Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 09:52 PM
                    2012 Medley Relay Challenge - 4/20/2012                    
                             Niskayuna High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:01.27  4/15/2011   Niskayuna High School, Niskayuna High S   
                         M Muller, K Hartlage, V Engvold, N Kaledin        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Averill Park High School  'A'                       1:56.09M  2 
     1) Jenna Horton                    2) Carrie Lang                    
     3) Elaina Ryan                     4) Eden Zietler                   
  2 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          1:58.85M  2 
  3 Niskayuna High School  'B'                         x2:02.79   2 
  4 Lansingburgh  'A'                                   2:05.92   1 
  5 Averill Park High School  'B'                      x2:07.51   2 
  6 Lansingburgh  'B'                                  x2:08.24   2 
  7 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                      2:13.27   1 
  8 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'B'                     x2:21.33   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:43.69  4/15/2011   Kingston HS, Kingston HS                  
                         R Longendyke, P Blackwood, D Stewart, B Corrigan  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          4:48.09   2 
     1) Maddie Kelleher                 2) Kimberly Kaucic                
     3) Erika Stewart                   4) Alexa Sciortino                
  2 Averill Park High School  'A'                       4:55.63   1 
  3 Averill Park High School  'B'                      x4:55.68   2 
  4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                      5:07.08   2 
  5 Niskayuna High School  'B'                         x5:09.89   2 
  6 Lansingburgh  'B'                                   5:11.99   1 
  7 Lansingburgh  'A'                                  x5:21.64   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:31.55  4/15/2011   Kingston HS, Kingston HS                  
                         K Gottstine, D Johnson, D Valentine, J Brooks     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Averill Park High School  'B'                       4:33.42   2 
     1) Jenna Horton                    2) Carrie Lang                    
     3) Eden Zietler                    4) Elaina Ryan                    
  2 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          4:35.93   2 
  3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'B'                      4:43.44   2 
  4 Lansingburgh  'B'                                   4:45.39   2 
  5 Lansingburgh  'A'                                  x4:58.42   1 
  6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                     x5:12.72   1 
 -- Averill Park High School  'A'                            DQ   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 12:51.80  4/15/2010   Niskayuna High School, Niskayuna High S  
                          K Valero, K Higgins, E DeWald, L Labate           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna High School  'A'                         12:51.24M 
     1) Anka Parzych                    2) Emily DeWald                   
     3) Kaleigh Higgins                 4) Felicia Sciortino              
  2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                     13:47.45  
  3 Lansingburgh  'A'                                  13:54.78  
  4 Niskayuna High School  'B'                        x14:13.41  
  5 Averill Park High School  'A'                      14:57.51  
  6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'B'                    x15:24.12  
  7 Averill Park High School  'B'                     x16:07.82  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:36.6h  4/15/2010   Shenedehowa High School, Shenedehowa High 
                         T Whitaker, Z Hildenbrandt, M Christie, B Campoli 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:40.17   3 
     1) Zach Mallard                    2) Kenny Mathieu                  
     3) Nick Martin                     4) Josh Penk                      
  2 Guilderland High School  'A'                        1:42.44   2 
  3 Colonie High School  'B'                            1:42.72   3 
  4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                      1:43.61   3 
  5 Averill Park High School  'A'                       1:46.15   2 
  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'B'                      1:46.62   3 
  7 Colonie High School  'A'                           x1:47.03   2 
  8 Mohonasen High School  'B'                          1:48.83   3 
  9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     x1:50.62   2 
 10 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          1:52.02   1 
 11 Lansingburgh  'B'                                   1:52.14   1 
 12 Lansingburgh  'A'                                  x1:55.70   1 
 13 New Rochelle  'A'                                   1:56.59   1 
 14 Mohonasen High School  'A'                         x2:08.16   1 
 15 New Rochelle  'B'                                  x2:11.88   1 
 -- Niskayuna High School  'B'                               DQ   3 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:43.46  4/15/2011   Kingston HS, Kingston HS                  
                         ? Brown, ? Cahill, ? Decicco, ? Jones             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'B'                      3:49.44   4 
     1) Joe Scorzella                   2) Daniel Asselin                 
     3) Ben Ferretti                    4) Jordan Pantalone               
  2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                     x3:51.32   4 
  3 Guilderland High School  'B'                        3:52.08   4 
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'B'                      3:52.63   4 
  5 Columbia High School  'B'                           3:54.36   3 
  6 Niskayuna High School  'B'                          3:55.64   4 
  7 Lansingburgh  'B'                                   4:00.59   4 
  8 Guilderland High School  'A'                       x4:02.71   3 
  9 Mohonasen High School  'B'                          4:03.22   3 
 10 Columbia High School  'A'                          x4:04.45   2 
 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     x4:07.34   2 
 12 Niskayuna High School  'A'                         x4:10.52   3 
 13 New Rochelle  'B'                                   4:15.32   3 
 14 Lansingburgh  'A'                                  x4:18.27   2 
 15 Averill Park High School  'A'                       4:22.72   3 
 16 Colonie High School  'A'                            4:23.08   1 
 17 Colonie High School  'B'                           x4:24.95   2 
 18 New Rochelle  'A'                                  x4:32.25   1 
 19 Mohonasen High School  'A'                         x4:43.22   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:50.07  4/15/2011   Saratoga High School, Saratoga High Sc    
                         T Hartwell, J Miller, Z Grandy, E Quinones        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Rochelle  'B'                                   4:00.36   3 
     1) Jermel McClure                  2) Charles Wilson                 
     3) Nuku Tsiagbe                    4) Charles King                   
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      4:01.94   3 
  3 Guilderland High School  'B'                        4:06.75   3 
  4 Niskayuna High School  'B'                          4:09.60   3 
  5 Colonie High School  'B'                            4:10.63   3 
  6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'B'                      4:14.65   2 
  7 Guilderland High School  'A'                       x4:15.78   2 
  8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'B'                     x4:19.02   3 
  9 Colonie High School  'A'                           x4:22.31   1 
 10 Niskayuna High School  'A'                         x4:25.32   2 
 11 Lansingburgh  'A'                                   4:26.27   1 
 12 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                     x4:28.41   2 
 13 Mohonasen High School  'A'                          4:29.08   2 
 14 Lansingburgh  'B'                                  x4:41.09   1 
 15 New Rochelle  'A'                                  x4:54.69   1 
 -- Averill Park High School  'A'                            DQ   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:42.56  4/15/2011   Saratoga High School, Saratoga High Sc   
                          S Kuznia, K Wegner, J Williams, S Place           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                     10:45.90  
     1) Jason Lange                     2) Ben Ferretti                   
     3) Jordan Pantalone                4) Matt Lange                     
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     10:47.03  
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'B'                    x11:27.06  
  4 Guilderland High School  'A'                       11:38.26  
  5 Mohonasen High School  'A'                         11:44.10  
  6 Guilderland High School  'B'                      x11:47.65  
  7 Columbia High School  'A'                          11:49.51  
  8 Lansingburgh  'A'                                  11:55.85  
  9 New Rochelle  'A'                                  12:11.10  
 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'B'                    x12:18.11  
 11 Niskayuna High School  'A'                         12:19.78  
 12 Averill Park High School  'A'                      12:37.23  
 13 New Rochelle  'B'                                 x12:52.19  
 14 Colonie High School  'A'                           13:01.33  
 15 Colonie High School  'B'                          x13:23.59  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Niskayuna High School       26        2) Averill Park High School   24   
    3) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   18        4) Lansingburgh               16   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   24        2) Guilderland High School    22   
    3) COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL        16        4) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  15   
    5) Colonie High School          6        6) Mohonasen High School       4   
    7) Lansingburgh                 2        7) Averill Park High School    2   
    7) Niskayuna High School        2