Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2010 06:45 PM
                      Medley Relay Challenge - 4/15/2010                       
                             Niskayuna High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          2:04.8h  
     1) Muller, Lexie                   2) Awoyale, Nike                  
     3) Pevzner, Sonya                  4) Nirmalan, Aarathi              
  2 Niskayuna High School  'B'                         x2:08.2h  
     1) Azzaretti, Carmen               2) Moran, Mary Kate               
     3) Kaledin, Nina                   4) Landis, Meagan                 
  3 Galway Central School  'A'                          2:14.8h  
     1) Hanna, Marissa                  2) Moore, Hanna                   
     3) Schulz, Shaina                  4) Dorrough, Jessica              
  4 Galway Central School  'B'                         x2:20.7h  
     1) Phillips, Kelly                 2) Pappalau, Samantha             
     3) Kondrat, Amanda                 4) Balbian, Anni                  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          4:53.5h  
     1) Cucolo, Kelly                   2) Golden, Olivia                 
     3) Shea, Alexandra                 4) Parzych, Anka                  
  2 Niskayuna High School  'B'                         x4:54.3h  
     1) Xu, Alison                      2) Corcoran, Jenna                
     3) Hartlage, Kelly                 4) Farley, Elizabeth              
  3 Galway Central School  'A'                          5:17.5h  
     1) Schulz, Shaina                  2) Pawlowski, Hayley              
     3) Gibbons, Carolyn                4) Fredericks, Ashley             
  4 Galway Central School  'B'                         x5:54.8h  
     1) Rogers, Brianne                 2) Balbian, Anni                  
     3) Brisson, Brittany               4)                                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          4:48.8h  
     1) Jaquith, Olivia                 2) Sheehan, Alexandra             
     3) Higgins, Kelsey                 4) Doyle, Meghan                  
  2 Niskayuna High School  'B'                         x5:09.3h  
     1) Hoffman, Lauren                 2) Holmes, Ashleigh               
     3) Standage, Maria                 4) O'Brien, Megan                 
  3 Galway Central School  'A'                          5:38.6h  
     1) Moore, Hanna                    2) Hanna, Marissa                 
     3)                                 4) Fredericks, Ashley             
  4 Galway Central School  'B'                         x5:42.8h  
     1) Pawlowski, Hayley               2) Rogers, Brianne                
     3) Phillips, Kelly                 4) Demarsh, Brittney              
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna High School  'B'                        x12:51.8h  
     1) Valero, Kerri                   2) Higgins, Kaleigh               
     3) DeWald, Emily                   4) Labate, Leigh Ann              
  2 Niskayuna High School  'A'                         13:03.6h  
     1) Farley, Katie                   2) Engvold, Victoria              
     3) Hensel, Maggie                  4) Ipsen, Heather                 
  3 Galway Central School  'A'                         15:37.6h  
     1) Dorrough, Jessica               2) Gibbons, Carolyn               
     3) Wemple, Kristie                 4) Petruzzelli, Layla             
  4 Galway Central School  'B'                        x18:41.7h  
     1) Demarsh, Brittney               2) Pappalau, Samantha             
     3) Kondrat, Amanda                 4) Vroman, Sarah                  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shenedehowa High School  'A'                        1:36.6h   1 
     1) Whitaker, Tyler                 2) Hildenbrandt, Zachary          
     3) Christie, Marcelino             4) Campoli, Brian                 
  2 Averill Park High School  'A'                       1:39.4h   1 
     1) White, Jamie                    2) Miller, Chris                  
     3) Collins, Liam                   4) Faure, Tristan                 
  3 Mohonasen High School  'A'                          1:39.9h   1 
     1) Stone, CJ                       2) Johnson, Josh                  
     3) Ghikas, Sean                    4) White, Mi'Chael                
  4 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          1:41.4h   1 
     1) Omiya, Ken                      2) Henry, Christopher             
     3) Dai, Kevin                      4) DeWald, Robbie                 
  5 Colonie High School  'A'                            1:42.3h   1 
     1) Okpodu, Onome                   2) Garland, Lavaughn              
     3) Greene, Tommy                   4) Dawkins, Tommy                 
  6 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:44.3h   1 
     1) Wynn, Cameron                   2) Martin, Nick                   
     3) Alviene, Jake                   4) Bundy, Jamison                 
  7 Galway Central School  'A'                          1:46.9h   2 
     1) Powers, Mark                    2) English, Ben                   
     3) Bailey, Raymond                 4) Gibbins, Trevor                
  8 Colonie High School  'B'                           x1:48.2h   2 
     1)                                 2) Reyes, Edwin                   
     3) Corcione, Eugene                4)                                
  9 Mohonasen High School  'B'                         x1:49.9h   2 
     1) Bateman, Nick                   2) Blay, Mike                     
     3) Greklek, Nate                   4) LaPrade, Dave                  
 10 Galway Central School  'B'                         x1:50.4h   2 
     1) English, Joe                    2) Tucker, Deshon                 
     3) Moffat, Kyle                    4) Izzo, Andrew                   
 11 Columbia High School  'B'                          x1:52.9h   2 
     1) Hoyle, Steve                    2) James, Shaquille               
     3) Garrigan-Piela, Alex            4) Lin, David                     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                     3:48.2h   1 
     1) Everett, Brandon                2) Lucey, Thomas                  
     3) McKnight, Malik                 4) O'Malley, Conor                
  2 Averill Park High School  'A'                       3:51.9h   1 
     1) Miller, Chris                   2) White, Jamie                   
     3) Mullen, Sean                    4) Faure, Tristan                 
  3 Colonie High School  'A'                            3:56.2h   1 
     1) Okpodu, Onome                   2) Dawkins, Tommy                 
     3) Greene, Tommy                   4) Sherry, Mike                   
  4 Mohonasen High School  'A'                          3:58.5h   1 
     1) Ghikas, Sean                    2) Stone, CJ                      
     3) White, Mi'Chael                 4) Badger, Mike                   
  5 Columbia High School  'A'                           4:02.4h   1 
     1) Wynn, Cameron                   2) Martin, Nick                   
     3) Bundy, Jamison                  4) Berna, Mike                    
  6 Colonie High School  'B'                           x4:03.2h   2 
     1) Garland, Lavaughn               2) Osborne, Jerome                
     3) Lawson, Todd                    4) Paniccia, Brandon              
  7 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          4:07.5h   2 
     1) Royce, Matt                     2) Brion, Dominick                
     3) Koncewicz, Evan                 4) Weeber, Dominic                
  8 Niskayuna High School  'B'                         x4:12.9h   3 
     1) Syed, Sohaib                    2) Batzinger, Peter               
     3) Hilweh, Robert                  4) Koncewicz, Kelan               
  9 Mohonasen High School  'B'                         x4:16.3h   2 
     1) Blay, Mike                      2) Greklek, Nate                  
     3) Emmi, Frank                     4) LaPrade, Dave                  
 10 Columbia High School  'B'                          x4:16.4h   3 
     1) Taylor, Jason                   2) Lin, David                     
     3) Garrigan-Piela, Alex            4) Davis, Ashanti                 
 11 Averill Park High School  'B'                      x4:17.7h   2 
     1) Collins, Liam                   2) Will, Jon                      
     3) Shaw, Chris                     4) Curtin, Kevin                  
 12 Galway Central School  'B'                         x4:28.0h   3 
     1) Alvord, Lucas                   2) Sowle, Keith                   
     3) English, Ben                    4) Griffin, Jonnathan             
 13 Galway Central School  'A'                          4:31.6h   1 
     1) Gibbins, Trevor                 2) Powers, Mark                   
     3) Wilday, Matthew                 4) Bailey, Raymond                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie High School  'A'                            4:01.5h   1 
     1) Smiraldo, Massimo               2) Williams, Ian                  
     3) Osborne, Jerome                 4) Lawson, Todd                   
  2 Columbia High School  'A'                           4:07.5h   1 
     1) Taylor, Jason                   2) Gaule, Michael                 
     3) Penk, Josh                      4) Gronostaj, Kyle                
  3 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          4:17.9h   1 
     1) Baig, Samir                     2) Burke, Ryan                    
     3) Haber, Andrew                   4) Thomas, Greg                   
  4 Averill Park High School  'A'                       4:22.7h   1 
     1) Booth, Scott                    2) Curtin, Kevin                  
     3) Delamater, Josh                 4) Shaw, Chris                    
  5 Niskayuna High School  'B'                         x4:25.0h   2 
     1) Yoder, Harrison                 2) Shanahan, Nick                 
     3) Nye, Jamison                    4) Shekerjian, Eric               
  6 Galway Central School  'A'                          4:31.5h   2 
     1) English, Joe                    2) Moffat, Kyle                   
     3) Izzo, Andrew                    4) Sowle, Keith                   
  7 Mohonasen High School  'A'                          4:33.0h   1 
     1) Petrocci, Bailey                2) Ciraulo, Alex                  
     3) Schmidt, Jake                   4) Cifarelli, Dave                
  8 Mohonasen High School  'B'                         x4:49.6h   2 
     1) Herkel, Kyle                    2) Espostio, Robert               
     3) Hess, Tyler                     4) Dean, CJ                       
 -- Colonie High School  'B'                                DNF   1 
     1) Sopko, Dan                      2) Cragon, Collin                 
     3) Holmes, Jon                     4) Reyes, Edwin                   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna High School  'A'                         11:30.9h  
     1) Pagano, Marshall                2) Hanna, Steven                  
     3) Eoff, Eric                      4) Williams, Matt                 
  2 Niskayuna High School  'B'                        x11:32.3h  
     1) Williams, Niall                 2) D'Souza, Ethan                 
     3) Engvold, Gabe                   4) Wagner, Jamey                  
  3 Mohonasen High School  'A'                         11:42.9h  
     1) Reger, Dylan                    2) Johnson, Josh                  
     3) Emmi, Frank                     4) Blay, Mike                     
  4 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                    11:52.5h  
     1) Strzalkowski, Alex              2) Petro, Chris                   
     3) Lounello, Mark                  4) Cummings, Rick                 
  5 Averill Park High School  'A'                      12:03.7h  
     1) Hollinger, Rob                  2) Mullen, Sean                   
     3) Collins, Harry                  4) McFadden, Sam                  
  6 Columbia High School  'A'                          12:15.1h  
     1) Reilly, Brendan                 2) Alviene, Jake                  
     3) Curtain, Matt                   4) Gronostaj, Kyle                
  7 Averill Park High School  'B'                     x12:27.9h  
     1) Miller, Matt                    2) Tario, Andrew                  
     3) Stegemoeller, Patrick           4) Pasanen, Jake                  
  8 Galway Central School  'A'                         12:29.1h  
     1) Griffin, Jonnathan              2) Tucker, Deshon                 
     3) Alvord, Lucas                   4) Wilday, Matthew                
  9 Colonie High School  'A'                           12:29.7h  
     1) McPadden, Sean                  2) Corcione, Eugene               
     3) Lyons, Will                     4) Hausman, Tommy                 
 10 Colonie High School  'B'                          x12:44.6h  
     1) Kellogg, Will                   2) Nguyen, Andy                   
     3) Pacifici, Nick                  4) Toufouki, Kamal                
 11 Columbia High School  'B'                         x12:56.3h  
     1) Donovan, Mike                   2) Gaule, Michael                 
     3) Pangburn, Kyle                  4) Davis, Ashanti                 
 12 Mohonasen High School  'B'                        x13:06.3h  
     1) Mitchell, Joe                   2) Baevsky, Greg                  
     3) Collins, Tyler                  4) Dixon, Kevin                   
 13 Galway Central School  'B'                        x14:31.5h  
     1) Alvord, Dillon                  2) Wilday, Christian              
     3) Valente, Nicholas               4) English, Ben                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Niskayuna High School       48        2) Galway Central School      34   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Averill Park High School    20        2) Mohonasen High School      18   
    3) CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY  16        4) Niskayuna High School      15   
    5) Shenedehowa High School     10        6) Colonie High School         8   
    7) COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL         5        8) Galway Central School       1