Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 05:28 PM
               2010 Warrior Track and Field Classic - 4/17/2010                
                             Niskayuna High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dhani Anderson            JR Schenectady               13.2Q  3 
  2 Amina Lindquist              Saunders                  13.6Q  2 
  3 Meg Harrington            Sr Averill Park              13.6Q  1 
  4 Lexie Muller              12 Niskayuna                 14.0Q  3 
  5 Anasia Thompson-Lawrence  JR Schenectady               14.0Q  2 
  6 Nike Awoyale              10 Niskayuna                 14.2Q  1 
  7 Olivia Cabana             11 Queensbury                14.0   2 
  8 Madeline St.Amour         SO Notre Dame-B              14.3   1 
  9 Juette Joseph             SO Schenectady               14.5   1 
 10 Shahara Ingram            SO Roosevelt HS              14.5   2 
 11 Laura Reilly               8 Notre Dame-B              14.5   3 
 12 Megan Shevlin             10 Queensbury                14.6   3 
 13 Alexandra Sheehan         10 Niskayuna                 14.7   2 
 14 Catherine Brady           11 Queensbury                14.9   1 
 15 Jess Gazaille             FR Scotia-Glenv              14.9   2 
 16 Rachel Vaoyd                 Saunders                  15.1   3 
 17 Angela Medina             JR Roosevelt HS              15.4   3 
 18 Niasia Watford               Saunders                  15.5   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dhani Anderson            JR Schenectady               13.0  
  2 Amina Lindquist              Saunders                  13.3  
  3 Meg Harrington            Sr Averill Park              13.3  
  4 Nike Awoyale              10 Niskayuna                 13.8  
  5 Lexie Muller              12 Niskayuna                 13.9  
  6 Anasia Thompson-Lawrence  JR Schenectady               14.1  
Preliminaries
  7 Olivia Cabana             11 Queensbury                      
  8 Madeline St.Amour         SO Notre Dame-B                    
  9 Juette Joseph             SO Schenectady                     
 10 Shahara Ingram            SO Roosevelt HS                    
 11 Laura Reilly               8 Notre Dame-B                    
 12 Megan Shevlin             10 Queensbury                      
 13 Alexandra Sheehan         10 Niskayuna                       
 14 Catherine Brady           11 Queensbury                      
 15 Jess Gazaille             FR Scotia-Glenv                    
 16 Rachel Vaoyd                 Saunders                        
 17 Angela Medina             JR Roosevelt HS                    
 18 Niasia Watford               Saunders                        
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Rebehn              SR Averill Park              28.0Q  4 
  2 Sonya Pevzner             12 Niskayuna                 28.6Q  6 
  3 Lindsey Bush              SR Averill Park              28.8Q  3 
  4 Erika Castro                 Saunders                  29.1Q  5 
  5 Ahteras West              SO Schenectady               29.7Q  1 
  6 Ashlee Scofield           SR Averill Park              30.6Q  2 
  7 Olivia Cabana             11 Queensbury                29.5Q  6 
  8 D'Onna Arnold             SO Roosevelt HS              29.6Q  4 
  9 Olivia Jaquith               Niskayuna                 29.7Q  1 
 10 Lauren Lindsay            SR Scotia-Glenv              29.9Q  3 
 11 Renee Casey               FR Scotia-Glenv              30.3Q  5 
 12 Jenna Corcoran            10 Niskayuna                 32.1Q  2 
 13 Ky-Myra McCann            JR Schenectady               30.0   3 
 14 Anna Giampaglia           SO Voorheesvill              30.1   6 
 15 Amber Miller                 Queensbury                30.3   1 
 16 Jenyssa Cooper            SO Roosevelt HS              31.1   5 
 17 Grace Marola              FR Scotia-Glenv              31.4   1 
 18 Bridget Shevlin           10 Queensbury                31.8   5 
 19 Carla Planz               FR Voorheesvill              32.3   2 
 20 Maura Kozakiewicz         SO Notre Dame-B              32.5   2 
 21 Rachelle Campos              Saunders                  33.4   4 
 22 Juette Joseph             SO Schenectady               35.3   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Erika Castro                 Saunders                  28.7Q  2 
  2 Lindsey Bush              SR Averill Park              28.8Q  1 
  3 Sonya Pevzner             12 Niskayuna                 28.9Q  1 
  4 Emily Rebehn              SR Averill Park              29.3Q  2 
  5 Ahteras West              SO Schenectady               29.5Q  2 
  6 Olivia Cabana             11 Queensbury                29.5Q  1 
  7 Olivia Jaquith               Niskayuna                 29.8   2 
  8 Ashlee Scofield           SR Averill Park              29.8   1 
  9 Lauren Lindsay            SR Scotia-Glenv              30.9   1 
 10 D'Onna Arnold             SO Roosevelt HS              31.1   2 
 11 Jenna Corcoran            10 Niskayuna                 31.3   2 
 12 Renee Casey               FR Scotia-Glenv              31.6   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Ky-Myra McCann            JR Schenectady                        
 14 Anna Giampaglia           SO Voorheesvill                       
 15 Amber Miller                 Queensbury                         
 16 Jenyssa Cooper            SO Roosevelt HS                       
 17 Grace Marola              FR Scotia-Glenv                       
 18 Bridget Shevlin           10 Queensbury                         
 19 Carla Planz               FR Voorheesvill                       
 20 Maura Kozakiewicz         SO Notre Dame-B                       
 21 Rachelle Campos              Saunders                           
 22 Juette Joseph             SO Schenectady                        
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Rebehn              SR Averill Park              27.9  
  2 Sonya Pevzner             12 Niskayuna                 28.0  
  3 Lindsey Bush              SR Averill Park              28.8  
  4 Erika Castro                 Saunders                  29.2  
  5 Olivia Cabana             11 Queensbury                29.5  
  6 Ahteras West              SO Schenectady               29.8  
Semi-Finals
  7 Olivia Jaquith               Niskayuna                       
  8 Ashlee Scofield           SR Averill Park                    
  9 Lauren Lindsay            SR Scotia-Glenv                    
 10 D'Onna Arnold             SO Roosevelt HS                    
 11 Jenna Corcoran            10 Niskayuna                       
 12 Renee Casey               FR Scotia-Glenv                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 57.2h  4/19/2008   Heidy Palacios, Saunders HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Farley              12 Niskayuna                 62.9   3 
  2 Victoria Engvold          10 Niskayuna                 65.9   3 
  3 Meagan Landis             10 Niskayuna                 67.1   2 
  4 Celine Dreitlein          09 Queensbury                67.5   3 
  5 Taylor Florio             SO Notre Dame-B              67.9   3 
  6 Katie Mannix              12 Queensbury                69.2   2 
  7 Ky-Myra McCann            JR Schenectady               70.6   3 
  8 Gennlie Pizarro            8 Notre Dame-B              72.2   1 
  9 Demaris Johnson            7 Notre Dame-B              72.4   2 
 10 Maggie Campbell           11 Queensbury                74.1   2 
 11 Angela Medina             JR Roosevelt HS              77.0   1 
 12 Suzette Joseph            SR Roosevelt HS              78.1   2 
 13 Rachelle Campos              Saunders                  78.7   1 
 14 D'Onna Arnold             SO Roosevelt HS            1:27.6   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 2:26.2h  4/18/2009   Danielle Winslow, Queensbury High         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Higgins           10 Niskayuna               2:21.6M 
  2 Kerri Valero              11 Niskayuna               2:25.4M 
  3 Brittany Winslow          11 Queensbury              2:25.5M 
  4 Morgan Mueller            12 Queensbury              2:27.0  
  5 Maggie Hensel             10 Niskayuna               2:31.0  
  6 Caroline Weiss            SO Voorheesvill            2:44.0  
  7 Taylor Mueller            09 Queensbury              2:44.6  
  8 Zoe Edmunds               SR Voorheesvill            2:45.6  
  9 Kimberly Isaac            SO Roosevelt HS            2:48.2  
 10 Lexi Vendetti              8 Notre Dame-B            2:49.9  
 11 Diana Galofaro            SR Notre Dame-B            2:50.8  
 12 Loradelle Ferri              Saunders                2:56.3  
 13 Crystal Alexander            Saunders                3:01.3  
 14 Sami Miller               FR Averill Park            3:02.8  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 4:47.6h  4/18/2009   Danielle Winslow, Queensbury High         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Winslow          11 Queensbury              4:48.8  
  2 Kerri Valero              11 Niskayuna               4:56.4  
  3 Morgan Mueller            12 Queensbury              4:57.3  
  4 Maggie Hensel             10 Niskayuna               4:59.8  
  5 Leigh Ann Labate          10 Niskayuna               5:03.9  
  6 Becky Celorio             SO Scotia-Glenv            5:10.3  
  7 Megan Kellogg             08 Queensbury              5:23.7  
  8 Becky Barnes              R. Schenectady             5:29.8  
  9 Caroline Weiss            SO Voorheesvill            5:39.1  
 10 Amanda Slyer              SR Averill Park            5:52.3  
 11 Karen Obertubbesing       SO Voorheesvill            5:55.6  
 12 Diana Galofaro            SR Notre Dame-B            5:55.9  
 13 Sapna Mall                   Saunders                6:03.4  
 14 Anne Ryan                  7 Notre Dame-B            6:21.7  
 15 Emily Lange               SO Notre Dame-B            6:34.3  
 16 Liz Robert                JR Averill Park            6:40.1  
 17 Toni Slyer                JR Averill Park            6:47.9  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 10:29.6h  4/18/2009   Brittany Winslow, Queensbury High        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Winslow          11 Queensbury             10:15.5M 
  2 Jolie Navatka             10 Queensbury             10:56.7  
  3 Talya Williams             8 Notre Dame-B           11:10.1  
  4 Shannon Trant             10 Niskayuna              11:26.8  
  5 Kelsey Leder              12 Niskayuna              11:39.7  
  6 Colleen Meehl             12 Queensbury             11:42.9  
  7 Michelyn Little           JR Voorheesvill           11:48.5  
  8 Jolie Siegel              JR Voorheesvill           11:49.6  
  9 Nima Balan                12 Niskayuna              11:51.7  
 10 Angelique Cain             8 Notre Dame-B           11:53.9  
 11 Ashley Forshey            SO Scotia-Glenv           12:06.2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 16.8h  4/18/2009   Dana Provost, Niskayuna                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Demarco           11 Queensbury                17.3Q  3 
  2 Aarathi Nirmalan          12 Niskayuna                 17.3Q  1 
  3 Christine Benway          11 Queensbury                17.7Q  2 
  4 Sade Joseph               JR Schenectady               17.3Q  1 
  5 Sonya Pevzner             12 Niskayuna                 18.2Q  2 
  6 Hannah Hollister          SR Averill Park              19.5Q  3 
  7 Carrie Levinn             SR Averill Park              17.8   1 
  8 Olivia Paolano            09 Queensbury                18.0   1 
  9 Harris Ishara             R. Schenectady               19.5   3 
 10 Liz Holland               SO Averill Park              19.7   2 
 11 Megan McGillycuddy        FR Scotia-Glenv              19.7   1 
 12 Michaela Conway           JR Voorheesvill              20.2   3 
 13 Gloriann Jaichon             Saunders                  20.6   2 
 14 Arianna Allwine           R. Schenectady               20.7   2 
 15 Carmen Azzaretti          10 Niskayuna                 21.0   3 
 16 Karen Dawson              SR Voorheesvill              21.2   1 
 17 Jen Cerutti                8 Notre Dame-B              22.0   2 
 18 Cally Chang                  Saunders                  22.3   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M 16.8h  4/18/2009   Dana Provost, Niskayuna                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Demarco           11 Queensbury                16.5M 
  2 Sade Joseph               JR Schenectady               16.5M 
  3 Sonya Pevzner             12 Niskayuna                 16.6M 
  4 Christine Benway          11 Queensbury                16.7M 
  5 Aarathi Nirmalan          12 Niskayuna                 17.2  
  6 Hannah Hollister          SR Averill Park              20.1  
Preliminaries
  7 Carrie Levinn             SR Averill Park                    
  8 Olivia Paolano            09 Queensbury                      
  9 Harris Ishara             R. Schenectady                     
 10 Liz Holland               SO Averill Park                    
 11 Megan McGillycuddy        FR Scotia-Glenv                    
 12 Michaela Conway           JR Voorheesvill                    
 13 Gloriann Jaichon             Saunders                        
 14 Arianna Allwine           R. Schenectady                     
 15 Carmen Azzaretti          10 Niskayuna                       
 16 Karen Dawson              SR Voorheesvill                    
 17 Jen Cerutti                8 Notre Dame-B                    
 18 Cally Chang                  Saunders                        
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 70.8h  4/19/2008   Erica Brockmann, Ballston Spa Hig           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Demarco           11 Queensbury                71.8   3 
  2 Arianna Allwine           R. Schenectady               76.8   2 
  3 Kelsey Higgins            10 Niskayuna                 78.0   3 
  4 Aarathi Nirmalan          12 Niskayuna               1:22.5   3 
  5 Harris Ishara             R. Schenectady             1:23.7   2 
  6 Carmen Azzaretti          10 Niskayuna               1:27.9   1 
  7 Liz Holland               SO Averill Park            1:28.6   1 
  8 Jen Cerutti                8 Notre Dame-B            1:33.9   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 51.5h  4/19/2008   Saunders HS, Saunders HS                    
                       K Eaton, I Ohia-Enyia, D Thompson, H Palacios     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schenectady HS                                         52.9  
     1) Dhani Anderson JR               2) Anasia Thompson-Lawrence JR    
     3) Sade Joseph JR                  4) Ahteras West SO                
  2 Averill Park HS                                        53.0  
     1) Emily Rebehn SR                 2) Ashlee Scofield SR             
     3) Hannah Hollister SR             4) Eden Zietler FR                
  3 Voorheesville Central School                           54.8  
     1) Jane Pritchard JR               2) Eryn Ryan SO                   
     3) Anna Giampaglia SO              4) Caitlin Ableseth JR            
  4 Queensbury High School                                 55.1  
     1) Megan Shevlin 10                2) Christine Benway 11            
     3) Olivia Cabana 11                4) Emily Gray 12                  
  5 Roosevelt HS                                           57.3  
     1) Taylor Mcnair FR                2) Jenyssa Cooper SO              
     3) Dashona Williams JR             4) Imani Williams SO              
  6 Niskayuna                                              57.9  
     1) Nike Awoyale 10                 2) Olivia Jaquith                 
     3) Jenna Corcoran 10               4) Alexandra Sheehan 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 4:12.9h  4/18/2009   Ballston Spa High School, Ballston Spa Hig
                         D Feder, J Stodgell, J Loewenstein, C Mansir      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Averill Park HS                                      4:21.7  
     1) Emily Rebehn SR                 2) Lindsey Bush SR                
     3) Meg Harrington Sr               4) Eden Zietler FR                
  2 Niskayuna                                            4:23.4  
     1) Victoria Engvold 10             2) Katie Farley 12                
     3) Jenna Corcoran 10               4) Leigh Ann Labate 10            
  3 Queensbury High School                               4:25.6  
     1) Brittany Winslow 11             2) Kirsten Lajoie 12              
     3) Katie Mannix 12                 4) Morgan Mueller 12              
  4 Roosevelt HS                                         4:38.4  
     1) Taylor Mcnair FR                2) Dashona Williams JR            
     3) Imani Williams SO               4) Kimberly Isaac SO              
  5 Voorheesville Central School                         4:43.1  
     1) Betsy Childs SO                 2) Sawyer Cresap SO               
     3) Sarah Williams SO               4) Eryn Ryan SO                   
 -- Saunders                                                 DQ  
     1) Erika Castro                    2) Jazzmyn  Rodriguez             
     3) Vicki Rodriguez                 4) Amina Lindquist                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 10:08.7h  4/18/2009   Queensbury High School, Queensbury High  
                          M Mueller, K Mannix, G Lebihan, B Winslow         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna                                            9:47.0M 
     1) Katie Farley 12                 2) Heather Ipsen 10               
     3) Kaleigh Higgins 10              4) Elizabeth Farley               
  2 Queensbury High School                              10:05.1M 
     1) Kirsten Lajoie 12               2) Celine Dreitlein 09            
     3) Jolie Navatka 10                4) Danielle Winslow 11            
  3 Voorheesville Central School                        10:53.4  
     1) Zoe Edmunds SR                  2) Caitlin Ableseth JR            
     3) Michelyn Little JR              4) Sawyer Cresap SO               
  4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons                           11:08.5  
     1) Lexi Vendetti 8                 2) Demaris Johnson 7              
     3) Taylor Florio SO                4) Tayla Williams 8               
  5 Averill Park HS                                     11:24.2  
     1) Amanda Slyer SR                 2) Jackie Wliisey FR              
     3) Amanda Ryan SR                  4) Marissa McIntyre JR            
  6 Saunders                                            11:31.5  
     1) Jazzmyn  Rodriguez              2) Gloriann Jaichon               
     3) Sapna Mall                      4) Erika Castro                   
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M  5-06  4/18/2009   Sarah Palmer, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan O'Brien             12 Niskayuna              4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 Anasia Thompson-Lawrence  JR Schenectady           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Kendall Demarco           11 Queensbury            J4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Sarah Meehl               10 Queensbury            J4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Carrie Levinn             SR Averill Park          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Megan McGillycuddy        FR Scotia-Glenv          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Miki Henderson            SO Voorheesvill           4-03.00      1.29m 
  7 Sarah Williams            SO Voorheesvill           4-03.00      1.29m 
  7 Denise Shultz             SO Voorheesvill           4-03.00      1.29m 
  7 Kelsey Higgins            10 Niskayuna              4-03.00      1.29m 
  7 Alex Metcalfe             SO Schenectady            4-03.00      1.29m 
  7 Ceci Hyland               FR Scotia-Glenv           4-03.00      1.29m 
 13 Tia Chaires                7 Scotia-Glenv           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Laura Reilly               8 Notre Dame-B                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 10-06  4/19/2008   Danielle Moriarity, Ballston Spa Hig        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eryn Ryan                 SO Voorheesvill           8-00.00      2.43m 
  2 Amanda Ryan               SR Averill Park           7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Olivia Paolano            09 Queensbury             7-00.00      2.13m 
  3 Emma Simpson              SO Voorheesvill           7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Lexie Muller              12 Niskayuna             J7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 Meagan Landis             10 Niskayuna              6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Ceci Hyland               FR Scotia-Glenv                NH            
 -- Jenna Corcoran            10 Niskayuna                   NH            
 -- Molly Stewart             09 Queensbury                  NH            
 -- Emily Gray                12 Queensbury                  DQ            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 15-09.50  4/19/2008   Kylie Lipinski, Queensbury High          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sade Joseph               JR Schenectady           15-02.25      4.62m 
  2 Christine Benway          11 Queensbury            15-01.00      4.59m 
  3 Aarathi Nirmalan          12 Niskayuna             14-03.00      4.34m 
  4 Jess Presti               JR Scotia-Glenv          14-01.75      4.31m 
  5 Jane Pritchard            JR Voorheesvill          14-00.50      4.27m 
  6 Victoria Engvold          10 Niskayuna            J14-00.50      4.27m 
  7 Ashlee Scofield           SR Averill Park          13-02.00      4.01m 
  8 Alexandra Twyman             Queensbury            13-01.00      3.98m 
  9 Kristen Bode              FR Scotia-Glenv          13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Nike Awoyale              10 Niskayuna             12-09.75      3.90m 
 10 Molly Shapiro             SO Schenectady           12-09.75      3.90m 
 10 Michaela Conway           JR Voorheesvill          12-09.75      3.90m 
 13 Carrie Levinn             SR Averill Park          12-07.75      3.85m 
 14 Theresa Chiweteoke        SO Schenectady           11-03.75      3.44m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 34-00  4/19/2008   Kylie Lipinski, Queensbury High             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Rebehn              SR Averill Park          35-02.75M    10.73m 
  2 Molly Shapiro             SO Schenectady           34-06.50M    10.52m 
  3 Sade Joseph               JR Schenectady           33-00.25     10.06m 
  4 Sonya Pevzner             12 Niskayuna             31-08.75      9.67m 
  5 Jane Pritchard            JR Voorheesvill          30-07.75      9.34m 
  6 Olivia Paolano            09 Queensbury            30-03.75      9.23m 
  7 Alexandra Sheehan         10 Niskayuna             30-03.50      9.23m 
  8 Jess Presti               JR Scotia-Glenv          29-03.50      8.92m 
  9 Amber Miller                 Queensbury            28-05.00      8.66m 
 10 Megan McGillycuddy        FR Scotia-Glenv          27-05.25      8.36m 
 11 Kristen Bode              FR Scotia-Glenv          27-04.00      8.33m 
 12 Karen Dawson              SR Voorheesvill          27-01.00      8.25m 
 13 Theresa Chiweteoke        SO Schenectady           26-10.75      8.19m 
 14 Taylor Florio             SO Notre Dame-B          26-01.00      7.95m 
 15 Jackie Wliisey            FR Averill Park          21-05.00      6.52m 
 -- Emily Gray                12 Queensbury                  DQ            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 35-02.25  4/18/2009   Amelia Gonzales, Ballston Spa Hig        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Genna Wilson              12 Queensbury            31-10.75      9.72m 
  2 Emily Gedney              10 Queensbury            28-06.50      8.69m 
  3 Michaela Conway           JR Voorheesvill          27-09.25      8.46m 
  4 Jessica Tyree             JR Schenectady           27-09.00      8.45m 
  5 Lexie Muller              12 Niskayuna             27-04.00      8.33m 
  6 Ashlee Scofield           SR Averill Park          25-05.50      7.75m 
  7 Carrie Levinn             SR Averill Park          24-01.50      7.35m 
  8 Brianna Christmas         SO Schenectady           23-11.75      7.30m 
  9 Missy Amato               SO Voorheesvill          23-10.75      7.28m 
 10 Maria Ragonese            SO Voorheesvill          22-08.00      6.90m 
 11 Victoria Cianfarani       FR Scotia-Glenv          22-05.25      6.83m 
 12 Nicole Garcia                Saunders              22-03.25      6.78m 
 13 Kaila Torres                 Saunders              21-01.75      6.44m 
 14 Lisa Curtin               SR Scotia-Glenv          19-07.50      5.98m 
 15 Erin Calder               SR Scotia-Glenv          16-10.25      5.13m 
 16 Vicki Rodriguez              Saunders              15-03.00      4.64m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 102-03  4/18/2009   Priscilla Thermidor, Queensbury High       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Bureau              09 Queensbury               77-07     23.64m 
  2 Genna Wilson              12 Queensbury               74-10     22.80m 
  3 Jessica Tyree             JR Schenectady              74-06     22.70m 
  4 Michaela Conway           JR Voorheesvill             72-10     22.19m 
  5 Erin Calder               SR Scotia-Glenv             72-03     22.02m 
  6 Emily Gedney              10 Queensbury               71-10     21.89m 
  7 Jackie Wliisey            FR Averill Park             69-05     21.15m 
  8 Lisa Curtin               SR Scotia-Glenv             65-09     20.04m 
  9 Brianna Christmas         SO Schenectady              59-04     18.08m 
 10 Missy Amato               SO Voorheesvill             58-04     17.78m 
 11 Victoria Cianfarani       FR Scotia-Glenv             54-05     16.58m 
 12 Kaila Torres                 Saunders                 54-02     16.51m 
 13 Maria Ragonese            SO Voorheesvill             48-08     14.83m 
 14 Hannah Hollister          SR Averill Park             48-01     14.65m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 11.1h  4/18/2009   Kragen Orleman, Queensbury High             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Canzeri            JR Troy HS                   11.4Q  7 
  2 Greg Shlotzhauer          JR New Hartford              11.4Q  8 
  3 Kirieme Pitts             JR Schenectady               11.4Q  3 
  4 Chris Miller              JR Averill Park              11.6Q  9 
  5 Jamie White               JR Averill Park              11.9Q  6 
  6 Ian Blair                 JR Troy HS                   11.9Q  2 
  7 Darryl Roberts            SR Shaker High               12.0Q  4 
  8 Evan Myers                 9 Queensbury                12.1Q  1 
  8 asher sells               JR nphs08                    12.1Q  5 
 10 Billy Bonneau             SR Colonie High              11.4Q  7 
 11 Tony Fusco                10 Queensbury                12.1Q  2 
 12 Pat Greene                12 Queensbury                12.1Q  3 
 13 Kevin Dai                 12 Niskayuna                 12.2Q  1 
 14 bevin rutland             SR nphs08                    12.2Q  8 
 15 charlton tsai             SO nphs08                    12.3Q  9 
 16 Jordan Moses              SO Schenectady               12.3Q  6 
 17 Mukhtar Barros            SO Schenectady               12.4Q  4 
 18 Nick Massaroni            11 Niskayuna                 12.5Q  5 
 19 Carlos Mendez             JR Shaker High               12.1   7 
 20 Kyle Bernard              SO Shaker High               12.3   8 
 21 Brian Marsh               JR Troy HS                   12.4   4 
 21 CJ Stone                  SO Mohonasen Hi              12.4   1 
 23 Josh Johnson              JR Mohonasen Hi              12.4   2 
 24 Kenneth Akrume            SR Roosevelt HS              12.6   4 
 25 Justin Bopp               FR Colonie High              12.8   8 
 26 Peter Batzinger           12 Niskayuna                 12.8   7 
 27 Brendon Chen              SR New Hartford              12.9   3 
 27 Christian Cruz            FR Saunders                  12.9   5 
 29 Matt Abramson             JR Saunders                  13.0   9 
 30 Mike Wasilchuk            FR Notre Dame-B              13.0   5 
 30 Matt Burns                FR Scotia-Glenv              13.0   1 
 32 Nick Bateman              SO Mohonasen Hi              13.2   3 
 33 Tom Bateson               FR New Hartford              13.2   6 
 34 Ryan Asselin              SO Notre Dame-B              13.2   9 
 35 Jaylen McIntyre            7 Notre Dame-B              13.7   8 
 36 Jorge Ruiz                JR Saunders                  14.2   7 
 37 Shawn Thomas              FR Roosevelt HS              14.8   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 11.1h  4/18/2009   Kragen Orleman, Queensbury High             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chris Miller              JR Averill Park              11.2Q  1 
  2 Jordan Canzeri            JR Troy HS                   11.4Q  3 
  3 Greg Shlotzhauer          JR New Hartford              11.5Q  2 
  4 Kirieme Pitts             JR Schenectady               11.3Q  1 
  5 Darryl Roberts            SR Shaker High               11.7Q  3 
  6 Jamie White               JR Averill Park              11.7Q  2 
  7 Billy Bonneau             SR Colonie High              11.3   1 
  8 Ian Blair                 JR Troy HS                   11.8   3 
  9 Kevin Dai                 12 Niskayuna                 12.0   3 
 10 Evan Myers                 9 Queensbury                12.0   2 
 11 Tony Fusco                10 Queensbury                12.0   2 
 12 bevin rutland             SR nphs08                    12.0   2 
 13 asher sells               JR nphs08                    12.1   1 
 14 Jordan Moses              SO Schenectady               12.1   1 
 15 Pat Greene                12 Queensbury                12.2   3 
 16 Mukhtar Barros            SO Schenectady               12.3   2 
 17 charlton tsai             SO nphs08                    12.5   1 
 18 Nick Massaroni            11 Niskayuna                 12.7   3 
Preliminaries
 19 Carlos Mendez             JR Shaker High                        
 20 Kyle Bernard              SO Shaker High                        
 21 CJ Stone                  SO Mohonasen Hi                       
 21 Brian Marsh               JR Troy HS                            
 23 Josh Johnson              JR Mohonasen Hi                       
 24 Kenneth Akrume            SR Roosevelt HS                       
 25 Justin Bopp               FR Colonie High                       
 26 Peter Batzinger           12 Niskayuna                          
 27 Brendon Chen              SR New Hartford                       
 27 Christian Cruz            FR Saunders                           
 29 Matt Abramson             JR Saunders                           
 30 Matt Burns                FR Scotia-Glenv                       
 30 Mike Wasilchuk            FR Notre Dame-B                       
 32 Nick Bateman              SO Mohonasen Hi                       
 33 Tom Bateson               FR New Hartford                       
 34 Ryan Asselin              SO Notre Dame-B                       
 35 Jaylen McIntyre            7 Notre Dame-B                       
 36 Jorge Ruiz                JR Saunders                           
 37 Shawn Thomas              FR Roosevelt HS                       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 11.1h  4/18/2009   Kragen Orleman, Queensbury High             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Miller              JR Averill Park              11.0M 
  2 Kirieme Pitts             JR Schenectady               11.1M 
  3 Jordan Canzeri            JR Troy HS                   11.2  
  4 Greg Shlotzhauer          JR New Hartford              11.2  
  5 Jamie White               JR Averill Park              11.6  
  6 Darryl Roberts            SR Shaker High               11.8  
Semi-Finals
  7 Billy Bonneau             SR Colonie High                    
  8 Ian Blair                 JR Troy HS                         
  9 Kevin Dai                 12 Niskayuna                       
 10 Evan Myers                 9 Queensbury                      
 11 Tony Fusco                10 Queensbury                      
 12 bevin rutland             SR nphs08                          
 13 asher sells               JR nphs08                          
 14 Jordan Moses              SO Schenectady                     
 15 Pat Greene                12 Queensbury                      
 16 Mukhtar Barros            SO Schenectady                     
 17 charlton tsai             SO nphs08                          
 18 Nick Massaroni            11 Niskayuna                       
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 23.0h  4/18/2009   Jonathan Jackson, Roosevelt (Yonke          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frederick Freeman         JR Colonie High              23.9Q  2 
  2 Greg Shlotzhauer          JR New Hartford              24.0Q  9 
  3 Reuben Feinman            JR Shaker High               24.2Q  8 
  4 Ian Blair                 JR Troy HS                   24.5Q  4 
  5 Mi'Chale White            JR Mohonasen Hi              24.5Q  6 
  6 Don McCann                JR Scotia-Glenv              24.7Q  1 
  7 Sean Ghikas               JR Mohonasen Hi              24.8Q  3 
  8 Matt Dustin               SR Shaker High               25.2Q  5 
  9 Donovan Walker            SR Roosevelt HS              25.6Q  7 
 10 Jordan Canzeri            JR Troy HS                   25.0Q  6 
 11 Eric Eoff                 11 Niskayuna                 25.0Q  3 
 12 Mike Sallick              SR Notre Dame-B              25.3Q  8 
 13 asher sells               JR nphs08                    25.3Q  9 
 14 Pat Greene                12 Queensbury                25.4Q  4 
 15 Mukhtar Barros            SO Schenectady               25.5Q  5 
 16 Gabe Engvold              12 Niskayuna                 25.6Q  1 
 17 Armando Maldonado         SR Notre Dame-B              25.8Q  2 
 18 Evan Vadney               JR Troy HS                   26.2Q  7 
 19 Anthony Begbie            10 Queensbury                25.4   6 
 20 Sal Loccisano             JR Voorheesvill              25.6   4 
 20 John O'Connor             FR Shaker High               25.6   4 
 22 Caleb Johnson             12 Queensbury                25.8   8 
 23 Abdul Sumbu               FR Roosevelt HS              25.9   5 
 24 Alex Wesley               SO Scotia-Glenv              26.0   2 
 25 joe fitzpatrick           SO nphs08                    26.0   1 
 26 charlton tsai             SO nphs08                    26.1   2 
 27 Mike Blay                 SR Mohonasen Hi              26.3   1 
 28 Brendon Chen              SR New Hartford              26.5   3 
 29 Jordan Moses              SO Schenectady               26.8   9 
 30 Matt Burns                FR Scotia-Glenv              27.2   5 
 31 Aumir Roberson            SO Voorheesvill              27.4   3 
 32 Jose Montiero             JR Roosevelt HS              27.7   6 
 33 Ryan Asselin              SO Notre Dame-B              27.9   9 
 34 Mike Calderon             SR Saunders                  28.3   7 
 35 Tom Bateson               FR New Hartford              28.4   5 
 36 Henry Barrera             SO Saunders                  28.8   6 
 37 Teddy Lekakis             SO Saunders                  29.1   9 
 38 Christian Pimentel        SO Saunders                  30.0   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 23.0h  4/18/2009   Jonathan Jackson, Roosevelt (Yonke          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Frederick Freeman         JR Colonie High              23.5Q  3 
  2 Greg Shlotzhauer          JR New Hartford              23.6Q  2 
  3 Jordan Canzeri            JR Troy HS                   23.6Q  1 
  4 Sean Ghikas               JR Mohonasen Hi              23.6Q  3 
  5 Reuben Feinman            JR Shaker High               23.9Q  1 
  6 Mi'Chale White            JR Mohonasen Hi              24.1Q  2 
  7 Don McCann                JR Scotia-Glenv              23.6   3 
  8 Mike Sallick              SR Notre Dame-B              24.0   3 
  9 Matt Dustin               SR Shaker High               24.5   2 
 10 Eric Eoff                 11 Niskayuna                 24.6   2 
 11 Ian Blair                 JR Troy HS                   24.7   1 
 12 Donovan Walker            SR Roosevelt HS              24.8   1 
 13 Pat Greene                12 Queensbury                25.0   2 
 14 asher sells               JR nphs08                    25.3   3 
 15 Mukhtar Barros            SO Schenectady               25.4   1 
 16 Evan Vadney               JR Troy HS                   25.6   3 
 17 Gabe Engvold              12 Niskayuna                 25.7   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Armando Maldonado         SR Notre Dame-B                       
 19 Anthony Begbie            10 Queensbury                         
 20 Sal Loccisano             JR Voorheesvill                       
 20 John O'Connor             FR Shaker High                        
 22 Caleb Johnson             12 Queensbury                         
 23 Abdul Sumbu               FR Roosevelt HS                       
 24 Alex Wesley               SO Scotia-Glenv                       
 25 joe fitzpatrick           SO nphs08                             
 26 charlton tsai             SO nphs08                             
 27 Mike Blay                 SR Mohonasen Hi                       
 28 Brendon Chen              SR New Hartford                       
 29 Jordan Moses              SO Schenectady                        
 30 Matt Burns                FR Scotia-Glenv                       
 31 Aumir Roberson            SO Voorheesvill                       
 32 Jose Montiero             JR Roosevelt HS                       
 33 Ryan Asselin              SO Notre Dame-B                       
 34 Mike Calderon             SR Saunders                           
 35 Tom Bateson               FR New Hartford                       
 36 Henry Barrera             SO Saunders                           
 37 Teddy Lekakis             SO Saunders                           
 38 Christian Pimentel        SO Saunders                           
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 23.0h  4/18/2009   Jonathan Jackson, Roosevelt (Yonke          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Shlotzhauer          JR New Hartford              23.8  
  2 Jordan Canzeri            JR Troy HS                   24.0  
  3 Reuben Feinman            JR Shaker High               24.2  
  4 Frederick Freeman         JR Colonie High              24.6  
  5 Sean Ghikas               JR Mohonasen Hi              24.7  
  6 Mi'Chale White            JR Mohonasen Hi              24.7  
Semi-Finals
  7 Don McCann                JR Scotia-Glenv                    
  8 Mike Sallick              SR Notre Dame-B                    
  9 Matt Dustin               SR Shaker High                     
 10 Eric Eoff                 11 Niskayuna                       
 11 Ian Blair                 JR Troy HS                         
 12 Donovan Walker            SR Roosevelt HS                    
 13 Pat Greene                12 Queensbury                      
 14 asher sells               JR nphs08                          
 15 Mukhtar Barros            SO Schenectady                     
 16 Evan Vadney               JR Troy HS                         
 17 Gabe Engvold              12 Niskayuna                       
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 49.9h  4/18/2009   Chris Davis, Roosevelt (Yonke               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Conti                SR Shaker High               50.6   7 
  2 Rob Aryeequaye            JR Saunders                  51.5   7 
  3 Robbie DeWald             12 Niskayuna                 52.3   7 
  4 Derrick Pitts             SR Notre Dame-B              52.4   7 
  5 Rolly Lloyd               SR Voorheesvill              53.4   6 
  6 Rayford Graves            JR Schenectady               54.2   5 
  7 James Fox                 JR Colonie High              54.3   6 
  8 Ben Ferretti              SO Notre Dame-B              55.5   4 
  9 Caleb Johnson             12 Queensbury                55.6   5 
 10 Josh Blaauboer            JR Troy HS                   55.8   7 
 11 Nick Vachon               10 Queensbury                55.9   5 
 12 Kevin Phillips            JR Troy HS                   55.9   5 
 13 Jack Parisella            SR Schenectady               56.4   6 
 14 CJ Stone                  SO Mohonasen Hi              56.7   3 
 15 Grig Baevsky              SR Mohonasen Hi              56.9   2 
 16 John O'Connor             FR Shaker High               57.1   5 
 17 Andrew Haber              10 Niskayuna                 57.1   4 
 18 Zachary Vanderzee         10 Queensbury                57.2   6 
 19 bevin rutland             SR nphs08                    57.3   4 
 20 Casey Rebovich            JR New Hartford              57.5   5 
 21 Abdul Sumbu               FR Roosevelt HS              57.9   3 
 22 Kenneth Akrume            SR Roosevelt HS              58.0   4 
 22 Dan Phillips              SO Shaker High               58.0   4 
 24 Michael Stanley           11 Niskayuna                 58.9   3 
 25 Alex Wesley               SO Scotia-Glenv              59.3   2 
 26 lincoln kelly             FR nphs08                    59.7   3 
 27 Greg Salamone             JR Scotia-Glenv              59.9   3 
 28 Mike Blay                 SR Mohonasen Hi              59.9   2 
 29 Jose Montiero             JR Roosevelt HS              60.7   3 
 30 chris renus               SO nphs08                    62.2   1 
 31 Tyler Williams            JR New Hartford              62.6   4 
 32 Joe Scorzella             SO Notre Dame-B              65.2   1 
 33 Mike Calderon             SR Saunders                  65.8   2 
 34 Rafael Aguilar            JR Saunders                  67.5   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 1:58.3h  4/19/2008   Dan Wolfhanger, New Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giancarlo Sainato         SO Colonie High            2:00.4  
  2 Christian Delago          SO Shaker High             2:02.1  
  3 hunter bartlett           JR nphs08                  2:05.4  
  4 Casey Gillboy             JR Shaker High             2:08.7  
  5 Eric Young                SR Shaker High             2:10.1  
  6 Troy Kelly                 9 Queensbury              2:12.9  
  7 Nazim Roberts-Smith       JR Colonie High            2:13.8  
  8 matt hasbrouck            SO nphs08                  2:14.8  
  9 William Frielinghaus      11 Queensbury              2:15.0  
 10 Alex Gilgore              JR Scotia-Glenv            2:15.3  
 11 jeff rizza                SO nphs08                  2:19.3  
 12 James Quinn               SO New Hartford            2:21.2  
 13 Dominick Brion               Niskayuna               2:21.6  
 14 Ruben Mathew              SO New Hartford            2:22.3  
 15 Jamison Nye               10 Niskayuna               2:23.4  
 16 Joey Moray                SO Saunders                2:27.2  
 17 Dylan Reger               SR Mohonasen Hi            2:28.1  
 18 Steve Dixon               FR Notre Dame-B            2:31.0  
 19 Tyler Collins             SO Mohonasen Hi            2:32.0  
 20 Steve Cifarelli           SO Mohonasen Hi            2:33.6  
 21 Amerildo Gjondrekal       JR Saunders                2:37.4  
 22 Daniel Ruiz               JR Saunders                2:41.8  
 23 Shawn Thomas              FR Roosevelt HS            2:51.4  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 4:03.1h  4/19/2008   RJ Sniffen, Shaker High Scho              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Libruk               SO Shaker High             4:11.7  
  2 Niall Williams            10 Niskayuna               4:14.3  
  3 John Vallecrosa           JR Shaker High             4:14.3  
  4 Erich Voelker             SR Colonie High            4:16.2  
  5 Steven Petramale          SR Lake George             4:17.3  
  6 Ben Kraines               JR Scotia-Glenv            4:19.0  
  7 brian busby               JR nphs08                  4:21.6  
  8 Ethan Hausamann           SO Shaker High             4:25.3  
  9 William Frielinghaus      11 Queensbury              4:26.4  
 10 Nick Chiesa               SO Schenectady             4:26.9  
 11 Jonathan Flint            12 Queensbury              4:27.7  
 12 Joey Geurds               JR Colonie High            4:29.9  
 13 Jacob Adama               JR Saunders                4:31.0  
 14 alfredo mazzuca           FR nphs08                  4:31.8  
 15 Dylan Reger               SR Mohonasen Hi            4:32.2  
 16 Joe Comer-Leva            JR Schenectady             4:33.9  
 17 Dominic Weeber            11 Niskayuna               4:35.2  
 18 Jordan Pantalone          FR Notre Dame-B            4:37.0  
 19 david busby               FR nphs08                  4:37.4  
 20 Taylor Parry              12 Queensbury              4:38.6  
 21 Joe Becker                FR Voorheesvill            4:40.2  
 22 Jordan Johnson             8 Colonie High            4:43.6  
 23 James Rolfe               SR Troy HS                 4:49.7  
 24 Jake Pasanen              SR Averill Park            4:52.8  
 25 Keron Phillip             FR Saunders                4:55.3  
 26 Matt Williams             11 Niskayuna               4:55.8  
 27 Chris Shaw                FR Averill Park            4:56.8  
 28 Joe Mitchell              JR Mohonasen Hi            5:03.2  
 29 Grame Corrigan            FR Troy HS                 5:05.4  
 30 John Bowman               JR Notre Dame-B            5:07.4  
 31 Josh Marre                JR Scotia-Glenv            5:07.7  
 32 Pat Stegemoeller          SR Averill Park            5:08.5  
 33 Tyler Collins             SO Mohonasen Hi            5:09.4  
 34 Noah Wegener              FR Scotia-Glenv            5:18.3  
 -- Robert Klein              SO Saunders                    NT  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 8:59.1h  4/18/2009   Louis Serafini, Niskayuna                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Egan                 SR Shaker High             9:17.5  
  2 Kyle Foster               JR Shaker High             9:22.7  
  3 brian busby               JR nphs08                  9:26.1  
  4 Marshall Pagano           11 Niskayuna               9:29.8  
  5 Gary Messina              11 Queensbury              9:36.6  
  6 Dave Marthy               JR Shaker High             9:36.8  
  7 Jason Lange               FR Notre Dame-B            9:45.1  
  8 alfredo mazzuca           FR nphs08                  9:47.7  
  9 Rob Hollinger             SR Averill Park            9:53.7  
 10 Ethan D'Souza             11 Niskayuna               9:56.9  
 11 david busby               FR nphs08                 10:00.8  
 12 Harry Collins             SR Averill Park           10:01.8  
 13 Chris LaCoss              FR Scotia-Glenv           10:05.1  
 14 Kevin Chen                12 Queensbury             10:05.4  
 15 Sam McFadden              SR Averill Park           10:06.3  
 16 Kullen Bailey             SO Scotia-Glenv           10:11.3  
 17 Joe Becker                FR Voorheesvill           10:15.9  
 18 Michael Hoole             10 Niskayuna              10:20.4  
 19 Mike Badger               JR Mohonasen Hi           10:21.8  
 20 Robert Klein              SO Saunders               10:45.8  
 21 Kevin Dixon               SO Mohonasen Hi           10:46.1  
 22 Iain St.John              SO Notre Dame-B           10:48.6  
 23 Quinn Treadgold           SO Voorheesvill           11:12.4  
 24 Lucas Chico               FR Notre Dame-B           11:35.7  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquell Chandler          SR Shaker High               15.6Q  3 
  2 Brian Gallagher           JR Shaker High               15.8Q  1 
  3 Brendan Dolan             SR Shaker High               16.2Q  2 
  4 Nick Colello              SR Colonie High              15.8Q  1 
  5 Travon Jackson            JR Troy HS                   16.0Q  3 
  6 ben nadareski             SO nphs08                    16.6Q  2 
  7 Nate Greklek              SR Mohonasen Hi              15.8   1 
  8 Tyler Banks               JR Notre Dame-B              16.3   3 
  9 Caleb Breedlove           11 Queensbury                16.6   2 
 10 Mike Lynch                SR New Hartford              17.6   2 
 11 Korey Tillman             SR Schenectady               17.9   3 
 12 Tim Stewart               SO Voorheesvill              17.9   3 
 13 Dominic Sanchez           JR Saunders                  18.0   1 
 14 john paul heyldeortiz     SO nphs08                    19.2   1 
 15 Shane Batease             SO Schenectady               19.4   2 
 16 James Vandoran            10 Queensbury                19.6   3 
 17 Paul Hernon               JR New Hartford              19.7   1 
 18 David Lloyd               JR New Hartford              20.2   3 
 19 Jaime Marte               JR Saunders                  21.9   2 
 -- Pat Smith                 12 Niskayuna                   NT   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaquell Chandler          SR Shaker High               15.3  
  2 Travon Jackson            JR Troy HS                   15.3  
  3 Nick Colello              SR Colonie High              15.4  
  4 Brendan Dolan             SR Shaker High               15.9  
  5 Brian Gallagher           JR Shaker High               16.1  
  6 ben nadareski             SO nphs08                    16.7  
Preliminaries
  7 Nate Greklek              SR Mohonasen Hi                    
  8 Tyler Banks               JR Notre Dame-B                    
  9 Caleb Breedlove           11 Queensbury                      
 10 Mike Lynch                SR New Hartford                    
 11 Korey Tillman             SR Schenectady                     
 12 Tim Stewart               SO Voorheesvill                    
 13 Dominic Sanchez           JR Saunders                        
 14 john paul heyldeortiz     SO nphs08                          
 15 Shane Batease             SO Schenectady                     
 16 James Vandoran            10 Queensbury                      
 17 Paul Hernon               JR New Hartford                    
 18 David Lloyd               JR New Hartford                    
 19 Jaime Marte               JR Saunders                        
 -- Pat Smith                 12 Niskayuna                       
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 55.8h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaquell Chandler          SR Shaker High               56.5   4 
  2 Brendan Dolan             SR Shaker High               58.5   4 
  3 erik simonson             JR nphs08                    58.8   4 
  4 Travon Jackson            JR Troy HS                   61.1   4 
  5 Caleb Breedlove           11 Queensbury                61.8   3 
  6 Mike Lynch                SR New Hartford              62.2   4 
  7 Francisco Wilson-King     FR Saunders                  62.8   4 
  8 Tyler Banks               JR Notre Dame-B              63.0   3 
  9 Matt Batease              SR Schenectady               63.8   3 
 10 Steven Hanna              10 Niskayuna                 65.2   2 
 11 Don Sanchez               JR Saunders                  66.6   3 
 12 Kevin Pietrow             JR Scotia-Glenv              67.5   3 
 13 Peter Batzinger           12 Niskayuna                 68.1   2 
 14 brian majestic            JR nphs08                    68.1   2 
 15 Paul Hernon               JR New Hartford              68.4   1 
 16 Jamey Wagner              10 Niskayuna                 68.6   1 
 17 Josh Johnson              JR Mohonasen Hi              73.1   2 
 18 Jaime Marte               JR Saunders                  74.6   1 
 19 Nick Przekurat            FR Notre Dame-B              76.1   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 44.6h  4/18/2009   Roosevelt (Yonkers), Roosevelt (Yonke       
                       A Pritchett, C Davis, J Jackson, Z Guillium       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie High School                                    44.7   2 
     1) Edin Hadjimuratovic SO          2) Billy Bonneau SR               
     3) Nick Colello SR                 4) Frederick Freeman JR           
  2 Troy HS                                                45.9   2 
     1) Travon Jackson JR               2) Ian Blair JR                   
     3) Jordan Canzeri JR               4) Josh Blaauboer JR              
  3 Averill Park HS                                        46.1   2 
     1) Tristan Faure SR                2) Jamie White JR                 
     3) Sean Mullen JR                  4) Chris Miller JR                
  4 Shaker High School                                     47.0   2 
     1) Darryl Roberts SR               2) Justice Ramsay SO              
     3) Franklin Abban SO               4) Reuben Feinman JR              
  5 Queensbury High School                                 48.2   1 
     1) Tony Fusco 10                   2) Pat Greene 12                  
     3) Sean McAllister 12              4) Evan Myers 9                   
  6 New Hartford                                           49.6   1 
     1) Brendon Chen SR                 2) Vin Semeraro                   
     3) Greg Shlotzhauer JR             4) Mike Lynch SR                  
  7 New Paltz HS                                           49.7   2 
     1) bevin rutland SR                2) charlton tsai SO               
     3) joe fitzpatrick SO              4) asher sells JR                 
  8 Mohonasen High School                                  49.7   1 
     1) Sean Ghikas JR                  2) CJ Stone SO                    
     3) Josh Johnson JR                 4) Nick Bateman SO                
  9 Roosevelt HS                                           49.9   2 
     1) Larkland Brady SR               2) Ebere Danclar JR               
     3) Jonathan Jackson SR             4) Adrian Pritchett JR            
 10 Saunders                                               50.5   1 
     1) Matt Abramson JR                2) Don Sanchez JR                 
     3) Christian Cruz FR               4) Marcial Aguilar Jr             
 11 Niskayuna                                              51.2   1 
     1) Sohaib Syed 10                  2) Chris Lemelin                  
     3) Kevin Dai 12                    4) Nick Massaroni 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 3:29.6h  4/19/2008   Shaker High School, Shaker High Scho      
                         D Sedgwick, K Conti, M Conti, E Abara             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie High School                                  3:36.5   3 
     1) Giancarlo Sainato SO            2) Billy Bonneau SR               
     3) Nick Colello SR                 4) Kyle Chamberlin JR             
  2 Troy HS                                              3:40.0   2 
     1) Travon Jackson JR               2) James Rolfe SR                 
     3) Kevin Phillips JR               4) Josh Blaauboer JR              
  3 Niskayuna                                            3:43.4   1 
     1) Eric Eoff 11                    2) Robbie DeWald 12               
     3) Gabe Engvold 12                 4) Kevin Dai 12                   
  4 Roosevelt HS                                         3:43.8   3 
     1) Jonathan Jackson SR             2) Adrian Pritchett JR            
     3) Larkland Brady SR               4) Ebere Danclar JR               
  5 Queensbury High School                               3:45.9   2 
     1) Caleb Breedlove 11              2) Caleb Johnson 12               
     3) Zachary Vanderzee 10            4) Nick Vachon 10                 
  6 Shaker High School                                   3:46.9   3 
     1) Matt Conti SR                   2) Matt Dustin SR                 
     3) Reuben Feinman JR               4) Same Spiro JR                  
  7 Averill Park HS                                      3:47.0   2 
     1) Sean Mullen JR                  2) Tristan Faure SR               
     3) Chris Miller JR                 4) Jon Will SO                    
  8 Scotia-Glenville                                     3:47.4   1 
     1) Ben Kraines JR                  2) Don McCann JR                  
     3) Kevin Pietrow JR                4) Greg Salamone JR               
  9 Saunders                                             3:48.4   3 
     1) Francisco Wilson-King FR        2) Jacob Adama JR                 
     3) Rob Aryeequaye JR               4) Nnabu Ohia-Enyia               
 10 Mohonasen High School                                3:49.8   1 
     1) Mi'Chale White JR               2) Josh Johnson JR                
     3) Mike Blay SR                    4) CJ Stone SO                    
 11 New Paltz HS                                         3:50.9   3 
     1) hunter bartlett JR              2) brian majestic JR              
     3) matt hasbrouck SO               4) erik simonson JR               
 12 New Hartford                                         3:52.9   3 
     1) Mike Lynch SR                   2) Vin Semeraro                   
     3) Casey Rebovich JR               4) Greg Shlotzhauer JR            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 8:11.8h  4/19/2008   Shaker High School, Shaker High Scho      
                         K Conti, C Herman, C Manico, D Sedgwick           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaker High School                                   8:29.1  
     1) Calleb Mellon FR                2) Ryan Recchia SO                
     3) Dylan Hedderman SR              4) Jesus Vasquez JR               
  2 Voorheesville Central School                         8:35.4  
     1) Taylor Treadgold SR             2) Rolly Lloyd SR                 
     3) Dylan Parry SR                  4) Conor Cashin SR                
  3 Niskayuna                                            8:42.0  
     1) Ethan D'Souza 11                2) Marshall Pagano 11             
     3) Michael Stanley 11              4) Dominick Brion                 
  4 Queensbury High School                               8:48.3  
     1) Kevin Chen 12                   2) Troy Kelly 9                   
     3) Gary Messina 11                 4) Timothy Messina 11             
  5 New Hartford                                         8:59.5  
     1) James Quinn SO                  2) Vin Semeraro                   
     3) Ruben Mathew SO                 4) Tyler Williams JR              
  6 Mohonasen High School                                9:16.8  
     1) Mike Badger JR                  2) Dylan Reger SR                 
     3) Joe Mithell JR                  4) Steve Cifarelli SO             
  7 New Paltz HS                                         9:24.3  
     1) hunter bartlett JR              2) brian majestic JR              
     3) matt hasbrouck SO               4) erik simonson JR               
  8 Troy HS                                              9:25.4  
     1) Dean Talbi JR                   2) Martin Schlegle SR             
     3) Grame Corrigan FR               4) Pat Chamberlin FR              
  9 Averill Park HS                                      9:35.0  
     1) Rob Hollinger SR                2) Chris Shaw FR                  
     3) Jake Pasanen SR                 4) Sam McFadden SR                
 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons                           10:00.8  
     1) Iain St.John SO                 2) Steve Dixon FR                 
     3) Nick Przekurat FR               4) Jason Lange FR                 
 11 Colonie High School                                 10:06.1  
     1) Sam Tanner SO                   2) Mark Soliman SO                
     3) Nick Bernard FR                 4) Joey Geurds JR                 
 -- Saunders                                                DNF  
     1) Jacob Adama JR                  2) Nnabu Ohia-Enyia               
     3) Rob Aryeequaye JR               4) Francisco Wilson-King FR       
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M  6-00  4/18/2009   Tim Schmitt, Ballston Spa Hig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Kelly               JR Voorheesvill           5-11.00      1.80m 
  2 Don McCann                JR Scotia-Glenv           5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Nick Colello              SR Colonie High           5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Sterling Green            SO Shaker High            5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Mi'Chale White            JR Mohonasen Hi           5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Nate Greklek              SR Mohonasen Hi          J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 erik simonson             JR nphs08                J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 James Vandoran            10 Queensbury            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Tanvir Sidhu              JR New Hartford          J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Rayford Graves            JR Schenectady           J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Brian Gallagher           JR Shaker High           J5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Kevin Phillips            JR Troy HS                5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 brian majestic            JR nphs08                 5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Tim Stewart               SO Voorheesvill           5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Michael Stanley           11 Niskayuna              5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Victor Villanueva         SR Notre Dame-B           5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Johnny Villanueva         SO Notre Dame-B           5-03.00      1.60m 
 18 Steven Hanna              10 Niskayuna              5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Zachary Vanderzee         10 Queensbury                  NH            
 -- alex angstrom             SR nphs08                      NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 14-09  4/18/2009   Nick Gerardi, Queensbury High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pat Smith                 12 Niskayuna             11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Dan Zemanek               JR Voorheesvill          10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Justin Bopp               FR Colonie High          10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Nick Massaroni            11 Niskayuna              9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Sean McAllister           12 Queensbury             9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Connor Lynch              SR Shaker High           J9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Tim Derocher              JR Shaker High                 NH            
 -- Chris Mayer               SR Shaker High                 NH            
 -- Evan Myers                 9 Queensbury                  NH            
 -- Rob Hollinger             SR Averill Park                NH            
 -- ben morrison              JR nphs08                      NH            
 -- Jake Pasanen              SR Averill Park                NH            
 -- whitman oehler-marx       FR nphs08                      NH            
 -- Caleb Cummings            SO Voorheesvill                NH            
 -- kevin mannix              JR nphs08                      NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 21-03.25  4/18/2009   Tim Holzhauer, Scotia-Glenville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mi'Chale White            JR Mohonasen Hi          19-03.75      5.88m 
  2 Brian Gallagher           JR Shaker High           18-10.75      5.75m 
  3 Sean McAllister           12 Queensbury            18-09.50      5.72m 
  4 Johnny Villanueva         SO Notre Dame-B          17-10.50      5.44m 
  5 Justice Ramsay            SO Shaker High           17-08.75      5.40m 
  6 Tony Fusco                10 Queensbury            17-03.75      5.27m 
  7 Nick Massaroni            11 Niskayuna             16-11.00      5.15m 
  7 Justin Bopp               FR Colonie High          16-11.00      5.15m 
  9 Tanvir Sidhu              JR New Hartford          16-10.75      5.14m 
 10 Tyler Banks               JR Notre Dame-B          16-09.50      5.11m 
 11 Evan Myers                 9 Queensbury            16-06.50      5.04m 
 12 Phil DuBuc                JR Mohonasen Hi          16-04.50      4.99m 
 13 Matt Leonardo             JR Colonie High          15-11.75      4.87m 
 14 Eric Eoff                 11 Niskayuna             15-09.25      4.80m 
 15 D'Mitri Simmons           FR New Hartford          15-06.75      4.74m 
 16 Sal Loccisano             JR Voorheesvill          15-04.25      4.67m 
 17 Nate Greklek              SR Mohonasen Hi          15-02.25      4.62m 
 18 Andrew Haber              10 Niskayuna             14-09.25      4.50m 
 19 Victor Villanueva         SR Notre Dame-B          14-08.50      4.48m 
 20 alex angstrom             SR nphs08                14-01.50      4.30m 
 -- Franklin Abban            SO Shaker High               FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 44-03.50  4/18/2009   Kyle Palombo, Scotia-Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Korey Tillman             SR Schenectady           42-06.75     12.97m 
  2 Sean Mullen               JR Averill Park          42-03.25     12.88m 
  3 Matt Leonardo             JR Colonie High          39-06.50     12.05m 
  4 Gabe Engvold              12 Niskayuna             38-10.75     11.85m 
  5 Matt Batease              SR Schenectady           38-09.00     11.81m 
  6 Sean Ghikas               JR Mohonasen Hi          38-04.75     11.70m 
  7 Tanvir Sidhu              JR New Hartford          38-02.00     11.63m 
  8 Justice Ramsay            SO Shaker High           37-04.50     11.39m 
  8 Josh Ramsay               SR Shaker High           37-04.50     11.39m 
 10 Sean McAllister           12 Queensbury            37-03.50     11.36m 
 11 Sal Loccisano             JR Voorheesvill          37-03.00     11.35m 
 12 Chris Coughlin            12 Queensbury            35-10.50     10.93m 
 13 Phil DuBuc                JR Mohonasen Hi          35-01.75     10.71m 
 14 D'Mitri Simmons           FR New Hartford          34-06.50     10.52m 
 15 ben nadareski             SO nphs08                34-00.00     10.36m 
 16 Tim Stewart               SO Voorheesvill          33-11.50     10.35m 
 17 Tyler Banks               JR Notre Dame-B          33-06.00     10.21m 
 18 john paul heyldeortiz     SO nphs08                33-01.50     10.09m 
 18 Nate Bassett              JR Troy HS               33-01.50     10.09m 
 20 justin hilbourne          JR nphs08                31-07.00      9.62m 
 21 Alonzo DaCosta            So Saunders              30-07.00      9.32m 
 -- Alex Lemka                12 Queensbury                FOUL            
 -- Franklin Abban            SO Shaker High               FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 50-08.75  4/18/2009   John Rudd, Averill Park Hig              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zak Luzinas               SR Averill Park          47-01.75     14.37m 
  2 Rudy Winkler              FR Averill Park          45-11.50     14.00m 
  3 Naquan Lewis              SR Shaker High           45-06.25     13.87m 
  4 Carlos Mendez             JR Shaker High           43-04.25     13.21m 
  5 Ryan Singleton            Sr Averill Park          43-00.50     13.11m 
  6 Josh Ramsay               SR Shaker High           42-06.50     12.96m 
  7 Kevin Murdock             SR Scotia-Glenv          41-11.75     12.79m 
  8 William Houlihan          SR Mohonasen Hi          40-01.25     12.22m 
  9 kyle roberts              JR nphs08                39-10.00     12.14m 
 10 Kirieme Pitts             JR Schenectady           38-10.50     11.84m 
 11 Kyle Geraci               JR Troy HS               37-03.00     11.35m 
 12 Jay Yaskanich             JR Troy HS               36-10.75     11.24m 
 13 mason silverman           JR nphs08                35-11.50     10.96m 
 14 Martin Fuchs              JR Colonie High          35-09.00     10.89m 
 15 Nathan Bedore             12 Queensbury            34-08.50     10.57m 
 16 James Lauro               SO Colonie High          34-04.50     10.47m 
 17 Dan Hanchett              12 Queensbury            34-00.25     10.36m 
 18 Jacob Lavin               12 Queensbury            34-00.00     10.36m 
 19 Joe Costini               JR Mohonasen Hi          33-10.50     10.32m 
 20 Phil DuBuc                JR Mohonasen Hi          32-08.75      9.97m 
 21 Chris Hilgenberg          JR Colonie High          32-08.50      9.96m 
 22 Jason Colon               JR Troy HS               31-11.75      9.74m 
 23 Greg Salamone             JR Scotia-Glenv          30-11.50      9.43m 
 24 Louis Monaco              FR New Hartford          30-11.25      9.42m 
 25 Erick Moreno              SO Saunders              29-11.50      9.13m 
 26 george broglia            SO nphs08                29-11.25      9.12m 
 27 Steven Ayanrugh           FR Saunders              27-00.50      8.24m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 144-09  4/18/2009   dan cimino, New Paltz HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rudy Winkler              FR Averill Park            143-11     43.86m 
  2 Ryan Singleton            Sr Averill Park            122-07     37.36m 
  3 James Lauro               SO Colonie High            121-00     36.88m 
  4 Kevin Murdock             SR Scotia-Glenv            118-02     36.01m 
  5 Zak Luzinas               SR Averill Park            115-08     35.25m 
  6 Martin Fuchs              JR Colonie High            114-10     35.00m 
  7 Matt Maggio               SR New Hartford            111-08     34.03m 
  8 Kyle Geraci               JR Troy HS                 103-04     31.49m 
  9 Dan Hanchett              12 Queensbury              101-11     31.06m 
 10 Carlos Mendez             JR Shaker High              98-02     29.92m 
 11 Nathan Bedore             12 Queensbury               95-08     29.15m 
 12 Chris Hilgenberg          JR Colonie High             95-02     29.00m 
 13 Jason Colon               JR Troy HS                  93-11     28.62m 
 14 kyle roberts              JR nphs08                   91-03     27.81m 
 15 mason silverman           JR nphs08                   90-01     27.45m 
 16 Tim Ryan                  JR Troy HS                  89-09     27.35m 
 17 Naquan Lewis              SR Shaker High              88-04     26.92m 
 18 Nate Resila               SR Mohonasen Hi             82-09     25.22m 
 19 george broglia            SO nphs08                   82-08     25.19m 
 20 David Hondro              JR Mohonasen Hi             74-03     22.63m 
 21 Erick Moreno              SO Saunders                 62-05     19.02m 
 22 Steven Ayanrugh           FR Saunders                 58-09     17.90m 
 -- Josh Ramsay               SR Shaker High               FOUL            
 -- William Houlihan          SR Mohonasen Hi              FOUL            
 -- Sam Stecher               SO Scotia-Glenv              FOUL            
 -- Dom Riccio                12 Queensbury                FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Queensbury High School     155        2) NISKAYUNA                 142   
    3) Schenectady HS              82        4) Averill Park HS            64   
    5) Voorheesville Central Scho  44        6) SAUNDERS                   13   
    7) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   12        8) Scotia-Glenville            8   
    9) Roosevelt HS                 6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shaker High School         141        2) Colonie High School        67   
    3) Averill Park HS             66        4) NISKAYUNA                  48   
    5) Troy HS                     42        6) Voorheesville Central Sch  28   
    7) Queensbury High School      22        8) Schenectady HS             21   
    9) New Paltz HS                19.50     9) Mohonasen High School      19.50
   11) New Hartford                18       12) Scotia-Glenville           13   
   13) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    8       13) SAUNDERS                    8   
   15) Roosevelt HS                 4       16) Lake George                 2