Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2012 10:11 PM
               2012 Warrior Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012                
                             Niskayuna High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Miller              SR Bishop Magin             13.23q  6 
  2 Cora Butler               SO New Paltz                13.31q  7 
  3 Niya Khan                 JR Woodlands HS             13.40q  5 
  4 Erika Stewart             FR Niskayuna                13.68q  3 
  5 Jessica Bellai            SR Schalmont HS             13.85q  1 
  6 Megan Wilkes              SO Duanesburg H             13.92q  2 
  7 Rosa D'Ambrosio           JR Schalmont HS             13.97   7 
  8 Katie Hall                   South Glens Fall         14.00   7 
  9 Sybrina Richardson        JR Albany Leade             14.04   2 
 10 Juette Joseph             SR Schenectady              14.09   3 
 11 Aiyanna McIntyre           7 Notre Dame-B             14.10   7 
 12 Taylor Florio             SR Schalmont HS             14.18   3 
 13 Ashley Bates              SO Voorheesvill             14.31   1 
 14 Christina Crasto          SR Bishop Magin             14.34   5 
 15 Candace Demers            So Albany Leade             14.36   4 
 16 Mary Kate Moran           JR Niskayuna                14.38   4 
 17 Lajai Scott               FR Schenectady              14.44   4 
 18 Grace Morola              JR Scotia                   14.53   5 
 19 Lauren Vedete             FR New Hartford             14.54   5 
 20 Maddie Kelleher              Niskayuna                14.63   2 
 21 Midge Loiselle            09 Queensbury               14.68   7 
 22 Lahjahneik Ramdene        JR Bishop Magin             14.69   4 
 23 Kelly Bishop              JR New Hartford             14.77   6 
 24 Sydni Merrill                South Glens Fall         14.79   5 
 25 Tia Higgins                  South Glens Fall         14.88   6 
 26 Brianna Seeley            JR Hudson Falls             14.90   2 
 27 Andrea Barton             FR Duanesburg H             14.94   3 
 28 Rachael Cooke             FR New Hartford             15.14   1 
 29 Ruthie Rainbow            FR Hudson Falls             15.16   3 
 30 Connelly Holmes           FR Duanesburg H             15.17   1 
 31 Sara Duane                JR Scotia                   15.18   1 
 32 Brandee Alexander         So Albany Leade             15.22   7 
 33 Cara Schwartz             10 Queensbury               15.27   6 
 34 Gennlie Pizarro           SO Notre Dame-B             15.27   6 
 35 Briane Rogers             JR Galway                   15.28   5 
 36 Shaina Schulz             JR Galway                   15.36   2 
 37 Katherine Kennedy         SO Troy High                15.41   4 
 38 Alyssa Fernandez          JR Troy High                15.42   6 
 39 Laurie Martin             SO Voorheesvill             15.99   2 
 40 Nikki Juracka             FR Scotia                   16.01   3 
 41 Carleigh Batchelder       JR Hudson Falls             16.26   4 
 42 Cassandra Henderson       SO Galway                   17.37   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Miller              SR Bishop Magin             12.93  
  2 Cora Butler               SO New Paltz                13.27  
  3 Niya Khan                 JR Woodlands HS             13.36  
  4 Erika Stewart             FR Niskayuna                13.62  
  5 Jessica Bellai            SR Schalmont HS             13.66  
  6 Megan Wilkes              SO Duanesburg H             13.74  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 11.0h  4/17/2010   Chris Miller, Averill Park                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derrick Smith             JR Niskayuna                11.43q  3 
  2 Kenny Mathieu             JR Columbia HS              11.59q  8 
  3 Jonathan Albert           JR Woodlands HS             11.72q  6 
  4 Malik Murray              JR Schenectady              11.74q  5 
  5 Leo Pavoldi               JR Schalmont HS             11.82q  7 
  6 Aaron Dudley              SR Hudson Falls             11.84q  1 
  7 Chas Higgins              JR Schalmont HS             11.96   2 
  8 Seth Odari                SR New Paltz                12.01   9 
  9 Ammar Brown                8 Schenectady              12.07   1 
 10 Josh Meyer                JR Columbia HS              12.09   2 
 11 Adetola Lawal                Duanesburg H             12.15   8 
 12 Jacob Combe               SR Onteora HS               12.19   9 
 13 Jewellian Powers             New Hartford             12.20   3 
 14 Zach Mallard              JR Columbia HS              12.20   9 
 15 Romikeo Duzant            JR New Paltz                12.20   2 
 16 Lamar Martin              SO Woodlands HS             12.23   7 
 17 Zach Latnie               JR Colonie HS               12.25   5 
 18 charlton tsai             SR New Paltz                12.30   4 
 19 Sean Connelly             JR Colonie HS               12.35   9 
 20 Tyler Parrish             SR South Glens Fall         12.37   6 
 21 Xavier Harris             FR Niskayuna                12.42   2 
 22 Dave Damico               SO Colonie HS               12.43   7 
 23 David Slattery            SO Queensbury               12.44   5 
 24 Mathias McKinnon          SR Bishop Magin             12.45   4 
 25 Samson Lamadine           SO Schenectady              12.52   6 
 26 Dylan Reilly              SR Niskayuna                12.60   4 
 27 Trevor Strother           SO Hudson Falls             12.75   7 
 28 Stephen Michaels          SO Burnt Hills-             12.77   8 
 29 Tiberius Lofton           SR Woodlands HS             12.79   1 
 30 Albeno Armstrong          JR New Rochelle             12.83   7 
 31 Jaylen McIntyre           FR Notre Dame-B             12.92   5 
 32 Jermel McClure            SO New Rochelle             12.97   4 
 33 Chris Goudy               FR Queensbury               13.05   3 
 34 Matt Burns                JR Scotia                   13.07   3 
 35 Nate McDaniel                New Hartford             13.21   2 
 36 Robert Romano             JR Hudson Falls             13.26   8 
 37 Jacob Miller              SR Galway                   13.26   5 
 38 Alex Davis                FR Onteora HS               13.28   8 
 39 Jay Oaks                  SO Galway                   13.30   2 
 40 Nick Bateman              Sr Mohonasen HS             13.32   3 
 41 Jacob Williamson          SO South Glens Fall         13.32   4 
 42 Chris Smalls                 Duanesburg H             13.34   1 
 43 Matt Feller               FR Voorheesvill             13.40   3 
 44 Zac Mapes                 SO Queensbury               13.40   9 
 45 William McBee             SO Burnt Hills-             13.42   4 
 46 Noah Wicks                FR Galway                   13.46   1 
 47 Carlos Padilla-Gonzalez   JR Scotia                   13.47   5 
 48 Mike Blay                 SR Mohonasen HS             13.53   1 
 49 Sam Kent                  SO Voorheesvill             13.74   8 
 50 Josh May                  SO Scotia                   13.87   7 
 51 A.B. Bruton               SR Bishop Magin             13.89   6 
 52 Hayden LaMott             FR Onteora HS               16.18   6 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 11.0h  4/17/2010   Chris Miller, Averill Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrick Smith             JR Niskayuna                11.42  
  2 Malik Murray              JR Schenectady              11.53  
  3 Kenny Mathieu             JR Columbia HS              11.60  
  4 Aaron Dudley              SR Hudson Falls             11.76  
  5 Jonathan Albert           JR Woodlands HS             11.77  
  6 Leo Pavoldi               JR Schalmont HS             11.84  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niya Khan                 JR Woodlands HS             27.97q  7 
  2 Casey Bills               JR Hudson Falls             28.23q  6 
  3 Jessica Bellai            SR Schalmont HS             28.24q  6 
  4 Nikari Carota             10 Queensbury               28.62q  5 
  5 Kristen Lancto            SR Schalmont HS             28.66q  2 
  6 Renee Casey               JR Scotia                   28.80q  7 
  7 Lahjahneik Ramdene        JR Bishop Magin             29.08   6 
  8 Mackenzie McQueeney       JR Duanesburg H             29.14   3 
  9 Olivia Dunn               SO Scotia                   29.20   4 
 10 Sybrina Richardson        JR Albany Leade             29.20   4 
 11 Kelly Hartlage            SO Niskayuna                29.36   4 
 12 Megan Wilkes              SO Duanesburg H             29.37   2 
 13 Courtney Sweet               South Glens Fall         29.77   3 
 14 Madison McPartlon         SO Niskayuna                29.97   5 
 15 Liz Miele                 09 Queensbury               30.29   1 
 16 Aiyanna McIntyre           7 Notre Dame-B             30.33   5 
 17 Maddie Kelleher              Niskayuna                30.54   3 
 18 Honour Butler             FR New Paltz                30.57   3 
 19 Lajai Scott               FR Schenectady              30.73   7 
 20 Kelly Bishop              JR New Hartford             30.76   1 
 21 Lauren Vedete             FR New Hartford             30.78   3 
 22 Kassie Wilkins            So Bishop Magin             30.83   2 
 23 Katie Hall                   South Glens Fall         30.96   1 
 24 Haley Palowski            JR Galway                   31.28   6 
 25 Connelly Holmes           FR Duanesburg H             31.29   4 
 26 Ruthie Rainbow            FR Hudson Falls             31.34   1 
 27 Cara Schwartz             10 Queensbury               31.35   4 
 28 Rachael Cooke             FR New Hartford             31.48   5 
 29 Leah Ketchen              SO Schenectady              31.53   5 
 30 Alyssa Fernandez          JR Troy High                31.58   7 
 31 Sarah Bogdan              SR Troy High                31.82   2 
 32 Kenna Johnson                Hudson Falls             31.88   5 
 33 Jennifer Cerutti          SO Notre Dame-B             32.11   3 
 34 Kacey Duncan                 Notre Dame-B             32.37   7 
 35 Shaina Schulz             JR Galway                   32.42   1 
 36 Samantha Gonzalez         JR Troy High                32.71   6 
 37 Brandee Alexander         So Albany Leade             32.80   1 
 38 Emily Cole                SO Voorheesvill             32.95   4 
 39 Nikki Juracka             FR Scotia                   33.80   2 
 40 Adrianna Watrobski        SO Galway                   35.21   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikari Carota             10 Queensbury               27.54  
  2 Casey Bills               JR Hudson Falls             27.64  
  3 Jessica Bellai            SR Schalmont HS             28.53  
  4 Kristen Lancto            SR Schalmont HS             28.57  
  5 Niya Khan                 JR Woodlands HS             28.58  
  6 Renee Casey               JR Scotia                   29.34  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 23.0h  4/18/2009   Jonathan Jackson, Roosevelt (Yonke          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malik Murray              JR Schenectady              23.14q  8 
  2 Derrick Smith             JR Niskayuna                23.30q  9 
  3 Seth Odari                SR New Paltz                23.77q  6 
  4 Aaron Dudley              SR Hudson Falls             23.84q  5 
  5 Jonathan Albert           JR Woodlands HS             23.84q  7 
  6 Justin Alleyne            JR New Rochelle             24.06q  4 
  7 Mike Danz                 JR Burnt Hills-             24.10   3 
  8 Jordan Ivery              SO Niskayuna                24.17   6 
  9 Romikeo Duzant            JR New Paltz                24.18   5 
 10 Ryan Asselin              SR Notre Dame-B             24.38   1 
 11 Lamar Martin              SO Woodlands HS             24.46   6 
 12 Trevon Tucker             SO Mohonasen HS             24.53   2 
 13 Aaron Nimako              JR Colonie HS               24.55   4 
 14 Nick Martin               SR Columbia HS              24.58   3 
 15 Chris Lemelin             SO Niskayuna                24.59   8 
 16 Zach Mallard              JR Columbia HS              24.62   7 
 17 Jack Batchler             FR Schalmont HS             24.67   1 
 18 Ben Ferretti              SR Notre Dame-B             24.75   2 
 19 Greydon Nimey                New Hartford             24.95   7 
 20 John Graissia             SR Schalmont HS             25.08   5 
 21 Tyler Parrish             SR South Glens Fall         25.13   9 
 22 Collin Campbell           JR Scotia                   25.30   9 
 23 Chris Johnson             SO Queensbury               25.44   4 
 24 Mark Dollard              SR Voorheesvill             25.46   4 
 25 charlton tsai             SR New Paltz                25.49   4 
 26 Jewellian Powers             New Hartford             25.57   2 
 27 Samson Lamadine           SO Schenectady              25.61   1 
 28 Javon Williams            SR Bishop Magin             25.75   8 
 29 Trevor Strother           SO Hudson Falls             25.78   8 
 30 Jaylen McIntyre           FR Notre Dame-B             25.81   3 
 31 Albeno Armstrong          JR New Rochelle             26.02   2 
 32 Nate Salazar              FR South Glens Fall         26.09   6 
 33 Alex Davis                FR Onteora HS               26.18   7 
 34 Chris Goudy               FR Queensbury               26.21   7 
 35 Nate McDaniel                New Hartford             26.32   9 
 36 Matt Burns                JR Scotia                   26.39   8 
 37 Darian Jehle              SR Burnt Hills-             26.71   6 
 38 Ian Krikpatrick           FR Queensbury               26.84   9 
 39 Dillon Alvord             SR Galway                   26.93   8 
 40 Nick Bateman              Sr Mohonasen HS             27.03   3 
 41 Mike Grimes               FR Colonie HS               27.19   2 
 42 Nuku Tsiagbe               8 New Rochelle             27.56   3 
 43 Sam Kent                  SO Voorheesvill             27.64   2 
 44 Vinny Carciobolo           8 Colonie HS               28.18   5 
 45 Wallie Cooper             SR Bishop Magin             28.51   5 
 46 Evan Martin               FR Onteora HS               30.98   3 
 47 Aidan Klein               FR Onteora HS               31.30   1 
 48 Cheech Wilday             SR Galway                   31.80   6 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 23.0h  4/18/2009   Jonathan Jackson, Roosevelt (Yonke          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrick Smith             JR Niskayuna                23.80  
  2 Malik Murray              JR Schenectady              24.45  
  3 Seth Odari                SR New Paltz                24.73  
  4 Jonathan Albert           JR Woodlands HS             25.14  
  5 Aaron Dudley              SR Hudson Falls             25.75  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 57.2h  4/19/2008   Heidy Palacios, Saunders HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Higgins           SR Niskayuna                60.39   6 
  2 Emily DeWald              SO Niskayuna                60.85   6 
  3 Maddy Kenyon              JR Duanesburg H             60.91   6 
  4 Courtney Avery            JR Troy High                61.40   6 
  5 Cora Butler               SO New Paltz                62.49   6 
  6 Samantha Reagon           FR Schalmont HS             64.09   4 
  7 Tia Higgins                  South Glens Fall         64.91   5 
  8 Erin Evke                 SR New Hartford             66.06   5 
  9 Jenette Williams          SR Troy High                66.39   6 
 10 Madison McPartlon         SO Niskayuna                66.72   5 
 11 Katie Mercurio            FR New Hartford             67.51   4 
 12 Taulie Frierson           SO Troy High                68.13   4 
 13 Candace Demers            So Albany Leade             69.00   3 
 14 Rebecca Castonguay        09 Queensbury               69.48   2 
 15 Cassie Kranick            SO Schalmont HS             69.54   3 
 16 Andrea Barton             FR Duanesburg H             69.64   5 
 17 Faith Cunningham          FR Voorheesvill             69.73   5 
 18 Alycia Stevins            FR Hudson Falls             70.03   4 
 19 Lexi Vendetti             SO Notre Dame-B             70.92   4 
 20 Elizabeth Keta            Jr Albany Leade             72.34   1 
 21 Abigail Vogelaar          FR New Hartford             73.16   3 
 22 Christine Staufenbeg      SO Galway                   73.69   3 
 23 Megan Weaver              JR Hudson Falls             73.84   1 
 24 Emma Rozell               JR Hudson Falls             74.77   2 
 25 Katie Ackner              09 Queensbury               74.82   2 
 26 Sylvia Egede              FR Bishop Magin             76.64   1 
 27 Adrianna Watrobski        SO Galway                   79.73   3 
 28 Cassandra Henderson       SO Galway                 1:21.66   3 
 29 Kacey Duncan                 Notre Dame-B           1:21.94   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 49.82  4/21/2012   Joe Carr, Burnt Hills-                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Carr                  SR Burnt Hills-             49.82M  7 
  2 Justin Alleyne            JR New Rochelle             51.85   7 
  3 William Kramer            JR Woodlands HS             52.72   7 
  4 Wesley Clayton            SO Averill Park             53.34   7 
  5 Casey Rebovich               New Hartford             53.62   7 
  6 Raheim Farquarson         JR Woodlands HS             54.03   6 
  7 Ben Ferretti              SR Notre Dame-B             54.07   6 
  8 Matt Manda                FR Scotia                   54.19   6 
  9 Steve Sleasman            SR Colonie HS               54.56   6 
 10 Jim Doty                  SO Queensbury               54.60   6 
 11 Ammar Brown                8 Schenectady              55.82   7 
 12 lincoln kelly             JR New Paltz                56.04   5 
 13 Reuben Mathew                New Hartford             56.43   4 
 14 Xavier Harris             FR Niskayuna                56.44   5 
 15 John Siniscaro               New Hartford             57.15   3 
 16 Andy Casey                SO Niskayuna                57.15   4 
 17 Adam Fiacco                  Duanesburg H             57.31   3 
 18 anthony tantillo          JR New Paltz                57.38   4 
 19 Micah Yannatos            SO Onteora HS               57.64   5 
 20 Jacob Lucido              JR Hudson Falls             57.72   4 
 21 Liam Mulshine             SO Queensbury               57.99   4 
 22 Dave Cifarelli            SR Mohonasen HS             58.40   3 
 23 Samson Lamadine           SO Schenectady              58.59   3 
 24 Chris Downing             JR Niskayuna                58.99   2 
 25 Avery Leighton            JR Onteora HS               59.04   5 
 26 Jesse Ditkoff             SR Onteora HS               59.44   5 
 27 Carlos Padilla-Gonzalez   JR Scotia                   59.48   2 
 28 Cody Briere               SR Hudson Falls             59.53   3 
 29 Austin Ebanks             FR New Rochelle             59.64   4 
 30 Taylor Weaver             SR Hudson Falls             59.71   3 
 31 Jahmir Stewart            JR New Rochelle             59.84   5 
 32 Noah Wicks                FR Galway                   61.54   1 
 33 Celso Permalino           SO Colonie HS               62.39   2 
 34 Ryan Pappaleau            JR Galway                   62.55   1 
 35 Dominic Massaro           SO New Paltz                62.70   2 
 36 Anthony Santoro           SO South Glens Fall         62.97   2 
 37 Zach Chamberlin           SO Colonie HS               64.12   1 
 38 Curtis Churchill          FR Galway                   76.69   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 2:20.57  4/16/2011   Kaleigh Higgins, Niskayuna                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felicia Sciortino         JR Niskayuna              2:22.14  
  2 Megan Kellogg             10 Queensbury             2:22.24  
  3 Jolie Navatka             12 Queensbury             2:27.14  
  4 Emily Houlihan            JR Scotia                 2:35.64  
  5 Alexa Sciortino              Niskayuna              2:38.67  
  6 Ciara Fisher              JR Duanesburg H           2:39.44  
  7 Rachael Guinther          09 Queensbury             2:41.04  
  8 Honour Butler             FR New Paltz              2:43.37  
  9 Emily Hull                SO New Hartford           2:43.65  
 10 Claire Sise               SO Notre Dame-B           2:43.94  
 11 Haley Mooney              SO Hudson Falls           2:44.64  
 12 Gwyn Sise                 FR Notre Dame-B           2:45.04  
 13 Sara Billings                South Glens Fall       2:46.95  
 14 Morgan Akins              SO Hudson Falls           2:48.75  
 15 Lisa Balkisson            JR Schenectady            2:49.79  
 16 Jessie Johnston           FR Hudson Falls           2:53.07  
 17 Nicole Falvo              FR New Hartford           2:54.94  
 18 Sam Hunter                FR Voorheesvill           2:56.83  
 19 Sophie Scott              SO Schenectady            2:56.94  
 20 Kaitlyn Hansen               South Glens Fall       3:01.36  
 21 Tofunmi Akinwale          SO Albany Leade           3:06.22  
 22 Lindsey Carlson           FR Galway                 3:08.78  
 23 Maddie Stewart            FR Voorheesvill           3:20.76  
 24 Jordan Miner              JR Troy High              3:31.01  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 1:58.3h  4/19/2008   Dan Wolfhanger, New Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Luizzi               SR Colonie HS             2:02.13  
  2 Temi Bajulaiye            SR New Rochelle           2:05.42  
  3 Jordan Pantalone          JR Notre Dame-B           2:06.36  
  4 Joe Becker                JR Voorheesvill           2:06.53  
  5 Zach Flint                SR Queensbury             2:07.19  
  6 McCullough Kevin          SR South Glens Fall       2:07.67  
  7 Gavin Vlainich             8 Burnt Hills-           2:07.99  
  8 Halim Aldhala             SR Schenectady            2:08.32  
  9 Steven Widdis             SR Schenectady            2:09.87  
 10 Dominick Brion            JR Niskayuna              2:10.04  
 11 James Quinn                  New Hartford           2:11.35  
 12 matt hasbrouck            SR New Paltz              2:11.46  
 13 Jarred Austin             SO Averill Park           2:12.14  
 14 Taylor Armstrong          SR Onteora HS             2:13.22  
 15 Lucas Lerner              SR Onteora HS             2:13.24  
 16 Christian Vaillancourt    SO Queensbury             2:13.84  
 17 David Vandervort          SR Voorheesvill           2:14.35  
 18 jeff rizza                SR New Paltz              2:16.82  
 19 Steve Gregory                Duanesburg H           2:17.14  
 20 Hayden Fitzgerald         FR Queensbury             2:17.65  
 21 Tim Becker                   New Hartford           2:18.36  
 22 mitchell rifkind          SO New Paltz              2:18.76  
 23 Nick Jira                 SR Bishop Magin           2:19.05  
 24 Patrick Trant             SO Niskayuna              2:19.61  
 25 Lucas Chico               JR Notre Dame-B           2:19.94  
 26 Kyle Sheehan              SO Mohonasen HS           2:21.55  
 27 Tyler Schermerhorn        JR Hudson Falls           2:21.60  
 28 Will Ungewitter              New Rochelle           2:22.74  
 29 Mackenzie Schermerhorn    JR Schenectady            2:22.76  
 30 Jordan Gregg              SR Galway                 2:23.19  
 31 Jordan Braiman            FR Burnt Hills-           2:24.13  
 32 Malcolm Grandon           FR Burnt Hills-           2:24.91  
 33 Keith Sowle               JR Galway                 2:25.27  
 34 Oliver Shore                 New Rochelle           2:27.14  
 35 Joe Nuqui                 JR Niskayuna              2:27.21  
 36 Steven Tillinghast        SO Onteora HS             2:27.26  
 37 Caleb Tollisen             8 Colonie HS             2:27.73  
 38 Doug Jira                 SO Bishop Magin           2:28.15  
 39 Stephen Dixon             JR Notre Dame-B           2:29.91  
 40 Devin VanVlack               Duanesburg H           2:31.71  
 41 Dillon Alvord             SR Galway                 2:32.62  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 4:47.6h  4/18/2009   Danielle Winslow, Queensbury High         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jolie Navatka             12 Queensbury             4:49.19  
  2 Megan Kellogg             10 Queensbury             4:49.40  
  3 Felicia Sciortino         JR Niskayuna              4:54.36  
  4 Kristin Schmidt           SR Coxsackie-At           5:15.68  
  5 Katherine Clemente        SR Troy High              5:18.90  
  6 Haley Mooney              SO Hudson Falls           5:21.97  
  7 Julia Lindsay             JR Scotia                 5:24.10  
  8 Ciara Fisher              JR Duanesburg H           5:26.55  
  9 Lanika Sanders            JR New Hartford           5:28.10  
 10 Keara Byrne               12 Queensbury             5:29.36  
 11 Alexa Sciortino              Niskayuna              5:32.45  
 12 Sara Billings                South Glens Fall       5:38.13  
 13 Nicole Falvo              FR New Hartford           5:46.58  
 14 Emma Hyland               SO Scotia                 5:48.26  
 15 Katie Gregrory             8 Duanesburg H           5:49.23  
 16 Jessica Dorrough          SR Galway                 5:51.85  
 17 Miranda Gilgore           JR Scotia                 5:53.97  
 18 Jessie Johnston           FR Hudson Falls           5:59.27  
 19 Emily Lange                  Notre Dame-B           6:05.92  
 20 Angelique Cain               Notre Dame-B           6:11.55  
 21 Tofunmi Akinwale          SO Albany Leade           6:12.76  
 22 Kaitlyn Hansen               South Glens Fall       6:17.68  
 23 Nyzeria Bush              FR Albany Leade           6:21.14  
 24 Lindsey Carlson           FR Galway                 6:28.51  
 25 Michelle Gribben          SO Galway                 6:46.69  
 26 Tatyanna Hall             JR Schenectady            7:01.41  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 4:03.1h  4/19/2008   RJ Sniffen, Shaker High Scho              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Holmes                JR Colonie HS             4:14.89  
  2 Niall Williams            SR Niskayuna              4:15.57  
  3 Dominick Brion            JR Niskayuna              4:20.74  
  4 Troy Kelly                   Queensbury             4:21.44  
  5 Jake Johnson               8 Colonie HS             4:22.68  
  6 Joe Girard                JR Burnt Hills-           4:25.63  
  7 Cody Allen                JR Columbia HS            4:31.67  
  8 Dom Aiello                SO New Rochelle           4:34.24  
  9 Javon Sawyer              So New Rochelle           4:34.70  
 10 John Fullam               SO New Paltz              4:38.07  
 11 Rowan Cruickshank         SO Onteora HS             4:40.26  
 12 Ben Butryn                SR Schenectady            4:40.33  
 13 Jeff Budka                JR Schalmont HS           4:40.70  
 14 Matt Jenkins              FR South Glens Fall       4:44.27  
 15 James Ropitzky            SR Burnt Hills-           4:44.98  
 16 Jon Ricciardi             SO Schalmont HS           4:46.53  
 17 David Fish                JR Hudson Falls           4:47.67  
 18 Zane Belden               SO Queensbury             4:47.70  
 19 Keith Sowle               JR Galway                 4:50.70  
 20 Forrest Sears                New Hartford           4:51.28  
 21 Andy Meci                 FR Onteora HS             4:52.53  
 22 Henry Cauteco             FR Woodlands HS           4:52.87  
 23 Pat Murphy                   Duanesburg H           4:52.91  
 24 Dennis Pollicino             Scotia                 4:53.38  
 25 Brandon Zapotoski         FR New Paltz              4:54.73  
 26 john O'Donnell            FR New Paltz              4:54.76  
 27 Joe Nuqui                 JR Niskayuna              4:56.23  
 28 Chris Homenick            SO Notre Dame-B           4:58.23  
 29 Justin Casterlin          SO New Rochelle           4:59.32  
 30 Mike Sinkora              JR Notre Dame-B           5:01.00  
 31 Martin Dearaway           SO Scotia                 5:01.99  
 32 Oliver Shore                 New Rochelle          x5:04.60  
 33 Robert Paley              SO Notre Dame-B           5:06.65  
 34 Stephen Sanabria          SO New Rochelle          x5:07.65  
 35 Conor Newton               8 Colonie HS             5:14.18  
 36 Colin Coughlan            FR Queensbury             5:15.14  
 37 Chris Palmgren            SO Onteora HS             5:18.63  
 38 Brendan Backstrom         FR Schenectady            5:26.40  
 39 Quinn Beattie             SR South Glens Fall       5:30.14  
 40 Ben Denn                  FR Voorheesvill           5:30.42  
 41 Redal Ram                 JR Schenectady            5:42.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 10:15.5h  4/17/2010   Danielle Winslow, Queensbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Mueller            11 Queensbury            11:05.43  
  2 Katie Gregrory             8 Duanesburg H          12:13.99  
  3 Jenny Messina             10 Queensbury            12:25.06  
  4 Kim Hanchett              10 Queensbury            12:29.27  
  5 Kim Bracken                  South Glens Fall      12:36.76  
  6 Alyssa Alex               SR Schalmont HS          12:38.64  
  7 Cassie Kranick            SO Schalmont HS          13:15.13  
  8 Nicole Wojtowecz             Hudson Falls          13:44.95  
  9 Shannon Cerney            SR Galway                13:45.58  
 -- Samantha Scherer          FR Voorheesvill               DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 8:59.1h  4/18/2009   Louis Serafini, Niskayuna                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Moeckel              FR Burnt Hills-          10:04.57  
  2 Luke Holtzman             FR New Rochelle          10:05.06  
  3 Jack Marchetti            FR Burnt Hills-          10:09.35  
  4 Ryan Mulson               SO Colonie HS            10:16.70  
  5 John McGill               SO Niskayuna             10:21.03  
  6 Drew McAuley              FR Colonie HS            10:27.81  
  7 Sam Cittadino                New Hartford          10:31.72  
  8 Matthew McDermott         FR Niskayuna             10:32.49  
  9 Kyle Sheehan              SO Mohonasen HS          10:42.39  
 10 Kevin Guyette             SR Hudson Falls          10:49.00  
 11 Karsten Barbagelata       SO Burnt Hills-          10:54.95  
 12 Dante Peluso              SR Onteora HS            11:07.46  
 13 Ben Lane                  JR Queensbury            11:13.92  
 14 Quinn Beattie             SR South Glens Fall      11:35.21  
 15 Alex Scaptura             JR Columbia HS           11:43.22  
 16 Jeremy Foster-Sessions    JR Schenectady           12:22.83  
 17 Nicholas Mariepan         JR Schenectady           12:37.98  
 18 Jonathon Muller           SO Galway                13:35.23  
 19 Dallas Harder             SR Onteora HS            14:22.02  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 15.85  4/21/2012   Nikari Carota, Queensbury                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikari Carota             10 Queensbury               16.32q  5 
  2 Kassie Wilkins            So Bishop Magin             18.71q  2 
  3 Kindra Byrne              10 Queensbury               18.80q  3 
  4 Asia Savasta              JR Hudson Falls             18.82q  4 
  5 Vanessa Addo              SR Troy High                18.91q  4 
  6 Carolyn Gibbins           SR Galway                   19.11q  1 
  7 Ashleigh Holmes           SR Niskayuna                19.61   3 
  8 Teyana Harres             FR Schalmont HS             19.61   1 
  9 Fatima Shamsuddin         JR Schenectady              19.64   1 
 10 Maya Hammonds             FR New Hartford             19.66   3 
 11 Jessica Hardy             SR Troy High                19.85   2 
 12 Flynn Macdonald           FR Voorheesvill             19.89   1 
 13 Kelsey Higgins            SR Niskayuna                20.20   5 
 14 Arianna Allwine           JR Schenectady              20.58   2 
 15 Laura Antillon            SR Duanesburg H             20.65   3 
 16 Shannon Burbank              Scotia                   21.02   2 
 17 Sophia Holloway              Notre Dame-B             21.08   1 
 18 MACKENZIE Myott              South Glens Fall         21.08   5 
 19 Danielle Skufca           SO Niskayuna                21.17   4 
 20 Richelle Way              09 Queensbury               21.25   2 
 21 Emily Steates             FR New Hartford             21.26   5 
 22 Marissa Valastro          SR Hudson Falls             21.42   1 
 23 Annie Riley                  Notre Dame-B             21.74   5 
 24 Courtney Reilly           SO Voorheesvill             23.43   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M 15.85  4/21/2012   Nikari Carota, Queensbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikari Carota             10 Queensbury               15.85M 
  2 Kassie Wilkins            So Bishop Magin             18.24  
  3 Asia Savasta              JR Hudson Falls             18.56  
  4 Carolyn Gibbins           SR Galway                   18.75  
  5 Kindra Byrne              10 Queensbury               18.93  
  6 Vanessa Addo              SR Troy High                18.97  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Alviene              SR Columbia HS              15.75q  3 
  2 Keilan McMillan-Moss      SR Schenectady              15.81q  4 
  3 Devon Willis              SO Schalmont HS             15.90q  2 
  4 Kyle Masi                    New Hartford             15.94q  1 
  5 Kevin Otty                SR Averill Park             16.01q  1 
  6 ben nadareski             SR New Paltz                16.37q  5 
  7 Josh Cook                 SO Columbia HS              17.04   4 
  8 Jordon Clarke             SR New Rochelle             17.16   6 
  9 Noah Barton                  Duanesburg H             18.15   6 
 10 john paul heyl de ortiz   SR New Paltz                18.26   4 
 11 James VanDoran            SR Queensbury               18.28   2 
 12 Kenny Onyeukwe            JR New Rochelle             18.36   3 
 13 Andy Archambeault            Duanesburg H             18.49   1 
 14 Sean Baker                JR Burnt Hills-             18.54   6 
 15 Danny Vallario            SO New Rochelle             18.55   5 
 16 julian mackinnon          SO New Paltz                18.59   3 
 17 Eric Reyes                SO Niskayuna                19.11   2 
 18 Brandon Aschmutat         SR Galway                   19.22   1 
 19 Rich Homenick             SR Notre Dame-B             19.36   1 
 20 Will Johnson              SO Notre Dame-B             19.44   2 
 21 Tyeshawn Morrison         FR Schenectady              19.52   5 
 22 Christian Cognetto           New Hartford             19.95   4 
 23 Dylan Nelson-Epstein      SR Onteora HS               20.07   6 
 24 Ryan Azer                 FR Niskayuna                20.43   5 
 25 Chris Johnson             SO Queensbury               20.75   3 
 26 Jake Hauptli              SR Mohonasen HS             21.61   4 
 27 Devon Sweenor             FR South Glens Fall         21.70   5 
 28 Evan Martin               FR Onteora HS               21.95   1 
 29 Adam Rejto                JR Onteora HS               22.49   2 
 30 Dan Asselin               FR Notre Dame-B             22.69   6 
 31 Chad Noel                 SO Mohonasen HS             23.42   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Alviene              SR Columbia HS              15.46  
  2 Keilan McMillan-Moss      SR Schenectady              15.55  
  3 Devon Willis              SO Schalmont HS             15.56  
  4 Kyle Masi                    New Hartford             15.82  
  5 ben nadareski             SR New Paltz                15.94  
  6 Kevin Otty                SR Averill Park             16.16  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 68.18  4/21/2012   Anka Parzych, Niskayuna                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anka Parzych              JR Niskayuna                68.18M  4 
  2 Abby Schabile             JR Duanesburg H             68.96   4 
  3 Casey Bills               JR Hudson Falls             70.04   4 
  4 Katherine Quinn           SO Niskayuna                74.59   3 
  5 Kassie Wilkins            So Bishop Magin             76.03   3 
  6 Danielle Skufca           SO Niskayuna                76.12   3 
  7 Fatima Shamsuddin         JR Schenectady              76.96   2 
  8 Kindra Byrne              10 Queensbury               78.52   2 
  9 Asia Savasta              JR Hudson Falls             78.80   4 
 10 Arianna Allwine           JR Schenectady            1:20.08   4 
 11 Jessica Goddard           JR New Hartford           1:22.20   2 
 12 Michelle McDavid          10 Queensbury             1:24.56   1 
 13 Khaleela Zaman            SO New Hartford           1:25.10   1 
 14 Kayla Thorsey             JR Troy High              1:26.13   3 
 15 Annie Riley                  Notre Dame-B           1:26.54   1 
 16 Jessica Hardy             SR Troy High              1:28.60   3 
 17 Sophia Holloway              Notre Dame-B           1:29.89   1 
 18 Ashley Fredericks         JR Galway                 1:30.49   2 
 -- Jessica Spurdis           SR Coxsackie-At                DQ   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 55.8h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Penk                 SR Columbia HS              58.66   5 
  2 Kevin Otty                SR Averill Park             58.86   5 
  3 paul lamarche             SR New Paltz                59.93   5 
  4 Kyle Masi                    New Hartford             62.10   4 
  5 Andy Archambeault            Duanesburg H             63.09   4 
  6 ben nadareski             SR New Paltz                64.66   5 
  7 Christopher Connelly      SR Schenectady              65.16   5 
  8 Anthony Downs             SR Hudson Falls             65.16   4 
  9 Rich Homenick             SR Notre Dame-B             65.27   4 
 10 joe fitzpatrick           SR New Paltz                65.48   3 
 11 Eric Reyes                SO Niskayuna                66.06   3 
 12 Jamey Wagner              SR Niskayuna                66.91   4 
 13 Brandon Aschmutat         SR Galway                   67.95   2 
 14 Justin Casterlin          SO New Rochelle             68.58   5 
 15 Tyeshawn Morrison         FR Schenectady              68.63   3 
 16 Christian Cognetto           New Hartford             68.73   2 
 17 Devon Sweenor             FR South Glens Fall         69.87   1 
 18 Mike Grimes               FR Colonie HS               70.63   2 
 19 Zach Vickerson            SR Niskayuna                70.72   2 
 20 Chris Johnson             SO Queensbury               71.89   3 
 21 Jake Hauptli              SR Mohonasen HS             73.28   1 
 22 Tyrique Rideau            SO New Rochelle             73.72   3 
 23 Dan Asselin               FR Notre Dame-B             74.07   2 
 24 Zach Atwell               SO Mohonasen HS             74.73   1 
 25 Will Johnson              SO Notre Dame-B             78.80   2 
 26 Josh Evans                SO New Rochelle           1:21.48   3 
 27 Cheech Wilday             SR Galway                 1:21.92   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 51.5h  4/19/2008   Saunders HS, Saunders HS                    
                       K Eaton, I Ohia-Enyia, D Thompson, H Palacios     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Maginn                                         52.35   3 
     1) Kayla Miller SR                 2) Lahjahneik Ramdene JR          
     3) Sharmell Brown JR               4) Christina Crasto SR            
  2 Schalmont HS                                          52.69   3 
     1) Kristen Lancto SR               2) Taylor Florio SR               
     3) Alexandra Cardinal JR           4) Jessica Bellai SR              
  3 Duanesburg HS                                         52.85   2 
  4 Scotia-Glenville                                      53.82   3 
     1) Tia Chaires FR                  2) Renee Casey JR                 
     3) Olivia Dunn SO                  4) Grace Morola JR                
  5 Niskayuna                                             54.60   2 
     1) Mary Kate Moran JR              2) Kelly Hartlage SO              
     3) Erika Stewart FR                4) Maddie Kelleher                
  6 Voorheesville Central Schools                         55.39   3 
     1) Flynn Macdonald FR              2) Ashley Bates SO                
     3) Emily Blow SR                   4) Eryn Ryan SR                   
  7 Woodlands HS                                          55.82   3 
  8 Queensbury High School                                56.33   2 
     1) Cara Schwartz 10                2) Liz Miele 09                   
     3) Midge Loiselle 09               4) Rebecca Castonguay 09          
  9 Troy High                                             56.37   2 
     1) Alyssa Fernandez JR             2) Katherine Kennedy SO           
     3) Taulie Frierson SO              4) Jenette Williams SR            
 10 Schenectady                                           56.44   3 
     1) Juette Joseph SR                2) Nyaisha Clay FR                
     3) Perri Ottati SO                 4) Shanely Rodriquez JR           
 11 Albany Leadership                                     56.57   1 
     1) Sybrina Richardson JR           2) Candace Demers So              
     3) Elizabeth Keta Jr               4) Brandee Alexander So           
 12 New Hartford                                          56.63   2 
 13 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons                             56.87   1 
     1) Gennlie Pizarro SO              2) Lexi Vendetti SO               
     3) Aiyanna McIntyre 7              4) Jennifer Cerutti SO            
 14 Galway                                                58.01   1 
     1) Shaina Schulz JR                2) Brianne Rogers JR              
     3) Haley Palowski JR               4) Carolyn Gibbins SR             
 -- South Glens Falls                                        DQ   2 
     1) Katie Hall                      2) Jessica Erickson               
     3) Courtney Sweet                  4) Sydni Merrill                  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 44.51  4/21/2012   Columbia HS, Columbia HS                    
                       N Martin, Z Mallard, J Alviene, K Mathieu         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbia HS                                           44.51M  3 
     1) Nick Martin SR                  2) Zach Mallard JR                
     3) Jake Alviene SR                 4) Kenny Mathieu JR               
  2 Niskayuna                                             45.09   3 
     1) Joe Anderson JR                 2) Jordan Ivery SO                
     3) Chris Lemelin SO                4) Derrick Smith JR               
  3 Woodlands HS                                          45.66   3 
  4 Colonie HS                                            45.88   3 
     1) Jayson Gayle JR                 2) Zach Latnie JR                 
     3) Sean Connelly JR                4) Dave Damico SO                 
  5 New Hartford                                          47.19   2 
  6 New Paltz Boys                                        47.22   3 
     1) charlton tsai SR                2) Romikeo Duzant JR              
     3) joe fitzpatrick SR              4) Seth Odari SR                  
  7 New Rochelle                                          47.48   2 
     1) Jordon Clarke SR                2) Justin Casterlin SO            
     3) Aaron Morgado SO                4) Jermel McClure SO              
  8 Duanesburg HS                                         47.93   1 
  9 Onteora HS                                            48.36   1 
 10 Hudson Falls HS                                       48.60   2 
     1) Aaron Dudley SR                 2) Trevor Strother SO             
     3) Anthony Downs SR                4) Mike Brancati SR               
 11 Bishop Maginn                                         48.65   2 
     1) Mathias McKinnon SR             2) A.B. Bruton SR                 
     3) Javon Williams SR               4) Shaquille McCarthy SR          
 12 Schenectady                                           48.85   1 
     1) Lionel Guerra SO                2) Colby Youngblood FR            
     3) Eddie Sichilongo 8              4) Germaine Connelly FR           
 13 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                             49.15   2 
     1) Darian Jehle SR                 2) Mike Danz JR                   
     3) William McBee SO                4) Stephen Michaels SO            
 14 Galway                                                50.01   1 
     1) Jacob Miller SR                 2) Ryan Papaleau JR               
     3) Noah Wicks FR                   4) Jay Oaks SO                    
 15 Voorheesville Central Schools                         51.53   1 
     1) Tim Stewart SR                  2) Matt Feller FR                 
     3) Mark Dollard SR                 4) Vinnie Saccocio SR             
 -- Schalmont HS                                             DQ   3 
     1) Jack Batchler FR                2) Chas Higgins JR                
     3) John Grassia SR                 4) Leo Pavoldi JR                 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 9:42.46  4/21/2012   NISKAYUNA, Niskayuna                      
                         M Hensel, E DeWald, K Higgins, A Parzych          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna                                           9:42.46M 
     1) Maggie Hensel SR                2) Emily DeWald SO                
     3) Kaleigh Higgins SR              4) Anka Parzych JR                
  2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons                          10:43.34  
     1) Gwyn Sise FR                    2) Claire Sise SO                 
     3) Anne Ryan FR                    4) Talya Williams SO              
  3 New Hartford                                       10:48.58  
  4 Queensbury High School                             11:16.20  
     1) Katie Ackner 09                 2) Rachael Guinther 09            
     3) Kim Hanchett 10                 4) Kerry Meehl 09                 
  5 Schenectady                                        11:21.22  
     1) Sophie Scott SO                 2) Lisa Balkisson JR              
     3) Shanely Rodriquez JR            4) Arianna Allwine JR             
  6 Voorheesville Central Schools                      11:39.91  
     1) Maddie Stewart FR               2) Mackenzie Powell FR            
     3) Faith Cunningham FR             4) Sam Hunter FR                  
  7 Galway                                             11:50.07  
     1) Morgan Ritter FR                2) Kar Huzar FR                   
     3) Christine Staufenbrg SO         4) Ashley Fredericks JR           
  8 Troy High                                          12:46.53  
     1) Natalia Ramirez JR              2) Sanaa Ounis SO                 
     3) EmaRose Doss SO                 4) Caitlin Donovan SO             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 8:11.8h  4/19/2008   Shaker High School, Shaker High Scho      
                         K Conti, C Herman, C Manico, D Sedgwick           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons                           8:15.12  
     1) Matt Lange JR                   2) Jason Lange JR                 
     3) Nick Przekurat JR               4) Jordan Pantalone JR            
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           8:19.27  
     1) Dan Fernandez SR                2) Buddy Herkenham SR             
     3) James Mango SR                  4) Patrick McGuinness SO          
  3 New Rochelle                                        8:24.05  
     1) Temi Bajulaiye SR               2) Carlos Blades JR               
     3) Aaron Lawrence SR               4) Charles King SO                
  4 Queensbury High School                              8:30.50  
     1) Ben Baker 11                    2) Jim Doty SO                    
     3) Zach Flint SR                   4) Liam Mulshine SO               
  5 New Paltz Boys                                      8:31.36  
     1) david busby JR                  2) matt hasbrouck SR              
     3) lorenzo mazzuca FR              4) alfredo mazzuca JR             
  6 Schenectady                                         8:37.90  
     1) Ben Butryn SR                   2) Steven Widdis SR               
     3) Halim Aldhala SR                4) Christopher Connelly SR        
  7 Voorheesville Central Schools                       8:42.46  
     1) Stephen Meyer SR                2) Richard Decker SO              
     3) David Vandervort SR             4) Joe Becker JR                  
  8 Colonie HS                                          8:58.51  
     1) Zach Bell SO                    2) Elijah Carrick JR              
     3) Sean McPadden JR                4) Erick Bower FR                 
  9 Mohonasen HS                                        9:00.95  
     1) Jake Schmidt SO                 2) Dave Cifarelli SR              
     3) Jon Roman SR                    4) Kyle Sheehan SO                
 10 Niskayuna                                           9:08.74  
     1) Jamey Wagner SR                 2) Robert Kaucic FR               
     3) Chris Downing JR                4) Andy Casey SO                  
 11 New Hartford                                        9:11.05  
 12 Onteora HS                                          9:21.02  
 13 Hudson Falls HS                                     9:40.38  
     1) Zach Porlier JR                 2) Tyler Schermerhorn JR          
     3) David Fish JR                   4) Andrew Chittenden JR           
 14 Galway                                             10:21.22  
     1) Jordan Gregg SR                 2) Dillon Alvord SR               
     3) Jacob Miller SR                 4) Christine Wilday SR            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M  5-06  4/18/2009   Sarah Palmer, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Avery            JR Troy High              5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Tia Chaires               FR Scotia                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Kristen Lancto            SR Schalmont HS           4-09.00      1.44m 
  4 Alanna Blackburn          12 Queensbury             4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Ashley Bates              SO Voorheesvill           4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Denise Schultz            SO Voorheesvill          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Krystyn Knockwood         JR Troy High             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Jenette Williams          SR Troy High             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Lajai Scott               FR Schenectady            4-03.00      1.29m 
  9 Kelsey Higgins            SR Niskayuna              4-03.00      1.29m 
  9 Maya Hammonds             FR New Hartford           4-03.00      1.29m 
  9 Shannon Burbank              Scotia                 4-03.00      1.29m 
  9 Morgan Ritter             FR Galway                 4-03.00      1.29m 
 14 Lauren VanWagoner         FR New Hartford          J4-03.00      1.29m 
 15 Fatima Shamsuddin         JR Schenectady           J4-03.00      1.29m 
 15 Teyana Harres             FR Schalmont HS          J4-03.00      1.29m 
 17 Abigail Vogelaar          FR New Hartford          J4-03.00      1.29m 
 18 Sarah Meehl               12 Queensbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Tia Higgins                  South Glens Fall       4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Nichole Wojtowecz         SO Hudson Falls          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Andrea Barton             FR Duanesburg H                NH            
 -- Mayna Torres              JR Albany Leade                NH            
 -- Samantha Mills            SR Niskayuna                   NH            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M  6-04  4/21/2012   Keilan McMillan-Moss, Schenectady           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keilan McMillan-Moss      SR Schenectady            6-04.00M     1.93m 
  2 Devon Willis              SO Schalmont HS           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 James VanDoran            SR Queensbury             6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Tiberius Lofton           SR Woodlands HS           5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Shamar Coxum              SR New Paltz             J5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Chris Richardson          SO Mohonasen HS          J5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Tim Stewart               SR Voorheesvill          J5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Jordan Gregg              SR Galway                J5-09.00      1.75m 
  9 anthony bonilla           SO New Paltz              5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Jacob Miller              SR Galway                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Kenfort Guilluame         SR Woodlands HS           5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Ray Bethel                JR Queensbury            J5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Adetola Lawal                Duanesburg H          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Ryan Pappaleau            JR Galway                J5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Devin Sandmann            JR Burnt Hills-          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Devon Sweenor             FR South Glens Fall       5-03.00      1.60m 
 16 Jamey Wagner              SR Niskayuna              5-03.00      1.60m 
 16 Malik Murray              JR Schenectady            5-03.00      1.60m 
 16 A.B. Bruton               SR Bishop Magin           5-03.00      1.60m 
 20 Conrad Zampier            JR Columbia HS           J5-03.00      1.60m 
 20 Zac Mapes                 SO Queensbury            J5-03.00      1.60m 
 22 Jake Hauptli              SR Mohonasen HS           5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Fran Kilinski             SR Notre Dame-B           5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Tyeshawn Morrison         FR Schenectady            5-00.00      1.52m 
 25 Josh Evans                SO New Rochelle          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 26 Raffi Moroukian           JR Niskayuna             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Micah Yannatos            SO Onteora HS                  NH            
 -- Danny Vallario            SO New Rochelle                NH            
 -- Kenny Onyeukwe            JR New Rochelle                NH            
 -- Taylor Armstrong          SR Onteora HS                  NH            
 -- Patrick Trant             SO Niskayuna                   NH            
 -- Jaylen McIntyre           FR Notre Dame-B                NH            
 -- David Fish                JR Hudson Falls                NH            
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 10-06  4/19/2008   Danielle Moriarity, Ballston Spa Hig        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Simpson              SR Voorheesvill           8-00.00      2.43m 
  2 Courtney Avery            JR Troy High             J8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 MACKENZIE Myott              South Glens Fall      J8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Honour Butler             FR New Paltz              7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Eryn Ryan                 SR Voorheesvill          J7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Celene Nitti              JR New Hartford           7-00.00      2.13m 
  7 Lauren VanWagoner         FR New Hartford          J7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Natalie Marshall          JR Hudson Falls           6-06.00      1.98m 
  9 Emily Cassidy             SO New Hartford          J6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Shaina Schulz             JR Galway                J6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Perri Ottati              SO Schenectady                 NH            
 -- Sara Billings                South Glens Fall            NH            
 -- Jessie Johnston           FR Hudson Falls                NH            
 -- Haley Palowski            JR Galway                      NH            
 -- Brianne Rogers            JR Galway                      NH            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 14-09  4/18/2009   Nick Gerardi, Queensbury High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Bopp               JR Colonie HS            13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Vinnie Saccocio           SR Voorheesvill         J13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Dennis Turner             JR Scotia                12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Drew Ryan                 JR Averill Park          11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Harrison Yoder            SR Niskayuna             11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 whitman oehler-marx       JR New Paltz            J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Anthony Coppola           SR Niskayuna             10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Zach Morris                  South Glens Fall     J10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Kevin Bekkering           SO Scotia               J10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Dylan Nelsen-Epstein      SR Onteora HS            10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Ben Derrane                  New Hartford         J10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Quinn Treadgold           SR Voorheesvill         J10-00.00      3.04m 
 13 Sean Connelly             JR Colonie HS           J10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Colins Barnes                Duanesburg H           9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Tyler Schermerhorn        JR Hudson Falls           9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Charles Wilson            SO New Rochelle                NH            
 -- Kevin Anderson            SR Bishop Magin                NH            
 -- Jay Oaks                  SO Galway                      NH            
 -- Brandon Aschmutat         SR Galway                      NH            
 -- anthony tantillo          JR New Paltz                   NH            
 -- Zach Koons                JR Mohonasen HS                NH            
 -- Tim Otis                  FR New Paltz                   NH            
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 17-03.25  4/21/2012   Cora Butler, New Paltz                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cora Butler               SO New Paltz             17-03.25M     5.26m 
  2 Nikari Carota             10 Queensbury            16-03.75      4.97m 
  3 Kayla Miller              SR Bishop Magin          16-00.75      4.89m 
  4 Courtney Avery            JR Troy High             15-03.75      4.66m 
  5 Christina Crasto          SR Bishop Magin          14-08.75      4.48m 
  6 Kelsey Higgins            SR Niskayuna             14-05.00      4.39m 
  7 Asia Savasta              JR Hudson Falls          14-01.50      4.30m 
  8 Laura Antillon            SR Duanesburg H          13-11.00      4.24m 
  9 Carolyn Gibbins           SR Galway                13-07.25      4.14m 
 10 Emily Steates             FR New Hartford          13-07.00      4.14m 
 11 Jessica Dorrough          SR Galway                13-05.00      4.08m 
 12 Cara Schwartz             10 Queensbury            13-04.00      4.06m 
 13 Sharmell Brown            JR Bishop Magin          13-01.50      4.00m 
 14 Katelyn Caltagirone       SO New Hartford          13-01.00      3.98m 
 15 Ashley Chiffy             JR New Hartford          12-10.50      3.92m 
 16 Lia Hoover                FR Hudson Falls          12-09.50      3.89m 
 16 Lauren Kaehler               Niskayuna             12-09.50      3.89m 
 18 Alba Fernandez            SR Duanesburg H          12-09.25      3.89m 
 19 Jessica Erickson             South Glens Fall      12-07.50      3.84m 
 20 Gennlie Pizarro           SO Notre Dame-B          12-06.00      3.81m 
 21 Leah Ketchen              SO Schenectady           12-00.50      3.67m 
 22 Samantha Mills            SR Niskayuna             11-10.75      3.62m 
 23 Taylor Morrison           SR Duanesburg H          11-10.50      3.61m 
 24 Aiyanna McIntyre           7 Notre Dame-B          11-09.50      3.59m 
 25 Ruthie Rainbow            FR Hudson Falls          11-06.00      3.50m 
 26 Olivia Shepard            FR Voorheesvill          10-05.75      3.19m 
 27 Cheyenne Alvarez          FR Albany Leade          10-03.50      3.13m 
 28 Brandee Alexander         So Albany Leade           8-08.00      2.64m 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 21-03.25  4/18/2009   Tim Holzhauer, Scotia-Glenville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chas Higgins              JR Schalmont HS          19-10.25      6.05m 
  2 Aaron Dudley              SR Hudson Falls          19-03.75      5.88m 
  3 Mathias McKinnon          SR Bishop Magin          19-03.25      5.87m 
  4 Mukhtar Barros            SR Schenectady           18-11.50      5.77m 
  5 Mike Gaule                SO Columbia HS           18-11.00      5.76m 
  6 Sean Baker                JR Burnt Hills-          18-08.25      5.69m 
  7 Fran Kilinski             SR Notre Dame-B          18-00.25      5.49m 
  8 Jacob Combe               SR Onteora HS            17-10.00      5.43m 
  8 anthony bonilla           SO New Paltz             17-10.00      5.43m 
 10 Greydon Nimey                New Hartford          17-09.50      5.42m 
 11 Tiberius Lofton           SR Woodlands HS          17-09.00      5.41m 
 12 Kyle Masi                    New Hartford          17-08.00      5.38m 
 13 Kenfort Guilluame         SR Woodlands HS          17-07.50      5.37m 
 14 Zack Doyle                SR Onteora HS            17-05.25      5.31m 
 15 Germaine Connelly         FR Schenectady           17-04.00      5.28m 
 16 Justin Bopp               JR Colonie HS            17-03.25      5.26m 
 17 Chris Richardson          SO Mohonasen HS          17-01.00      5.20m 
 18 Jordon Clarke             SR New Rochelle          17-00.25      5.18m 
 19 Aaron Kippins             SR Bishop Magin          16-09.75      5.12m 
 20 Trevor Strother           SO Hudson Falls          16-07.50      5.06m 
 21 Cole Reynolds             FR Onteora HS            16-07.25      5.06m 
 22 Ray Bethel                JR Queensbury            16-07.00      5.05m 
 23 Anthony Santoro           SO South Glens Fall      16-06.25      5.03m 
 24 Chris Goudy               FR Queensbury            16-06.00      5.02m 
 25 Noah Wicks                FR Galway                16-05.00      5.00m 
 26 Javon Williams            SR Bishop Magin          16-03.00      4.95m 
 27 Rich Homenick             SR Notre Dame-B          16-01.25      4.90m 
 28 Jacob Williamson          SO South Glens Fall      16-00.25      4.88m 
 29 Victor Woodworth          SR Hudson Falls          15-11.50      4.86m 
 30 Martin Jason              SR South Glens Fall      15-11.25      4.85m 
 31 ben nadareski             SR New Paltz             15-10.50      4.83m 
 31 Trevon Tucker             SO Mohonasen HS          15-10.50      4.83m 
 33 Josh Meyer                JR Columbia HS           15-08.75      4.79m 
 34 Lionel Guerra             SO Schenectady           15-08.25      4.78m 
 35 Dan Omicinski             SO Scotia                15-06.00      4.72m 
 36 Josh May                  SO Scotia                15-00.00      4.57m 
 37 Ian Krikpatrick           FR Queensbury            14-09.00      4.49m 
 38 Jay Oaks                  SO Galway                14-04.25      4.37m 
 39 Jon Lambert               SO Colonie HS            13-07.50      4.15m 
 40 Zach Wissenbach              Duanesburg H          13-02.50      4.02m 
 -- Jayson Gayle              JR Colonie HS                FOUL            
 -- Tyrique Rideau            SO New Rochelle              FOUL            
 -- chris renus               SR New Paltz                 FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 36-05  4/21/2012   Kayla Miller, Bishop Magin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Miller              SR Bishop Magin          36-05.00M    11.09m 
  2 Cora Butler               SO New Paltz             36-01.75     11.01m 
  3 Jenette Williams          SR Troy High             32-11.75     10.05m 
  4 Sharmell Brown            JR Bishop Magin          32-02.00      9.80m 
  5 Asia Savasta              JR Hudson Falls          31-00.50      9.46m 
  6 Christina Crasto          SR Bishop Magin          31-00.00      9.44m 
  7 Danielle Skufca           SO Niskayuna             30-03.50      9.23m 
  8 Carolyn Gibbins           SR Galway                30-03.00      9.22m 
  9 Erin Evke                 SR New Hartford          29-05.50      8.97m 
 10 Ashley Chiffy             JR New Hartford          29-02.50      8.90m 
 11 Honour Butler             FR New Paltz             29-01.00      8.86m 
 12 Katie Mercurio            FR New Hartford          28-08.75      8.75m 
 13 Shanely Rodriquez         JR Schenectady           28-04.00      8.63m 
 14 Laura Antillon            SR Duanesburg H          28-01.50      8.57m 
 15 Nicole Cleary             SR Niskayuna             28-00.00      8.53m 
 16 Nyaisha Clay              FR Schenectady           27-08.50      8.44m 
 17 Jessica Dorrough          SR Galway                27-07.00      8.40m 
 18 Alycia Stevins            FR Hudson Falls          25-09.00      7.84m 
 19 Elizabeth Keta            Jr Albany Leade          25-08.00      7.82m 
 20 Mayna Torres              JR Albany Leade          25-03.25      7.70m 
 21 Lauren Kaehler               Niskayuna             24-10.00      7.56m 
 22 Olivia Shepard            FR Voorheesvill          23-07.50      7.20m 
 23 Taylor Morrison           SR Duanesburg H          22-03.50      6.79m 
 -- Jessica Erickson             South Glens Fall          FOUL            
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 44-03.50  4/18/2009   Kyle Palombo, Scotia-Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mukhtar Barros            SR Schenectady           42-00.00     12.80m 
  2 Jacob Combe               SR Onteora HS            41-06.50     12.66m 
  3 Aaron Kippins             SR Bishop Magin          41-02.50     12.56m 
  4 Kenny Onyeukwe            JR New Rochelle          39-10.00     12.14m 
  5 Devon Willis              SO Schalmont HS          38-11.00     11.86m 
  6 ben nadareski             SR New Paltz             38-09.00     11.81m 
  7 anthony bonilla           SO New Paltz             37-07.75     11.47m 
  7 Nick Shanahan             SO Niskayuna             37-07.75     11.47m 
  9 Jamey Wagner              SR Niskayuna             37-07.00     11.45m 
 10 Rich Homenick             SR Notre Dame-B          37-03.00     11.35m 
 11 Jacob Miller              SR Galway                37-00.00     11.27m 
 12 Zack Doyle                SR Onteora HS            36-09.50     11.21m 
 13 chris renus               SR New Paltz             36-06.75     11.14m 
 14 Trevon Tucker             SO Mohonasen HS          36-05.50     11.11m 
 15 Chris Richardson          SO Mohonasen HS          36-00.25     10.97m 
 16 Ray Bethel                JR Queensbury            35-07.75     10.86m 
 17 Marcus Meehan             SO Columbia HS           35-06.75     10.83m 
 18 William Kramer            JR Woodlands HS          35-06.25     10.82m 
 19 Javon Williams            SR Bishop Magin          35-01.50     10.70m 
 20 Dan Omicinski             SO Scotia                35-00.75     10.68m 
 21 Noah Barton                  Duanesburg H          34-11.25     10.64m 
 22 Josh Evans                SO New Rochelle          34-10.25     10.62m 
 23 Keith Sowle               JR Galway                34-07.50     10.55m 
 24 Germaine Connelly         FR Schenectady           34-04.25     10.47m 
 25 Martin Jason              SR South Glens Fall      33-07.50     10.24m 
 26 Codee Carlisle            SR Hudson Falls          33-06.00     10.21m 
 27 Chris Goudy               FR Queensbury            32-09.50      9.99m 
 28 Victor Woodworth          SR Hudson Falls          32-02.00      9.80m 
 29 Brandon Schroeder         SR Colonie HS            32-01.00      9.77m 
 30 Kevin Anderson            SR Bishop Magin          31-03.75      9.54m 
 31 Dan Asselin               FR Notre Dame-B          30-11.75      9.44m 
 32 Patrick Trant             SO Niskayuna             30-08.25      9.35m 
 33 Will Johnson              SO Notre Dame-B          29-02.50      8.90m 
 34 Jon Lambert               SO Colonie HS            27-08.00      8.43m 
 35 Sulman Tariq              JR Colonie HS            27-07.00      8.40m 
 36 Zac Mapes                 SO Queensbury            26-02.25      7.98m 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 130-07  4/21/2012   Caysie Capano, Troy High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caysie Capano             SR Troy High               130-07M    39.80m 
  2 Katie Vogel                  Averill Park            102-06     31.24m 
  3 Jordon Fernandez          SR Troy High                96-04     29.36m 
  4 Mayna Torres              JR Albany Leade             93-07     28.52m 
  5 Andrea Pigliavento        JR Schalmont HS             91-08     27.94m 
  6 Cheyenne Williams         JR Troy High                91-01     27.76m 
  7 Emily Hull                SO New Hartford             86-02     26.26m 
  8 Rika Stubbs               SR Bishop Magin             81-03     24.76m 
  9 Ashley Pigliavento        JR Schalmont HS             79-10     24.33m 
 10 Francesca Molinari        09 Queensbury               77-10     23.72m 
 11 Crystal Hopkins           SO Woodlands HS             75-01     22.88m 
 12 Anna Canell               SR Schenectady              72-07     22.12m 
 13 Stardaysia Stewart        FR Bishop Magin             70-05     21.46m 
 14 Zenobia Leigh             SR Schenectady              69-06     21.18m 
 15 Maire Hewitt              SO Schalmont HS             67-00     20.42m 
 16 Cheyenne Alvarez          FR Albany Leade             66-10     20.37m 
 17 Teanna Schmeah            JR Duanesburg H             66-09     20.34m 
 17 Adrianna Watrobski        SO Galway                   66-09     20.34m 
 19 Brianna Arnold            SR Galway                   64-10     19.76m 
 20 Samantha Pappaleau        SR Galway                   61-00     18.59m 
 21 Maria Ragonese            SR Voorheesvill             60-08     18.49m 
 22 Kileen Iveson             SR Duanesburg H             58-02     17.72m 
 23 Lemia Dawson              SO Schenectady              58-00     17.67m 
 24 Kara VanGuilder           SR Hudson Falls             57-11     17.65m 
 25 Hannah McDonnell          SO Niskayuna                53-06     16.30m 
 26 Jessica Rust              FR New Hartford             52-04     15.95m 
 27 Courtney Cashman          JR New Hartford             51-09     15.77m 
 28 Acacia Hines                 Woodlands HS             51-07     15.72m 
 29 Missy Amato               SR Voorheesvill             50-09     15.46m 
 30 Abby Jakeway              JR Hudson Falls             50-07     15.41m 
 -- Brianna Seeley            JR Hudson Falls              FOUL            
 -- Zaire Irby-Robinson       Fr Albany Leade              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 173-00  4/16/2011   Rudy Winkler, Averill Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Hildenbrandt        SR Colonie HS              138-04     42.16m 
  2 Aaron Kippins             SR Bishop Magin            131-02     39.97m 
  3 David Slattery            SO Queensbury              130-09     39.85m 
  4 Jon Rogers                JR Averill Park            130-06     39.77m 
  5 Ryan Hickey               SR Onteora HS              126-09     38.63m 
  6 Rahphael Duncan           SR Colonie HS              125-11     38.37m 
  7 Kenny Sears               SO Averill Park            121-08     37.08m 
  8 Alan Kissinger            SR Galway                  112-00     34.13m 
  9 John Scott                SR South Glens Fall        111-09     34.06m 
 10 Jason Johnson             JR Colonie HS              109-07     33.40m 
 11 Lou Monaco                   New Hartford            107-08     32.81m 
 11 Randle Pierre             JR New Rochelle            107-08     32.81m 
 13 Stephen VanHoesen         SO Niskayuna               107-05     32.74m 
 14 hudson carroll            SO New Paltz               105-07     32.18m 
 15 Matt Singleton            JR Averill Park            104-05     31.82m 
 16 Sam Stecher               SR Scotia                  103-11     31.67m 
 17 Codee Carlisle            SR Hudson Falls            103-10     31.64m 
 18 Josh McFarland            SR Schenectady             101-11     31.06m 
 19 Justin Douglas            JR New Rochelle             98-03     29.94m 
 20 Anthony Santoro           SO South Glens Fall         96-10     29.51m 
 21 Joe Miller                SR Bishop Magin             96-03     29.33m 
 22 Curtis Boddie             JR Hudson Falls             95-04     29.05m 
 23 Ryan Corbitt              JR Mohonasen HS             93-04     28.44m 
 23 Brandon Littlejohn        SR Columbia HS              93-04     28.44m 
 25 Elmo Tinti                SR Onteora HS               92-02     28.09m 
 26 Jesse Ross                JR Schalmont HS             91-07     27.91m 
 27 Bobby Difluvio            SR Mohonasen HS             91-04     27.83m 
 27 Eufrett Cichon               New Hartford             91-04     27.83m 
 29 Andrew Tatlock               Notre Dame-B             89-09     27.35m 
 29 Jeff Underhill            FR Queensbury               89-09     27.35m 
 31 Angelo Cavallaro          FR Niskayuna                87-02     26.56m 
 32 Deshawn Kunath            JR Schenectady              86-08     26.41m 
 33 Tom VanNess                  Hudson Falls             84-07     25.78m 
 34 vincent D'Amore           SR New Paltz                83-00     25.29m 
 35 Blake Pearce              JR New Rochelle             79-07     24.25m 
 36 Kevin Mulvey              JR Columbia HS              73-04     22.35m 
 37 Lee Esposito              FR Niskayuna                71-03     21.71m 
 38 Sean Hickey               SO Onteora HS               70-05     21.46m 
 39 Colin Kenyon                 Duanesburg H             67-03     20.49m 
 40 JR O'Hara                 SR Columbia HS              67-00     20.42m 
 41 Pat Murphy                   Duanesburg H             66-11     20.39m 
 42 Curtis Churchill          FR Galway                   59-08     18.18m 
 43 Emmanuel Zamora              Schenectady              57-01     17.39m 
 -- george broglia            SO New Paltz                 FOUL            
 -- Nick Marasco              FR Queensbury                FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 38-11  4/21/2012   Caysie Capano, Troy High                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caysie Capano             SR Troy High             38-11.00M    11.86m 
  2 Brianna Seeley            JR Hudson Falls          33-06.00     10.21m 
  3 Crystal Hopkins           SO Woodlands HS          33-01.00     10.08m 
  4 Jordon Fernandez          SR Troy High             32-02.50      9.81m 
  5 Katie Vogel                  Averill Park          30-09.75      9.39m 
  6 Acacia Hines                 Woodlands HS          28-05.75      8.68m 
  7 Francesca Molinari        09 Queensbury            28-04.00      8.63m 
  8 Sarah Bogdan              SR Troy High             28-03.50      8.62m 
  9 Ashley Pigliavento        JR Schalmont HS          27-11.50      8.52m 
 10 Rika Stubbs               SR Bishop Magin          27-10.75      8.50m 
 11 Victoria Cianfarani       JR Scotia                27-03.25      8.31m 
 12 Andrea Pigliavento        JR Schalmont HS          26-11.00      8.20m 
 13 Madison DeRidder          FR Hudson Falls          25-08.75      7.84m 
 14 Courtney Cashman          JR New Hartford          25-08.25      7.82m 
 15 Kileen Iveson             SR Duanesburg H          25-07.50      7.81m 
 16 Zenobia Leigh             SR Schenectady           25-04.75      7.74m 
 17 Maire Hewitt              SO Schalmont HS          24-10.50      7.58m 
 18 Maria Ragonese            SR Voorheesvill          24-05.00      7.44m 
 19 Kara VanGuilder           SR Hudson Falls          24-00.25      7.32m 
 20 Emily Althieser           SR Duanesburg H          23-06.00      7.16m 
 21 Stardaysia Stewart        FR Bishop Magin          23-03.50      7.09m 
 22 Anna Canell               SR Schenectady           23-01.25      7.04m 
 23 Missy Amato               SR Voorheesvill          22-11.50      6.99m 
 24 Lemia Dawson              SO Schenectady           22-05.50      6.84m 
 25 Adrianna Watrobski        SO Galway                22-01.50      6.74m 
 26 Brianna Arnold            SR Galway                21-07.50      6.59m 
 27 Sharona Washington        JR Albany Leade          21-04.50      6.51m 
 28 Sidney Harring            SO New Hartford          21-03.75      6.49m 
 29 Hannah McDonnell          SO Niskayuna             21-02.50      6.46m 
 30 Zaire Irby-Robinson       Fr Albany Leade          20-11.75      6.39m 
 31 Liz McTernan              SR Scotia                20-07.75      6.29m 
 32 Samantha Pappaleau        SR Galway                15-09.00      4.80m 
 33 Mary Rachel Keville       SR Duanesburg H          14-11.25      4.55m 
 34 Alexandria Johnson        SO Albany Leade          12-01.25      3.68m 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 51-05.75  4/16/2011   Rudy Winkler, Averill Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Hickey               SR Onteora HS            43-03.25     13.18m 
  2 Jon Rogers                JR Averill Park          42-03.50     12.89m 
  3 Jason Johnson             JR Colonie HS            41-09.00     12.72m 
  4 Stephen VanHoesen         SO Niskayuna             40-08.50     12.40m 
  5 David Slattery            SO Queensbury            40-03.00     12.26m 
  6 Aaron Kippins             SR Bishop Magin          39-08.00     12.09m 
  7 John Scott                SR South Glens Fall      39-04.50     12.00m 
  8 James VanDoran            SR Queensbury            38-09.00     11.81m 
  8 Blake Pearce              JR New Rochelle          38-09.00     11.81m 
 10 Rahphael Duncan           SR Colonie HS            38-06.25     11.74m 
 11 AJ VanWie                 SR Hudson Falls          37-11.00     11.55m 
 12 Justin Douglas            JR New Rochelle          36-10.50     11.23m 
 13 JR O'Hara                 SR Columbia HS           36-10.00     11.22m 
 14 Kevin Mulvey              JR Columbia HS           36-00.50     10.98m 
 15 Jeff Underhill            FR Queensbury            35-10.25     10.92m 
 16 Eufrett Cichon               New Hartford          35-03.75     10.76m 
 17 Jesse Ross                JR Schalmont HS          34-07.00     10.54m 
 18 Tom VanNess                  Hudson Falls          33-10.00     10.31m 
 19 Anthony Santoro           SO South Glens Fall      33-09.75     10.30m 
 20 Lou Monaco                   New Hartford          33-07.00     10.23m 
 21 Colin Kenyon                 Duanesburg H          33-04.25     10.16m 
 22 Derek Hildenbrandt        SR Colonie HS            33-02.50     10.12m 
 22 Josh McFarland            SR Schenectady           33-02.50     10.12m 
 24 vincent D'Amore           SR New Paltz             33-01.00     10.08m 
 25 Kyvon Campbell            FR New Rochelle          33-00.50     10.07m 
 26 Ryan Corbitt              JR Mohonasen HS          32-11.00     10.03m 
 27 Brandon Littlejohn        SR Columbia HS           32-10.50     10.02m 
 28 Kenny Sears               SO Averill Park          32-08.75      9.97m 
 29 Deshawn Kunath            JR Schenectady           32-05.75      9.89m 
 30 Joe Miller                SR Bishop Magin          32-04.50      9.86m 
 31 george broglia            SO New Paltz             32-02.50      9.81m 
 32 Randle Pierre             JR New Rochelle         x31-05.75      9.59m 
 33 Codee Carlisle            SR Hudson Falls          31-04.75      9.56m 
 34 Matt Singleton            JR Averill Park          31-04.25      9.55m 
 35 Mitchell Ducraey          SR Schenectady           31-01.75      9.49m 
 36 Lee Esposito              FR Niskayuna             31-01.00      9.47m 
 37 Elmo Tinti                SR Onteora HS            29-04.50      8.95m 
 38 Andrew Tatlock               Notre Dame-B          28-11.50      8.82m 
 39 Gabe Caruso               SR Mohonasen HS          28-08.25      8.74m 
 40 Sean Hickey               SO Onteora HS            27-03.50      8.31m 
 41 Thomas Rizza              FR New Paltz             27-01.25      8.26m 
 42 Angelo Cavallaro          FR Niskayuna             26-10.25      8.18m 
 43 Curtis Churchill          FR Galway                22-10.75      6.97m 
 -- Alan Kissinger            SR Galway                    FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Queensbury High School      69        2) NISKAYUNA                  68   
    3) Troy High                   66        4) Bishop Maginn              53   
    5) New Paltz Girls             32        6) Hudson Falls HS            31   
    7) Schalmont HS                29        8) Duanesburg HS              22   
    9) Voorheesville Central Scho  18       10) Scotia-Glenville           17   
   11) Woodlands HS                15       12) Averill Park High School   10   
   13) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    8       14) New Hartford                7   
   15) South Glens Falls            6       16) Albany Leadership           4   
   16) Galway                       4       16) Coxsackie-Athens            4   
   19) Schenectady                  2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colonie HS                  53        2) Schenectady                49   
    3) NISKAYUNA                   48        4) Columbia HS                38   
    5) Averill Park High School    29        6) Schalmont HS               27   
    7) New Rochelle                26        8) Queensbury High School     24   
    9) New Paltz Boys              22       10) Bishop Maginn              21   
   11) Onteora HS                  20       11) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  20   
   13) Woodlands HS                17       14) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  16   
   15) Hudson Falls HS             14       16) New Hartford               12   
   16) Voorheesville Central Scho  12       18) Scotia-Glenville            6   
   19) Duanesburg HS                2       20) South Glens Falls           1   
   20) Mohonasen HS                 1