Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2013 07:26 AM
            2013 Medley Relays and Pentathlon Challenge - 4/19/2013            
                                 Niskayuna HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:56.09  4/20/2012   Averill Park HS, Averill Park             
                         Horton, Lang, Ryan, Zietler                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Averill Park High School  'B'                       2:03.68   2 
     1) Lang, Carrie                    2) Kronau, Emily                  
     3) Coutin, Emilie                  4) McNamara, Larkin               
  2 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                       2:04.27   2 
     1) Hayner, Augusta                 2) Maruscsak, Megan               
     3) Foxon, Holly                    4) Gardiner, Caitlyn              
  3 Niskayuna  'B'                                      2:05.48   2 
     1) Downing, Emily                  2) Tate, Stephanie                
     3) Lawson, Clare                   4) Wagner, Julia                  
  4 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  2:18.87   1 
     1) Tuczynski, Talika               2) Walkinshaw, Olivia             
     3) Kilcer, Abigale                 4) Cole, Sarah                    
 -- Averill Park High School  'A'                      X2:05.96   2 
     1) Harrington, Amanda              2) Zeitler, Eden                  
     3) Horton, Jenna                   4) Ryan, Elaina                   
 -- Ballston Spa High School  'A'                      X2:14.50   1 
     1) O'Connor, Jennifer              2) Sambrook, Emily                
     3) Frederick, Abbey                4) Sager, Mia                     
 -- Niskayuna  'A'                                     X2:16.07   1 
     1) McCarthy, Madeline              2) O'Connell, Meghan              
     3) Cropsey, Rebecca                4) Woolley, Katelyn               
 
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Rela
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:42.03  4/19/2013   Ballston Spa High School, Ballston Spa    
                         H Foxon, M Zegers, M Maruscsak, C Winslow         
        Meet: M 2:42.03  4/19/2013   Ballston Spa High School, Ballston Spa    
                         H Foxon, M Zegers, M Maruscsak, C Winslow         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       2:42.03M 
     1) Foxon, Holly                    2) Zegers, Morgan                 
     3) Maruscsak, Megan                4) Winslow, Cori                  
  2 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  2:48.56  
     1) Keegan, Macy                    2) Fraioli, Sierra                
     3) Leggett, Sagan                  4) McConnell, Kyra                
  3 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                       2:49.35  
     1) Frederick, Abbey                2) Keefe, Kristina                
     3) Liuzzo, Megan                   4) Speshock, Aly                  
  4 Niskayuna  'A'                                      2:52.39  
     1) Kaehler, Lauren                 2) Wagner, Julia                  
     3) Perlee, Mary                    4) Downing, Emily                 
  5 Ichabod Crane  'B'                                  2:59.53  
     1) Tuczynski, Talika               2) Geiger, Amanda                 
     3) Kirby, Meghan                   4) sericolo, Sydney               
  6 Niskayuna  'B'                                      3:05.33  
     1) O'Connell, Meghan               2) Showers, Katie                 
     3) Cropsey, Rebecca                4) Duggal, Kalyana                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:43.69  4/15/2011   Kingston HS, Kingston                     
                         Longendyke, Blackwood, Stewart, Corrigan          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Averill Park High School  'B'                       4:49.44   2 
     1) Mancino, Emma                   2) Hurley, Sydney                 
     3) Klippert, Maia                  4) Mack, Brittany                 
  2 Ichabod Crane  'B'                                  4:56.70   2 
     1) Leggett, Sagan                  2) Geiger, Amanda                 
     3) Keegan, Macy                    4) Dempsey, Sarah                 
  3 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                       5:00.80   2 
     1) Speshock, Aly                   2) Keefe, Kristina                
     3) Liuzzo, Megan                   4) Forarty, Hannah                
  4 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       5:02.77   2 
     1) Hayner, Augusta                 2) Zegers, Morgan                 
     3) Parsons, Rachel                 4) Planavsky, Mercedes            
  5 Averill Park High School  'A'                       5:05.25   1 
     1) Lambright, Alex                 2) Kowalczyk, Katherine           
     3) McNamara, Larkin                4) Malenfant, Sarah               
  6 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  5:32.57   1 
     1) Kilcer, Abigale                 2) LaBounty, Brynn                
     3) Cole, Sarah                     4) Kirby, Meghan                  
  7 Niskayuna  'A'                                      5:34.01   1 
     1) Rinaolo, Katheryn               2) Stuart, Melissa                
     3) Groesbeck, Ashley               4) Fowler, Julianna               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:30.62  4/19/2013   Averill Park High School, Averill Park    
                         A Harrington, J Horton, E Zeitler, E Ryan         
        Meet: M 4:30.62  4/19/2013   Averill Park High School, Averill Park    
                         A Harrington, J Horton, E Zeitler, E Ryan         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Averill Park High School  'A'                       4:30.62M  2 
     1) Harrington, Amanda              2) Horton, Jenna                  
     3) Zeitler, Eden                   4) Ryan, Elaina                   
  2 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:48.76   2 
     1) Geiger, Kasia                   2) Freeman, Mikela                
     3) Tretheway, Colleen              4) Dempsey, Sarah                 
  3 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                       4:57.21   2 
     1) Winslow, Cori                   2) Matthews, Olivia               
     3) Gardiner, Alyssa                4) Ward, Christine                
  4 Niskayuna  'B'                                      5:08.87   2 
     1) McCarthy, Madeline              2) Nayar, Leila                   
     3) Thomas, Irene                   4) Liu, Veronica                  
  5 Ichabod Crane  'B'                                  5:17.64   2 
     1) sericolo, Sydney                2) Walkinshaw, Olivia             
     3) McConnell, Kyra                 4) Wallin, Rebecca                
 -- Averill Park High School  'B'                      X4:49.55   2 
     1) Coutin, Emilie                  2) Lang, Carrie                   
     3) Mack, Brittany                  4) Hurley, Sydney                 
 -- Ballston Spa High School  'A'                      X5:16.77   1 
     1) Sager, Mia                      2) Sambrook, Emily                
     3) Gawrys, Megan                   4) Burnell, Amie                  
 -- Niskayuna  'A'                                     X5:38.72   1 
     1) Saunders, Nia                   2) Woolley, Katelyn               
     3) Denofio, Mackenzie              4) Griffiths, Alayna              
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 12:51.24  4/20/2012   Niskayuna HS, Niskayuna                  
                          Parzych, DeWald, Higgins, Sciortino               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                 14:05.64  
     1) Geiger, Kasia                   2) Fraioli, Sierra                
     3) Freeman, Mikela                 4) Tretheway, Colleen             
  2 Niskayuna  'A'                                     14:56.47  
     1) Kokernak, Amelia                2) Batzinger, Kathleen            
     3) Balan, Malini                   4) Carach, Samantha               
  3 Averill Park High School  'A'                      15:02.11  
     1) McTague, Sarah                  2) Rush, Morgan                   
     3) Omecisnky, Michaela             4) Kowlakowski, Julianna          
  4 Averill Park High School  'B'                      16:04.97  
     1) King, Courtney                  2) Scattaregia, Francesca         
     3) Eddy, Mia                       4) Tymeson, Jordan                
  5 Niskayuna  'B'                                     16:27.37  
     1) Duggal, Kalyana                 2) Hale, Grace                    
     3) Showers, Katie                  4) Kim, Isabel                    
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Megan                Niskayuna              2:41.7h     554
  2 Baker, Alexia                Ichabod Crane          2:49.5h     469
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borini, Isabella             Schalmont                17.12     583
  2 Baker, Alexia                Ichabod Crane            18.89     401
  3 Wagner, Megan                Niskayuna                20.38     271
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borini, Isabella             Schalmont                1.42m     534
  2 Baker, Alexia                Ichabod Crane            1.37m     481
  3 Wagner, Megan                Niskayuna                1.22m     331
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Megan                Niskayuna                4.04m     317
  2 Baker, Alexia                Ichabod Crane            3.85m     274
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Alexia                Ichabod Crane            8.08m     405
  2 Wagner, Megan                Niskayuna                5.54m     242
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:36.6h  4/15/2010   Shenendehowa HS, Shenedehowa              
                         Whitaker, Hildenbrandt, Christie, Campoli         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'B'                    1:39.60   4 
     1) Ingram, Shomari                 2) Danz, Michael                  
     3) Cameron, Luke                   4) Kirsty, Robert                 
  2 New Paltz  'A'                                      1:41.21   4 
     1) Laboy, Khariff                  2) Fogarty, Aodhan                
     3) Duzant, Romikeo                 4) Stewart, Austin                
  3 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:41.45   4 
     1) Harris, Jevon                   2) Allen, Cody                    
     3) Meehan, Marcus                  4) Gaule, Mike                    
  4 Colonie  'B'                                        1:42.19   4 
     1) Edwards, Devon                  2) Ng, Brandon                    
     3) Latnie, Zach                    4) Nimako, Aaron                  
  5 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:42.68   3 
     1) Richardson, Christopher         2) Becker, Samuel                 
     3) Dean, Christopher               4) Korszun, Michael               
  6 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                       1:42.78   3 
     1) Bernier, Brian                  2) Kelsey, Taylor                 
     3) Kolberg, Derek                  4) Helwig, Brian                  
  7 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  1:43.71   3 
     1) Gerkman, Sean                   2) Williams, Gary                 
     3) Niemann, Alex                   4) Kaiser, Joe                    
  8 Niskayuna  'B'                                      1:43.74   4 
     1) Ivery, Jordan                   2) Reyes, Eric                    
     3) Harris, Xavier                  4) Brion, Dominick                
  9 New Rochelle  'B'                                   1:44.63   4 
     1) Ebanks, Mikaiel                 2) Moreno, Dante                  
     3) Leadbetter, Tariq               4) Casterlin, Justin              
 10 Guilderland High School  'B'                        1:45.69   2 
     1) Hutson, Zach                    2) Martin, Scott                  
     3) Taylor, Justin                  4) Taylor, Sean                   
 11 Green Tech  'A'                                     1:45.88   1 
     1) Warner, Diante                  2) McGraw, Tyriek                 
     3) Valace, Akeem                   4)                                
 12 New Rochelle  'A'                                   1:46.09   3 
     1) Wilson, Charles                 2) St. Louis, Reggie              
     3) White, Cameron                  4) Wellington, Damion             
 13 Averill Park High School  'A'                       1:46.13   3 
     1) Caruso, Vincent                 2) Lettko, Joe                    
     3) Kortz, Hunter                   4) Austin, Jarred                 
 14 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                    1:50.95   2 
     1) Manhey, Dane                    2) Frewin, Adam                   
     3) Zaengle, Brian                  4) Bashant, Rob                   
 15 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       1:58.23   1 
     1) Basta, Kyle                     2) Campion, Ryan                  
     3) Warrington, Tyler               4) Harvey, Nikolas                
 16 Ichabod Crane  'B'                                  2:09.52   1 
     1) Cotsonas, Aaron                 2) Gier, Colin                    
     3) Naegali, Steven                 4) Morin, Joesph                  
 -- Colonie  'A'                                       X1:42.21   3 
     1) Johnson, Kevon                  2) Thayer, Nick                   
     3) Taylor, Ben                     4) Talbot, Andrew                 
 -- Niskayuna  'A'                                     X1:45.42   2 
     1) Reyes, Michael                  2) Haarer, Eric                   
     3) Romano, Joseph                  4) Casey, Andy                    
 -- Guilderland High School  'A'                       X1:52.56   2 
     1) Fusco, Tyler                    2) Pizzemento, Nicolas            
     3) Torres, Chris                   4) Berry, Zaviir                  
 
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Rela
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:07.05  4/19/2013   COLONIE, COLONIE                          
                         B Ng, A Nimako, Z Latnie, D Nimako                
        Meet: M 2:07.05  4/19/2013   COLONIE, COLONIE                          
                         B Ng, A Nimako, Z Latnie, D Nimako                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                        2:07.05M  3 
     1) Ng, Brandon                     2) Nimako, Aaron                  
     3) Latnie, Zach                    4) Nimako, Dillon                 
  2 Niskayuna  'B'                                      2:08.78   3 
     1) Reyes, Eric                     2) Ivery, Jordan                  
     3) Lemelin, Chris                  4) Brion, Dominick                
  3 Ichabod Crane  'B'                                  2:11.42   3 
     1) Niemann, Alex                   2) Johnsoton, Spencer             
     3) Barker, Jeff                    4) Korycinski, Mark               
  4 Averill Park High School  'A'                       2:15.22   3 
     1) Kortz, Hunter                   2) Lettko, Joe                    
     3) Caruso, Vincent                 4) Austin, Jarred                 
  5 Colonie  'B'                                        2:15.50   3 
     1) Latnie, Caleb                   2) Taylor, Ben                    
     3) Talbot, Andrew                  4) Thayer, Nick                   
  6 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                       2:16.55   3 
     1) Bernier, Brian                  2) Kelsey, Taylor                 
     3) Kolberg, Derek                  4) Bennett, Liam                  
  7 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       2:17.18   2 
     1) Basta, Kyle                     2) Harvey, Nikolas                
     3) Mooney, Dennis                  4) Bennett, Owen                  
  8 Columbia High School  'A'                           2:17.48   1 
     1) James, Shaq                     2) Gaule, Mike                    
     3) Biddlecomb, Chad                4) Mallard, Jacob                 
  9 New Rochelle  'B'                                   2:18.42   2 
     1) DeCastro, Logan                 2) Pressley, Spencer              
     3) Tsigbe, Nuku                    4) Cohen, Tyler                   
 10 Guilderland High School  'B'                        2:23.05   2 
     1) Torres, Chris                   2) Pizzemento, Nicolas            
     3) Phelan, Benjamin                4) Shafer, Joshua                 
 11 Niskayuna  'A'                                      2:23.13   2 
     1) Reyes, Michael                  2) Koessler, Eric                 
     3) Haarer, Eric                    4) Romano, Joseph                 
 12 Guilderland High School  'A'                        2:28.36   2 
     1) Hutson, Zach                    2) Martin, Scott                  
     3) Berry, Zaviir                   4) Malina, Julian                 
 13 Mohonasen  'A'                                      2:31.76   1 
     1) Esposito, Nicholas              2) Vice, Joseph                   
     3) Lawkins, Samuel                 4) Colon, Joseph                  
 14 New Rochelle  'A'                                   2:43.06   1 
     1) Longo, Dan                      2) King, Zach                     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:43.46  4/15/2011   Kingston HS, Kingston                     
                         Brown, Cahill, Decicco, Jones                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'B'                    3:51.03   3 
     1) Ingram, Shomari                 2) Danz, Michael                  
     3) Cameron, Luke                   4) Kirsty, Robert                 
  2 Columbia High School  'A'                           3:52.18   3 
     1) Harris, Jevon                   2) Gaule, Mike                    
     3) Allen, Cody                     4) Meehan, Marcus                 
  3 New Paltz  'A'                                      3:52.74   3 
     1) Stewart, Austin                 2) Duzant, Romikeo                
     3) Laboy, Khariff                  4) O'Donnell, John                
  4 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                       3:55.14   3 
     1) Kelsey, Taylor                  2) Kolberg, Derek                 
     3) Helwig, Brian                   4) Leicht, Tyler                  
  5 Green Tech  'A'                                     4:00.85   2 
     1) Warner, Diante                  2) McGraw, Tyriek                 
     3) Valace, Akeem                   4)                                
  6 Mohonasen  'A'                                      4:01.45   3 
     1) Esposito, Nicholas              2) Dean, Christopher              
     3) Korszun, Michael                4) Prawdzik, Joshua               
  7 Guilderland High School  'B'                        4:03.05   3 
     1) Taylor, Sean                    2) Bickmore, Harrison             
     3) Murphy, Sean                    4) Flowers, Xavier                
  8 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:13.64   1 
     1) Campion-Hover, Austin           2) James, Stephen                 
     3) Werner, Walter                  4) Spain, Devin                   
  9 New Rochelle  'A'                                   4:14.74   2 
     1) Marshall, Casey                 2) Moreno, Dante                  
     3) Pressley, Spencer               4) castello, Ricardo              
 10 Colonie  'A'                                        4:15.91   2 
     1) Johnson, Kevon                  2) Fitch, Chance                  
     3) Corker, Wilson                  4) Benoit, Allan                  
 11 Niskayuna  'A'                                      4:22.33   1 
     1) Burns, Conor                    2) Muthukumar, Sankar             
     3) Gandham, Nag                    4) Malcevic, Vladimir             
 -- Guilderland High School  'A'                       X4:09.60   2 
     1) Taylor, Justin                  2) Fusco, Tyler                   
     3) Feil, John                      4) Dibiase, Daniel                
 -- Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                   X4:17.81   2 
     1) Smith, Zak                      2) Towne, Shaun                   
     3) Zaengle, Brian                  4) Gideon, James                  
 -- Ballston Spa High School  'A'                      X4:18.78   1 
     1) Campion, Ryan                   2) Warrington, Tyler              
     3) Canham, Christian               4) Bashant, Eli                   
 -- Ichabod Crane  'B'                                 X4:24.49   1 
     1) Secovine, Justin                2) Goldman, Jason                 
     3) DiJan, Miles                    4) Graham, Ben                    
 -- New Rochelle  'B'                                  X4:38.79   2 
     1) Cohen, Tyler                    2) DeCastro, Logan                
     3) White, Cameron                  4) Tsigbe, Nuku                   
 -- Niskayuna  'B'                                     X4:39.41   1 
     1) Harris, Terrell                 2) Schreer, Ronan                 
     3) Moraga, David                   4) Ragone, Charles                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:50.07  4/15/2011   Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga             
                         Hartwell, Miller, Grandy, Quinones                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guilderland High School  'B'                        3:52.92   3 
     1) Murphy, Sean                    2) Bickmore, Harrison             
     3) Dibiase, Daniel                 4) Feil, John                     
  2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'B'                    4:00.22   3 
     1) O'Donnell, Johnny               2) Perregaux, Ethan               
     3) Brenner, George                 4) Grandon, Malcolm               
  3 New Rochelle  'B'                                   4:00.88   3 
     1) Marshall, Casey                 2) Pressley, Spencer              
     3) Joseph, N'Kosi                  4) castello, Ricardo              
  4 Niskayuna  'B'                                      4:00.99   3 
     1) Harris, Xavier                  2) Cook, Tim                      
     3) Koessler, Eric                  4) Kaucic, Robert                 
  5 Colonie  'B'                                        4:01.74   3 
     1) Latnie, Caleb                   2) Crisafulli, Austin             
     3) Nimako, Dillon                  4) Barber, Bryce                  
  6 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:08.16   2 
     1) Hollister, James                2) Dorval, Richard                
     3) Leonard, Austin                 4) Rothwein, Donald               
  7 Colonie  'A'                                        4:11.42   2 
     1) Reyes, Eugene                   2) Carciobolo, Vinney             
     3) Cole, Jeffrey                   4) Cragon, Connor                 
  8 Averill Park High School  'A'                       4:11.82   3 
     1) Morgan, Lukas                   2) Caruso, Vincent                
     3) Quinones, Benji                 4) Carter, Jeremy                 
  9 Niskayuna  'A'                                      4:13.95   2 
     1) McMorris, Colin                 2) Moore, Soja                    
     3) Purvey, Michael                 4) McDermott, Matthew             
 10 Guilderland High School  'A'                        4:15.54   2 
     1) Phelan, Benjamin                2) Torres, Chris                  
     3) Malina, Julian                  4) Mauro, Nicholas                
 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                    4:20.41   2 
     1) Smith, Zak                      2) Towne, Shaun                   
     3) Rousseau, Shawn                 4) Bashant, Michael               
 12 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                       4:30.30   1 
     1) Warrington, Tyler               2) Basta, Kyle                    
     3) Bennett, Owen                   4) Bashant, Eli                   
 13 Ichabod Crane  'B'                                  4:39.34   1 
     1) Secovine, Justin                2) Mannolini-Adams, Christopher   
     3) DiJan, Jared                    4) Kilcer, Garrett                
 14 New Rochelle  'A'                                   4:40.02   2 
 15 Green Tech  'A'                                     4:42.52   1 
     1) Stewert, Mike                   2) Sheehan, Corey                 
     3) Ferrell, Desmon                 4)                                
 16 Mohonasen  'A'                                      4:45.79   1 
     1) Vice, Joseph                    2) Compositor, Corey              
     3) Vumbaco, Conway                 4) Jalwaj-Soubai, Ismail          
 17 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       4:55.97   1 
     1) Russell, Brandon                2) Penesso, Trevor                
     3) Osberg, Cooper                  4) Chen, Wesley (Wei-Yang)        
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:42.56  4/15/2011   Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga            
                          Kuznia, Wegner, Williams, Place                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Paltz  'A'                                     11:00.08  
     1) Busby, David                    2) Mazzuca, Lorenzo               
     3) Stewart, Austin                 4) Mazzuca, Alfredo               
  2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                   11:11.00  
     1) Rabideau, John                  2) Manhey, Dane                   
     3) Short, Jared                    4) McGuinness, Patrick            
  3 Colonie  'A'                                       11:20.77  
     1) Bell, Zach                      2) Edwards, Devon                 
     3) Mulson, Ryan                    4) Johnson, Jordan                
  4 New Rochelle  'A'                                  11:29.71  
     1) Sawyer, Javon                   2) Tsigbe, Nuku                   
     3) King, Charles                   4) Blades, Carlos                 
  5 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'B'                   11:34.58  
     1) Stalker, Brendan                2) Barbagelata, Karsten           
     3) Girard, Joe                     4) Rousseau, Shawn                
  6 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                 11:43.61  
     1) Barker, Jeff                    2) Johnsoton, Spencer             
     3) VanAlystne, Luykas              4) Korycinski, Mark               
  7 Guilderland High School  'A'                       11:53.15  
     1) Miceli, Brian                   2) Cornell, Joseph                
     3) Armstrong, Knute                4) Hill, Jacob                    
  8 Niskayuna  'A'                                     12:01.80  
     1) Downing, Chris                  2) Nuqui, Joseph                  
     3) Thomas, Greg                    4) Ozisik, Metin                  
  9 Niskayuna  'B'                                     12:10.24  
     1) McGill, John                    2) Colvin, Tyler                  
     3) Lanotte, Anthony                4) McDonough, Conor               
 10 Guilderland High School  'B'                       12:25.01  
     1) Gebhardt, James                 2) Shafer, Joshua                 
     3) Thapalia, Kieran                4) Bodo, Ryker                    
 11 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                      12:26.56  
     1) Canham, Christian               2) Bennett, Liam                  
     3) Harvey, Nikolas                 4) Mooney, Dennis                 
 12 Mohonasen  'A'                                     12:38.10  
     1) Colon, Joseph                   2) Dean, Christopher              
     3) Schmidt, Jake                   4) Prawdzik, Joshua               
 13 New Rochelle  'B'                                  12:40.12  
 14 Ichabod Crane  'B'                                 12:43.36  
     1) Becker, Andrew                  2) Niemann, Alex                  
     3) Graham, Ben                     4) Loskowitz, Dan                 
 15 Colonie  'B'                                       12:58.33  
     1) Crisafulli, Luke                2) Daley, Ryan                    
     3) Lipina, Mark                    4) Cragon, Collin                 
 16 Green Tech  'A'                                    14:01.29  
     1) Stewert, Mike                   2) Morris, Demitrik               
 17 Ballston Spa High School  'B'                      15:09.56  
     1) Pinto, Zachary                  2) Russell, Brandon               
     3) Osberg, Cooper                  4) Markessinis, Nicholas          
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azer, Ryan                   Niskayuna              5:03.3h     541
  2 Vallario, Danny              New Rochelle           5:04.0h     537
  3 DeChance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane          5:07.1h     520
  4 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane          5:08.7h     511
  5 Wolfe, Kyle                  Burnt Hills            5:12.1h     492
  6 Escada, Alex                 Columbia               5:24.0h     429
  7 Lanoue, Matt                 Averill Park           5:30.0h     399
  8 Evans, Josh                  New Rochelle           6:09.5h     227
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane            15.33   4    810
  2 Willis, Devon                Schalmont                15.33   4    810
  3 Vallario, Danny              New Rochelle             17.29   4    594
  4 DeChance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane            17.72   3    551
  5 Wolfe, Kyle                  Burnt Hills              17.73   1    550
  6 Azer, Ryan                   Niskayuna                17.97   1    527
  7 Lanoue, Matt                 Averill Park             18.99   3    433
  8 Escada, Alex                 Columbia                 19.20   2    415
  9 Joseph, Nashawn              Green Tech               19.97   1    352
 10 Evans, Josh                  New Rochelle             21.31   2    253
 11 Bashshar, Ijaaz              Green Tech               21.42   3    246
 12 Schmidt, Nicholas            Ballston Spa             22.03   2    207
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane            1.97m     776
  2 Willis, Devon                Schalmont                1.92m     731
  3 Escada, Alex                 Columbia                 1.72m     560
  3 Wolfe, Kyle                  Burnt Hills              1.72m     560
  5 Joseph, Nashawn              Green Tech               1.57m     441
  5 DeChance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane            1.57m     441
  5 Vallario, Danny              New Rochelle             1.57m     441
  5 Evans, Josh                  New Rochelle             1.57m     441
  9 Azer, Ryan                   Niskayuna                1.52m     404
  9 Bashshar, Ijaaz              Green Tech               1.52m     404
 11 Lanoue, Matt                 Averill Park             1.42m     331
 -- Schmidt, Nicholas            Ballston Spa                NH  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane            6.58m     716
  2 Vallario, Danny              New Rochelle             6.01m     589
  3 Wolfe, Kyle                  Burnt Hills              5.72m     527
  4 Lanoue, Matt                 Averill Park             5.69m     521
  5 DeChance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane            5.64m     510
  6 Evans, Josh                  New Rochelle             5.62m     506
  7 Azer, Ryan                   Niskayuna                5.25m     431
  8 Escada, Alex                 Columbia                 4.71m     328
 -- Willis, Devon                Schalmont                 FOUL  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Devon                Schalmont               11.24m     560
  2 Wolfe, Kyle                  Burnt Hills             10.33m     505
  3 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane           10.00m     486
  4 DeChance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane            9.96m     483
  5 Vallario, Danny              New Rochelle             9.36m     447
  6 Lanoue, Matt                 Averill Park             9.23m     440
  6 Evans, Josh                  New Rochelle             9.23m     440
  8 Azer, Ryan                   Niskayuna                8.96m     423
  9 Escada, Alex                 Columbia                 8.59m     401
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Averill Park High School    30        2) NISKAYUNA                  20   
    3) Ballston Spa High School    14                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burnt Hills - Ballston Lak  30        2) New Paltz                  24   
    3) COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL        14        4) COLONIE                    10   
    5) Ballston Spa High School     5        6) New Rochelle                4   
    7) Mohonasen                    3