Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2014 01:15 PM
               2014 Warrior Track and Field Classic - 4/12/2014                
                             Niskayuna High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ventra             11 Saratoga Spr             13.29q  7 
  2 Asia Cornwall             09 Columbia                 13.29q  4 
  3 Megan Wilkes                 Duanesburg               13.55q  5 
  4 Amara Steenburn           12 Albany Acade             13.65q  6 
  5 Jessica Erickson          12 South Glens              13.96q  3 
  6 Emma Hayes                09 Queensbury               13.99q  1 
  7 Sarah Dalakos             SO Niskayuna                14.13   2 
  8 Emma Meyer                09 Columbia                 14.19   5 
  9 Annie Westcott            09 Queensbury               14.31   7 
 10 Asia Panton               10 Hampden Char             14.32   1 
 11 Gabrielle Esposito        11 Mohonasen                14.39   3 
 12 Trinity Roscoe               Queensbury               14.46   2 
 13 Lauren Kaehler            FR Niskayuna                14.54   4 
 14 Ashley Anderson           10 South Glens              14.60   2 
 15 Claire Decker             SO Niskayuna                14.65   6 
 16 Fiona Shea                10 Columbia                 14.78   7 
 17 Alyssa Hunt               12 Mohonasen                14.91   4 
 18 Judayah Murray            12 New Hartford             14.93   5 
 19 Jillian Towne             10 Saratoga Spr             14.96   5 
 20 Tess Stopczynski          10 New Hartford             14.97   1 
 21 Maddie Ryan                  Saratoga Spr             15.00   6 
 22 Morgan LaBarr             09 South Glens              15.12   7 
 23 Alyssa Salamone           10 Scotia-Glenv             15.24   1 
 24 Emily Sambrook            10 Ballston Spa             15.27   6 
 25 Lexi Wolfe                09 Scotia-Glenv             15.36   3 
 26 Jaylnn Walker             09 Albany Acade             15.37   5 
 27 Emily Racana               7 Mohonasen                15.42   1 
 28 Sydney Salsburg              Duanesburg               15.61   3 
 29 Zuleyka Rivera-Silva      09 Hampden Char             15.62   7 
 30 Karley Boyd                  Duanesburg               15.63   2 
 31 Rachel Treiber            12 Voorheesvill             15.79   1 
 32 Alexa Deyo                09 Ballston Spa             16.07   3 
 33 Sarah Peltz               12 Voorheesvill             16.08   2 
 34 Jennifer Anderson         10 Bishop Magin             16.43   4 
 35 Taylor Dunn               11 Hampden Char             16.66   2 
 36 Kaira Tragico             10 Bishop Magin             17.04   3 
 37 Emma Sharer               09 Scotia-Glenv             17.07   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ventra             11 Saratoga Spr             12.95  
  2 Asia Cornwall             09 Columbia                 13.35  
  3 Megan Wilkes                 Duanesburg               13.53  
  4 Amara Steenburn           12 Albany Acade             13.66  
  5 Jessica Erickson          12 South Glens              13.88  
  6 Emma Hayes                09 Queensbury               14.01  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ventra             11 Saratoga Spr             26.90q  7 
  2 Nastasja Johnston         11 Columbia                 26.94q  4 
  3 Ericka Stewart            JR Niskayuna                27.29q  2 
  4 Mimi Liebers              09 Saratoga Spr             27.81q  3 
  5 Selena Lott               09 Columbia                 27.84q  2 
  6 Asia Cornwall             09 Columbia                 27.90q  1 
  7 Sam Hunter                11 Voorheesvill             28.38   5 
  8 Megan Wilkes                 Duanesburg               28.64   6 
  9 Courtney Sweet            11 South Glens              29.28   7 
 10 Emma Hayes                09 Queensbury               29.39   6 
 11 Julia Wagner              SO Niskayuna                29.79   4 
 12 Asia Panton               10 Hampden Char             30.02   1 
 13 Kahzonnie Cruz            FR Niskayuna                30.04   7 
 14 Annie Westcott            09 Queensbury               30.05   7 
 15 Trinity Roscoe               Queensbury               30.07   3 
 16 Gabrielle Esposito        11 Mohonasen                30.08   6 
 17 Jordan Hayes              09 South Glens              30.19   5 
 18 Judayah Murray            12 New Hartford             30.55   2 
 19 Alyssa Hunt               12 Mohonasen                30.81   5 
 20 Tess Stopczynski          10 New Hartford             30.87   4 
 21 Larissa Benton               Saratoga Spr             31.12   6 
 22 Abbey Frederick           10 Ballston Spa             31.23   5 
 23 Faith-Olivia Brown        09 Mohonasen                31.36   3 
 24 Taylor Renaud             10 South Glens              31.62   1 
 25 Taylor Carson             12 Albany Acade             31.66   4 
 26 Rachel Treiber            12 Voorheesvill             32.16   3 
 27 Sarah Peltz               12 Voorheesvill             32.94   4 
 28 Amie Burnell              11 Ballston Spa             33.03   6 
 29 Morgan Joyce              10 New Hartford             33.26   3 
 30 Miranda Schalkharr           Duanesburg               33.27   1 
 31 Zuleyka Rivera-Silva      09 Hampden Char             33.54   7 
 32 Mary Ellen Hagenbarth     09 Scotia-Glenv             33.59   1 
 33 Abby Benson               09 Ballston Spa             34.37   2 
 34 Jennifer Anderson         10 Bishop Magin             34.48   2 
 35 Alexus Miller             09 Scotia-Glenv             35.19   3 
 36 Koresha Patrick           09 Scotia-Glenv             36.92   5 
 37 Kaira Tragico             10 Bishop Magin             37.28   1 
 38 Neslihan Kumas            10 Hampden Char             37.46   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ventra             11 Saratoga Spr             26.71  
  2 Nastasja Johnston         11 Columbia                 26.89  
  3 Ericka Stewart            JR Niskayuna                27.51  
  4 Mimi Liebers              09 Saratoga Spr             27.58  
  5 Asia Cornwall             09 Columbia                 27.91  
  6 Selena Lott               09 Columbia                 27.92  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 57.2h  4/19/2008   Heidy Palacios, Saunders HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily DeWald              SR Niskayuna                60.97   6 
  2 Selena Lott               09 Columbia                 61.32   6 
  3 Alison Romer              12 Columbia                 61.48   6 
  4 Lisa Smith                10 Scotia-Glenv             63.85   6 
  5 Liz Esker                 09 Scotia-Glenv             64.92   4 
  6 Faith Cunningham          11 Voorheesvill             65.50   6 
  7 Mary Rose Patwell         09 Columbia                 65.91   3 
  8 Chloe Ray                 09 Saratoga Spr             66.28   5 
  9 Haley Cummings            12 Albany Acade             66.39   5 
 10 Jordan Hayes              09 South Glens              67.18   2 
 11 Rachel Tegiacchi          10 Mohonasen                67.70   5 
 12 Nora Buffington           10 New Hartford             67.95   5 
 13 Deja Perkins              09 Queensbury               67.96   3 
 14 Abby Goldfarb             09 Voorheesvill             68.09   6 
 15 Grace Minkin               8 Niskayuna                68.37   2 
 16 Brett DeWeese                Saratoga Spr             68.43   4 
 17 Sarah White                  Duanesburg               68.52   5 
 18 Kayley Nelson             11 Voorheesvill             68.90   4 
 19 Meghan Bethel             10 Saratoga Spr             69.27   4 
 20 Sydney Marzloff           11 Mohonasen                69.80   4 
 21 Faith-Olivia Brown        09 Mohonasen                70.40   3 
 22 Amie Burnell              11 Ballston Spa             71.05   2 
 23 Carly Rodriguez           09 Queensbury               71.16   3 
 24 Alexa Deyo                09 Ballston Spa             72.01   2 
 25 Sadie Schwab              10 South Glens              72.39   2 
 26 Vanessa Tarantino         10 South Glens              72.96   4 
 27 Karissa Graves            10 Scotia-Glenv             73.43   1 
 28 Madison Ranck             09 Hampden Char             78.08   1 
 29 Gizem Arslan              09 Hampden Char             78.40   1 
 30 Aylin Candir              09 Hampden Char           1:25.19   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 2:20.57  4/16/2011   Kaleigh Higgins, Niskayuna                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexi Sciortino            FR Niskayuna              2:24.04   2 
  2 Abigail Spiers             8 Niskayuna              2:24.29   2 
  3 Emily Acker               11 Albany Acade           2:25.07   2 
  4 Amelia Mahoney            09 Saratoga Spr           2:25.16   2 
  5 Megan Kellogg             12 Queensbury             2:28.99   2 
  6 Caroline Starace           8 Saratoga Spr           2:29.28   2 
  7 Mariellen Penzer          09 Saratoga Spr           2:31.84   2 
  8 Nicolette DiMura          11 Columbia               2:34.76   2 
  9 Regina Rosati             09 South Glens            2:39.91   2 
 10 Natalie Tulchinski         7 Albany Acade           2:42.29   1 
 11 Irene Thomas              FR Niskayuna              2:42.71   1 
 12 Alana Ferson              09 Columbia               2:43.70   1 
 13 Rachel Fisher             10 Mohonasen              2:46.45   1 
 14 Mercedes Planavsky        09 Ballston Spa           2:48.60   1 
 15 Emily Crotty              10 Queensbury             2:52.44   2 
 16 Jessie Stewart            09 South Glens            3:00.74   1 
 17 Brooke LaCarte            09 South Glens            3:00.82   2 
 18 Samantha Schmidt          09 Mohonasen              3:03.92   1 
 19 Emily Scholz              11 Mohonasen              3:09.38   1 
 20 Samantha Scherer          11 Voorheesvill           3:10.80   2 
 21 Kalimah Muhammad          10 Hampden Char           3:17.53   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 4:47.6h  4/18/2009   Danielle Winslow, Queensbury High         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carley Vetter              8 Saratoga Spr           4:52.96   2 
  2 Abigail Spiers             8 Niskayuna              4:52.98   2 
  3 Megan Kellogg             12 Queensbury             4:54.42   2 
  4 Gabrielle Robens          10 Saratoga Spr           4:59.13   2 
  5 Peyton Engborg             8 Saratoga Spr           5:07.22   2 
  6 Sara Billings             12 South Glens            5:11.79   2 
  7 Wade Lacey                11 Albany Acade           5:13.35   2 
  8 Amelia Kokernak              Niskayuna              5:17.83   2 
  9 Katie Showers                Niskayuna              5:18.62   2 
 10 Whitney Wright             8 Ballston Spa           5:22.11   2 
 11 Katie Ackner              11 Queensbury             5:25.87   2 
 12 Shayna Lenney              7 Columbia               5:33.84   1 
 13 Jessica Stagnitta         10 Columbia               5:36.68   1 
 14 Katie Gregory                Duanesburg             5:37.60   2 
 15 Stephanie Webster         09 New Hartford           5:42.00   2 
 16 Meghan Dunks              12 Mohonasen              5:57.14   1 
 17 Anna Sherman               7 Mohonasen              6:02.83   1 
 18 Stephanie Gonyea          10 Columbia               6:09.17   1 
 19 Kaitlyn Hansen            12 South Glens            6:13.94   1 
 20 Bridget Van Valen            Duanesburg             6:20.46   1 
 21 Kimmy Bracken             12 South Glens            6:23.81   1 
 22 Julianna Piccirillo       09 Scotia-Glenv           6:27.50   1 
 23 Emma Piraino              09 Scotia-Glenv           6:36.29   1 
 24 Kathleen Kelly            10 Ballston Spa           6:41.64   1 
 25 Roxanna DeMidio           09 Mohonasen              6:42.90   1 
 26 Rachel Titus              09 Scotia-Glenv           6:53.16   1 
 27 Victoria Younes           09 Hampden Char           7:20.02   1 
 28 Nargiza Azizova           09 Hampden Char           7:53.00   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 10:15.5h  4/17/2010   Danielle Winslow, Queensbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estela Smith              11 Saratoga Spr          10:23.34  
  2 Cara Sherman              11 Mohonasen             10:41.50  
  3 Erica Wasserbach          FR Niskayuna             10:48.71  
  4 Keellyn Cummings           8 Saratoga Spr          10:52.19  
  5 Lena Ruggles               8 Saratoga Spr          11:00.07  
  6 Jenny Messina             12 Queensbury            11:36.23  
  7 Emily Atamanchuck          8 Queensbury            11:37.68  
  8 Sarah Kowaleski           FR Niskayuna             11:52.82  
  9 Rebecca Cropsey              Niskayuna             12:07.08  
 10 Katie Gregory                Duanesburg            12:44.65  
 11 Liz Darling               09 Scotia-Glenv          12:50.38  
 12 Meg Scognamiglio          09 Scotia-Glenv          13:07.29  
 13 Madison Ranck             09 Hampden Char          13:11.22  
 -- Rachael Guinther          11 Queensbury                 DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 15.46  4/12/2014   Nikari Carota, Queensbury                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikari Carota             12 Queensbury               15.58q  5 
  2 Rachel Crose              11 Ballston Spa             16.87q  4 
  3 Mimi Liebers              09 Saratoga Spr             17.27q  2 
  4 Stephanie Gengel          12 Queensbury               17.32q  1 
  5 Kelsey Bridell            12 Saratoga Spr             17.43q  1 
  6 Sarah VanAernem           12 Ballston Spa             17.98q  3 
  7 Danika Hamer              10 Queensbury               18.26   4 
  8 Colleen Maloney           12 Columbia                 18.29   4 
  9 Mackenzie Myott           10 South Glens              18.91   3 
 10 Meghan Liuzzo             10 Ballston Spa             19.26   5 
 11 Brett DeWeese                Saratoga Spr             19.34   3 
 12 Hannah Staudinger         SR Niskayuna                19.63   2 
 13 Asia Panton               10 Hampden Char             19.76   2 
 14 Katherine Quinn           SR Niskayuna                20.59   4 
 15 Jillian Leggiero          10 Columbia                 20.73   5 
 16 Katie Bain                10 South Glens              20.75   2 
 17 Madeline McCarthy          8 Niskayuna                20.82   5 
 18 Leah Frederick               Duanesburg               21.01   5 
 19 Bethany Pochobradsky      09 Mohonasen                21.26   1 
 20 Olivia Rowland            09 Voorheesvill             21.32   3 
 21 Sarah Bush                10 South Glens              21.66   1 
 22 Emily Cassidy             12 New Hartford             22.64   4 
 23 Emma Collins              09 Voorheesvill             22.90   1 
 24 Bailey DeCocco             7 Mohonasen                25.51   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M 15.46  4/12/2014   Nikari Carota, Queensbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikari Carota             12 Queensbury               15.46M 
  2 Mimi Liebers              09 Saratoga Spr             16.19  
  3 Rachel Crose              11 Ballston Spa             16.89  
  4 Stephanie Gengel          12 Queensbury               17.36  
  5 Kelsey Bridell            12 Saratoga Spr             17.58  
  6 Sarah VanAernem           12 Ballston Spa             17.85  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 67.70  4/20/2013   Meisha Lewis, Schenectady                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Bridell            12 Saratoga Spr             69.66   3 
  2 Valentine Starnes         09 Saratoga Spr             69.68   3 
  3 Cali Palumbo              12 Columbia                 70.39   3 
  4 Katie Mercurio            11 New Hartford             71.20   2 
  5 Colleen Maloney           12 Columbia                 71.69   2 
  6 Leah Woods                12 Saratoga Spr             73.87   2 
  7 Katherine Quinn           SR Niskayuna                75.84   3 
  8 Danika Hamer              10 Queensbury               76.16   1 
  9 Stephanie Gengel          12 Queensbury               77.01   3 
 10 Megan Wagner              SR Niskayuna                77.39   3 
 11 Meghan Liuzzo             10 Ballston Spa             77.60   1 
 12 Kyla Finlayson            10 Albany Acade             78.50   1 
 13 Liz Miele                 12 Queensbury               79.07   2 
 14 Hannah Staudinger         SR Niskayuna                79.79   2 
 15 Taylor Flynn              09 Ballston Spa           1:20.24   1 
 16 Emily Sambrook            10 Ballston Spa           1:21.80   1 
 17 Carly Burdick             10 Mohonasen              1:22.48   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 51.5h  4/19/2008   Saunders HS, Saunders HS                    
                       K Eaton, I Ohia-Enyia, D Thompson, H Palacios     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Niskayuna                                             52.86   2 
     1) Sarah Dalakos SO                2) Clare Lawson SO                
     3) Stephanie Tate JR               4) Ericka Stewart JR              
  2 Queensbury                                            53.83   2 
     1) Michela Choppa 11               2) Stephanie Gengel 12            
     3) Laura Kenyon 09                 4) Emma Hayes 09                  
  3 Ballston Spa                                          55.75   2 
     1) Sarah Norris 09                 2) Jennifer O'Connor 10           
     3) Aly Speshock 10                 4) Augusta Hayner 10              
  4 Saratoga Springs                                      56.76   2 
     1) Kelsey Bridell 12               2) Mimi Liebers 09                
     3) Olivia Ventra 11                4) Valentine Starnes 09           
  5 Mohonasen                                             57.66   1 
     1) Alyssa Hunt 12                  2) Gabrielle Esposito 11          
     3) Emily Racana 7                  4) Lena Calkins 7                 
  6 Voorheesville                                         61.84   2 
     1) Emma Collins 09                 2) Olivia Rowland 09              
     3) Rachel Treiber 12               4) Sarah Peltz 12                 
 -- Scotia-Glenville                                         DQ   1 
     1) Nikki Juracka 11                2) Alyssa Salamone 10             
     3) Caranissa Kelly 12              4) Kelly Meade 09                 
 -- South Glens Falls                                        DQ   1 
     1) Ashley Anderson 10              2) Jessica Erickson 12            
     3) Morgan LaBarr 09                4) Courtney Sweet 11              
 -- Columbia                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Asia Cornwall 09                2) Selena Lott 09                 
     3) Nastasja Johnston 11            4) Alison Romer 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 4:11.06  4/12/2014   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr            
                         K Bridell, M Liebers, A Mahoney, E Smith          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs                                    4:11.06M  2 
     1) Kelsey Bridell 12               2) Mimi Liebers 09                
     3) Amelia Mahoney 09               4) Estela Smith 11                
  2 Niskayuna                                           4:15.76   2 
     1) Stephanie Tate JR               2) Amelia Kokernak                
     3) Emily DeWald SR                 4) Abigail Spiers 8               
  3 Columbia                                            4:30.51   1 
     1) Mary Rose Patwell 09            2) Ashley Meyer 09                
     3) Emma Meyer 09                   4) Fiona Shea 10                  
  4 South Glens Falls                                   4:31.16   1 
     1) Courtney Sweet 11               2) Regina Rosati 09               
     3) Vanessa Tarantino 10            4) Sara Billings 12               
  5 Voorheesville                                       4:32.43   2 
     1) Sam Hunter 11                   2) Kayley Nelson 11               
     3) Abby Goldfarb 09                4) Faith Cunningham 11            
  6 Scotia-Glenville                                    4:36.82   1 
     1) Lisa Smith 10                   2) Liz Esker 09                   
     3) Karissa Graves 10               4) Nikki Juracka 11               
  7 Queensbury                                          4:39.06   2 
     1) Nikari Carota 12                2) Alexis Bartlett 8              
     3) Laura Kenyon 09                 4) Sherri Metcalfe 10             
  8 New Hartford                                        4:40.63   2 
     1) Katie Mercurio 11               2) Stephanie Webster 09           
     3) Alyssa Daley 11                 4) Nora Buffington 10             
  9 Ballston Spa                                        4:41.39   2 
     1) Augusta Hayner 10               2) Jennifer O'Connor 10           
     3) Meghan Liuzzo 10                4) Sarah Norris 09                
 10 Mohonasen                                           4:41.97   1 
     1) Gabrielle Esposito 11           2) Carly Burdick 10               
     3) Rachel Tegiacchi 10             4) Sydney Marzloff 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 9:35.27  4/12/2014   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr            
                         K Cummings, A Mahoney, E Smith, C Vetter          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs                                    9:35.27M 
     1) Keellyn Cummings 8              2) Amelia Mahoney 09              
     3) Estela Smith 11                 4) Carley Vetter 8                
  2 Columbia                                           10:21.74  
     1) Colleen Maloney 12              2) Nicolette DiMura 11            
     3) Shayna Lenney 7                 4) Alana Ferson 09                
  3 Queensbury                                         10:24.60  
     1) Emily Atamanchuck 8             2) Alexis Bartlett 8              
     3) Haley Richardson 8              4) Danielle Soprano 8             
  4 South Glens Falls                                  10:45.64  
     1) Sara Billings 12                2) Brooke LaCarte 09              
     3) Regina Rosati 09                4) Amber Decresente 10            
  5 Niskayuna                                          10:46.64  
     1) Natalia Romanzo SO              2) Katherine Quinn SR             
     3) Irene Thomas FR                 4) Megan Wagner SR                
  6 New Hartford                                       10:58.51  
     1) Katie Mercurio 11               2) Stephanie Webster 09           
     3) Emily Hull 12                   4) Juliet Hull 10                 
  7 Mohonasen                                          12:20.67  
     1) Jourdyn Nicholson 8             2) Samantha Schmidt 09            
     3) Roxanna DeMidio 09              4) Emily Scholz 11                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M  5-06  4/18/2009   Sarah Palmer, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Hammonds             11 New Hartford           5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Julia Wagner              SO Niskayuna              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Ashley Meyer              09 Columbia               4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Meghan Bethel             10 Saratoga Spr           4-03.00      1.29m 
  4 Rachel Crose              11 Ballston Spa           4-03.00      1.29m 
  4 Estelle Yedynak           10 Columbia               4-03.00      1.29m 
  4 Helen Maiellaro           10 Ballston Spa           4-03.00      1.29m 
  8 Casey Moore               10 Queensbury             4-03.00      1.29m 
  8 Sarah Jones               11 Albany Acade           4-03.00      1.29m 
 10 Bailey DeCocco             7 Mohonasen              4-00.00      1.21m 
 10 Leah Woods                12 Saratoga Spr           4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Sadie Schwab              10 South Glens            4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Carrie Pokalsky           09 Saratoga Spr           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Bethany Pochobradsky      09 Mohonasen                   NH            
 -- Grace Wyanski             10 Mohonasen                   NH            
 -- Clara Esper                  Queensbury                  NH            
 -- Melissa Stuart            SO Niskayuna                   NH            
 -- Sarah VanAernem           12 Ballston Spa                NH            
 -- Stephanie Gengel          12 Queensbury                  NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 10-07  4/12/2014   Marlaina Murphy, Saratoga Spr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marlaina Murphy           12 Saratoga Spr          10-07.00M     3.22m 
  2 Sarah Jones               11 Albany Acade           9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Mackenzie Myott           10 South Glens            9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Elizabeth (Libby) Derube  11 Columbia               8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Gabi Ghanime              11 Ballston Spa           7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Emily Cassidy             12 New Hartford           7-00.00      2.13m 
  7 Erica Wasserbach          FR Niskayuna              6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Sarah Bush                10 South Glens                 NH            
 -- Noelle Marsan             JR Niskayuna                   NH            
 -- Lena Calkins               7 Mohonasen                   NH            
 -- Adrieana Gebo             09 South Glens                 NH            
 -- Emily Racana               7 Mohonasen                   NH            
 -- Jennifer Anderson         10 Bishop Magin                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 17-06.75  4/12/2014   Nastasja Johnston, Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nastasja Johnston         11 Columbia              17-06.75M     5.35m 
  2 Maya Hammonds             11 New Hartford          15-11.25      4.85m 
  3 Amara Steenburn           12 Albany Acade          15-10.25      4.83m 
  4 Annie Westcott            09 Queensbury            15-07.00      4.74m 
  5 Olivia Ventra             11 Saratoga Spr          15-02.25      4.62m 
  6 Marlaina Murphy           12 Saratoga Spr          15-00.25      4.57m 
  7 Sarah VanAernem           12 Ballston Spa          14-10.25      4.52m 
  8 Rachel Crose              11 Ballston Spa          14-09.00      4.49m 
  9 Eliza Jelenik             11 Saratoga Spr          14-04.50      4.38m 
 10 Clare Lawson              SO Niskayuna             14-02.50      4.33m 
 11 Kayla Owens               12 Albany Acade          14-00.50      4.27m 
 12 Sarah Dalakos             SO Niskayuna             13-11.50      4.25m 
 13 Kyla Finlayson            10 Albany Acade          13-11.00      4.24m 
 14 Victoria Batista          11 Ballston Spa          13-09.00      4.19m 
 15 Lauren Kaehler            FR Niskayuna             13-03.75      4.05m 
 16 Alyssa Hunt               12 Mohonasen             13-01.75      4.00m 
 17 Jessica Erickson          12 South Glens           12-09.75      3.90m 
 18 Taylor Renaud             10 South Glens           12-09.50      3.89m 
 18 Sydney Salsburg              Duanesburg            12-09.50      3.89m 
 20 Alexis Oprencak           11 South Glens           12-04.50      3.77m 
 21 Casey Moore               10 Queensbury            12-03.25      3.74m 
 22 Katelyn Caltagirone       12 New Hartford          11-11.25      3.63m 
 23 Jennifer Anderson         10 Bishop Magin          11-06.00      3.50m 
 24 Shayla Lyons              10 Bishop Magin          11-03.50      3.44m 
 25 Liz Esker                 09 Scotia-Glenv          11-03.25      3.43m 
 26 Bethany Pochobradsky      09 Mohonasen             11-02.00      3.40m 
 27 Olivia Rowland            09 Voorheesvill          11-01.50      3.39m 
 28 Bailey DeCocco             7 Mohonasen             11-00.00      3.35m 
 29 Rachel Titus              09 Scotia-Glenv          10-07.25      3.23m 
 30 Emma Collins              09 Voorheesvill          10-00.00      3.04m 
 31 Kaira Tragico             10 Bishop Magin           8-02.75      2.50m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 36-07  4/20/2013   Cora Butler, NPHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marlaina Murphy           12 Saratoga Spr          33-08.25     10.26m 
  2 Maya Hammonds             11 New Hartford          32-08.25      9.96m 
  3 Victoria Batista          11 Ballston Spa          31-07.50      9.63m 
  4 Eliza Jelenik             11 Saratoga Spr          31-06.75      9.62m 
  5 Julia Wagner              SO Niskayuna             31-04.75      9.56m 
  6 Kayla Owens               12 Albany Acade          31-00.50      9.46m 
  7 Clare Lawson              SO Niskayuna             30-11.00      9.42m 
  8 Lauren Kaehler            FR Niskayuna             29-08.75      9.06m 
  9 Estelle Yedynak           10 Columbia              29-07.75      9.03m 
 10 Abbey Frederick           10 Ballston Spa          29-04.50      8.95m 
 11 Aly Speshock              10 Ballston Spa          29-02.75      8.90m 
 12 Casey Moore               10 Queensbury            28-09.50      8.77m 
 13 Sophie Hrebenach          09 Saratoga Spr          28-01.75      8.57m 
 14 Afton Beattie             12 South Glens           26-08.00      8.12m 
 15 Olivia Sheppard              Voorheesvill          24-01.00      7.34m 
 -- Clara Esper                  Queensbury                FOUL            
 -- Danika Hamer              10 Queensbury                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 38-11  4/21/2012   Caysie Capano, Troy High                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grayce French             10 Saratoga Spr          36-00.25     10.97m 
  2 Shayla Lyons              10 Bishop Magin          31-07.00      9.62m 
  3 Amanda Lane               11 Ballston Spa          30-02.00      9.19m 
  4 Caranissa Kelly           12 Scotia-Glenv          28-10.50      8.80m 
  5 Jen Stimpson              11 Queensbury           J28-10.50      8.80m 
  6 Jennifer Cassidy          10 Queensbury            27-06.50      8.39m 
  7 Tory Stephens                Saratoga Spr          27-02.50      8.29m 
  8 Liz Berry                    Saratoga Spr          27-02.00      8.28m 
  9 Kristin Hartlage          SR Niskayuna             27-00.00      8.22m 
 10 Lexie Boardway            12 South Glens           26-08.00      8.12m 
 11 Emma Morse                10 Queensbury            25-07.50      7.81m 
 12 Logan Thayer              11 South Glens           25-05.00      7.74m 
 13 Kayla Compositor          12 Mohonasen             24-00.50      7.32m 
 14 Caitlyn Hilder            09 Mohonasen             23-05.00      7.13m 
 15 Gabi Gallo                10 Columbia              23-02.00      7.06m 
 16 Grace Wyanski             10 Mohonasen             22-02.50      6.76m 
 17 Jocelyn Murdock           09 Scotia-Glenv          21-10.00      6.65m 
 18 Morgan Babicz             09 New Hartford          20-08.00      6.29m 
 19 Kaila Kutz                11 Columbia              19-05.00      5.91m 
 20 Abigail Buttacavoli       JR Niskayuna             19-01.50      5.82m 
 21 Fatiha Muhammad           11 Hampden Char          17-02.50      5.24m 
 22 Bri McLauren              09 Scotia-Glenv          16-02.00      4.92m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 130-07  4/21/2012   Caysie Capano, Troy High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grayce French             10 Saratoga Spr            107-01     32.63m 
  2 Shayla Lyons              10 Bishop Magin             95-11     29.23m 
  3 Lexie Boardway            12 South Glens              91-00     27.73m 
  4 Logan Thayer              11 South Glens              89-10     27.38m 
  5 Jennifer Cassidy          10 Queensbury               89-03     27.20m 
  6 Liz Berry                    Saratoga Spr             83-07     25.47m 
  7 Grace Wyanski             10 Mohonasen                80-07     24.56m 
  8 Emily Hull                12 New Hartford             74-05     22.68m 
  9 Jen Stimpson              11 Queensbury               71-09     21.86m 
 10 Alanie Genter                Saratoga Spr             66-09     20.34m 
 11 Kristin Hartlage          SR Niskayuna                61-06     18.74m 
 12 Emma Morse                10 Queensbury               60-10     18.54m 
 13 Caranissa Kelly           12 Scotia-Glenv             60-07     18.46m 
 14 Caitlyn Hilder            09 Mohonasen                57-03     17.44m 
 15 Gabi Gallo                10 Columbia                 57-02     17.42m 
 16 Kayla Compositor          12 Mohonasen                56-09     17.29m 
 17 Sarah Wein                09 Ballston Spa             55-08     16.96m 
 18 Amanda Lane               11 Ballston Spa             54-05     16.58m 
 19 Jocelyn Murdock           09 Scotia-Glenv             52-11     16.12m 
 20 Samantha Scherer          11 Voorheesvill             50-02     15.29m 
 21 Morgan Babicz             09 New Hartford             45-10     13.97m 
 22 Kaila Kutz                11 Columbia                 45-08     13.91m 
 23 Morgan Bowers             09 Scotia-Glenv             35-00     10.66m 
 24 Fatiha Muhammad           11 Hampden Char             33-10     10.31m 
 25 Dima Awkal                09 Hampden Char             33-07     10.23m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 11.0h  4/17/2010   Chris Miller, Averill Park                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atetola Lawal                Duanesburg               11.84q  4 
  2 Johnny Strickland         11 Columbia                 11.84q  3 
  3 David Slattery            12 Queensbury               11.89q  5 
  4 Tyrell Adams              11 Queensbury               11.89q  2 
  5 Connor Kinzlemann         12 Columbia                 11.98q  2 
  6 Rodolfo Gil               11 New Rochelle             12.04q  2 
  7 Jacob Wick                JR Niskayuna                12.08   1 
  8 Nick Anderson             11 Saratoga Spr             12.11   6 
  9 Kevin Bekkering           12 Scotia-Glenv             12.12   2 
 10 Mateo Parzych             SO Niskayuna                12.20   4 
 11 Jevon Harris              11 Columbia                 12.27   6 
 12 Michael Coonradt          11 Saratoga Spr             12.28   5 
 13 Tyler Llewellyn           10 South Glens              12.32   3 
 14 Johnny O'Donnell          10 Burnt Hills-             12.35   3 
 15 Jonathan Hinds            12 New Rochelle             12.45   4 
 16 Josh Fenton               11 New Hartford             12.47   1 
 17 Taylor Kelsey             12 Ballston Spa             12.61   5 
 18 Samuel Becker             11 Mohonasen                12.88   1 
 19 Christopher Smalls           Duanesburg               12.90   6 
 20 Daeclan Myrick            11 Bishop Magin             12.99   4 
 21 Connor Skorupski          11 Mohonasen                13.12   5 
 22 Soja Moore                FR Niskayuna                13.14   3 
 23 Brady Swanson             12 South Glens              13.21   2 
 24 Aaron Messina             09 Queensbury               13.23   4 
 25 Joey Bulford              12 Scotia-Glenv             13.24   3 
 26 Xavier Crowd              11 Ballston Spa             13.42   2 
 27 Josh Murray               10 New Hartford             13.42   6 
 28 Caleb Gradoni             11 Mohonasen                13.44   6 
 29 Mert Yanbul               10 Hampden Char             13.46   1 
 30 Tajour Cohen-Henry        11 Hampden Char             13.48   5 
 31 Brad Gordan               09 South Glens              13.66   1 
 32 Shane Rafferty             7 Burnt Hills-             13.82   4 
 33 Cameron Dylong            11 Scotia-Glenv             14.19   5 
 34 Willie Smith              10 Hampden Char             14.54   6 
 -- Stefedson Dieudonne       12 New Rochelle                DQ   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 11.0h  4/17/2010   Chris Miller, Averill Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Atetola Lawal                Duanesburg               11.59  
  2 Tyrell Adams              11 Queensbury               11.65  
  3 Johnny Strickland         11 Columbia                 11.75  
  4 Connor Kinzlemann         12 Columbia                 11.85  
  5 David Slattery            12 Queensbury               12.20  
  6 Rodolfo Gil               11 New Rochelle             15.27  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 22.40  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Liechty            11 Saranac                  23.44q  2 
  2 Mike Gaule                12 Columbia                 24.01q  5 
  3 Andrew Plumadore          12 Mohonasen                24.10q  1 
  4 David Slattery            12 Queensbury               24.11q  4 
  5 Eric Lasell               11 Saratoga Spr             24.31q  1 
  6 Will O'Neill              12 Saratoga Spr             24.68q  3 
  7 Josh Fenton               11 New Hartford             24.70   2 
  8 Tyler Llewellyn           10 South Glens              24.81   4 
  9 Michael Coonradt          11 Saratoga Spr             24.88   2 
 10 Xavier Harris             JR Niskayuna                24.95   5 
 11 Joseph Romano             SO Niskayuna                25.27   1 
 12 Taylor Kelsey             12 Ballston Spa             25.42   5 
 13 John Siniscarco           11 New Hartford             25.51   6 
 14 CJ Dean                   12 Mohonasen                25.72   3 
 15 Miles Walker              10 New Rochelle             25.74   6 
 16 Cameron White             12 New Rochelle             26.10   4 
 17 Patrick McHugh               Duanesburg               26.59   4 
 18 Aaron Stone               12 Queensbury               26.61   2 
 19 Derek Kolberg             12 Ballston Spa             26.65   6 
 20 Tim Cook                  SO Niskayuna                26.68   3 
 21 Josh Murray               10 New Hartford             26.82   5 
 22 Brad Gordan               09 South Glens              26.88   2 
 23 Vinny Carciobolo          10 Voorheesvill             26.94   6 
 24 Daeclan Myrick            11 Bishop Magin             27.08   3 
 25 Tajour Cohen-Henry        11 Hampden Char             27.20   2 
 26 Josh May                  12 Scotia-Glenv             27.24   4 
 27 Mert Yanbul               10 Hampden Char             27.30   3 
 28 Terry Karinikas           11 Queensbury               27.37   1 
 29 Tristan Ball              10 Ballston Spa             27.66   4 
 30 Sam Kent                  12 Voorheesvill             27.78   1 
 31 Ben Tunison               12 Scotia-Glenv             27.89   6 
 32 Omar Velez                09 Hampden Char             28.18   1 
 33 Josh Whitehead            10 Scotia-Glenv             29.65   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 22.40  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Liechty            11 Saranac                  23.84  
  2 Mike Gaule                12 Columbia                 24.18  
  3 Andrew Plumadore          12 Mohonasen                24.34  
  4 Eric Lasell               11 Saratoga Spr             24.46  
  5 Will O'Neill              12 Saratoga Spr             24.93  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 49.02  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Haughton           10 Saratoga Spr             50.52   7 
  2 Andrew Plumadore          12 Mohonasen                51.88   7 
  3 Tariq Leadbetter          12 New Rochelle             52.03   7 
  4 Justin Liechty            11 Saranac                  52.28   7 
  5 Nate Donaldson            12 New Hartford             52.61   6 
  6 Marcus Meehan             12 Columbia                 53.03   7 
  7 Mateo Parzych             SO Niskayuna                53.16   6 
  8 Tyler Leicht              12 Ballston Spa             53.37   4 
  9 Atetola Lawal                Duanesburg               53.57   6 
 10 Martin Dearaway           12 Scotia-Glenv             53.66   5 
 11 Nate Salazar              11 South Glens              53.74   5 
 12 Blake Hagberg             11 New Hartford             53.82   6 
 13 James Doty                12 Queensbury               53.97   6 
 14 Elliot Favreau            12 Saratoga Spr             54.02   7 
 15 Damion Wellington         12 New Rochelle             54.14   6 
 16 John Siniscarco           11 New Hartford             55.97   5 
 17 Zachary Paul              11 Hampden Char             56.60   4 
 18 Eric Paige                11 Queensbury               57.34   4 
 19 Corey Compositor          09 Mohonasen                58.34   3 
 20 Niko Harvey               11 Ballston Spa             58.42   3 
 21 Richard Decker            12 Voorheesvill             58.84   5 
 22 Soja Moore                FR Niskayuna                59.84   3 
 23 Carl Trieber              09 Voorheesvill             60.01   4 
 24 Nuku Tsigabe              10 New Rochelle             60.36   5 
 25 Eric Koessler             SO Niskayuna                60.37   2 
 26 Maxwell Hyman             10 Hampden Char             60.41   3 
 27 Brett LaBelle                Duanesburg               61.13   4 
 28 Alex Gordon               10 South Glens              62.29   1 
 29 Omar Velez                09 Hampden Char             62.99   3 
 30 Chris Johnson             12 Queensbury               64.25   3 
 31 Doug Jira                 12 Bishop Magin             64.83   1 
 32 Sam Kent                  12 Voorheesvill             65.27   2 
 33 Caleb Williams            09 Scotia-Glenv             66.06   1 
 34 American Gaylord          10 Bishop Magin             72.16   2 
 35 Frank Ryan                09 Bishop Magin             73.29   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 1:58.3h  4/19/2008   Dan Wolfhanger, New Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles King              12 New Rochelle           2:01.06   3 
  2 Jared Short               11 Burnt Hills-           2:05.83   3 
  3 Mike Warchol              11 New Hartford           2:07.83   3 
  4 Sam Cittadino             12 New Hartford           2:08.75   3 
  5 Christopher Hinchey       10 New Rochelle           2:09.04   3 
  6 Isaiah VanBuren           10 Mohonasen              2:09.23   3 
  7 Joey Somerville           10 Columbia               2:12.00   1 
  8 Matt Jenkins              11 South Glens            2:12.84   3 
  9 Christian Vaillancourt    12 Queensbury             2:13.56   2 
 10 Cedric Brownewell         SO Niskayuna              2:13.76   2 
 11 James Rooney              11 Scotia-Glenv           2:13.88   2 
 12 Ethan Carey               09 Queensbury             2:14.19   3 
 13 Austin Ebanks             11 New Rochelle           2:16.15   2 
 14 Matthew McDermott         JR Niskayuna              2:16.48   3 
 15 Peter VanGenderan         12 Scotia-Glenv           2:16.77   2 
 16 Ronan Schreer             SO Niskayuna              2:17.40   2 
 17 Dylan Davies              11 South Glens            2:17.62   2 
 18 Robert Davies             11 South Glens            2:18.32   2 
 19 Andrew Companion          10 Ballston Spa           2:20.11   1 
 20 Bobby Killeen             09 Burnt Hills-           2:21.92   1 
 21 Niko Harvey               11 Ballston Spa           2:27.15   1 
 22 Adam Gentile              09 Ballston Spa           2:27.56   1 
 23 Josh May                  12 Scotia-Glenv           2:30.20   1 
 24 Doug Jira                 12 Bishop Magin           2:31.03   1 
 25 Kevin Bouyea               8 Queensbury             2:33.25   1 
 26 Jeff Schmitt                 Duanesburg             2:38.00   1 
 27 Michael Verdichizzi       10 Bishop Magin           2:52.14   1 
 28 Clifford Hartman          11 Bishop Magin           3:00.71   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 4:03.1h  4/19/2008   RJ Sniffen, Shaker High Scho              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Moeckel              11 Burnt Hills-           4:23.41   2 
  2 Matthew McDermott         JR Niskayuna              4:25.01   2 
  3 Karsten Barbagelata       12 Burnt Hills-           4:26.64   2 
  4 Michael Bashant           09 Burnt Hills-           4:27.23   2 
  5 Eli Bashant               10 Ballston Spa           4:31.32   2 
  6 Ethan Carey               09 Queensbury             4:32.27   2 
  7 Kelan McKenna             10 New Hartford           4:33.23   1 
  8 Jack McGill               SR Niskayuna              4:34.32   2 
  9 Sal Gutierrez             12 New Rochelle           4:45.67   2 
 10 Jamison Wells             SO Niskayuna              4:46.46   1 
 11 Chad Dashnaw              12 Saranac                4:53.70   2 
 12 Devin VanVlack               Duanesburg             4:57.62   2 
 13 Cody Metcalfe              8 Queensbury             4:58.14   1 
 14 Kevin Bouyea               8 Queensbury             5:02.02   1 
 15 Alex Douvres              11 New Rochelle           5:04.41   1 
 16 caleb Colbert             11 New Rochelle           5:05.65   1 
 17 Brendon VanVlack             Duanesburg             5:07.04   2 
 18 Colin Maruscsak           09 Ballston Spa           5:08.98   1 
 19 Jeff Schmitt                 Duanesburg             5:21.39   1 
 20 Noah Cowit                10 Ballston Spa           5:25.97   1 
 21 Vinni Silva               09 Scotia-Glenv           5:32.84   1 
 22 Hakan Yanbul              11 Hampden Char           5:39.41   1 
 23 American Gaylord          10 Bishop Magin           5:39.48   1 
 24 Brendan Curley            09 Hampden Char           5:48.95   1 
 25 Clifford Hartman          11 Bishop Magin           6:18.51   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: M 8:50.81  4/20/2013   Andrew Tario, Averill Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick McGuinness        12 Burnt Hills-           9:17.98   2 
  2 Conor McDonough           SR Niskayuna              9:20.98   2 
  3 Kelan McKenna             10 New Hartford           9:36.91   2 
  4 Zane Belden               12 Queensbury             9:42.17   2 
  5 Daken Broadhead           11 Scotia-Glenv          10:02.87   2 
  6 Alexis Cisneros           11 New Rochelle          10:08.41   1 
  7 Chad Dashnaw              12 Saranac               10:10.58   1 
  8 Darius Irani              SO Niskayuna             10:14.61   1 
  9 Jack Marchetti            11 Burnt Hills-          10:16.30   2 
 10 Andrew Nolan              11 New Rochelle          10:27.99   1 
 11 Devin VanVlack               Duanesburg            10:32.90   1 
 12 Noah Rohde                SO Niskayuna             10:39.43   1 
 13 Alex White                11 Hampden Char          10:41.14   1 
 14 Brendon VanVlack             Duanesburg            11:01.11   1 
 15 Brian Hotopp               8 Voorheesvill          11:21.44   2 
 16 Matt Oleynek              09 Queensbury            11:29.31   1 
 17 Frank Ryan                09 Bishop Magin          13:02.27   1 
 18 Michael Verdichizzi       10 Bishop Magin          14:07.49   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Escada               11 Columbia                 16.48q  3 
  2 Ryan Azer                 JR Niskayuna                16.60q  3 
  3 Danny Vallario            12 New Rochelle             16.80q  2 
  4 Justin Smith              12 New Hartford             16.89q  1 
  5 Tyrique Rideau               New Rochelle             17.37q  1 
  6 Devon Sweenor             11 South Glens              18.10q  3 
  7 Chris Johnson             12 Queensbury               18.11   3 
  8 Zach Mapes                12 Queensbury               18.62   2 
  9 Christian Cognetto        12 New Hartford             18.89   2 
 10 Tim Becker                11 New Hartford             19.52   3 
 11 Ethan Ballard             09 Queensbury               19.65   1 
 12 Nate Tinney               12 Ballston Spa             20.25   1 
 13 Kevin Miller              11 Ballston Spa             20.71   2 
 14 Andrew Adams              11 Burnt Hills-             20.78   2 
 15 Alex Fiorini                 Duanesburg               20.97   1 
 16 Maxwell Hyman             10 Hampden Char             23.45   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Escada               11 Columbia                 16.12  
  2 Justin Smith              12 New Hartford             16.50  
  3 Ryan Azer                 JR Niskayuna                16.56  
  4 Tyrique Rideau               New Rochelle             16.65  
  5 Danny Vallario            12 New Rochelle             16.82  
  6 Devon Sweenor             11 South Glens              17.88  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 55.8h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corey Briggs              11 Saratoga Spr             57.52   4 
  2 John Burns                11 New Rochelle             59.98   4 
  3 Ryan Azer                 JR Niskayuna                61.43   4 
  4 Tim Becker                11 New Hartford             61.50   4 
  5 Kiffle Murray             11 New Rochelle             64.97   4 
  6 Jake Cumming              11 Saratoga Spr             65.35   3 
  7 Dennis Mooney             12 Ballston Spa             65.44   2 
  8 Justin Smith              12 New Hartford             65.52   4 
  9 Christian Cognetto        12 New Hartford             65.82   3 
 10 Ben Frederick                Duanesburg               67.16   3 
 11 Eugene Larkin             09 Scotia-Glenv             68.45   2 
 12 Ethan Ballard             09 Queensbury               69.40   3 
 13 Caleb Shine               09 Queensbury               69.91   1 
 14 Kevin Miller              11 Ballston Spa             71.41   1 
 15 Angel Betancourt          11 New Rochelle             73.08   3 
 16 Paul Tan                   8 Niskayuna                73.36   2 
 17 Eric Vogel                11 Queensbury               74.50   1 
 18 Aidan Chaffin             09 Scotia-Glenv             74.81   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 44.51  4/21/2012   Columbia HS, Columbia HS                    
                       N Martin, Z Mallard, J Alviene, K Mathieu         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs                                      44.84   2 
     1) Will O'Neill 12                 2) Nick Anderson 11               
     3) Ryan Manlapez-Cox 10            4) Robert Haughton 10             
  2 New Rochelle                                          45.67   2 
     1) Stefedson Dieudonne 12          2) Tariq Leadbetter 12            
     3) Rodolfo Gil 11                  4) Jonathan Hinds 12              
  3 Columbia                                              45.75   2 
     1) Connor Kinzlemann 12            2) Nick Cohen 11                  
     3) Jevon Harris 11                 4) Johnny Strickland 11           
  4 Niskayuna                                             46.59   2 
     1) Mateo Parzych SO                2) Xavier Harris JR               
     3) Jacob Wick JR                   4) Joseph Romano SO               
  5 Queensbury                                            47.77   1 
     1) Eric Paige 11                   2) Aaron Messina 09               
     3) Tyrell Adams 11                 4) Aaron Stone 12                 
  6 South Glens Falls                                     47.96   1 
     1) Tyler Llewellyn 10              2) Lawrence Troumbley 09          
     3) Brady Swanson 12                4) Nate Salazar 11                
  7 Mohonasen                                             49.10   2 
     1) Samuel Becker 11                2) CJ Dean 12                     
     3) Andrew Plumadore 12             4) Chris Richardson 12            
  8 Scotia-Glenville                                      50.18   2 
     1) Ricky Woodley 09                2) Justin Ruan 10                 
     3) Dylan Orlando 12                4) David Krisher 12               
  9 Voorheesville                                         51.08   1 
     1) Ian Kundel 11                   2) Vinny Carciobolo 10            
     3) Sam Kent 12                     4) Alex Fisher 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 3:29.6h  4/19/2008   Shaker High School, Shaker High Scho      
                         D Sedgwick, K Conti, M Conti, E Abara             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs                                    3:32.52   2 
     1) Elliot Favreau 12               2) Eric Lasell 11                 
     3) Corey Briggs 11                 4) Robert Haughton 10             
  2 New Rochelle                                        3:33.85   2 
     1) Ricardo Castello 11             2) John Burns 11                  
     3) Damion Wellington 12            4) Charles King 12                
  3 New Hartford                                        3:38.27   2 
     1) Mike Warchol 11                 2) John Siniscarco 11             
     3) Nate Donaldson 12               4) Tim Becker 11                  
  4 Scotia-Glenville                                    3:40.78   2 
     1) Kevin Bekkering 12              2) Martin Dearaway 12             
     3) James Rooney 11                 4) Dan Omicinski 12               
  5 Niskayuna                                           3:43.98   2 
     1) Nick Shanahan SR                2) Candido Lopez JR               
     3) Ryan Azer JR                    4) Xavier Harris JR               
  6 South Glens Falls                                   3:45.26   1 
     1) Matt Jenkins 11                 2) Nate Salazar 11                
     3) Jed Simpson 11                  4) Zack Morris 11                 
  7 Queensbury                                          3:47.88   1 
     1) James Doty 12                   2) Eric Paige 11                  
     3) Aaron Messina 09                4) Chris Johnson 12               
  8 Ballston Spa                                        4:10.90   1 
     1) Joe Luger 8                     2) Niko Harvey 11                 
     3) Derek Kolberg 12                4) Adam Gentile 09                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 8:11.8h  4/19/2008   Shaker High School, Shaker High Scho      
                         K Conti, C Herman, C Manico, D Sedgwick           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Rochelle                                        8:15.22  
     1) John Burns 11                   2) Ricardo Castello 11            
     3) Luke Holtzman 11                4) Charles King 12                
  2 New Hartford                                        8:20.56  
     1) Sam Cittadino 12                2) Nate Donaldson 12              
     3) Forrest Sears 12                4) Mike Warchol 11                
  3 Ballston Spa                                        8:36.09  
     1) Dennis Mooney 12                2) Tyler Leicht 12                
     3) Eli Bashant 10                  4) Joe Luger 8                    
  4 Niskayuna                                           8:40.77  
     1) Conor McDonough SR              2) Jack McGill SR                 
     3) Candido Lopez JR                4) Nick Shanahan SR               
  5 Queensbury                                          8:52.95  
     1) Zane Belden 12                  2) Christian Vaillancourt 12      
     3) James Doty 12                   4) Tom Rizzo 11                   
  6 South Glens Falls                                   9:03.75  
     1) Matt Jenkins 11                 2) Dylan Davies 11                
     3) Robert Davies 11                4) Jed Simpson 11                 
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           9:07.47  
     1) Malcolm Grandon 11              2) Shawn Rousseau 10              
     3) Gavin Vlainich 10               4) Brian Zaengle 12               
  8 Bishop Maginn                                      12:03.88  
     1) American Gaylord 10             2) Clifford Hartman 11            
     3) Frank Ryan 09                   4) Michael Verdichizzi 10         
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M  6-04  4/21/2012   Keilan McMillan-Moss, Schenectady           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Escada               11 Columbia               6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Nate Donaldson            12 New Hartford           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Ryan Manlapez-Cox         10 Saratoga Spr          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Devon Sweenor             11 South Glens            5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Nick Windsor                 Voorheesvill          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Zach Mapes                12 Queensbury             5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Danny Vallario            12 New Rochelle           5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Josh Evans                12 New Rochelle           5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Terry Karinikas           11 Queensbury             5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Zachary Paul              11 Hampden Char           5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Santiago Idlet            12 Mohonasen             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Aidan Chaffin             09 Scotia-Glenv          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 13 Nate Stillson             10 Mohonasen              5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Ronan Schreer             SO Niskayuna              5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Tyrell Adams              11 Queensbury             5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Ryan Hay                  11 South Glens           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Andrew Adams              11 Burnt Hills-                NH            
 -- Tyron Betton              11 Hampden Char                NH            
 -- Ryan Campion              12 Ballston Spa                NH            
 -- Alex Gordon               10 South Glens                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 14-09  4/18/2009   Nick Gerardi, Queensbury High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Morris               11 South Glens           11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Scott Krulcik             12 Saratoga Spr         J11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Jordan Braiman            11 Burnt Hills-         J11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Thomas Conboy             11 Saratoga Spr          11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Kevin Bekkering           12 Scotia-Glenv          10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Andrew Waldbilling        11 Voorheesvill          10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Michael Traynor           10 New Rochelle         J10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Jarret Pidgeon            10 South Glens          J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Reggie St.Louis           12 New Rochelle                NH            
 -- Charles Wilson            12 New Rochelle                NH            
 -- Brady Swanson             12 South Glens                 NH            
 -- Aaron Stone               12 Queensbury                  NH            
 -- Alex Fisher               10 Voorheesvill                NH            
 -- Spencer Krantz            09 Voorheesvill                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 21-03.25  4/18/2009   Tim Holzhauer, Scotia-Glenville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Anderson             11 Saratoga Spr          19-08.50      6.00m 
  2 Blake Hagberg             11 New Hartford          19-05.50      5.93m 
  3 Danny Vallario            12 New Rochelle          19-01.50      5.82m 
  4 Josh Evans                12 New Rochelle          19-00.75      5.81m 
  5 Santiago Idlet            12 Mohonasen             18-10.00      5.74m 
  6 Zachary Paul              11 Hampden Char          18-08.75      5.70m 
  7 Ryan Azer                 JR Niskayuna             18-07.50      5.67m 
  8 Joseph Romano             SO Niskayuna             17-10.50      5.44m 
  8 Ryan Manlapez-Cox         10 Saratoga Spr          17-10.50      5.44m 
 10 Samuel Becker             11 Mohonasen             17-04.50      5.29m 
 11 Tyrell Adams              11 Queensbury            17-03.50      5.27m 
 11 Zach Mapes                12 Queensbury            17-03.50      5.27m 
 13 Ryan Hay                  11 South Glens           17-00.50      5.19m 
 14 Justin Ruan               10 Scotia-Glenv          16-11.50      5.16m 
 15 Christopher Smalls           Duanesburg            16-10.50      5.14m 
 16 Johnny O'Donnell          10 Burnt Hills-          16-09.50      5.11m 
 17 Nate Stillson             10 Mohonasen             16-06.75      5.04m 
 18 Trevor Penesso            11 Ballston Spa          16-04.00      4.97m 
 19 Terry Karinikas           11 Queensbury            15-11.50      4.86m 
 20 Daeclan Myrick            11 Bishop Magin          15-11.25      4.85m 
 21 Patrick McHugh               Duanesburg            15-11.00      4.85m 
 22 Justin Smith              12 New Hartford          15-05.00      4.69m 
 23 Ricky Woodley             09 Scotia-Glenv          15-01.50      4.61m 
 24 Ryan Campion              12 Ballston Spa          14-11.25      4.55m 
 25 Omar Velez                09 Hampden Char          14-11.00      4.54m 
 26 Andrew Adams              11 Burnt Hills-          14-00.00      4.26m 
 27 Jason Perreault           SO Niskayuna             13-04.50      4.07m 
 28 Joe Thorpe                   South Glens           13-01.75      4.00m 
 29 Maxwell Hyman             10 Hampden Char          12-11.00      3.93m 
 30 Frank Ryan                09 Bishop Magin          12-06.25      3.81m 
 -- Dan Omicinski             12 Scotia-Glenv              FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 45-02.50  4/20/2013   Devon Willis, Schalmont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Omicinski             12 Scotia-Glenv          41-05.25     12.63m 
  2 Joseph Romano             SO Niskayuna             39-02.00     11.93m 
  3 Justin Smith              12 New Hartford          38-11.00     11.86m 
  4 Nick Shanahan             SR Niskayuna             38-08.50     11.79m 
  5 Tyrique Rideau               New Rochelle          37-09.00     11.50m 
  6 Dylan Orlando             12 Scotia-Glenv          36-11.25     11.25m 
  7 Tristan Ball              10 Ballston Spa          36-11.00     11.25m 
  8 Nate Stillson             10 Mohonasen             36-07.50     11.16m 
  9 Trevor Penesso            11 Ballston Spa          36-02.00     11.02m 
 10 Santiago Idlet            12 Mohonasen             35-08.50     10.88m 
 11 Blake Hagberg             11 New Hartford          35-04.50     10.78m 
 12 Eric Vogel                11 Queensbury            32-08.75      9.97m 
 13 Jama Ogagan               09 Scotia-Glenv          32-07.25      9.93m 
 14 Ben Mack                  11 Queensbury            31-11.00      9.72m 
 14 Elias Assimakopoulos      SO Niskayuna             31-11.00      9.72m 
 16 Terry Karinikas           11 Queensbury            31-10.00      9.70m 
 17 Brendan O'Connell         11 Ballston Spa          31-04.50      9.56m 
 18 Joe Thorpe                   South Glens           30-03.25      9.22m 
 -- Jonathan Jeanty           09 New Rochelle              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 51-05.75  4/16/2011   Rudy Winkler, Averill Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Bernier             12 Ballston Spa          47-04.00     14.42m 
  2 Nick Green                11 Saratoga Spr          45-10.00     13.97m 
  3 Kyvon Campbell            11 New Rochelle          45-07.75     13.91m 
  4 William Ronan             12 Mohonasen             45-07.50     13.90m 
  5 Stephen VanHoesen         SR Niskayuna             44-07.00     13.58m 
  6 Tyler Hancock             12 Queensbury            42-06.00     12.95m 
  7 David Hudson              12 New Rochelle          42-03.00     12.87m 
  8 Nick Marasco              10 Queensbury            41-08.00     12.70m 
  9 David Slattery            12 Queensbury            40-05.75     12.33m 
 10 Brad Mussen               09 Burnt Hills-          39-06.50     12.05m 
 11 Zach King                 11 New Rochelle          39-05.75     12.03m 
 12 Alec Swider               12 Scotia-Glenv          38-03.75     11.67m 
 13 Jake Toomey               12 Ballston Spa          37-05.00     11.40m 
 14 Angelo Cavallaro          JR Niskayuna             36-10.00     11.22m 
 15 Daniel Alfeo              SR Niskayuna             36-07.50     11.16m 
 16 Alex Sierra               11 Hampden Char          36-05.50     11.11m 
 17 Jasper Graves             11 Ballston Spa          35-11.00     10.94m 
 18 Joey Bulford              12 Scotia-Glenv          35-05.50     10.80m 
 19 Nick Desautels            10 South Glens           35-00.25     10.67m 
 20 John Mound                12 South Glens           34-05.00     10.49m 
 21 Caleb Gradoni             11 Mohonasen             33-10.50     10.32m 
 22 Justin Hess               10 Mohonasen             33-04.00     10.16m 
 23 Romelo Medina             09 Hampden Char          32-11.00     10.03m 
 24 Jacob Mallard             10 Columbia              32-05.50      9.89m 
 25 Matt Irish                10 Saratoga Spr          32-01.00      9.77m 
 26 Bill Lindemann            10 Columbia              30-00.00      9.14m 
 27 Antonio Bourne            10 Bishop Magin          29-04.00      8.94m 
 28 Andrew Adams              11 Burnt Hills-          29-00.00      8.83m 
 29 Jeff Chiarello            12 Scotia-Glenv          28-01.00      8.55m 
 30 Myers Christian           10 Bishop Magin          27-01.00      8.25m 
 31 Tyler Paul                09 Hampden Char          26-02.00      7.97m 
 32 Michael Young                Voorheesvill          20-09.50      6.33m 
 -- Anthony Santoro           12 South Glens               FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 173-00  4/16/2011   Rudy Winkler, Averill Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Santoro           12 South Glens             147-10     45.05m 
  2 David Slattery            12 Queensbury              143-00     43.58m 
  3 Kyvon Campbell            11 New Rochelle            135-10     41.40m 
  4 Stephen VanHoesen         SR Niskayuna               132-07     40.41m 
  5 Nick Green                11 Saratoga Spr            131-04     40.03m 
  6 Jasper Graves             11 Ballston Spa            128-03     39.09m 
  7 Zach Dunbar               10 Queensbury              114-07     34.92m 
  8 David Hudson              12 New Rochelle            107-08     32.81m 
  9 Zach King                 11 New Rochelle            107-02     32.66m 
 10 Tyler Hancock             12 Queensbury              105-09     32.23m 
 11 Angelo Cavallaro          JR Niskayuna               103-09     31.62m 
 12 Dan Omicinski             12 Scotia-Glenv             99-05     30.30m 
 13 Brad Mussen               09 Burnt Hills-             98-10     30.12m 
 14 Jacob Montenieri          10 Mohonasen                95-02     29.00m 
 15 Jake Toomey               12 Ballston Spa             95-00     28.95m 
 16 Alec Swider               12 Scotia-Glenv             90-00     27.43m 
 16 Bill Lindemann            10 Columbia                 90-00     27.43m 
 18 Matt Irish                10 Saratoga Spr             88-11     27.10m 
 19 John Mound                12 South Glens              87-09     26.74m 
 20 Bryan Smith               10 Mohonasen                85-09     26.13m 
 21 Jacob Mallard             10 Columbia                 80-00     24.38m 
 22 Sam Doyle                 11 Columbia                 79-09     24.30m 
 23 Tyron Betton              11 Hampden Char             78-02     23.82m 
 24 Brandon Rose              11 Hampden Char             77-09     23.69m 
 25 Daniel Alfeo              SR Niskayuna                74-08     22.75m 
 26 Nick Desautels            10 South Glens              72-10     22.19m 
 27 David Krisher             12 Scotia-Glenv             71-09     21.86m 
 28 Myers Christian           10 Bishop Magin             67-05     20.54m 
 29 Antonio Bourne            10 Bishop Magin             66-09     20.34m 
 30 Spencer Krantz            09 Voorheesvill             62-09     19.12m 
 -- Alex Sierra               11 Hampden Char              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saratoga Springs           163.75     2) NISKAYUNA                  78   
    3) Columbia                    76.75     4) Queensbury                 47   
    5) New Hartford                32        6) Ballston Spa               30.50
    7) South Glens Falls           27        8) Albany Academy for Girls   25   
    9) Bishop Maginn               16       10) Scotia-Glenville           11   
   11) Mohonasen                   10       12) Duanesburg                  6   
   13) Voorheesville                4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Rochelle                86.40     2) Saratoga Springs           85   
    3) New Hartford                66        4) NISKAYUNA                  56   
    5) Columbia                    45        6) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  44   
    7) Queensbury                  28.40     8) South Glens Falls          28   
    9) Mohonasen                   21       10) Ballston Spa               19   
   10) Scotia-Glenville            19       12) Saranac                    14   
   13) Duanesburg                  10       14) Voorheesville               3   
   15) Hampden Charter              1.20