Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 04:40 PM
               2015 Warrior Track and Field Classic - 4/18/2015                
                             Niskayuna High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Santana            09 Amsterdam                13.51q  7 
  2 Ashley Anderson           11 South Glens              13.54q  5 
  3 Claire Decker             JR Niskayuna                13.66q  3 
  4 Laura Kenyon              10 Queensbury               13.78q  1 
  5 Jordan Porter             09 Canajoharie              13.78q  6 
  6 Sarah Dalakos             JR Niskayuna                13.78q  2 
  7 Annie Westcott            10 Queensbury               13.86   5 
  8 Constance Youngblood      10 Schenectady              13.87   6 
  9 Angelina DiDonna           8 Mohonasen                13.89   6 
 10 Alexandra Skoda            7 Mohonasen                13.91   4 
 11 Ashanti Johnson           JR Albany Leade             14.05   3 
 12 Trinity Roscoe            10 Queensbury               14.07   4 
 13 Courtney Sweet            12 South Glens              14.07   1 
 14 Sadja Montesir            11 Johnstown                14.09   4 
 15 Megan Daviero              9 Niskayuna                14.16   1 
 16 Emily Racana               8 Mohonasen                14.26   7 
 17 Jahia Currie              SO Albany Leade             14.30   5 
 18 Michela Choppa            12 Queensbury               14.42   2 
 19 Ashley Santana            12 Amsterdam                14.45   5 
 20 Kayleigh Hack             12 Saranac                  14.48   1 
 21 Marshay Jacobs            11 Schenectady              14.71   2 
 22 Angela DuRoss             10 Johnstown                14.74   3 
 23 Diamond Ramsey            FR Albany Leade             14.75   6 
 24 Morgan LaBarr             10 South Glens              14.81   2 
 25 Rebekah Hilpl             09 Saranac                  15.01   3 
 26 Allison O'Connell         11 Johnstown                15.01   6 
 27 Emily Schaeffer            8 Duanesburg               15.07   1 
 28 Noeliz Rosa-Ruiz          09 Schenectady              15.26   7 
 29 Karley Boyd               11 Duanesburg               15.31   3 
 30 Jade Acquilla             10 Canajoharie              15.36   5 
 31 Dayna Rodriguez           09 Hampden Char             15.37   4 
 32 Bethany Mead              10 Canajoharie              15.40   7 
 33 Alexus Miller             10 Scotia-Glenv             15.80   2 
 34 Navia Pagan               11 Hampden Char             16.30   1 
 35 Sarah Apple               10 Duanesburg               17.10   2 
 36 Salycia Triplett          09 Hampden Char             17.54   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenda Santana            09 Amsterdam                13.28  
  2 Ashley Anderson           11 South Glens              13.36  
  3 Claire Decker             JR Niskayuna                13.44  
  4 Laura Kenyon              10 Queensbury               13.65  
  5 Sarah Dalakos             JR Niskayuna                13.68  
  6 Jordan Porter             09 Canajoharie              13.81  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ericka Stewart            SR Niskayuna                27.89q  5 
  2 Ashley Anderson           11 South Glens              28.09q  2 
  3 Brenda Santana            09 Amsterdam                28.10q  4 
  4 Janyll Barber             10 Saranac                  28.38q  3 
  5 Lajai Scott               12 Schenectady              28.42q  2 
  6 Jordan Porter             09 Canajoharie              28.56q  1 
  7 Grace Minkin              FR Niskayuna                28.61   1 
  8 Zakyah Marable            JR Albany Leade             28.62   5 
  9 Trinity Roscoe            10 Queensbury               29.09   6 
 10 Michela Choppa            12 Queensbury               29.67   5 
 11 Faith-Olivia Brown        10 Mohonasen                29.88   3 
 12 Heaven Elam               10 Schenectady              30.19   4 
 13 Arki'a Tillman            SO Albany Leade             30.32   2 
 14 Zuleyka Rivera-Silva      10 Hampden Char             30.33   6 
 15 Maryam Muhammad           09 Hampden Char             30.34   3 
 16 Eleanor Felton            09 Duanesburg               30.36   2 
 17 Mackenzie Collier         09 South Glens              30.55   6 
 18 Mary Perlee               12 Niskayuna                30.59   3 
 19 Marshay Jacobs            11 Schenectady              30.76   1 
 20 Grace Fitzgerald           8 Johnstown                30.77   3 
 21 Serena Drago              09 Mohonasen                30.85   2 
 22 Kayleigh Hack             12 Saranac                  30.90   2 
 23 Mary Ellen Hagenbarth     10 Scotia-Glenv             31.19   5 
 24 Alexandra Skoda            7 Mohonasen                31.44   1 
 25 Karley Boyd               11 Duanesburg               31.84   5 
 26 Alissa Aquila             10 Saranac                  32.26   6 
 27 Emily Miles               09 Johnstown                32.40   4 
 28 Eboni Feliciano           SO Albany Leade             32.45   6 
 29 Jade Acquilla             10 Canajoharie              32.93   4 
 30 Bethany Mead              10 Canajoharie              33.52   5 
 31 Hannah Olson              10 Scotia-Glenv             33.65   1 
 32 Alice DeBenedetti         10 Duanesburg               35.85   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ericka Stewart            SR Niskayuna                27.42  
  2 Brenda Santana            09 Amsterdam                27.42  
  3 Janyll Barber             10 Saranac                  27.98  
  4 Ashley Anderson           11 South Glens              28.02  
  5 Lajai Scott               12 Schenectady              28.05  
  6 Jordan Porter             09 Canajoharie              28.63  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 57.2h  4/19/2008   Heidy Palacios, Saunders HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Santiago            8 Amsterdam                60.63   5 
  2 Samantha Regan            12 Schalmont                61.13   5 
  3 Sydnee Smith               8 Scotia-Glenv             61.83   5 
  4 Jordan Porter             09 Canajoharie              62.15   5 
  5 Olivia Jack               09 Scotia-Glenv             63.37   4 
  6 Liz Esker                 10 Scotia-Glenv             65.56   4 
  7 Kahzonnie Cruz            SO Niskayuna                66.80   4 
  8 Tessa Hilt                 8 Niskayuna                67.43   3 
  9 Faith Haley               10 Saranac                  67.65   4 
 10 Jordan Hayes              10 South Glens              67.67   4 
 11 Sarah White               10 Duanesburg               68.06   1 
 12 Katie Birkholz            09 Queensbury               68.08   3 
 13 Lauryn Wilson             09 Johnstown                68.12   1 
 14 Emma Demboski             09 Queensbury               68.34   3 
 15 Carly Rodriguez           10 Queensbury               68.63   3 
 16 Bailey Fifield             8 South Glens              68.68   3 
 17 Zoe Harris                 7 Niskayuna                69.28   2 
 18 Rachel Tegiacchi          11 Mohonasen                69.91   3 
 19 Ally Buser                09 South Glens              71.69   2 
 20 Nataleigh Threlkeld       10 Saranac                  73.28   2 
 21 Alissa Aquila             10 Saranac                  74.46   2 
 22 Rose Jarvis               09 Duanesburg               77.52   1 
 23 Lexi Burian               11 Duanesburg               78.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 2:20.57  4/16/2011   Kaleigh Higgins, Niskayuna                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Spiers            FR Niskayuna              2:22.36   3 
  2 Lexi Blockson             12 Saranac                2:31.19   3 
  3 Emma Patrei               09 Amsterdam              2:32.37   3 
  4 Sherri Metcalfe           11 Queensbury             2:32.86   3 
  5 Jordyn Logan              12 Canajoharie            2:33.15   3 
  6 Emily Atamanchuck         09 Queensbury             2:33.69   3 
  7 Katie Showers             FR Niskayuna              2:33.88   3 
  8 Reily Kotwasinski         11 Johnstown              2:36.12   2 
  9 Kayli Hammond             10 South Glens            2:38.98   3 
 10 Megan DuFort              12 Schenectady            2:40.29   3 
 11 Juliana Geniti            09 Scotia-Glenv           2:42.76   3 
 12 Samantha Padula           FR Niskayuna              2:44.28   2 
 13 Liz Darling               10 Scotia-Glenv           2:45.79   2 
 14 Taylor Cooper             10 Scotia-Glenv           2:46.14   3 
 15 Emma Gomez                 8 Amsterdam              2:46.40   2 
 16 Grace Thew                10 Saranac                2:46.49   2 
 17 Mary Liebers              09 Schenectady            2:46.52   2 
 18 Victoria Yip              11 Saranac                2:46.55   2 
 19 Ally Curtis               10 Schenectady            2:47.53   1 
 20 Abigail Dilbone            7 Mohonasen              2:48.51   1 
 21 Rachael Guinther          12 Queensbury             2:48.70   3 
 22 Eleanor Felton            09 Duanesburg             2:49.61   1 
 23 Roxanne DeMidio           10 Mohonasen              2:57.22   1 
 24 Cecelia Paul               8 Mohonasen              3:08.74   1 
 25 Rose Jarvis               09 Duanesburg             3:14.27   1 
 26 Jaylah Jackson            FR Albany Leade           3:14.68   1 
 27 Tereza Lopez              10 Hampden Char           3:16.77   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 4:47.6h  4/18/2009   Danielle Winslow, Queensbury High         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Flower              11 Schalmont              4:44.40M  2 
  2 Olivia Lazarou            09 Amsterdam              5:00.30   2 
  3 Erica Wasserbach          SO Niskayuna              5:08.99   2 
  4 Katie Showers             FR Niskayuna              5:09.38   2 
  5 Amy Lotemplio             12 Saranac                5:17.41   2 
  6 Megan DuFort              12 Schenectady            5:28.66   2 
  7 Charlotte Kokernak         8 Niskayuna              5:30.08   2 
  8 Gabby Nagle               10 South Glens            5:39.98   2 
  9 Lauren Guilfoil           10 QBRY                   5:43.38   1 
 10 Abby Gottung               8 Johnstown              5:44.90   2 
 11 Katie Gregory             11 Duanesburg             5:46.76   1 
 12 Jourdyn Nicholson         09 Mohonasen              5:47.87   2 
 13 Anna Manzella             10 QBRY                   5:48.02   1 
 14 Alyssa Turo               12 Amsterdam              5:48.11   1 
 15 Kayla West                10 Mohonasen              5:48.57   2 
 16 Angelique Moore           09 Saranac                5:50.83   1 
 17 Lauren Wysocki            10 QBRY                   5:56.26   1 
 18 Meg Scognamiglio          10 Scotia-Glenv           5:58.40   1 
 19 Alexis Kane               12 Canajoharie            5:59.33   1 
 20 Christa Bailey             7 Mohonasen              6:04.07   1 
 21 Madison Ranck             10 Hampden Char           6:04.21   1 
 22 Julia Drolet               8 Saranac                6:05.23   1 
 23 Brooke Joy                11 Scotia-Glenv           6:10.31   1 
 24 Bridget Van Valen         10 Duanesburg             6:23.71   1 
 25 Victoria Younes           10 Hampden Char           6:29.12   1 
 26 Emma Piraino              10 Scotia-Glenv           6:47.52   1 
 27 Carolyn Adams             10 Canajoharie            7:05.76   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 10:15.5h  4/17/2010   Danielle Winslow, Queensbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Flower              11 Schalmont             10:08.69M 
  2 Cara Sherman              12 Mohonasen             10:34.21  
  3 Alexis Bartlett           09 Queensbury            11:11.36  
  4 Amy Lotemplio             12 Saranac               11:21.40  
  5 Amelia Kokernak           FR Niskayuna             11:31.63  
  6 Elysha O'Connell          11 Saranac               11:36.64  
  7 Madeleine Hesler           8 Niskayuna             11:43.77  
  8 Regina Rosati             10 South Glens           12:04.52  
  9 Victoria Padula           FR Niskayuna             12:12.13  
 10 Katie Gregory             11 Duanesburg            12:48.91  
 11 Maddy Elliott             09 Canajoharie           12:51.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 15.46  4/12/2014   Nikari Carota, Queensbury                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dainara Veeder            12 Canajoharie              16.40q  3 
  2 Rachel Holser             10 Queensbury               17.22q  2 
  3 Kelly Meade               10 Scotia-Glenv             17.29q  3 
  4 McKenna Palczak           12 Amsterdam                17.44q  5 
  5 Katie Bain                11 South Glens              17.66q  1 
  6 Andrea Barton             12 Duanesburg               17.74q  2 
  7 Noelle Marsan             SR Niskayuna                18.05   2 
  8 Mackenzie Myott           11 South Glens              18.23   2 
  9 Sabrina Bruno             12 Saranac                  18.54   5 
 10 Zariah Harris             10 Schenectady              18.67   2 
 11 Megan Cook                09 Queensbury               18.72   4 
 12 Shannon Burbank           11 Scotia-Glenv             18.77   1 
 13 Paige Shovelton           12 Canajoharie              18.89   4 
 14 Elizabeth Patt            SR Niskayuna                19.03   3 
 15 Hannah Lamouret           11 Canajoharie              19.79   5 
 16 Rebecca Heywood           12 Saranac                  19.87   1 
 17 U'Nesha Morton            12 Schenectady              20.12   4 
 18 Jenna Sagendorf           12 Mohonasen                20.13   5 
 19 Lexi Wolfe                10 Scotia-Glenv             20.42   5 
 20 Leah Fredrick             10 Duanesburg               20.46   4 
 21 Joelle Butler             11 Mohonasen                20.48   3 
 22 Madeline McCarthy          9 Niskayuna                20.82   1 
 23 Carly Burdick             11 Mohonasen                20.90   1 
 24 Alice Cole                 8 Duanesburg               22.54   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M 15.46  4/12/2014   Nikari Carota, Queensbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dainara Veeder            12 Canajoharie              16.51  
  2 Rachel Holser             10 Queensbury               17.19  
  3 Kelly Meade               10 Scotia-Glenv             17.38  
  4 McKenna Palczak           12 Amsterdam                17.38  
  5 Andrea Barton             12 Duanesburg               17.92  
  6 Katie Bain                11 South Glens              18.02  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 67.70  4/20/2013   Meisha Lewis, Schenectady                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Hayes                10 Queensbury               66.99M  4 
  2 Dainara Veeder            12 Canajoharie              70.29   4 
  3 Hailey Walthers            8 Niskayuna                73.11   3 
  4 Rachel Holser             10 Queensbury               74.49   4 
  5 Sydney Smith              FR Niskayuna                74.83   4 
  6 Noelle Marsan             SR Niskayuna                77.49   3 
  7 Carly Burdick             11 Mohonasen                78.13   4 
  8 Megan Cook                09 Queensbury               78.92   3 
  9 Jessie Stewart            10 South Glens            1:21.34   3 
 10 Desiree Dashnaw           09 Saranac                1:23.18   3 
 11 Molly Sear                10 Johnstown              1:23.24   2 
 12 Jessica Dormann           09 Saranac                1:23.96   2 
 13 Abby Cerne                12 Saranac                1:26.23   3 
 14 Sydney Weingart           09 Canajoharie            1:26.91   2 
 15 Briana Dean               10 Johnstown              1:27.36   2 
 16 Paige Shovelton           12 Canajoharie            1:29.78   2 
 17 Alice Cole                 8 Duanesburg             1:33.50   1 
 18 Cierra Wolfgram           09 Duanesburg             1:47.03   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 51.5h  4/19/2008   Saunders HS, Saunders HS                    
                       K Eaton, I Ohia-Enyia, D Thompson, H Palacios     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Niskayuna                                             52.14   3 
     1) Sarah Dalakos JR                2) Elizabeth Patt SR              
     3) Claire Decker JR                4) Ericka Stewart SR              
  2 Queensbury                                            52.15   3 
     1) Annie Westcott 10               2) Emma Hayes 10                  
     3) Trinity Roscoe 10               4) Laura Kenyon 10                
  3 Schenectady                                           52.79   3 
     1) Nyaisha Clay 12                 2) Zariah Harris 10               
     3) Constance Youngblood 10         4) Lajai Scott 12                 
  4 South Glens Falls                                     53.74   3 
     1) Ashley Anderson 11              2) Courtney Sweet 12              
     3) Morgan LaBarr 10                4) Katie Bain 11                  
  5 Amsterdam                                             54.39   3 
     1)                                 2) Brenda Santana 09              
     3) Edena Sanchez 10                4) Madison Janetsky 12            
  6 Scotia-Glenville                                      55.08   3 
     1) Shannon Burbank 11              2) Caitlyn Burns 09               
     3) Kelly Meade 10                  4) Lexi Wolfe 10                  
  7 Mohonasen                                             56.22   2 
     1) Alexandra Skoda 7               2) Emily Racana 8                 
     3) Angelina DiDonna 8              4) Faith-Olivia Brown 10          
  8 Saranac                                               57.11   2 
     1) Alissa Aquila 10                2) Janyll Barber 10               
     3) Sabrina Bruno 12                4) Kayleigh Hack 12               
  9 Johnstown                                             57.23   2 
     1) Angela DuRoss 10                2) Grace Fitzgerald 8             
     3) Sadja Montesir 11               4) Allison O'Connell 11           
 10 Duanesburg                                            58.41   1 
     1) Andrea Barton 12                2) Leah Fredrick 10               
     3) Emily Schaeffer 8               4) Sarah White 10                 
 -- Albany Leadership for Girls                              DQ   2  out of zone 1
     1) Ashanti Johnson JR              2) Zakyah Marable JR              
     3) Diamond Ramsey FR               4) Arki'a Tillman SO              
 -- Hampden Charter                                          DQ   1 
     1) Xiana Hernandez 11              2) Dayna Rodriguez 09             
     3) Maryam Muhammad 09              4) Zuleyka Rivera-Silva 10        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 4:11.06  4/12/2014   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr            
                         K Bridell, M Liebers, A Mahoney, E Smith          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville                                    4:17.04   2 
     1) Sydnee Smith 8                  2) Liz Esker 10                   
     3) Olivia Jack 09                  4) Lisa Smith 11                  
  2 Amsterdam                                           4:18.69   2 
     1) Edena Sanchez 10                2) Emma Patrei 09                 
     3) Olivia Lazarou 09               4) Lauren Santiago 8              
  3 Canajoharie                                         4:20.30   2 
     1) Jordan Porter 09                2) Dainara Veeder 12              
     3) Ariannah Logan 12               4) Jordyn Logan 12                
  4 Niskayuna                                           4:21.80   2 
     1) Grace Minkin FR                 2) Julia Wagner JR                
     3) Kahzonnie Cruz SO               4) Erica Wasserbach SO            
  5 Queensbury                                          4:22.86   2 
     1) Laura Kenyon 10                 2) Sherri Metcalfe 11             
     3) Carly Rodriguez 10              4) Emma Hayes 10                  
  6 Saranac                                             4:31.11   2 
     1) Janyll Barber 10                2) Lexi Blockson 12               
     3) Faith Haley 10                  4) Rebekah Hilpl 09               
  7 Johnstown                                           4:36.76   1 
     1) Jordan Rose 10                  2) Reily Kotwasinski 11           
     3) Lauryn Wilson 09                4) Abby Gottung 8                 
  8 Kingston                                            4:48.34   1 
     1) Kristen Brooks 11               2) Sarah Hack 11                  
     3) Maggie Noe 8                    4) Grace Regan 10                 
  9 Duanesburg                                          5:03.18   1 
     1) Julia Alotta 10                 2) Alice Cole 8                   
     3) Emily Schaeffer 8               4) Sarah White 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 9:35.27  4/12/2014   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr            
                         K Cummings, A Mahoney, E Smith, C Vetter          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna                                          10:01.50  
     1) Amelia Kokernak FR              2) Madeleine Hesler 8             
     3) Sydney Smith FR                 4) Abigail Spiers FR              
  2 Queensbury                                         10:24.71  
     1) Emily Atamanchuck 09            2) Rachael Guinther 12            
     3) Emma Demboski 09                4) Alexis Bartlett 09             
  3 Saranac                                            10:34.90  
     1) Lexi Blockson 12                2) Abby Cerne 12                  
     3) Faith Haley 10                  4) Elysha O'Connell 11            
  4 Kingston                                           10:35.68  
     1) Kristen Brooks 11               2) Maggie Noe 8                   
     3) Grace Regan 10                  4) Sarah Hack 11                  
  5 South Glens Falls                                  10:36.13  
     1) Martha DePoy 09                 2) Kayli Hammond 10               
     3) Brooke LaCarte 10               4) Regina Rosati 10               
  6 Scotia-Glenville                                   10:50.28  
     1) Taylor Cooper 10                2) Liz Darling 10                 
     3) Juliana Geniti 09               4) Brooke Joy 11                  
  7 Johnstown                                          10:53.91  
     1) Lauryn Wilson 09                2) Molly Sear 10                  
     3) Abby Gottung 8                  4) Molly Lake 8                   
  8 Canajoharie                                        11:06.27  
     1) Maddy Elliott 09                2) Alexis Kane 12                 
     3) Morgan Koelbl 12                4) Jordyn Logan 12                
  9 Schenectady                                        11:09.08  
     1) Megan DuFort 12                 2) Ally Curtis 10                 
     3) Ingrid Haug 12                  4) Mary Liebers 09                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M  5-06  4/18/2009   Sarah Palmer, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sabrena Quintois          10 South Glens            5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Morgan Koelbl             12 Canajoharie           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Shannon Burbank           11 Scotia-Glenv           4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Zariah Harris             10 Schenectady           J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Andrea Barton             12 Duanesburg             4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Joelle Butler             11 Mohonasen              4-03.00      1.29m 
  6 Casey Moore               11 Queensbury             4-03.00      1.29m 
  6 Jessica Dormann           09 Saranac                4-03.00      1.29m 
  9 Grace Murphy              10 Queensbury            J4-03.00      1.29m 
 10 Karen Leap                SO Niskayuna             J4-03.00      1.29m 
 11 Hannah Lamouret           11 Canajoharie           J4-03.00      1.29m 
 12 Lajai Scott               12 Schenectady            4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Serena Drago              FR Mohonasen Hi           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Angela DuRoss             10 Johnstown                   NH            
 -- Bailey Fifield             8 South Glens                 NH            
 -- Emily Miles               09 Johnstown                   NH            
 -- Nicole Cassale            11 Duanesburg                  NH            
 -- Sabrina Bruno             12 Saranac                     NH            
 -- Desiree Dashnaw           09 Saranac                     NH            
 -- Jordyn Logan              12 Canajoharie                 NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 10-07  4/12/2014   Marlaina Murphy, Saratoga Spr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Myott           11 South Glens            9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Emily Racana               8 Mohonasen              7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Grace Murphy              10 Queensbury            J7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Emily Schaeffer            8 Duanesburg             7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Hannah Lamouret           11 Canajoharie                 NH            
 -- Bethany Mead              10 Canajoharie                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 17-06.75  4/12/2014   Nastasja Johnston, Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sabrena Quintois          10 South Glens           16-05.00      5.00m 
  2 Annie Westcott            10 Queensbury            15-08.25      4.78m 
  3 Desiree Dashnaw           09 Saranac               14-09.50      4.50m 
  4 Caitlyn Burns             09 Scotia-Glenv          14-08.00      4.47m 
  5 Katie Bain                11 South Glens           14-03.25      4.34m 
  6 Kristina Koes              8 Niskayuna             14-02.00      4.31m 
  7 Lauren Kaehler            SO Niskayuna             14-01.50      4.30m 
  8 Brianna Pierce            11 Queensbury            13-05.25      4.09m 
  9 Sarah Dalakos             JR Niskayuna             13-03.50      4.05m 
 10 Briana Dean               10 Johnstown             13-03.00      4.03m 
 11 Joelle Butler             11 Mohonasen             13-02.50      4.02m 
 12 Casey Moore               11 Queensbury            13-01.50      4.00m 
 13 Rebecca Heywood           12 Saranac               13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 Jordan Palmer             09 South Glens           12-10.25      3.91m 
 15 Connelly Holmes           12 Duanesburg            12-08.75      3.87m 
 16 Raina Danylak             10 Johnstown             12-07.75      3.85m 
 17 Sydney Weingart           09 Canajoharie           12-03.25      3.74m 
 18 Serena Drago              09 Mohonasen             11-05.00      3.47m 
 19 Heaven Elam               FR Schenectady           10-09.50      3.28m 
 20 Shyenne Shaw              SO Schenectady            9-11.50      3.03m 
 21 Victoria Sim              09 Duanesburg             9-10.50      3.00m 
 22 Noeliz Rosa-Ruiz          FR Schenectady            9-08.75      2.96m 
 23 Alexis Quivey              8 Mohonasen              9-08.50      2.95m 
 24 Jade Acquilla             10 Canajoharie            8-03.50      2.52m 
 -- Montana Kirkum             8 Saranac                   FOUL            
 -- Nicole Cassale            11 Duanesburg                FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 36-07  4/20/2013   Cora Butler, NPHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janyll Barber             10 Saranac               32-08.50      9.96m 
  2 Caitlyn Burns             09 Scotia-Glenv          32-04.75      9.87m 
  3 Nyaisha Clay              12 Schenectady           31-04.50      9.56m 
  4 Madison Janetsky          12 Amsterdam             31-03.00      9.52m 
  5 Desiree Dashnaw           09 Saranac               31-01.50      9.48m 
  6 Mackenzie Collier         09 South Glens          J31-01.50      9.48m 
  7 McKenna Palczak           12 Amsterdam             30-02.75      9.21m 
  8 Molly Sear                10 Johnstown             30-01.00      9.16m 
  9 Sabrina Bruno             12 Saranac               29-06.75      9.01m 
 10 Lauren Kaehler            SO Niskayuna             29-01.00      8.86m 
 11 Joelle Butler             11 Mohonasen             28-09.50      8.77m 
 12 Paige Shovelton           12 Canajoharie           28-06.25      8.69m 
 13 Lexi Wolfe                10 Scotia-Glenv          27-11.25      8.51m 
 14 Hannah Lamouret           11 Canajoharie           27-11.00      8.50m 
 15 Ally Buser                09 South Glens           27-09.50      8.47m 
 16 Megan Daviero              9 Niskayuna             27-07.50      8.42m 
 17 Anne Porto                11 Queensbury            27-06.00      8.38m 
 18 Raina Danylak             10 Johnstown             27-05.25      8.36m 
 19 Shyenne Shaw              SO Schenectady           27-04.00      8.33m 
 20 Connelly Holmes           12 Duanesburg            27-02.50      8.29m 
 21 Brianna Pierce            11 Queensbury            27-01.75      8.27m 
 22 Megan Cook                09 Queensbury            26-04.25      8.03m 
 23 Kristina Koes              8 Niskayuna             25-11.75      7.91m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 38-11  4/21/2012   Caysie Capano, Troy High                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Hinds             12 Kingston              40-06.50M    12.35m 
  2 Endi Nardi                11 Kingston              34-05.00     10.49m 
  3 Jen Stimpson              12 Queensbury            33-07.50     10.24m 
  4 Karen Leap                SO Niskayuna             29-05.50      8.97m 
  5 Amanda Teppo              11 Queensbury            29-00.50      8.85m 
  6 Logan Thayer              12 South Glens           28-07.50      8.72m 
  7 Emma Morse                11 QBRY                  27-03.75      8.32m 
  8 Mikaela Hopkins           12 Kingston              26-10.50      8.19m 
  9 Morgan Koelbl             12 Canajoharie           26-05.25      8.05m 
 10 Caitlyn Hilder            10 Mohonasen             26-05.00      8.05m 
 11 Abigail Queeney           10 Johnstown             25-11.50      7.91m 
 12 Sierra Hill               10 Canajoharie           25-04.00      7.72m 
 13 Brooke Joy                11 Scotia-Glenv          24-07.00      7.49m 
 14 Aneysha Gonzalez          10 Amsterdam             23-01.75      7.05m 
 15 Haley Madej               09 Amsterdam             22-11.00      6.98m 
 16 Delia Ofori               SO Niskayuna             22-05.00      6.83m 
 17 Nicole Cassale            11 Duanesburg            22-02.50      6.76m 
 18 Kia'Erra Bullock          SR Albany Leade          22-01.50      6.74m 
 19 Julia Alotta              10 Duanesburg            21-04.00      6.50m 
 20 Mary Ellen Hagenbarth     10 Scotia-Glenv          20-10.00      6.35m 
 21 Jerilyn Luciano           10 Hampden Char          20-09.50      6.33m 
 22 Abigail Ryan              12 Johnstown             20-09.25      6.33m 
 23 Maya Wilk                 11 Hampden Char          20-09.00      6.32m 
 24 Bryana Angove             09 Hampden Char          20-07.50      6.28m 
 25 Esabelle Gervasio         SO Niskayuna             20-00.00      6.09m 
 26 Jessica Dormann           09 Saranac               19-10.00      6.04m 
 27 Tahziana Gibson           09 Schenectady           19-04.00      5.89m 
 28 Nina Kane                 10 Mohonasen             19-03.00      5.86m 
 29 Monica DiScioscia         11 Johnstown             19-01.75      5.83m 
 30 Tajhanae Gibson           09 Schenectady           18-06.50      5.65m 
 31 Emma Burkhart             10 Duanesburg            18-02.00      5.53m 
 32 Britney Simard            11 Saranac               17-10.50      5.44m 
 33 Krystal McFarline         JR Schenectady           17-00.00      5.18m 
 34 Trystan Tallman           09 Duanesburg           x13-06.50      4.12m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 130-07  4/21/2012   Caysie Capano, Troy High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Hinds             12 Kingston                 96-11     29.54m 
  2 Logan Thayer              12 South Glens              95-10     29.21m 
  3 Endi Nardi                11 Kingston              94-07.50     28.84m 
  4 Amanda Teppo              11 Queensbury               83-05     25.42m 
  5 Alexis Kane               12 Canajoharie              83-01     25.32m 
  6 Jen Stimpson              12 Queensbury               81-10     24.94m 
  7 Brianna Robinson          11 Kingston              78-03.50     23.86m 
  8 Abigail Queeney           10 Johnstown                73-04     22.35m 
  9 Sierra Hill               10 Canajoharie              72-11     22.22m 
 10 Emma Morse                11 QBRY                     70-10     21.59m 
 11 Caitlin Hilder            SO Mohonasen Hi             69-03     21.10m 
 12 Jasmyne Capedville        12 Hampden Char             66-09     20.34m 
 13 Karen Leap                SO Niskayuna                65-06     19.96m 
 14 Haley Madej               09 Amsterdam                61-01     18.61m 
 15 Emma Meyers               SO Mohonasen Hi             59-09     18.21m 
 16 Julia Alotta              10 Duanesburg               59-00     17.98m 
 17 Esabelle Gervasio         SO Niskayuna                57-04     17.47m 
 18 Brooke Joy                11 Scotia-Glenv          55-05.50     16.90m 
 19 Kia'Erra Bullock          SR Albany Leade             51-08     15.74m 
 20 Delia Ofori               SO Niskayuna                47-05     14.45m 
 21 Krystal McFarline         JR Schenectady              46-03     14.09m 
 22 Nina Kane                 10 Mohonasen                45-04     13.81m 
 23 Tahziana Gibson           09 Schenectady           42-11.75     13.10m 
 24 Gabriella Selbe           SR Albany Leade             42-07     12.97m 
 25 Emma Burkhart             10 Duanesburg               39-00     11.88m 
 26 Abigail Ryan              12 Johnstown                37-06     11.43m 
 27 Tajhanae Gibson           09 Schenectady           36-06.50     11.13m 
 28 Monica DiScioscia         11 Johnstown                35-09     10.89m 
 29 Trystan Tallman           09 Duanesburg               34-00     10.36m 
 30 Britney Simard            11 Saranac                  33-02     10.10m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 11.0h  4/17/2010   Chris Miller, Averill Park                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Izaiah Brown              12 Amsterdam                11.08q  8 
  2 Johnny Strickland         12 Columbia                 11.43q  2 
  3 Jacob Griffin             12 Schenectady              11.43q  7 
  4 Damian Farmer             12 Kingston                 11.43q  6 
  5 Izayiah Moore             09 Kingston                 11.56q  4 
  6 Mikaiel Ebanks            11 New Rochelle             11.64q  1 
  7 Nate Salazar              12 South Glens              11.75   1 
  8 Kevon Boucaud             10 Amsterdam                11.76   5 
  9 Justin Alpert             10 New Hartford             11.83   2 
 10 Tyler Llewellyn           11 South Glens              11.86   8 
 11 Jack Stern                12 New Rochelle             12.02   4 
 12 Josh Fenton               12 New Hartford             12.11   5 
 13 Kaleb Fretto               8 Mohonasen                12.15   3 
 14 Ryan Farley               12 Amsterdam                12.16   4 
 15 Lawrence Troumbley        10 South Glens              12.17   6 
 16 Jevon Harris              12 Columbia                 12.19   8 
 17 Dom Marchitelli           11 New Hartford             12.23   6 
 18 Soja Moore                SO Niskayuna                12.33   7 
 19 Sam Menzel                12 Johnstown                12.34   3 
 20 Zach Smith                12 Burnt Hills-             12.34   3 
 21 Nathan Harris             12 Schenectady              12.35   1 
 22 Otto Miller               12 Queensbury               12.41   2 
 23 Tim Cook                  JR Niskayuna                12.45   8 
 24 Michael Baker             11 New Rochelle             12.45   3 
 25 Chris Adams               10 Scotia-Glenv             12.46   1 
 26 Johnny Charlton           10 Burnt Hills-             12.49   8 
 27 Blade Mead                12 Canajoharie              12.53   7 
 28 Robert Clouthier          12 Canajoharie              12.56   5 
 29 Zach Coonradt             12 Columbia                 12.56   4 
 30 Gage Black                10 Duanesburg               12.62   2 
 31 Greg Maccharulo           09 Queensbury               12.97   6 
 32 Andy Breton               11 Burnt Hills-             13.00   1 
 33 Marino Fabozzi            12 Johnstown                13.02   4 
 34 Ray Kellar                11 Mohonasen                13.06   2 
 35 Hunter Smith              11 Johnstown                13.11   1 
 36 Carlos Santiago           11 Hampden Char             13.11   3 
 37 Willie Smith              11 Hampden Char             13.11   5 
 38 Christopher Sullivan      SR Niskayuna                13.16   2 
 39 Mark Nicolella            10 Duanesburg               13.43   8 
 40 Nick Manfred              10 Westport                 13.45   5 
 41 Alex Ventrice             09 Scotia-Glenv             13.47   6 
 42 Logan Calkins              8 Mohonasen                13.76   4 
 43 Joseph Quickenton         09 Duanesburg               16.65   7 
 44 Jabbar Muhammad           10 Hampden Char             17.10   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 11.0h  4/17/2010   Chris Miller, Averill Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Izaiah Brown              12 Amsterdam                11.04  
  2 Damian Farmer             12 Kingston                 11.25  
  3 Jacob Griffin             12 Schenectady              11.37  
  4 Johnny Strickland         12 Columbia                 11.51  
  5 Izayiah Moore             09 Kingston                 11.60  
  6 Mikaiel Ebanks            11 New Rochelle             11.69  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 22.40  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Liechty            12 Saranac                  23.03q  9 
  2 Nate Salazar              12 South Glens              23.30q  2 
  3 Izayiah Moore             09 Kingston                 23.58q  4 
  4 Xavier Harris             SR Niskayuna                23.74q  4 
  5 Edgar Maldonado           11 Amsterdam                23.94q  5 
  6 Omahri Sturdivant         11 Amsterdam                24.04q  7 
  7 Johnny O'Donnell          11 Burnt Hills-             24.18   2 
  8 John Siniscarco           12 New Hartford             24.21   1 
  9 Gabe Fernandez            11 Amsterdam                24.23   1 
 10 Justin Alpert             10 New Hartford             24.41   8 
 11 Lawrence Troumbley        10 South Glens              24.43   8 
 12 Jordan Brownell           12 Canajoharie              24.49   7 
 13 Nuku Tsigabe              11 New Rochelle             24.56   3 
 14 Josh Fenton               12 New Hartford             24.72   7 
 15 Zach Coonradt             12 Columbia                 25.04   2 
 16 Rijin Jose                12 New Rochelle             25.18   8 
 17 Cameron Roten             12 Johnstown                25.27   5 
 18 Nathan Harris             12 Schenectady              25.29   9 
 19 Blade Mead                12 Canajoharie              25.30   3 
 20 Leroy Peters              12 Kingston                 25.34   3 
 21 Ricky Woodley             10 Scotia-Glenv             25.37   4 
 22 Otto Miller               12 Queensbury               25.57   1 
 23 Marino Fabozzi            12 Johnstown                25.74   6 
 24 Zack Young                11 Canajoharie              25.76   1 
 25 Josh Crowder               8 Burnt Hills-             25.83   9 
 26 Justin Ariel              10 Burnt Hills-             26.17   6 
 27 Terrell Harris            SO Niskayuna                26.29   9 
 28 Greg Maccharulo           09 Queensbury               26.29   4 
 29 Connor Skorupski          12 Mohonasen                26.31   5 
 30 Aidan Stewart             10 South Glens              26.35   9 
 31 Gage Black                10 Duanesburg               26.39   1 
 32 Justin Frankel            JR Niskayuna                26.59   7 
 33 Matteo Iagrossi           09 Mohonasen                26.78   8 
 34 Kyle Bisner               11 Mohonasen                27.16   3 
 35 Isaac Chanthavongsa       09 Hampden Char             27.24   6 
 36 Sam McInnis               10 Johnstown                27.28   7 
 37 Nick Manfred              10 Westport                 27.33   4 
 38 Justin Rodriguez          09 Hampden Char             27.37   2 
 39 Josh Whitehead            11 Scotia-Glenv             27.60   6 
 40 Nick Fraiser              10 Johnstown                28.27   1 
 41 Travis Crounse            09 Duanesburg               30.05   3 
 42 Noah Schmid               09 Duanesburg               31.95   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 22.40  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Liechty            12 Saranac                  22.59  
  2 Nate Salazar              12 South Glens              23.19  
  3 Izayiah Moore             09 Kingston                 23.49  
  4 Omahri Sturdivant         11 Amsterdam                23.62  
  5 Xavier Harris             SR Niskayuna                23.81  
  6 Edgar Maldonado           11 Amsterdam                23.89  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 49.02  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Izaiah Brown              12 Amsterdam                49.41   8 
  2 Justin Liechty            12 Saranac                  51.33   8 
  3 Mike Warchol              12 New Hartford             51.98   8 
  4 Edgar Maldonado           11 Amsterdam                52.00   7 
  5 Gabe Fernandez            11 Amsterdam                52.18   7 
  6 Daniel Dore               12 New Rochelle             53.28   8 
  7 Joseph Romano             JR Niskayuna                53.37   6 
  8 Jordan Brownell           12 Canajoharie              54.15   7 
  9 Jack Stern                12 New Rochelle             54.84   7 
 10 Jack Palumbo              10 Columbia                 55.56   5 
 11 Corey Compositor          10 Mohonasen                55.71   4 
 12 Ethan Violette            10 Schenectady              55.75   5 
 13 Brady Collea              12 New Hartford             56.19   6 
 14 Zachary Paul              12 Hampden Char             56.26   5 
 15 Malik Francis             11 Kingston                 56.42   6 
 16 Logan Graham              12 Queensbury               56.78   7 
 17 Anthony Feliciano         12 Kingston                 57.19   6 
 18 Liam Moulton              10 South Glens              57.20   3 
 19 Cameron Roten             12 Johnstown                57.26   1 
 20 Christian Solby           09 Johnstown                57.46   4 
 21 Josh Crowder               8 Burnt Hills-             57.58   3 
 22 Nuku Tsigabe              11 New Rochelle             58.00   6 
 23 Yogi Kanakamedala         SR Niskayuna                58.27   4 
 24 Carlo Bergami             SR Niskayuna                58.28   4 
 25 Billy Scott               12 Burnt Hills-             58.74   3 
 26 Jeff Goris                12 Johnstown                58.80   2 
 27 Christopher Colon         09 Schenectady              58.94   3 
 28 Joe Powhida               12 Columbia                 59.38   3 
 29 Zach Wiekierak            09 Queensbury               59.40   4 
 29 Kenneth Horn              09 Mohonasen                59.40   7 
 31 Rece Gobel                 8 Burnt Hills-             59.71   3 
 32 Alex Gordon               11 South Glens              59.71   2 
 33 Mason Cochran             11 South Glens              62.89   4 
 34 Jarrett Kilmartin         10 Canajoharie              63.39   2 
 35 Brian Sorrentino          10 Duanesburg               70.21   1 
 36 Travis Crounse            09 Duanesburg               70.83   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 1:58.3h  4/19/2008   Dan Wolfhanger, New Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pat Murphy                12 Duanesburg             2:00.61   4 
  2 Joey Somerville           11 Columbia               2:01.02   4 
  3 Kevin Chrisey             SR Niskayuna              2:01.15   4 
  4 Ricardo Castello          12 New Rochelle           2:02.26   4 
  5 Grant Norton              11 Scotia-Glenv           2:03.51   4 
  6 Mike Warchol              12 New Hartford           2:05.79   4 
  7 Andrew Druziak            12 Amsterdam              2:06.75   3 
  8 Ethan Carey               10 Queensbury             2:07.41   4 
  9 James Conklin             10 Kingston               2:07.85   4 
 10 Matt Jenkins              12 South Glens            2:09.30   3 
 11 Alec Hay                  SR Niskayuna              2:09.69   3 
 12 Rob Becker                09 Kingston               2:10.16   3 
 13 Malcolm Grandon           12 Burnt Hills-           2:10.42   3 
 14 Nino Manzella             10 Queensbury             2:11.65   3 
 15 Dylan Davies              12 South Glens            2:12.07   3 
 16 Kevin Bouyea              09 Queensbury             2:12.29   3 
 17 Rob Bashant               12 Burnt Hills-           2:12.88   3 
 18 Jayson Hines              10 Kingston               2:12.93   4 
 19 Daken Broadhead           12 Scotia-Glenv           2:13.68   3 
 20 Kaden Cringle             11 Saranac                2:14.50   2 
 21 Jonathan Barragan         10 New Rochelle           2:15.40   3 
 22 Pablo Almodovar           12 Amsterdam              2:15.76   3 
 23 Donnovan Tucker           FR Niskayuna              2:17.90   2 
 24 Matt Forshey              12 Scotia-Glenv           2:19.07   3 
 25 Jed Simpson               12 South Glens            2:19.15   2 
 26 Nick Valenti              11 New Hartford           2:19.32   2 
 27 Ben Tait                  11 New Rochelle           2:20.15   2 
 28 Prince Ramnarine          11 Schenectady            2:24.71   1 
 29 Andrew Yacobucci          09 Canajoharie            2:25.05   1 
 30 Ali Younes                10 Hampden Char           2:26.77   1 
 31 Carter Winters            11 Saranac                2:30.60   2 
 32 Jauquan Beckford          12 Schenectady            2:33.21   1 
 33 Andrew Towse              09 Canajoharie            2:34.07   1 
 34 Jeff Schmitt              SO Duanesburg             2:36.68   1 
 35 Logan Clark               10 Saranac                2:38.24   2 
 36 Wyeth McKinley            09 Duanesburg             2:38.49   1 
 37 Charles Woodard            7 Mohonasen              2:39.00   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 4:03.1h  4/19/2008   RJ Sniffen, Shaker High Scho              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Ragone            JR Niskayuna              4:09.16   3 
  2 Kevin Gideon              11 Burnt Hills-           4:13.04   3 
  3 Michael Messere           09 Burnt Hills-           4:17.07   3 
  4 Ethan Carey               10 Queensbury             4:20.37   3 
  5 Rob Becker                09 Kingston               4:20.96   3 
  6 Jayson Hines              10 Kingston               4:21.78   3 
  7 Liam Scott                11 Schenectady            4:22.00   3 
  8 Jacob Greski              10 Scotia-Glenv           4:23.53   3 
  9 Michael Bashant           10 Burnt Hills-           4:25.04   2 
 10 Josh Farmer                8 New Hartford           4:26.15   3 
 11 Kevin Bouyea              09 Queensbury             4:32.26   2 
 12 Aidan Lancer              10 Kingston               4:35.11   3 
 13 Donnovan Tucker           FR Niskayuna              4:35.72   2 
 14 Joseph Colon              10 Mohonasen              4:37.67   2 
 15 Kolby Kitterle            10 Saranac                4:41.66   3 
 16 Robert Davies             12 South Glens            4:41.85   2 
 17 Maazin Ahmed              09 Schenectady            4:43.65   3 
 18 Dennis Pollicino          11 Scotia-Glenv           4:43.96   2 
 19 Andrew Lepage             09 Saranac                4:44.99   2 
 20 Darius Irani              JR Niskayuna              4:45.13   2 
 21 Andrew Nolan              12 New Rochelle           4:45.71   3 
 22 Devin Van Vlack           12 Duanesburg             4:49.54   2 
 23 Alex Stewart              12 Amsterdam              4:50.28   1 
 24 Brendon Van Vlack         10 Duanesburg             4:51.11   2 
 25 Spencer Pressley          12 New Rochelle           5:00.67   2 
 26 Timmy Kline               10 Amsterdam              5:04.05   1 
 27 Sam Maziejka              09 South Glens            5:07.27   2 
 28 Tavis Hiskins             09 Hampden Char           5:15.74   1 
 29 Jack Rittereizer          10 South Glens            5:16.39   1 
 30 Elijah Bowley             10 Canajoharie            5:30.19   1 
 31 Sears Kaiden               8 Westport               5:31.03   1 
 32 Brendan Curley            10 Hampden Char           5:33.95   1 
 33 Carl Parslow              11 Johnstown              6:08.02   1 
 34 Chris Boulanger           09 Hampden Char           6:38.51   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 8:50.81  4/20/2013   Andrew Tario, Averill Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thorr Trowbridge          11 Kingston               8:59.49   2 
  2 Rastafari Morgan          12 Kingston               9:05.14   2 
  3 Charles Ragone            JR Niskayuna              9:05.20   2 
  4 Jon Gay                   11 Westport               9:24.65   2 
  5 Luke Holtzman             12 New Rochelle           9:40.27   2 
  6 Jack Marchetti            12 Burnt Hills-           9:53.85   2 
  7 Josh Farmer                8 New Hartford           9:54.48   1 
  8 Luke Gobel                10 Burnt Hills-          10:00.14   2 
  9 Maazin Ahmed              09 Schenectady           10:07.15   1 
 10 Andres Rojas              12 New Rochelle          10:09.89   2 
 11 Michael Oleynek           12 Queensbury            10:12.51   1 
 12 Joseph Quinn              FR Niskayuna             10:15.15   2 
 13 Angel Betancourt          12 New Rochelle          10:21.21   2 
 14 Cody Metcalfe             09 Queensbury            10:21.54   1 
 15 Tom Rizzo                 12 Queensbury            10:23.24   1 
 16 Bobby Killeen             10 Burnt Hills-          10:24.90   1 
 17 Kolby Kitterle            10 Saranac               10:26.62   2 
 18 Andrew Lepage             09 Saranac               10:27.56   2 
 19 Devin Van Vlack           12 Duanesburg            10:30.12   2 
 20 Brendon Van Vlack         10 Duanesburg            10:30.47   2 
 21 Nate Nagle                 8 South Glens           10:47.06   1 
 22 William Weinheimer        12 Amsterdam             10:49.70   1 
 23 Prince Ramnarine          11 Schenectady           10:51.87   1 
 24 Jonathan Knack            11 Amsterdam             11:14.67   1 
 25 Brandon Mraz              10 Johnstown             11:15.96   2 
 26 Louis Hand                09 Canajoharie           11:37.86   1 
 27 Nick Berube                8 Mohonasen             12:28.74   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Burns                12 New Rochelle             15.97q  4 
  2 David Graveley            12 Amsterdam                16.02q  5 
  3 Ryan Azer                 SR Niskayuna                16.04q  1 
  4 Alex Escada               12 Columbia                 16.22q  3 
  5 Colby Youngblood          12 Schenectady              16.55q  2 
  6 Devon Sweenor             12 South Glens              16.91q  1 
  7 Tony Chiffy               12 New Hartford             16.97   3 
  8 Michael Reyes             JR Niskayuna                17.09   2 
  9 Caleb Shine               10 Queensbury               17.27   4 
 10 Ken Sullivan              11 Canajoharie              17.69   4 
 11 Tom Mulvihill             10 New Hartford             17.84   1 
 12 Troy Dickson              11 Schenectady              17.85   5 
 13 Ryan Hay                  12 South Glens              18.04   2 
 14 Nathan Ferguson           12 Canajoharie              18.85   5 
 15 Connor Skorupski          12 Mohonasen                19.16   5 
 16 Alex Fiorini              11 Duanesburg               19.22   4 
 17 Andrew Adams              12 Burnt Hills-             19.23   3 
 18 Erik Frank                10 Johnstown                19.34   4 
 19 Paul Tan                  FR Niskayuna                19.50   5 
 20 Michael Johnson           11 Amsterdam                20.04   1 
 21 JJ Seccombe               12 Mohonasen                21.16   2 
 22 Eric Bartlett             11 Johnstown                21.30   1 
 23 Josh Nagle                10 South Glens              22.19   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Graveley            12 Amsterdam                15.61  
  2 John Burns                12 New Rochelle             15.61  
  3 Ryan Azer                 SR Niskayuna                15.90  
  4 Alex Escada               12 Columbia                 16.06  
  5 Colby Youngblood          12 Schenectady              16.76  
  6 Devon Sweenor             12 South Glens              17.06  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 55.8h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Burns                12 New Rochelle             57.92   6 
  2 David Graveley            12 Amsterdam                59.27   6 
  3 Brandon Bogert            12 Kingston                 59.57   6 
  4 Michael Reyes             JR Niskayuna                59.83   5 
  5 Ryan Azer                 SR Niskayuna                61.11   5 
  6 Colby Youngblood          12 Schenectady              61.35   6 
  7 Tim Becker                12 New Hartford             62.17   5 
  8 Tom Mulvihill             10 New Hartford             62.71   5 
  9 Jon Bearden               11 Johnstown                62.95   5 
 10 Tony Chiffy               12 New Hartford             62.96   4 
 11 Alex Escada               12 Columbia                 63.15   5 
 12 Chris Nguyen              12 Kingston                 63.43   3 
 12 Tyler Bell                11 Canajoharie              63.43   2 
 14 Michael Johnson           11 Amsterdam                64.59   4 
 15 Matt David                10 Queensbury               65.14   2 
 15 Devon Sweenor             12 South Glens              65.14   3 
 17 Eric Hodgson              09 South Glens              66.22   4 
 18 Nathan Ferguson           12 Canajoharie              66.84   3 
 18 Paul Tan                  FR Niskayuna                66.84   2 
 20 Troy Dickson              11 Schenectady              66.89   3 
 20 Aidan Chaffin             10 Scotia-Glenv             66.89   2 
 22 Ken Sullivan              11 Canajoharie              67.00   3 
 22 Andrew Adams              12 Burnt Hills-             67.00   2 
 24 Jarren Boyle              11 Westport                 67.02   6 
 25 Lucas Lopez               10 Kingston                 67.10   6 
 26 Caleb Shine               10 Queensbury               67.10   4 
 27 Devin Greenlaw            12 South Glens              73.04   2 
 28 Otto Miller               12 Queensbury               73.49   3 
 29 Mark Nicolella            10 Duanesburg               77.86   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 44.51  4/21/2012   Columbia HS, Columbia HS                    
                       N Martin, Z Mallard, J Alviene, K Mathieu         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kingston                                              43.84M  3 
     1) Doug Williams 12                2) Marcus Matthews 12             
     3) Damian Farmer 12                4) Izayiah Moore 09               
  2 Schenectady                                           44.20M  3 
     1) Hassan Miller 12                2) Jacob Griffin 12               
     3) Eddie Sichilongo 11             4) Colby Youngblood 12            
  3 Amsterdam                                             44.84   3 
     1) Ryan Farley 12                  2) David Graveley 12              
     3) Omahri Sturdivant 11            4) Kevon Boucaud 10               
  4 South Glens Falls                                     46.31   1 
     1) Tyler Llewellyn 11              2) Dorsett Varnado 11             
     3) Lawrence Troumbley 10           4) Nate Salazar 12                
  5 New Hartford                                          46.89   3 
     1) Justin Alpert 10                2) Josh Fenton 12                 
     3) John Siniscarco 12              4) Dom Marchitelli 11             
  6 Columbia                                              46.93   2 
     1) Johnny Strickland 12            2) Jevon Harris 12                
     3) Zach Coonradt 12                4) Joe Powhida 12                 
  7 New Rochelle                                          46.99   3 
     1) Michael Baker 11                2) Mikaiel Ebanks 11              
     3) Nuku Tsigabe 11                 4) Casey Marshall 12              
  8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                             47.53   2 
     1) Ethan Bliss 10                  2) Johnny Charlton 10             
     3) Johnny O'Donnell 11             4) Zach Smith 12                  
  9 Scotia-Glenville                                      48.09   2 
     1) Chris Adams 10                  2) Jama Ogagan 10                 
     3) Ricky Woodley 10                4) Josh Whitehead 11              
 10 Niskayuna                                             48.46   2 
     1) Tim Cook JR                     2) Soja Moore SO                  
     3) Terrell Harris SO               4) Justin Frankel JR              
 11 Duanesburg                                            48.94   2 
     1) Gage Black 10                   2) Pat McHugh 11                  
     3) Matt Walter 12                  4) Ben Fredericks 11              
 12 Canajoharie                                           49.12   1 
     1) Robert Clouthier 12             2) Kaisean Adams 11               
     3) Zack Young 11                   4) Blade Mead 12                  
 13 Johnstown                                             49.66   1 
     1) Sam Menzel 12                   2) Erik Frank 10                  
     3) Marino Fabozzi 12               4) Sam McInnis 10                 
 14 Mohonasen                                             50.19   3 
     1) Mason Tallman 12                2) Caleb Gradoni 12               
     3) Conway Vumbaco 10               4) Kaleb Fretto 8                 
 15 Hampden Charter                                       51.93   1 
     1) Carlos Santiago 11              2) Justin Rodriguez 09            
     3) Isaac Chanthavongsa 09          4) Willie Smith 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 3:29.6h  4/19/2008   Shaker High School, Shaker High Scho      
                         D Sedgwick, K Conti, M Conti, E Abara             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amsterdam                                           3:27.88M  3 
     1) David Graveley 12               2) Gabe Fernandez 11              
     3) Edgar Maldonado 11              4) Izaiah Brown 12                
  2 New Rochelle                                        3:33.14   3 
     1) John Burns 12                   2) Daniel Dore 12                 
     3) Casey Marshall 12               4) Ricardo Castello 12            
  3 New Hartford                                        3:36.62   3 
     1) Blake Hagberg 12                2) Tim Becker 12                  
     3) John Siniscarco 12              4) Mike Warchol 12                
  4 Kingston                                            3:37.25   3 
     1) Abel Flores 11                  2) Doug Williams 12               
     3) Malik Francis 11                4) Anthony Feliciano 12           
  5 Niskayuna                                           3:40.94   3 
     1) Xavier Harris SR                2) Joseph Romano JR               
     3) Michael Reyes JR                4) Kevin Chrisey SR               
  6 South Glens Falls                                   3:41.81   2 
     1) Tyler Llewellyn 11              2) Jed Simpson 12                 
     3) Jarret Pidgeon 11               4) Nate Salazar 12                
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           3:43.23   2 
     1) Josh Moeckel 12                 2) Shawn Rousseau 11              
     3) Jared Short 12                  4) Gavin Vlainich 11              
  8 Columbia                                            3:46.23   2 
     1) Joe Powhida 12                  2) Will Walkley 11                
     3) Joey Somerville 11              4) Jack Palumbo 10                
  9 Duanesburg                                          3:48.92   2 
     1) Ben Fredericks 11               2) Alex Fiorini 11                
     3) Gage Black 10                   4) Patrick Murphy SR              
 10 Johnstown                                           3:50.55   1 
     1) Sam Menzel 12                   2) Jon Bearden 11                 
     3) Christian Solby 09              4) Erik Frank 10                  
 11 Mohonasen                                           3:56.09   1 
     1) Corey Compositor 10             2) Matteo Iagrossi 09             
     3) Sam Ingersol 10                 4) Kenneth Horn 09                
 12 Queensbury                                          3:58.20   3 
     1) Caleb Shine 10                  2) Ethan Carey 10                 
     3) Logan Graham 12                 4) Nino Manzella 10               
 13 Canajoharie                                         4:03.91   1 
     1) Jordan Brownell 12              2) Andrew Yacobucci 09            
     3) Nathan Ferguson 12              4) Andrew Towse 09                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 8:11.8h  4/19/2008   Shaker High School, Shaker High Scho      
                         K Conti, C Herman, C Manico, D Sedgwick           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Rochelle                                        8:09.83M 
     1) Ricardo Castello 12             2) Daniel Dore 12                 
     3) Angel Betancourt 12             4) Luke Holtzman 12               
  2 Kingston                                            8:10.51M 
     1) Brandon Bogert 12               2) Lucas Lopez 10                 
     3) Rastafari Morgan 12             4) Thorr Trowbridge 11            
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           8:21.81  
     1) Josh Moeckel 12                 2) Shawn Rousseau 11              
     3) Jared Short 12                  4) Gavin Vlainich 11              
  4 Scotia-Glenville                                    8:25.73  
     1) Daken Broadhead 12              2) Matt Forshey 12                
     3) Matt Manda 12                   4) Grant Norton 11                
  5 New Hartford                                        8:38.44  
     1) Mike Warchol 12                 2) Tim Becker 12                  
     3) Nick Valenti 11                 4) Ken Burdick 11                 
  6 South Glens Falls                                   8:39.63  
     1) Jed Simpson 12                  2) Robert Davies 12               
     3) Dylan Davies 12                 4) Matt Jenkins 12                
  7 Amsterdam                                           9:15.33  
     1) Alex Stewart 12                 2) Pablo Almodovar 12             
     3) Antonio Mercado 10              4) Jonathan Knack 11              
  8 Saranac                                             9:16.22  
     1) Kaden Cringle 11                2) Kolby Kitterle 10              
     3) Logan Clark 10                  4) Carter Winters 11              
  9 Queensbury                                          9:16.65  
     1) Michael Oleynek 12              2) Zach Wiekierak 09              
     3) Tom Rizzo 12                    4) Cody Metcalfe 09               
 10 Johnstown                                           9:22.53  
     1) Jon Bearden 11                  2) Jeff Goris 12                  
     3) Brandon Mraz 10                 4) Cameron Roten 12               
 11 Niskayuna                                           9:32.73  
     1) Joseph Quinn FR                 2) Dominick Favata FR             
     3) Cedric Brownewell JR            4) Colin Ross FR                  
 12 Canajoharie                                        10:00.09  
     1) Andrew Yacobucci 09             2) Ken Sullivan 11                
     3) Andrew Towse 09                 4) Tyler Bell 11                  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M  6-04  4/21/2012   Keilan McMillan-Moss, Schenectady           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Izaiah Brown              12 Amsterdam              5-11.00      1.80m 
  2 Logan Graham              12 Queensbury             5-09.00      1.75m 
  2 Blake Hagberg             12 New Hartford           5-09.00      1.75m 
  4 Devon Sweenor             12 South Glens           J5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Alex Escada               12 Columbia              J5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Ricky Woodley             10 Scotia-Glenv          J5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Connor Keubler            12 South Glens            5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Anthony Feliciano         12 Kingston               5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Kaisean Adams             11 Canajoharie            5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Jose M Perez              12 Amsterdam              5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Zachary Paul              12 Hampden Char          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Dorsett Varnado           11 South Glens           J5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Gehrig Garner             11 Amsterdam             J5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Aidan Chaffin             10 Scotia-Glenv          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Marlon Riley              12 New Rochelle           5-03.00      1.60m 
 15 Nick Fraiser              10 Johnstown              5-03.00      1.60m 
 15 Jordan Brownell           12 Canajoharie            5-03.00      1.60m 
 18 Caleb Shine               10 Queensbury            J5-03.00      1.60m 
 18 Troy Herholz              10 Mohonasen             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 20 Tom Mulvihill             10 New Hartford          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 21 Jeff Goris                12 Johnstown             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 22 Conway Vumbaco            10 Mohonasen             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 23 Damian Farmer             12 Kingston               5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Chris Nguyen              12 Kingston              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 25 Johnny Charlton           10 Burnt Hills-          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 25 Kenneth Collins           09 New Rochelle          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Zach Smith                12 Burnt Hills-                NH            
 -- Eric Bartlett             11 Johnstown                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 14-09  4/18/2009   Nick Gerardi, Queensbury High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Morris               12 South Glens           13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Jarret Pidgeon            11 South Glens           11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 William Salazar           12 Schenectady           10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Nick Iula                 09 Columbia               9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Josh Nagle                10 South Glens                 NH            
 -- Logan Calkins              8 Mohonasen Hi                NH            
 -- Dayvon Terry              11 Schenectady                 NH            
 -- Erik Frank                10 Johnstown                   NH            
 -- Tristan Bauldauf          10 Queensbury                  NH            
 -- Christian Crandall        11 Queensbury                  NH            
 -- Hunter Smith              11 Johnstown                   NH            
 -- Ethan Violette            10 Schenectady                 NH            
 -- Tyler Nolan               09 Columbia                    NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 21-03.25  4/18/2009   Tim Holzhauer, Scotia-Glenville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Omahri Sturdivant         11 Amsterdam             21-07.25M     6.58m 
  2 Doug Williams             12 Kingston              20-07.25      6.28m 
  3 Jacob Griffin             12 Schenectady           20-05.75      6.24m 
  4 Kaisean Adams             11 Canajoharie           20-03.25      6.17m 
  5 Damian Farmer             12 Kingston              19-10.50      6.05m 
  6 Jama Ogagan               10 Scotia-Glenv          19-02.50      5.85m 
  7 Ryan Azer                 SR Niskayuna             19-00.50      5.80m 
  8 Kevon Boucaud             10 Amsterdam             18-10.50      5.75m 
  9 Zach Coonradt             12 Columbia              18-10.00      5.74m 
 10 Zachary Paul              12 Hampden Char          18-09.75      5.73m 
 11 Blade Mead                12 Canajoharie           18-07.50      5.67m 
 12 Blake Hagberg             12 New Hartford          18-03.00      5.56m 
 13 Eddie Sichilongo          11 Schenectady           17-11.50      5.47m 
 14 Logan Graham              12 Queensbury            17-11.00      5.46m 
 15 Pat McHugh                11 Duanesburg            17-09.00      5.41m 
 16 Andy Breton               11 Burnt Hills-          17-04.00      5.28m 
 17 Ryan Hay                  12 South Glens           17-02.50      5.24m 
 18 Johnny O'Donnell          11 Burnt Hills-          17-01.75      5.22m 
 19 Connor Keubler            12 South Glens           17-01.50      5.21m 
 20 Conway Vumbaco            10 Mohonasen             16-11.00      5.15m 
 20 Soja Moore                SO Niskayuna             16-11.00      5.15m 
 22 Billy Scott               12 Burnt Hills-          16-10.75      5.14m 
 23 Tom Mulvihill             10 New Hartford          16-10.50      5.14m 
 24 Robert Clouthier          12 Canajoharie           16-10.00      5.13m 
 25 JJ Seccombe               12 Mohonasen             16-09.00      5.10m 
 26 Steve Camarra             11 Johnstown             16-03.75      4.97m 
 27 Justin Rodriguez          09 Hampden Char          15-06.50      4.73m 
 28 Sam McInnis               10 Johnstown             15-03.25      4.65m 
 29 Sydney Triplett           11 Hampden Char          15-02.00      4.62m 
 30 Alezey Rivera             11 Amsterdam             14-09.00      4.49m 
 31 Logan Calkins              8 Mohonasen             13-06.50      4.12m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 45-02.50  4/20/2013   Devon Willis, Schalmont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Omahri Sturdivant         11 Amsterdam             44-07.00     13.58m 
  2 Eddie Sichilongo          11 Schenectady           43-04.50     13.22m 
  3 Jama Ogagan               10 Scotia-Glenv          41-00.50     12.50m 
  4 Doug Williams             12 Kingston              41-00.25     12.50m 
  5 Tyler Llewellyn           11 South Glens           39-00.00     11.88m 
  6 Ryan Azer                 SR Niskayuna             38-06.00     11.73m 
  7 Soja Moore                SO Niskayuna             37-02.25     11.33m 
  8 Kaisean Adams             11 Canajoharie           37-00.75     11.29m 
  9 Ryan Hay                  12 South Glens           36-07.00     11.15m 
 10 Jose M Perez              12 Amsterdam             36-04.00     11.07m 
 11 JJ Seccombe               12 Mohonasen             35-10.25     10.92m 
 12 Andy Breton               11 Burnt Hills-          35-06.50     10.83m 
 13 Andre Carter              11 New Rochelle          35-05.00     10.79m 
 14 Marlon Riley              12 New Rochelle          34-09.00     10.59m 
 15 Aidan Chaffin             10 Scotia-Glenv          34-05.00     10.49m 
 16 Terrell Harris            SO Niskayuna             34-01.25     10.39m 
 17 Alezey Rivera             11 Amsterdam             33-07.75     10.25m 
 18 Eric Vogel                SR QBRY                  31-07.50      9.63m 
 19 Maazin Ahmed              09 Schenectady           31-04.25      9.55m 
 20 Christian Crandall        JR QBRY                  30-11.75      9.44m 
 21 Sam McInnis               10 Johnstown             30-03.75      9.23m 
 22 Sam Bobbette              11 Johnstown             26-05.50      8.06m 
 -- Andrew Adams              12 Burnt Hills-              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 51-05.75  4/16/2011   Rudy Winkler, Averill Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Tallman             12 Mohonasen             48-01.00     14.65m 
  2 David Carlson             12 Kingston              47-06.50     14.49m 
  3 Hassan Miller             12 Schenectady           46-01.25     14.05m 
  4 Chris Brinkman            11 Kingston              44-09.00     13.63m 
  5 Angelo Cavallaro          SR Niskayuna             42-07.50     12.99m 
  6 Caleb Gradoni             12 Mohonasen             42-04.00     12.90m 
  7 Alex Sierra               12 Hampden Char          41-10.75     12.76m 
  8 Brad Mussen               10 Burnt Hills-          41-01.50     12.53m 
  9 Zach King                 12 New Rochelle          40-06.50     12.35m 
 10 Tyron Betton              12 Hampden Char          39-06.00     12.03m 
 11 Dylan Chirgwin            11 Queensbury            38-04.75     11.70m 
 12 Trent Reardon             12 New Hartford          37-09.00     11.50m 
 13 Jose M Perez              12 Amsterdam             37-01.00     11.30m 
 14 Nasheim Hiland            10 New Rochelle          37-00.50     11.29m 
 15 Marquis Wimbush           10 Schenectady           36-05.00     11.09m 
 16 Mike Cardillo             10 New Hartford          36-00.50     10.98m 
 17 Ire Pinney                10 Scotia-Glenv          35-03.00     10.74m 
 18 Michael Norwood              Schenectady           34-07.75     10.56m 
 19 Ian Heberer               12 Johnstown             34-07.00     10.54m 
 20 Ethan Bliss               10 Burnt Hills-          34-06.50     10.52m 
 21 Izaya Balta               11 Queensbury            34-03.00     10.43m 
 22 Justin Hess               11 Mohonasen             33-11.00     10.33m 
 22 Ryan Desautels            10 South Glens           33-11.00     10.33m 
 24 Guiseppe Battista         10 New Hartford          33-06.50     10.22m 
 25 Jeff Hagan                12 New Rochelle          33-01.00     10.08m 
 26 Tim Clark                 SR Niskayuna             32-10.00     10.00m 
 26 Norman Serinsky           11 Kingston              32-10.00     10.00m 
 26 Tanner Hlozansky          11 Johnstown             32-10.00     10.00m 
 29 David Ormiston            12 Johnstown             32-04.50      9.86m 
 30 Zachary Dunbar            12 Queensbury            32-03.50      9.84m 
 31 Jarred Beauchemin         12 Hampden Char          31-08.50      9.66m 
 32 Andrew Adams              12 Burnt Hills-          31-00.00      9.44m 
 33 John O'Connor             10 Canajoharie           30-07.00      9.32m 
 34 Jonathan Burstyn          JR Niskayuna             30-03.00      9.22m 
 35 David Abbott              12 South Glens           30-00.00      9.14m 
 36 Jacob Mallard             11 Columbia              29-04.50      8.95m 
 37 Zac Goodsell              JR South High            29-00.00      8.83m 
 38 Robert Frazier            11 Canajoharie           27-04.50      8.34m 
 39 Michael Wein              SO Canajoharie           25-05.00      7.74m 
 40 Matt Walter               12 Duanesburg            24-10.50      7.58m 
 41 Joey Wolken               10 Duanesburg            24-03.00      7.39m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 173-00  4/16/2011   Rudy Winkler, Averill Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Tallman             12 Mohonasen            148-05.50     45.25m 
  2 Zach King                 12 New Rochelle            132-05     40.36m 
  3 David Carlson             12 Kingston                127-00     38.70m 
  4 Hassan Miller             12 Schenectady             126-11     38.68m 
  5 Zachary Dunbar            12 Queensbury              123-08     37.69m 
  6 Tyron Betton              12 Hampden Char            118-04     36.06m 
  7 Brad Mussen               10 Burnt Hills-         116-03.25     35.43m 
  8 Jose M Perez              12 Amsterdam               112-03     34.21m 
  9 John O'Connor             10 Canajoharie          107-00.50     32.62m 
 10 Bill Lindemann            11 Columbia                102-10     31.34m 
 11 Caleb Gradoni             12 Mohonasen               101-01     30.81m 
 12 Justin Hess               11 Mohonasen               100-02     30.53m 
 13 Angelo Cavallaro          SR Niskayuna             99-05.50     30.31m 
 14 Jarred St. John           10 Queensbury               98-01     29.89m 
 15 Trent Reardon             12 New Hartford          97-09.75     29.81m 
 16 Norman Serinsky           11 Kingston                 97-01     29.59m 
 17 Deylon Edmonds            09 Schenectady              94-04     28.75m 
 18 Ian Heberer               12 Johnstown                93-10     28.60m 
 19 Izaya Balta               11 Queensbury               92-03     28.11m 
 20 Chris Brinkman            11 Kingston              91-08.50     27.95m 
 21 Ire Pinney                10 Scotia-Glenv             91-08     27.94m 
 22 David Ormiston            12 Johnstown             90-02.50     27.49m 
 23 Jeff Hagan                12 New Rochelle             89-06     27.27m 
 24 Jauquan Beckford          12 Schenectady              89-04     27.22m 
 25 Robert Frazier            11 Canajoharie              88-10     27.07m 
 26 Ryan Desautels            10 South Glens              87-09     26.74m 
 26 Brandon Rose              12 Hampden Char             87-09     26.74m 
 28 Tim Clark                 SR Niskayuna             84-00.50     25.61m 
 29 Matt Forshey              12 Scotia-Glenv          83-10.50     25.56m 
 30 Mike Cardillo             10 New Hartford             83-07     25.47m 
 31 Tanner Hlozansky          11 Johnstown             83-02.25     25.35m 
 32 Tyler Paul                10 Hampden Char             78-03     23.85m 
 33 Jacob Mallard             11 Columbia                 77-01     23.49m 
 34 Matt Walter               12 Duanesburg               76-11     23.44m 
 35 Zac Goodsell              11 South Glens           75-03.50     22.94m 
 36 Alex Gaudio               12 New Rochelle          72-10.50     22.21m 
 37 Nick Lethco               JR Niskayuna             70-04.25     21.44m 
 38 Sam Doyle                 12 Columbia                 67-09     20.65m 
 39 David Abbott              12 South Glens           65-07.50     20.00m 
 40 Joey Wolken               10 Duanesburg               61-00     18.59m 
 41 Ethan Bliss               10 Burnt Hills-          60-05.50     18.42m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Queensbury                  82.33     2) NISKAYUNA                  78   
    3) South Glens Falls           61        4) Amsterdam                  60   
    5) Saranac                     46.33     6) Scotia-Glenville           45   
    7) Canajoharie                 42        8) Kingston                   38   
    9) Schalmont                   28       10) Schenectady                19   
   11) Mohonasen                   16.33    12) Duanesburg                  8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kingston                    97        2) Amsterdam                  95   
    3) New Rochelle                52        4) Schenectady                47   
    5) NISKAYUNA                   41        6) South Glens Falls          39   
    7) New Hartford                24        8) Columbia                   23   
    9) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   21        9) Mohonasen                  21   
   11) Saranac                     18       12) Scotia-Glenville           14   
   13) Queensbury                  13       14) Duanesburg                 10   
   15) Canajoharie                  4       15) Westport                    4   
   17) Hampden Charter              1