Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 08:48 PM
               2016 Warrior Track and Field Classic - 4/16/2016                
                             Niskayuna High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Santana            10 Amsterdam              12.83      13.04q  6 
  2 Samara Herzog              9 Kingston               13.34      13.17q  4 
  3 Ashley Anderson           12 South Glens            12.90      13.28q  5 
  4 Sherri-Dawn Roberts       09 Schenectady            13.40      13.36q  3 
  5 Kaitlyn Devine            12 Amsterdam              13.54      13.52q  1 
  6 Annie Westcott            11 Queensbury             13.54      13.53q  1 
  7 Shakura Murray            09 Schenectady            13.70      13.56   5 
  8 Emily VanWagoner           9 New Hartford           14.14      13.57   1 
  9 Juliana Wyncoop           12 Kingston               13.62      13.58   5 
 10 Megan Daviero             10 Niskayuna              13.70      13.74   6 
 11 Mia D'Ambrosio             8 Schalmont              13.60      13.85   4 
 12 Sarah White               11 Duanesburg             14.17      13.88   3 
 13 Christina Davis           09 Schenectady            13.90      13.91   2 
 14 Jalynn Harrison           11 Kingston               13.41      13.98   2 
 15 Zoe Harris                 8 Niskayuna              14.20      14.05   4 
 16 Desiree Young             11 South Glens            13.70      14.07   6 
 17 Juliet Sear               12 Johnstown              14.05      14.09   1 
 18 Trinity Roscoe            11 Queensbury             13.84      14.10   4 
 19 Giuliana Pritchard        10 Amsterdam              14.14      14.18   2 
 20 Maryam Muhammad           10 Hampden Char           14.28      14.19   6 
 21 Emily Schaeffer            9 Duanesburg             14.24      14.30   6 
 22 Diamond Ramsey            10 Albany Leade           14.74      14.37   3 
 23 Sadja Montesir            12 Johnstown              14.04      14.43   3 
 24 Taysha Carter             10 Albany Leade           15.14      14.53   1 
 25 Sarah Decker               8 Niskayuna              14.30      14.59   5 
 26 Laura Kenyon              11 Queensbury             13.54      14.63   2 
 27 Rebecca McDaniels          9 New Hartford           15.14      14.67   2 
 28 Madison Dunham            09 Scotia-Glenv           15.63      14.88   5 
 29 Dayna Rodriguez           10 Hampden Char           14.30      14.93   4 
 30 Emily McLaughlin          11 Duanesburg                        14.99   4 
 31 Keri-lyn Paul             12 Hampden Char           16.04      15.29   3 
 32 Jade Acquilla             12 Canajoharie            15.24      15.51   1 
 33 Natalia Boilard           10 Scotia-Glenv           15.85      15.78   6 
 34 Kaliyah Nichols           10 Canajoharie            15.60      15.90   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 12.6h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenda Santana            10 Amsterdam              13.04      12.70  
  2 Samara Herzog              9 Kingston               13.17      13.00  
  3 Sherri-Dawn Roberts       09 Schenectady            13.36      13.32  
  4 Ashley Anderson           12 South Glens            13.28      13.35  
  5 Kaitlyn Devine            12 Amsterdam              13.52      13.64  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Santana            10 Amsterdam              26.86      26.89q  5 
  2 Lauren Santiago            9 Amsterdam              27.44      27.21q  2 
  3 Crumble Areyanna           9 Albany Leade           27.24      27.42q  4 
  4 Zairah Harris             11 Schenectady            27.40      27.44q  3 
  5 Ashley Anderson           12 South Glens            26.80      27.52q  6 
  6 Samara Herzog              9 Kingston               27.64      27.53q  1 
  7 Juliana Wyncoop           12 Kingston               27.82      28.36   2 
  8 Dacia Brodhead            12 Kingston               28.14      28.37   3 
  9 Grace Minkin               9 Niskayuna              27.70      28.56   1 
 10 Venessa Tarantino         12 South Glens            28.90      28.68   4 
 11 Julia Wagner              12 Niskayuna              29.79      28.68   3 
 12 Lexi Potter               12 South Glens            28.50      28.71   5 
 13 Sarah White               11 Duanesburg             29.34      28.89   2 
 14 Christina Davis           09 Schenectady            28.60      28.96   5 
 15 Shannon Burbank           12 Scotia-Glenv           30.24      29.14   5 
 16 Laura Kenyon              11 Queensbury             28.60      29.14   6 
 17 Trinity Roscoe            11 Queensbury             29.00      29.51   3 
 18 Meghan Dingman            10 Canajoharie            30.20      29.58   1 
 19 Kaylia Hicks              10 Schenectady            28.60      29.75   6 
 20 Juliet Sear               12 Johnstown              30.41      29.96   6 
 21 Maryam Muhammad           10 Hampden Char           29.99      29.97   2 
 22 Casey Vanvalkenburgh      11 Johnstown              31.44      30.07   4 
 23 Olivia DeAngelo           09 Scotia-Glenv           32.66      30.11   2 
 24 Sarah Decker               8 Niskayuna              29.90      30.27   4 
 25 Alyssa Fitzgerald          9 Queensbury             30.20      30.38   1 
 26 Muhammad Daphne            7 Hampden Char           32.54      30.90   1 
 27 Rebecca McDaniels          9 New Hartford           32.04      30.93   1 
 28 Grace Fitzgerald           9 Johnstown              30.65      31.07   5 
 29 Bethany Baza               8 Duanesburg             30.24      31.30   6 
 30 Sarah Antonevich           9 New Hartford           31.84      31.71   3 
 31 Allie Jerreld             09 Scotia-Glenv           33.65      32.72   4 
 32 Jade Acquilla             12 Canajoharie            32.77      32.98   2 
 33 Alyssa Maguta              7 Hampden Char           31.94      33.69   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 25.2h  4/19/2008   Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia, Saunders HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenda Santana            10 Amsterdam              26.89      26.90  
  2 Lauren Santiago            9 Amsterdam              27.21      27.33  
  3 Ashley Anderson           12 South Glens            27.52      27.55  
  4 Crumble Areyanna           9 Albany Leade           27.42      28.17  
  5 Zairah Harris             11 Schenectady            27.44      28.32  
  6 Samara Herzog              9 Kingston               27.53      28.63  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        MEET: M 57.2h  4/19/2008   Heidy Palacios, Saunders HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Santiago            9 Amsterdam              59.64      61.13   4 
  2 Jordan Porter             10 Canajoharie            60.64      62.04   4 
  3 Emily VanWagoner           9 New Hartford           65.34      64.75   3 
  4 Danika Hamer              12 Queensbury             66.90      65.44   3 
  5 Vanessa Hill               9 Kingston               64.61      65.91   4 
  6 Tessa Hilt                 9 Niskayuna              66.40      66.05   3 
  7 Crumble Areyanna           9 Albany Leade           63.00      66.26   4 
  8 Lauryn Wilson             10 Johnstown              63.50      66.94   4 
  9 Casey Vanvalkenburgh      11 Johnstown              71.34      67.06   1 
 10 Deja Perkins              11 Queensbury             68.00      68.36   2 
 11 Camille Rand              11 Kingston               69.50      68.93   2 
 12 Alexa Smith                9 Niskayuna              68.30      69.22   2 
 13 Samantha Padula           10 Niskayuna              67.90      69.41   2 
 14 Venessa Tarantino         12 South Glens            65.81      69.63   3 
 15 Dalyna Cochrane           09 Schenectady            66.50      69.94   3 
 16 Morgan Jackson             9 South Glens            70.70      70.03   1 
 17 Shanna Mecherekov          9 Hampden Char           70.24      70.18   1 
 18 Bailey Fifield             9 South Glens            67.68      70.57   3 
 19 Nadia Webber              09 Schenectady            68.00      71.97   2 
 20 Sarah Antonevich           9 New Hartford           74.10      73.23   1 
 21 Emma Helfrich              9 Duanesburg                        76.66   1 
 22 Hannah Lawrence            9 Duanesburg             75.24      76.70   1 
 23 Mallory DeFrancis         11 Johnstown              68.74    1:20.06   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        MEET: M 2:20.57  4/16/2011   Kaleigh Higgins, Niskayuna                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Julia Flower              12 Schalmont            2:18.06    2:18.43M  3 
  2 Edena Sanchez             11 Amsterdam            2:26.04    2:24.70   3 
  3 Jordan Porter             10 Canajoharie          2:30.00    2:26.98   3 
  4 Sherri Metcalfe           12 Queensbury           2:26.50    2:28.03   3 
  5 Elizabeth Haddad          10 New Hartford         2:31.72    2:28.71   3 
  6 Maggie Noe                09 Kingston             2:30.00    2:34.48   3 
  7 Emily Atamanchuk          11 Queensbury           2:25.90    2:36.05   3 
  8 Kayli Hammond             11 South Glens          2:33.02    2:37.12   3 
  9 Victoria Padula           10 Niskayuna            2:36.00    2:39.77   2 
 10 Emma Patrei               10 Amsterdam            2:29.28    2:41.90   2 
 11 Makeala Mayo              10 Schenectady          2:42.30    2:46.04   2 
 12 Ayelene Newman            11 Johnstown            2:47.24    2:46.31   1 
 13 Lea Dejordy                8 Seton Cathol         2:40.20    2:46.71   2 
 14 Renee Russo               10 Schenectady          2:41.00    2:47.34   2 
 15 Maratha Depoy             10 South Glens          2:43.46    2:48.45   2 
 16 Savannah DeJordy           7 Seton Cathol         2:44.30    2:49.03   2 
 17 Kaylee Amoriell            9 Seton Cathol         2:46.96    2:49.36   1 
 18 Stephanie Webster         11 New Hartford         2:40.18    2:49.93   2 
 19 Emma Gomez                 9 Amsterdam            2:39.89    2:50.70   2 
 20 Casey Vanvalkenburgh      11 Johnstown            3:10.24    2:50.81   1 
 21 Olivia Munson             12 Duanesburg           2:44.61    2:51.22   2 
 22 Jen Skeeter                9 Duanesburg           2:55.24    2:51.27   1 
 23 Katie Romano               8 Johnstown            3:01.14    2:53.87   1 
 24 Johanna Dicerbo            8 Niskayuna            3:03.10    2:54.88   1 
 25 Madison Ranck             10 Hampden Char         2:51.92    2:55.54   1 
 26 Kara Hammond               9 South Glens          2:50.00    2:56.76   1 
 27 Olivia Armstrong          10 Schalmont            3:10.00    2:59.54   1 
 28 Francine Williams         10 Albany Leade         3:00.00    3:23.88   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
        MEET: M 4:44.40  4/18/2015   Julia Flower, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Julia Flower              12 Schalmont            4:32.09    4:33.51M  2 
  2 Margaret Champagne        12 Seton Cathol         4:47.04    4:44.89   2 
  3 Regina Rosati             11 South Glens          4:54.00    4:52.50   2 
  4 Lexi Sciortino            11 Niskayuna            4:48.42    5:00.11   2 
  5 Olivia Lazarou            10 Amsterdam            4:50.92    5:02.14   2 
  6 Juliana Geniti            10 Scotia-Glenv         5:14.24    5:09.03   2 
  7 Madeleine Hesler           9 Niskayuna            5:21.20    5:13.17   2 
  8 Sarah Hack                12 Kingston             5:18.00    5:15.56   2 
  9 Juliet Hull               12 New Hartford         5:11.36    5:15.81   2 
 10 Charlotte Kokernak         9 Niskayuna            5:24.55    5:17.12   2 
 11 Brianna Wilbur            11 New Hartford         5:15.24    5:17.66   2 
 12 Cindy Jiang                8 Kingston             5:18.00    5:20.30   2 
 13 Lea Dejordy                8 Seton Cathol         5:21.34    5:30.38   2 
 14 Mikayla Barrett           12 Schalmont            5:56.00    5:37.45   1 
 15 Mary Liebers              10 Schenectady          6:01.30    5:37.92   1 
 16 Maddy Elliott             10 Canajoharie          5:45.00    5:39.41   1 
 17 Makeala Mayo              10 Schenectady          6:01.50    5:39.72   1 
 18 Renee Russo               10 Schenectady          6:10.20    5:40.73   1 
 19 Jen Skeeter                9 Duanesburg           5:49.24    5:41.31   1 
 20 Autumn Spyhalsky          11 Kingston             5:40.00    5:42.00   1 
 21 Olivia Munson             12 Duanesburg           5:46.50    5:47.66   1 
 22 Abigail Fuller             9 South Glens          5:50.00    5:47.94   1 
 23 Lauren Wysocki            11 Queensbury           5:43.90    5:48.93   1 
 24 Katherine Metcalfe         8 Queensbury           5:43.00    5:54.29   1 
 25 Katie Romano               8 Johnstown            6:20.24    5:55.31   1 
 26 Kaylee Amoriell            9 Seton Cathol         5:24.71    5:56.46   2 
 27 Julia Preston              9 Johnstown            6:22.24    5:56.96   1 
 28 Chantal Dopp              12 Amsterdam            5:55.24    5:59.12   1 
 29 Brittany Masi             11 New Hartford         6:09.55    6:06.07   1 
 30 Alyssa Winters             8 Queensbury           5:44.60    6:13.22   1 
 31 Olivia Hopkins             9 Canajoharie          6:20.00    6:14.24   1 
 32 Jaylah Jackson            10 Albany Leade         6:30.00    7:12.75   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        MEET: M 10:08.69  4/18/2015   Julia Flower, Schalmont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Margaret Champagne        12 Seton Cathol        10:12.98   10:18.45   2 
  2 Kerry Flower              10 Schalmont           10:26.28   10:48.65   2 
  3 Abigail Spiers            10 Niskayuna           10:20.88   10:57.78   2 
  4 Amber Decresente          12 South Glens         11:20.00   11:11.79   2 
  5 Brianna Wilbur            11 New Hartford        11:07.65   11:14.15   2 
  6 Emily Pahl                09 Schalmont           12:09.00   11:33.96   2 
  7 Sarah Hack                12 Kingston            11:27.00   11:41.63   2 
  8 Sofia Dejordy              9 Seton Cathol        11:13.04   11:46.41   2 
  9 Kayla Sondrup              9 Amsterdam           12:21.24   11:54.13   1 
 10 Aylene Newman             11 Johnstown           12:21.00   11:57.49   1 
 11 Stephanie Webster         11 New Hartford        11:32.24   11:57.64   2 
 12 Melissa Stuart            12 Niskayuna           12:32.00   12:01.45   1 
 13 Caitlin Buzas             09 Schalmont           12:46.00   12:03.03   1 
 14 Lynn Edwards              12 Queensbury          12:34.00   12:07.30   1 
 15 Cindy Jiang                8 Kingston            11:42.00   12:11.83   2 
 16 Lauren Guilfoil           11 Queensbury          12:15.00   12:23.82   2 
 17 Molly Wilde                9 Niskayuna           12:51.10   12:24.11   1 
 18 Allice Cole                9 Duanesburg                     12:37.09   1 
 19 Kayla Gray                 9 New Hartford        13:14.24   12:38.83   1 
 20 Maddy Munn                12 Seton Cathol        12:33.65   12:41.03   1 
 21 Gabrielle Nagle           11 South Glens         12:15.00   12:56.02   2 
 22 Bridgett Van Valen        11 Duanesburg          13:21.30   13:16.18   1 
 23 Abbey Welch               11 Canajoharie         13:27.77   13:44.87   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 15.46  4/12/2014   Nikari Carota, Queensbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrena Quintois-mckinne  11 South Glens            15.90      16.41q  4 
  2 Rachel Holser             11 Queensbury             16.64      17.02q  3 
  3 Crumble Areyanna           9 Albany Leade           17.14      17.17q  2 
  4 Gabby Stanavich            9 Amsterdam              17.44      17.29q  1 
  5 Bailey Gengel              9 Queensbury             17.70      17.46q  4 
  6 Kelly Meade               11 Scotia-Glenv           17.29      17.66q  1 
  7 Katie Bain                12 South Glens            17.48      17.87   2 
  8 Megan Cook                10 Queensbury             17.60      18.07   2 
  9 Hailey Walthers            9 Niskayuna              19.80      18.52   4 
 10 Mackenzie Myott           12 South Glens            17.64      18.64   3 
 11 Yasmin Jackson            09 Schenectady            18.30      18.68   1 
 12 Jordan Rose               11 Johnstown              18.74      18.71   2 
 13 Sarah Polomaine           10 Schenectady            17.70      18.75   4 
 14 Tonyiel Ridge             11 Kingston               18.10      18.86   3 
 15 Sydney Weingart           10 Canajoharie            18.60      19.14   1 
 16 Nadia Webber              09 Schenectady            19.00      19.17   3 
 17 Donika Ejlli               9 Niskayuna              20.20      20.00   1 
 18 Kayla Dzikowicz           10 Amsterdam              20.04      20.04   2 
 19 Leah Fredericks           11 Duanesburg             19.84      20.30   4 
 20 Abby Smith                 9 Canajoharie            20.00      20.47   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 15.46  4/12/2014   Nikari Carota, Queensbury                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crumble Areyanna           9 Albany Leade           17.17      16.20  
  2 Gabby Stanavich            9 Amsterdam              17.29      16.55  
  3 Rachel Holser             11 Queensbury             17.02      16.57  
  4 Sabrena Quintois-mckinne  11 South Glens            16.41      16.79  
  5 Kelly Meade               11 Scotia-Glenv           17.66      17.11  
  6 Bailey Gengel              9 Queensbury             17.46      17.28  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        MEET: M 66.99  4/18/2015   Emma Hayes, Queensbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emma Hayes                11 Queensbury             66.90      67.09   4 
  2 Amelia Kokernak           10 Niskayuna              68.70      70.94   4 
  3 Molly Sear                11 Johnstown              75.04      71.66   3 
  4 Sydney Smith              10 Niskayuna              70.21      72.86   4 
  5 Alexis Bartlett           10 Queensbury             72.80      72.91   3 
  6 Hailey Walthers            9 Niskayuna              71.40      73.10   4 
  7 Abigail Gottung            9 Johnstown              74.74      73.42   3 
  8 Kelly Meade               11 Scotia-Glenv           77.45      74.14   2 
  9 Rachel Holser             11 Queensbury             71.30      74.19   4 
 10 Eleanor Felton            10 Duanesburg             78.57      74.27   2 
 11 Lexi Potter               12 South Glens            78.60      75.96   2 
 12 Constance Youngblood      11 Schenectady            71.90      76.27   4 
 13 Gabby Stanavich            9 Amsterdam              77.20      77.51   3 
 14 Rebecca Simpson           11 South Glens            79.51      78.68   2 
 15 Jessie Stewart            11 South Glens            76.37      78.71   3 
 16 Sydney Weingart           10 Canajoharie          1:20.58      79.15   2 
 17 Kayla Dzikowicz           10 Amsterdam            1:23.34    1:21.14   1 
 18 Katlyn Springer            9 New Hartford         1:20.64    1:25.71   1 
 19 Leah Fredericks           11 Duanesburg           1:24.22    1:26.64   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEET: M 51.5h  4/19/2008   Saunders HS, Saunders HS                    
                       K Eaton, I Ohia-Enyia, D Thompson, H Palacios     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amsterdam                                           52.60      52.22   2 
     1) Alyssa Kuchis 10                2) Brenda Santana 10              
     3) Kaitlyn Devine 12               4) Giuliana Pritchard 10          
  2 Schenectady                                         52.80      52.39   2 
     1) Sherri-Dawn Roberts 09          2) Zariah Harris 11               
     3) Constance Youngblood 11         4) Navi Shaw 09                   
  3 Kingston                                            52.90      52.95   2 
     1) Samara Herzog 9                 2) Jalynn Harrison 11             
     3) Juliana Wyncoop 12              4) Livi Longendyke 9              
  4 Averill Park                                        54.28      53.65   1 
     1) Alana Carroll 10                2) Sally Holden 10                
     3) Emma Mancino 12                 4) Katy Toth 12                   
  5 Queensbury                                          52.80      54.05   2 
     1) Emma Hayes 11                   2) Annie Westcott 11              
     3) Alyssa Fitzgerald 9             4) Trinity Roscoe 11              
  6 South Glens Falls                                   53.90      54.18   2 
     1) Ashley Anderson 12              2) Katie Bain 12                  
     3) Mackenzie Collier 10            4) Amaya Naji 9                   
  7 Niskayuna                                           54.20      55.00   2 
     1) Zoe Harris 8                    2) Kristina Koes 9                
     3) Megan Daviero 10                4) Cara Laporta 11                
  8 Johnstown                                           56.20      56.32   1 
     1) Jenna Thompson 9                2) Abigail Gottung 9              
     3) Grace Fitzgerald 9              4) Sadja Montesir 12              
  9 Duanesburg                                          56.24      56.52   1 
     1) Sarah White 11                  2) Emily McLaughlin 11            
     3) Bethany Baza 8                  4) Emily Schaeffer 9              
 10 Scotia-Glenville                                    58.55      60.45   1 
     1) Madison Dunham 09               2) Angelina Suarez 09             
     3) Olivia DeAngelo 09              4) Natalia Boilard 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEET: M 4:11.06  4/12/2014   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr            
                         K Bridell, M Liebers, A Mahoney, E Smith          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amsterdam                                         4:14.70    4:10.74M  2 
     1) Edena Sanchez 11                2) Brenda Santana 10              
     3) Olivia Lazarou 10               4) Lauren Santiago 9              
  2 Queensbury                                                   4:19.83   1 
     1) Emily Atamanchuk 11             2) Alexis Bartlett 10             
     3) Alexis Downs 10                 4) Emma Hayes 11                  
  3 Niskayuna                                         4:21.20    4:22.42   2 
     1) Lexi Sciortino 11               2) Amelia Kokernak 10             
     3) Kristina Koes 9                 4) Grace Minkin 9                 
  4 Johnstown                                                    4:28.37   1 
     1) Abigail Gottung 9               2) Lauryn Wilson 10               
     3) Casey Vanvalkenburgh 11         4) Molly Sear 11                  
  5 Canajoharie                                       4:40.00    4:37.78   1 
     1) Meghan Dingman 10               2) Sydney Weingart 10             
     3) Maddy Elliott 10                4) Jordan Porter 10               
  6 South Glens Falls                                 4:40.00    4:39.69   2 
     1) Ally Buser 10                   2) Eden Cormie 9                  
     3) Bailey Fifield 9                4) Morgan Jackson 9               
  7 Duanesburg                                        4:49.00    4:45.58   1 
     1) Sarah White 11                  2) Eleanor Felton 10              
     3) Bethany Baza 8                  4) Hannah Lawrence 9              
 -- Schenectady                                       4:32.00         DQ   2 
     1) Navi Shaw 09                    2) Yasmin Jackson 09              
     3) Dalyna Cochrane 09              4) Constance Youngblood 11        
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 9:35.27  4/12/2014   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr            
                         K Cummings, A Mahoney, E Smith, C Vetter          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queensbury                                                   9:56.85  
     1) Sherri Metcalfe 12              2) Alexis Bartlett 10             
     3) Emma Hayes 11                   4) Emily Atamanchuk 11            
  2 Niskayuna                                        10:15.80   10:03.57  
     1) Abigail Spiers 10               2) Victoria Padula 10             
     3) Samantha Padula 10              4) Sydney Smith 10                
  3 Kingston                                         10:53.35   10:41.96  
     1) Clara Sensini 10                2) Madisyn Beisswenger 09         
     3) Maggie Noe 09                   4) Kristen Brooks 12              
  4 Amsterdam                                        10:40.00   11:12.88  
     1) Emma Gomez 9                    2) Emma Patrei 10                 
     3) Kayla Sondrup 9                 4) Chantal Dopp 12                
  5 Duanesburg                                                  11:53.11  
     1) Olivia Munson 12                2) Jen Skeeter 9                  
     3) Bridgett Van Valen 11           4) Allice Cole 9                  
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
        MEET: M  5-06  4/18/2009   Sarah Palmer, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sabrena Quintois-mckinne  11 South Glens          5-04.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Samantha Shaw             11 Kingston             5-02.00    5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 Elizabeth Lemire          11 New Hartford         5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Julia Wagner              12 Niskayuna            5-03.00   J4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 Grace Murphy              11 Queensbury           4-08.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
  6 Katie Corasanti           11 New Hartford         4-08.00   J4-09.00      1.44m 
  7 Leila Nayar               11 Niskayuna            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Tonyiel Ridge             11 Kingston             4-09.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Shannon Burbank           12 Scotia-Glenv         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Megan Cook                10 Queensbury           4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Quadira Williams          10 Schenectady          4-09.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Zairah Harris             11 Schenectady          4-09.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Meghan Dingman            10 Canajoharie          4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Marie Cuvillier           12 Niskayuna            4-06.00    4-03.00      1.29m 
 14 Katlyn Springer            9 New Hartford         4-08.00    4-03.00      1.29m 
 14 Alyssa Kuchis             10 Amsterdam            4-06.00    4-03.00      1.29m 
 14 Leah Fredericks           11 Duanesburg           3-10.00    4-03.00      1.29m 
 14 Briana Dean               11 Johnstown            4-04.00    4-03.00      1.29m 
 14 Shanna Mecherekov          9 Hampden Char         4-02.00    4-03.00      1.29m 
 20 Olivia DeAngelo           09 Scotia-Glenv         4-04.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Astrid Marz                9 Duanesburg                      4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Julia Alotta              11 Duanesburg           3-08.00         NH            
 -- Mallory DeFrancis         11 Johnstown            4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 10-07  4/12/2014   Marlaina Murphy, Saratoga Spr               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alana Carroll             10 Averill Park        12-04.00   10-09.00M     3.27m 
  2 Grace Murphy              11 Queensbury           9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Mackenzie Myott           12 South Glens         10-03.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Ainsley Filkins            9 Niskayuna            6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Emily Schaeffer            9 Duanesburg           7-10.00   J7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Cassie Johnson            10 New Hartford         7-00.00   J7-00.00      2.13m 
  7 Mackenzie Collier         10 South Glens                    J7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Abby Smith                 9 Canajoharie          7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Leigh Ann Thistleton      10 New Hartford         6-06.00         NH            
 -- Brooke Ruby                7 South Glens          7-00.00         NH            
 -- Bethany Mead              11 Canajoharie          7-00.00         NH            
 -- Juliana Geniti            10 Scotia-Glenv         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Gabrielle Karamanos       10 Kingston             7-06.00         NH            
 -- Jalynn Harrison           11 Kingston             7-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 17-06.75  4/12/2014   Nastasja Johnston, Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zairah Harris             11 Schenectady         15-08.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
  2 Caitlyn Burns             10 Scotia-Glenv        16-00.00   15-07.50      4.76m 
  3 Grace Longendyke          10 Kingston            16-03.75   15-04.00      4.67m 
  4 Cara Laporta              11 Niskayuna           14-10.00   15-02.25      4.62m 
  5 Karen Leap                11 Niskayuna           14-11.00   15-02.00      4.62m 
  6 Katie Toth                12 Averill Park        15-01.00   15-01.25      4.60m 
  7 Annie Westcott            11 Queensbury          15-06.00   15-01.00      4.59m 
  8 Sally Holden              10 Averill Park        14-11.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  9 Ashly Costello            11 Kingston            13-01.50   14-02.25      4.32m 
 10 Marie Cuvillier           12 Niskayuna           14-01.00   14-00.25      4.27m 
 11 Briana Dean               11 Johnstown           14-02.50   13-10.75      4.23m 
 12 Shannon Burbank           12 Scotia-Glenv        14-08.00   13-09.25      4.19m 
 13 Juliet Sear               12 Johnstown           14-08.50   13-07.75      4.15m 
 14 Yasmin Jackson            09 Schenectady         12-06.00   13-03.25      4.04m 
 15 Eden Cormie                9 South Glens         12-01.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
 16 Sarah Mcgraw              11 Queensbury          12-04.00   13-01.25      3.99m 
 17 Katie Bain                12 South Glens         14-03.25   12-10.50      3.92m 
 18 Shanna Mecherekov          9 Hampden Char        11-09.00   12-05.00      3.78m 
 19 Leigh Ann Thistleton      10 New Hartford        12-11.00   12-04.25      3.76m 
 20 Rebecca McDaniels          9 New Hartford        13-11.00   12-03.25      3.74m 
 21 Leah Fredericks           11 Duanesburg                     12-01.25      3.68m 
 22 Sarah Antonevich           9 New Hartford        12-01.00   11-05.75      3.49m 
 23 Hannah Lawrence            9 Duanesburg          10-07.50   11-05.50      3.49m 
 24 Eleanor Felton            10 Duanesburg          11-08.50   11-03.75      3.44m 
 25 Kaliyah Nichols           10 Canajoharie         10-10.00   10-03.50      3.13m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 36-07  4/20/2013   Cora Butler, NPHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Longendyke          10 Kingston            35-07.00   34-01.50     10.40m 
  2 Caitlyn Burns             10 Scotia-Glenv        33-11.00   33-01.75     10.10m 
  3 Julia Wagner              12 Niskayuna           32-11.00   32-00.75      9.77m 
  4 Sarah Mcgraw              11 Queensbury          30-05.00   31-09.75      9.69m 
  5 Molly Sear                11 Johnstown           32-01.25   31-08.25      9.65m 
  6 Cara Laporta              11 Niskayuna           31-04.00   31-08.00      9.65m 
  7 Emma Patrei               10 Amsterdam           31-03.50   30-07.25      9.32m 
  8 Mackenzie Collier         10 South Glens         31-03.00   30-05.25      9.27m 
  9 Leila Nayar               11 Niskayuna           30-00.00   30-04.50      9.25m 
 10 Emma Gomez                 9 Amsterdam           31-05.50   30-00.00      9.14m 
 11 Ally Buser                10 South Glens         30-03.00   29-10.75      9.11m 
 12 Megan Cook                10 Queensbury          28-06.00   29-07.75      9.03m 
 13 Emily VanWagoner           9 New Hartford        28-02.50   29-07.00      9.01m 
 14 Tonyiel Ridge             11 Kingston            29-08.50   29-03.25      8.92m 
 15 Brooklynn Paris           10 South Glens         27-08.25   28-06.00      8.68m 
 16 Bethany Baza               8 Duanesburg          23-06.00   28-05.75      8.68m 
 17 Shakura Murray            09 Schenectady         30-05.00   28-04.00      8.63m 
 18 Shyanne Shaw              10 Schenectady         28-06.00   28-01.00      8.55m 
 19 Alyssa Kuchis             10 Amsterdam           28-04.00   26-10.50      8.19m 
 20 Tereza Lopez              11 Hampden Char        23-01.00   21-11.75      6.69m 
 21 Amy Hayen                 11 Duanesburg                     19-00.25      5.79m 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 40-06.50  4/18/2015   Valerie Hinds, Kingston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Endi Nardi                12 Kingston            38-09.00   33-08.25     10.26m 
  2 Sarah Manfred             11 Averill Park        29-02.50   32-11.75     10.05m 
  3 Amanda Teppo              12 Queensbury          32-10.00   32-09.25      9.98m 
  4 Abby Queeney              11 Johnstown           29-08.25   29-09.75      9.08m 
  5 Fallon O'Toole            10 New Hartford        27-00.00   29-06.25      8.99m 
  6 Sabrena Quintois-mckinne  11 South Glens         30-00.00   29-01.25      8.87m 
  7 Brianna Robinson          12 Kingston            31-11.50   28-09.25      8.76m 
  8 Nicole Laing              11 South Glens         28-10.75   27-02.50      8.29m 
  9 Emma Morse                12 Queensbury          28-09.00   26-09.00      8.15m 
 10 Jennifer Cassidy          12 Queensbury          29-08.00   26-07.50      8.11m 
 11 Madison Vogel             11 Averill Park        26-11.00   26-06.25      8.08m 
 12 Delia Ofori               11 Niskayuna           23-07.50   26-00.50      7.93m 
 13 Jalynn Davis              10 Kingston            24-00.75   25-09.00      7.84m 
 14 Vashanique Sturdivant     10 Schenectady         27-00.00   25-07.50      7.81m 
 15 Shaniah Richie-Lebron     11 Schenectady         26-04.00   25-06.25      7.77m 
 16 Morgan Babicz             11 New Hartford        23-07.00   24-07.50      7.50m 
 17 Domiyana Johnson          09 Schenectady         28-04.00   24-06.50      7.48m 
 17 Nemesis Colon             11 Hampden Char        24-11.00   24-06.50      7.48m 
 19 Tiffany Sinatra           12 Duanesburg                     23-07.25      7.19m 
 20 Mallory Baldwin           11 Johnstown           25-07.00   23-06.25      7.16m 
 21 Lauren Kaehler            11 Niskayuna           22-05.00   22-10.50      6.97m 
 22 Maya Wilk                 11 Hampden Char        21-00.00   22-00.75      6.72m 
 23 Isabella Saggese          10 New Hartford        21-00.00   21-07.50      6.59m 
 24 Naysha Graison             9 Albany Leade        18-05.00   21-05.25      6.53m 
 25 Bethany Mead              11 Canajoharie         24-00.00   21-04.50      6.51m 
 26 Julia Alotta              11 Duanesburg          21-05.00   20-09.75      6.34m 
 27 Emma Gottung              11 Johnstown           25-00.00   20-03.50      6.18m 
 28 Bri McLauren              11 Scotia-Glenv        20-03.00   19-06.00      5.94m 
 29 Aleena Sammons            09 Scotia-Glenv        17-03.00   19-04.50      5.90m 
 30 Jocelyn Hammons           10 Canajoharie         22-00.00   18-11.50      5.77m 
 31 Allie Jerreld             09 Scotia-Glenv        17-03.00   18-05.00      5.61m 
 32 Kieonnah Jones             9 Albany Leade        18-04.00   18-04.50      5.60m 
 33 Kristin Langdon            9 South Glens         17-00.00   16-10.50      5.14m 
 34 Naesha Harris              9 Albany Leade        18-08.00   16-08.75      5.09m 
 35 Monica Krug               12 Duanesburg          13-04.00   13-07.00      4.14m 
 -- Karen Leap                11 Niskayuna           30-03.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 130-07  4/21/2012   Caysie Capano, Troy High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Endi Nardi                12 Kingston              100-02     101-02     30.83m 
  2 Karen Leap                11 Niskayuna             109-00      97-10     29.81m 
  3 Jennifer Cassidy          12 Queensbury             95-09      94-02     28.70m 
  4 Sarah Manfred             11 Averill Park           89-00      90-10     27.68m 
  5 Amanda Teppo              12 Queensbury             90-00      89-01     27.15m 
  6 Faith Williams            10 Schenectady            79-01      85-09     26.13m 
  7 Mackenzie Myott           12 South Glens            59-10      79-01     24.10m 
  8 Nicole Laing              11 South Glens            84-10      78-06     23.92m 
  9 Brianna Robinson          12 Kingston               88-08      76-08     23.36m 
 10 Nemesis Colon             11 Hampden Char           70-02      73-05     22.37m 
 11 Emma Morse                12 Queensbury             75-03      72-10     22.19m 
 12 Abby Queeney              11 Johnstown              79-07      71-02     21.69m 
 13 Domiyana Johnson          09 Schenectady            78-05      69-01     21.05m 
 14 Jessie Stewart            11 South Glens            65-07      67-09     20.65m 
 15 Fallon O'Toole            10 New Hartford           62-03      65-04     19.91m 
 16 Morgan Babicz             11 New Hartford           57-01      64-07     19.68m 
 17 Jalynn Davis              10 Kingston               69-10      64-00     19.50m 
 18 Tishawnie Phillips        11 Hampden Char           66-04      62-03     18.97m 
 19 Madison Vogel             11 Averill Park           71-00      60-10     18.54m 
 20 Jocelyn Hammons           10 Canajoharie            57-09      59-07     18.16m 
 21 Emma Gottung              11 Johnstown              54-09      59-05     18.11m 
 22 Tiffany Sinatra           12 Duanesburg                        57-10     17.62m 
 23 Naysha Graison             9 Albany Leade           51-03      57-04     17.47m 
 24 Delia Ofori               11 Niskayuna              72-08      54-07     16.63m 
 25 Mallory Baldwin           11 Johnstown              56-08      54-04     16.56m 
 25 Julia Alotta              11 Duanesburg             61-08      54-04     16.56m 
 27 Abby Barringer            10 New Hartford           58-00      53-10     16.40m 
 28 Lexi Burian               12 Duanesburg             52-02      53-03     16.23m 
 29 Olivia Hopkins             9 Canajoharie            63-07      53-02     16.20m 
 30 Maeonna Marshall          11 Albany Leade           49-02      52-01     15.87m 
 31 Bri McLauren              11 Scotia-Glenv           38-04      50-08     15.44m 
 32 McKenzee Disimillee        9 Hampden Char           45-09      46-03     14.09m 
 33 Allie Jerreld             09 Scotia-Glenv           32-08      44-06     13.56m 
 34 Zoe Lynds                 11 Niskayuna              64-08      43-00     13.10m 
 -- Shaniah Richie-Lebron     11 Schenectady            75-06       FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 11.0h  4/17/2010   Chris Miller, Averill Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevon Boucaud             11 Amsterdam              11.24      11.12q  7 
  2 Dan Clifford              11 Schalmont              11.10      11.27q  9 
  3 Syeed Holtzclaw           11 Albany High            11.35      11.38q  2 
  4 Najee Bass                11 New Rochelle           11.10      11.42q  8 
  5 Justin Alpert             11 New Hartford           11.30      11.43q  5 
  6 Kaleb Fretto               9 Mohonasen              11.46      11.51q  1 
  7 Sakim McNeil              12 Schenectady            11.00      11.53  10 
  8 Daniel Slade              11 Carthage               11.94      11.66   7 
  9 Terrell Jones             11 Christ the K           11.30      11.68   6 
 10 Chris Harvey              10 Bethlehem Ce                      11.70  11 
 11 Justin Ruan               12 Scotia-Glenv           11.68      11.71   6 
 12 Mateo Parzych             12 Niskayuna              11.51      11.74   1 
 13 Abel Flores               12 Kingston               12.14      11.76   5 
 14 Aaron Sanabria            11 Christ the K           11.33      11.76   3 
 15 Deyker Edwards            11 Schenectady            11.60      11.77   3 
 15 Eric Delutis              11 Saranac                11.91      11.77   9 
 17 Bobby Fredericks          10 Columbia               11.94      11.77   8 
 18 Mike Pisciotta             9 New Paltz HS           12.14      11.83   7 
 19 Antoine Grace             11 Queensbury             11.53      11.84   2 
 20 Luis Rodriguez            10 Amsterdam              12.04      11.91   4 
 21 Noah Vice                 12 Mohonasen              11.66      11.91   5 
 21 Qwann Francis             11 Columbia               12.14      11.91   1 
 23 Xavier Washington         10 Colonie                11.84      11.95  10 
 24 Whitman Carroll           12 New Paltz HS           12.44      11.97   8 
 25 Josiah Kemp                9 Colonie                12.14      11.97   6 
 26 Xavier Dixon              12 Mohonasen              11.90      11.98  11 
 27 Jordan Forrest             9 New Rochelle           12.00      12.00   6 
 28 Eric Silverman            12 Colonie                11.82      12.04  11 
 29 Michael Zokou             11 Carthage               12.14      12.05   3 
 30 Michael Baker             12 New Rochelle           12.01      12.05   5 
 31 Shayne O'Neill            09 Saranac                12.07      12.08   3 
 32 Connor Mallory            11 South Glens            11.80      12.14   9 
 33 Kevin Collins             11 Queensbury             11.74      12.16   8 
 33 Chris Abbey               12 Bethlehem Ce           12.54      12.16   5 
 33 Vincent Daviero            9 Burnt Hills-           12.14      12.16   1 
 36 Alex Sydow                 9 Canajoharie            12.14      12.17   4 
 37 Alec Wright               10 Columbia               12.24      12.19  11 
 38 Dorsett Varnado           12 South Glens            12.20      12.19   8 
 39 Jaren Ellis               11 Christ the K           11.65      12.22   4 
 40 Sei Sei                   09 New Hartford           11.80      12.24  10 
 41 Josh Vogel                10 Queensbury             11.71      12.24   7 
 42 Isaac Thomas-Markarian    11 New Paltz HS           12.24      12.27  10 
 43 Zachary Islam             11 Bethlehem Ce           12.50      12.31   6 
 44 Aaron Shields             11 Albany High            12.94      12.34   4 
 45 Javar Tinsley             10 Kingston               12.14      12.37   2 
 46 Tyleaf McGriff             9 Kingston               12.44      12.38  10 
 47 Shane Rafferty             9 Burnt Hills-           12.25      12.46  11 
 48 Trey Stover                9 Johnstown              12.70      12.50   4 
 49 Corey Whitaker            11 South Glens            12.50      12.53   7 
 50 Troy Henderson            11 New Hartford           12.10      12.58   2 
 51 Jon Bearden               12 Johnstown              13.30      12.60   7 
 52 Zachary Ropeter           10 Johnstown               0.24      12.62  11 
 53 Christian Corker          10 Scotia-Glenv           12.44      12.69   9 
 54 Gary DeCarlo              11 Duanesburg             12.74      12.73   2 
 55 Neil Horne                10 Niskayuna              12.84      12.74   2 
 56 Angel Sanchez              9 Amsterdam              12.84      12.83   1 
 57 Jacob Smith                9 Burnt Hills-           12.94      12.94   3 
 58 Chris Estep                9 Canajoharie            12.54      12.96   3 
 59 Nicholas Bowman           10 Niskayuna              13.24      13.05   6 
 60 Preston Boliver           10 Saranac                12.83      13.06   1 
 61 Ben Perkins               09 Scotia-Glenv           13.00      13.56   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 11.0h  4/17/2010   Chris Miller, Averill Park                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevon Boucaud             11 Amsterdam              11.12      11.18  
  2 Najee Bass                11 New Rochelle           11.42      11.34   11.332
  3 Syeed Holtzclaw           11 Albany High            11.38      11.34   11.337
  4 Dan Clifford              11 Schalmont              11.27      11.36  
  5 Kaleb Fretto               9 Mohonasen              11.51      11.63  
  6 Justin Alpert             11 New Hartford           11.43      11.67  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 22.40  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Crosswhite          12 New Rochelle           22.90      22.79q  5 
  2 Kevon Boucaud             11 Amsterdam                         22.88q 10 
  3 Derald Coleman            12 Christ the K           22.22      23.01q 10 
  4 Malick Diamonde           12 Bethlehem Ce           22.80      23.15q  7 
  5 Randy Pringle             11 Christ the K           22.70      23.25q  8 
  6 Mateo Parzych             12 Niskayuna              23.56      23.37q  1 
  7 Sakim McNeil              12 Schenectady            22.80      23.38   6 
  8 Kaleb Fretto               9 Mohonasen              24.12      23.46  10 
  9 Abel Flores               12 Kingston               23.50      23.64   2 
 10 Terrell Jones             11 Christ the K           22.50      23.69   9 
 11 Kyle Garnsey              11 Colonie                24.04      23.71   6 
 12 Chris Adams               11 Scotia-Glenv           24.65      23.72   5 
 13 Justin Alpert             11 New Hartford           23.40      23.78   4 
 14 Nan Xie                   10 Bethlehem Ce           23.80      23.90   2 
 15 Eric Macaluso             12 New Paltz HS           24.14      24.00  10 
 16 Billy Hollis-Ragin        11 New Rochelle           24.30      24.04   3 
 17 Nuku Tsiagbe              12 New Rochelle           23.56      24.26   1 
 18 Austin Myers              12 Saranac                23.92      24.28   4 
 19 Eric Delutis              11 Saranac                24.21      24.31   7 
 20 Malik Francis             12 Kingston               24.30      24.32   5 
 21 Liam Moulton              11 South Glens            23.90      24.34   3 
 22 Louis Fedullo             10 Amsterdam              24.90      24.35   8 
 23 Bobby Fredericks          10 Columbia               24.44      24.38   1 
 24 Antoine Grace             11 Queensbury             24.63      24.38   3 
 25 Sei Sei                   09 New Hartford           24.00      24.41   5 
 26 Trebor Davis              09 Schenectady            23.40      24.42   3 
 27 Noah Vice                 12 Mohonasen              24.22      24.45   6 
 28 Mike Pisciotta             9 New Paltz HS           24.34      24.48   2 
 29 Rory Patterson            10 Saranac                24.18      24.49   8 
 30 Jason Rappazzo             9 Bethlehem Ce           24.10      24.51   8 
 31 Michael Zokou             11 Carthage               24.14      24.55   9 
 32 Zachary Walsh             12 Colonie                25.14      24.61  10 
 33 Dom Marchitelli           12 New Hartford           25.00      24.68  10 
 34 Javar Tinsley             10 Kingston               24.10      24.98   9 
 35 Northern Mccullough       10 Niskayuna              26.74      25.10   2 
 36 Tyler LoPresti            09 Columbia               25.44      25.11   9 
 37 Alec Wright               10 Columbia               25.74      25.20   6 
 38 Kevin Mazzarella          11 Canajoharie            24.74      25.21   7 
 39 Dan Golden                11 Niskayuna              27.24      25.27   4 
 40 Anthony Patalino             Colonie                24.50      25.28   1 
 41 Prophet Nehemiah           7 Hampden Char           27.24      25.51   5 
 42 Malakai Miles              8 Schenectady            24.30      25.53   4 
 43 Josh Vogel                10 Queensbury             24.97      25.55   9 
 44 Rece Gobel                 9 Burnt Hills-           25.74      25.64   5 
 45 Corey Whitaker            11 South Glens            25.60      25.78   7 
 46 Trey Stover                9 Johnstown              25.90      25.80   4 
 47 Evan Fernandex            11 Duanesburg             26.34      25.92   2 
 48 Zachary Ropeter           10 Johnstown              28.04      25.95   7 
 49 Kaisean Adams             12 Canajoharie            25.50      26.22   8 
 50 Elijah Collins            12 Carthage               25.94      26.68   3 
 51 Ghaith Shahin              9 Burnt Hills-           26.74      26.72   1 
 52 Joseph Vice               10 Mohonasen              26.90      27.30   3 
 53 Jarrett Kilmartin         11 Canajoharie            28.84      27.46   9 
 54 Josh Whitehead            12 Scotia-Glenv           26.89      27.59   1 
 55 Nick Vaeth                11 Scotia-Glenv           29.00      28.61   8 
 56 Alex Ventrice             10 Scotia-Glenv           27.95      28.76   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 22.40  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Crosswhite          12 New Rochelle           22.79      22.87  
  2 Kevon Boucaud             11 Amsterdam              22.88      22.88  
  3 Malick Diamonde           12 Bethlehem Ce           23.15      23.13  
  4 Mateo Parzych             12 Niskayuna              23.37      23.14  
  5 Randy Pringle             11 Christ the K           23.25      23.31  
  6 Derald Coleman            12 Christ the K           23.01      24.22  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        MEET: M 49.02  4/20/2013   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Syeed Holtzclaw           11 Albany High            49.48      50.61   9 
  2 Derald Coleman            12 Christ the K           49.09      50.64   9 
  3 Eric Macaluso             12 New Paltz HS           52.44      52.35   9 
  4 Andrew Shaw               10 Colonie                54.14      53.71   7 
  5 Core Compositor           11 Mohonasen              54.21      53.74   7 
  6 Mike Krebs                12 New Paltz HS           52.34      53.79   9 
  7 Keagan Cochrane           10 Schenectady            52.80      54.30   8 
  8 Giovanni Rosetti          11 Bethlehem Ce           54.04      54.31   8 
  9 Carlos Brito               9 Colonie                54.14      54.45   7 
 10 Jack Palumbo              10 Columbia               54.64      54.46   7 
 11 Christopher Ojuro         11 New Hartford           54.00      55.07   8 
 12 Matt Kanan                12 New Paltz HS           53.44      55.17   8 
 13 Malik Francis             12 Kingston               55.24      55.19   6 
 14 Ethan Violette            11 Schenectady            54.50      55.32   7 
 15 Aaron Messina             11 Queensbury             53.82      55.70   8 
 16 Chris Abbey               12 Bethlehem Ce           55.50      55.72   6 
 17 Rob Economou              11 New Rochelle           55.60      55.85   6 
 18 Ryan Kamanu               10 Amsterdam              54.34      56.56   7 
 19 Devlin Donnelly           12 Bethlehem Ce           57.64      56.65   4 
 20 Matthew Boyle              9 Johnstown              57.30      57.09   4 
 21 Tyrone Cohen              12 Christ the K           59.00      57.17   3 
 22 Jeremiah Murray           10 New Hartford           56.00      57.22   6 
 23 Steve Malenowski          11 New Hartford           57.00      57.32   5 
 24 Shayne O'Neill            09 Saranac                56.62      57.34   6 
 25 Griffin Williams          10 Saranac                56.89      57.84   5 
 26 George Duggins            12 New Rochelle           57.14      58.11   5 
 27 John Powhida              09 Columbia               56.84      58.16   5 
 28 Nicholas Reyes             9 Niskayuna              59.44      58.16   3 
 29 Will Walkley              12 Columbia               56.94      58.91   5 
 30 Austin Fullington         10 Johnstown              61.74      58.92   2 
 31 Niko Manzella             11 Queensbury             55.44      59.36   6 
 32 Prophet Nehemiah           7 Hampden Char           60.84      59.54   2 
 33 Calos Jackson             11 Schenectady            57.80      59.58   4 
 34 Ghaith Shahin              9 Burnt Hills-           59.84      59.66   3 
 35 Matteo Iagrossi           10 Mohonasen              58.00      59.68   4 
 36 Wesley Coombs             10 Carthage               58.64      60.15   4 
 37 Josh Whitehead            12 Scotia-Glenv           59.98      60.18   3 
 38 Christopher Barnard       10 Duanesburg             65.24      61.10   1 
 39 Nathan Belcastro           8 Mohonasen              59.00      61.22   3 
 40 James Nuqui                9 Niskayuna              62.94      61.39   2 
 41 Keenan Sweeney            12 Scotia-Glenv           63.24      62.52   2 
 42 Jett Minkin                9 Niskayuna              64.64      62.83   1 
 43 Jacob Smith                9 Burnt Hills-           63.44      63.38   2 
 44 David Lyons               10 Johnstown              66.44      68.06   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        MEET: M 1:58.3h  4/19/2008   Dan Wolfhanger, New Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sam Affolder               9 Carthage             1:57.19    1:59.37   5 
  2 Joey Somerville           12 Columbia             2:01.02    2:01.11   5 
  3 Gavin Vlainich            12 Burnt Hills-         2:03.14    2:02.15   5 
  4 Chris Davitt              12 Bethlehem Ce         2:00.80    2:02.60   5 
  5 Gabe Fernandez            12 Amsterdam            2:01.05    2:03.36   5 
  6 Hani Ahmed                12 Bethlehem Ce         2:01.79    2:03.73   5 
  7 Jack Huber                10 Bethlehem Ce         2:05.40    2:05.44   4 
  8 Jacob Greski              11 Scotia-Glenv         2:05.75    2:05.77   4 
  9 Robert Becker             10 Kingston             1:59.00    2:05.88   5 
 10 Francisco Beltran         09 Schalmont            2:08.69    2:05.96   4 
 11 Lucas Lopez               11 Kingston             1:59.00    2:06.41   5 
 12 Conner Madden             12 Saranac              2:08.79    2:10.25   4 
 13 Brian Lamonica            11 Carthage             2:10.64    2:10.82   4 
 14 Brian Beyerbach           10 Queensbury           2:08.33    2:11.11   4 
 15 Sam Ingersol              11 Mohonasen            2:12.23    2:11.51   3 
 16 Christian Burda           10 New Paltz HS         2:14.24    2:11.87   3 
 17 Matt Craw                 12 Colonie              2:09.60    2:12.06   4 
 18 Spencer Amorosi            8 Niskayuna            2:13.24    2:12.30   3 
 19 Stephen Kowalczyk         10 Queensbury           2:06.21    2:12.84   4 
 20 Angel Rivera              10 New Rochelle         2:18.40    2:12.90   2 
 21 Nick Valenti              12 New Hartford         2:12.00    2:12.91   4 
 22 Alex Rollo                11 Colonie              2:15.24    2:13.23   3 
 23 Matt Tate                 10 Niskayuna            2:17.84    2:13.60   2 
 24 Antonio Beltran           09 Schalmont            2:15.00    2:14.06   3 
 25 Andrew Yacobucci          10 Canajoharie          2:18.84    2:14.17   2 
 26 Chris Bravo               12 New Paltz HS         2:10.24    2:14.19   4 
 27 James Rayhill             09 New Hartford         2:17.00    2:14.57   3 
 28 Aj Fazio                  12 New Paltz HS         2:11.24    2:15.07   4 
 29 Hunter Congdon            10 Canajoharie          2:19.84    2:15.22   2 
 30 Brandon Taylor            12 Colonie              2:15.24    2:15.76   3 
 31 Frank Triolo              10 South Glens          2:15.00    2:17.16   3 
 32 Garrett Jones             10 New Hartford         2:16.00    2:19.84   3 
 33 Ryan Sheppard              9 Burnt Hills-         2:25.84    2:19.93   1 
 34 Mason Cochran             12 South Glens          2:20.76    2:20.39   2 
 35 Aidan Canavan             11 Niskayuna            2:21.84    2:20.73   2 
 36 Jake Richardson           12 Johnstown                       2:22.50   1 
 37 Gabriel Lobaido           10 Burnt Hills-         2:23.74    2:22.57   2 
 38 Hunter Fallot             09 Schalmont            2:20.00    2:24.48   2 
 39 Felipmarvin Smith          9 Mohonasen            2:20.00    2:24.50   2 
 40 Ali Younes                11 Hampden Char         2:19.44    2:25.39   2 
 41 Kyle Walter               12 Duanesburg           2:30.94    2:25.58   1 
 42 Timothy Kline             11 Amsterdam            2:13.44    2:25.99   3 
 43 Jake Glicksman             8 Seton Cathol         2:32.72    2:28.36   1 
 44 Nathan Julian             11 Scotia-Glenv         2:35.95    2:29.57   1 
 45 Josiah Simpson            10 South Glens          2:25.00    2:30.95   1 
 46 Ben Mason                 12 Canajoharie          2:27.24    2:31.91   1 
 47 Eddy Zajac                   Kingston             2:20.00    2:32.17   2 
 48 Trevor Sweet              12 Johnstown            2:39.74    2:33.47   1 
 49 Sam Bromirski              9 Albany High          2:35.00    2:35.82   1 
 50 James Almond              09 Scotia-Glenv         2:45.85    2:41.29   1 
 51 Patrick Vogt              11 Albany High          2:45.00    2:51.24   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
        MEET: M 4:03.1h  4/19/2008   RJ Sniffen, Shaker High Scho              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noah Affolder             11 Carthage             4:09.78    4:02.84M  4 
  2 Maazin Ahmed              10 Schenectady          4:40.00    4:05.63   4 
  3 Dawson Homer              12 Bethlehem Ce         4:27.50    4:06.18   4 
  4 Kevin Gideon              12 Burnt Hills-         4:33.04    4:10.79   4 
  5 Grant Norton              12 Scotia-Glenv         4:36.24    4:11.30   4 
  6 Caleb Moore               10 Seton Cathol         4:35.80    4:14.49   4 
  7 Francisco Beltran         09 Schalmont            4:40.24    4:15.65   4 
  8 Josh Farmer               09 New Hartford         4:40.00    4:16.26   4 
  9 Michael Bashant           11 Burnt Hills-         4:36.88    4:16.70   4 
 10 Evan Brennan               9 Burnt Hills-         4:40.94    4:19.30   4 
 11 Cameron Davis             10 Bethlehem Ce         4:42.20    4:20.87   4 
 12 Brian Beyerbach           10 Queensbury           4:52.03    4:23.03   3 
 13 Branden McAuley           11 Colonie              4:49.54    4:23.55   3 
 14 Marty Dolan                9 Niskayuna            4:50.41    4:26.29   3 
 15 Derek Baranski            11 Bethlehem Ce         4:50.50    4:26.41   3 
 16 Jack Patwell              11 Columbia             4:46.00    4:28.57   3 
 17 Bryce Barber              11 Colonie              4:52.34    4:29.21   3 
 18 Zach Wiekierak            10 Queensbury           5:01.30    4:30.07   3 
 19 Frank Triolo              10 South Glens          4:30.00    4:30.67   4 
 20 Dennis Pollicino          12 Scotia-Glenv         4:58.45    4:31.83   3 
 21 Jared Craw                10 Colonie              5:03.04    4:32.50   2 
 22 Joseph Colon              11 Mohonasen            4:48.70    4:33.57   3 
 23 Donovan Tucker            10 Niskayuna            5:07.14    4:34.66   2 
 24 Andrew Lafasciano         11 Queensbury           5:00.30    4:35.23   3 
 25 Anton Conto               11 Niskayuna            5:02.74    4:39.92   2 
 26 Liam Scott                12 Schenectady          4:41.00    4:40.84   4 
 27 Brendon Van Vlack         11 Duanesburg           4:51.11    4:43.90   3 
 28 Brandon Mraz              11 Johnstown            5:00.24    4:46.34   3 
 29 Aj Fazio                  12 New Paltz HS         5:09.24    4:46.46   2 
 30 Timothy Kline             11 Amsterdam            5:04.05    4:47.40   2 
 31 Logan Linares              9 New Paltz HS         5:02.24    4:48.01   2 
 32 Alex Quillan               9 Johnstown            5:00.24    4:49.16   3 
 33 Gio Melchionne            10 Kingston             5:08.00    4:49.52   2 
 34 Knack Jon                 12 Amsterdam            5:10.40    4:50.80   2 
 35 Max Heller                10 Albany High          5:36.24    5:00.89   1 
 36 Chris Bravo               12 New Paltz HS         5:11.24    5:01.10   2 
 37 Emmanuel Arias               Kingston             5:20.24    5:01.86   2 
 38 Andrew Bouffard           10 South Glens          4:55.00    5:02.64   3 
 39 Eddy Zajac                   Kingston             5:20.24    5:06.01   2 
 40 Charles Woodard            8 Mohonasen            5:30.00    5:06.47   1 
 41 Andrew Alphonse           10 New Rochelle         5:30.00    5:06.52   1 
 42 Mark Nicolella            11 Duanesburg           5:41.25    5:06.87   1 
 43 Charlie Jordan             9 Mohonasen            5:30.00    5:07.96   2 
 44 Jake Glicksman             8 Seton Cathol         5:45.44    5:11.68   1 
 45 Tavis Hiskins             10 Hampden Char         5:15.74    5:17.36   2 
 46 Nate Masick               09 Schalmont            5:32.07    5:19.23   1 
 47 Ryan Kanaly               10 Saranac              5:20.69    5:27.81   2 
 48 Matt Snell                11 Seton Cathol         6:02.34    5:37.39   1 
 49 Henry Grygas              10 Duanesburg           6:10.94    5:37.58   1 
 50 Ryan Hayes                 9 Canajoharie          6:07.24    5:39.54   1 
 51 Moreno Victor              7 Hampden Char         5:51.24    5:52.47   1 
 52 Ben Lake                  10 Johnstown            6:15.00    5:52.69   1 
 53 Ben Field                 10 Canajoharie          6:20.24    5:54.02   1 
 54 Chris Boulanger           10 Hampden Char         6:39.84    6:14.48   1 
 -- Sam Affolder               9 Carthage             4:26.00        DNF   4 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        MEET: M 8:50.81  4/20/2013   Andrew Tario, Averill Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thorr Trowbridge          12 Kingston             9:22.02    8:58.87   3 
  2 Caleb Moore               10 Seton Cathol         9:47.25    9:07.43   3 
  3 Jayson Hines              11 Kingston             9:39.82    9:16.73   3 
  4 Riley Grossman            10 Bethlehem Ce         9:55.20    9:20.17   3 
  5 Joseph Quinn              10 Niskayuna           10:16.47    9:22.38   3 
  6 Tyler Berg                 9 Burnt Hills-        10:26.22    9:22.76   3 
  7 Jacob Greski              11 Scotia-Glenv        11:00.24    9:28.48   2 
  8 Josh Farmer               09 New Hartford         9:44.00    9:32.03   3 
  9 Aidan Gillooley            9 Burnt Hills-        11:00.55    9:33.12   2 
 10 Joseph Hale               10 Niskayuna           10:46.04    9:34.53   2 
 11 Luke Gobel                11 Burnt Hills-        10:22.11    9:36.34   3 
 12 Ryan Moon                 11 Colonie             10:43.24    9:43.10   2 
 13 Liam Leary                11 Albany High         11:10.00    9:45.91   2 
 14 Tim Rickert                9 Colonie             10:58.14    9:48.10   2 
 15 Joey Talbot               11 Colonie             10:59.34    9:56.93   2 
 16 Garrett Jones             10 New Hartford        10:46.00    9:59.39   2 
 17 Steven Walker             12 Bethlehem Ce        10:58.30   10:01.93   2 
 18 Brandon Mraz              11 Johnstown           10:45.24   10:03.06   2 
 19 Ethan Startk               9 Queensbury          11:11.13   10:04.87   2 
 20 Josh Paultre              11 Columbia            11:00.24   10:13.74   2 
 21 Jacob Nielson             11 New Paltz HS        11:21.24   10:14.42   1 
 22 John Cheu                 11 Bethlehem Ce        11:23.90   10:15.40   1 
 23 Josh Karg                 11 Mohonasen           10:50.24   10:20.91   2 
 24 Derek Bernard             11 South Glens         10:30.00   10:26.43   3 
 25 Ethan Silaika             10 Queensbury          11:47.30   10:30.00   1 
 26 Logan Linares              9 New Paltz HS        11:05.24   10:32.85   2 
 27 Alex Hayes                12 Canajoharie         11:39.34   10:34.59   1 
 28 Matthew Oleynek           11 Queensbury          11:29.31   10:38.61   1 
 29 Kevin Sherameta            9 Mohonasen           10:45.00   10:44.52   1 
 30 Nate Nagle                   South Glens                    10:52.47   1 
 31 Ali Younes                11 Hampden Char        11:16.24   10:52.98   1 
 32 Trevor Dzikowicz           7 Amsterdam           11:35.24   10:54.07   1 
 33 Nick Berube                9 Mohonasen           11:58.74   10:59.55   1 
 34 Billy Blancato            10 New Rochelle        11:42.60   11:01.57   1 
 35 Hizekiel Gombiner         10 New Rochelle        11:50.00   11:02.68   1 
 36 Anthony Roohan            09 Schalmont           12:11.20   11:02.96   1 
 37 Justin Burdo              10 Saranac             10:58.21   11:14.09   2 
 38 Ben Mason                 12 Canajoharie         11:52.84   11:21.98   1 
 39 Sal Gallo                  9 Duanesburg          13:19.04   11:29.85   1 
 40 Alvin Sullivan            10 Canajoharie         12:30.24   11:52.97   1 
 41 John-Michael Dearstyne    09 Schalmont           12:30.20   12:26.15   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Runge              11 Carthage               15.14      15.69q  7 
  2 William Slade             12 Carthage               16.14      16.04q  2 
  3 Caleb Shine               11 Queensbury             15.72      16.05q  6 
  4 Trevin Valdez             10 New Rochelle           16.50      16.34q  2 
  5 Ken Sullivan              12 Canajoharie            16.44      16.42q  1 
  6 Chris Hinchey             12 New Rochelle           16.93      16.74q  6 
  7 Mitch Fink                12 Saranac                15.80      16.80   5 
  8 Tom Mulvihill             11 New Hartford           16.00      16.82   3 
  9 Marcos Santiago            9 Amsterdam              17.84      17.05   2 
 10 James Kearney             12 Bethlehem Ce           17.31      17.08   7 
 11 Easton Reagen             11 Schalmont              16.80      17.15   5 
 12 Mohamed Djalo             12 New Rochelle           16.80      17.32   4 
 13 Grant Harlow              12 New Paltz HS           16.64      17.50   3 
 14 James Runge               11 Carthage               18.74      17.62   5 
 15 Noah Pearsall             12 Saranac                16.38      17.91   1 
 16 Dominic Ramsey            11 Schenectady            17.20      18.03   7 
 17 Jake Preston              12 Columbia               17.44      18.04   6 
 18 Luke Maye                 09 Saranac                18.30      18.21   3 
 19 Andrew Towse              10 Canajoharie            17.74      18.36   4 
 20 Garry DeGonza Jr          12 Bethlehem Ce           19.11      18.50   6 
 21 Jacob Leaper              10 Scotia-Glenv           20.38      18.64   4 
 22 Paul Tan                  10 Niskayuna              19.50      18.76   5 
 23 Vladimir Malcevic         12 Niskayuna              18.44      18.81   2 
 24 Devin Ramsey              12 Schenectady            17.70      19.11   5 
 25 Nick Tama                  9 Burnt Hills-           18.54      19.28   1 
 26 Jay-Quan Wilson           11 Christ the K           17.80      19.30   3 
 27 Loujack Morgiewicz        11 New Paltz HS           18.74      19.53   6 
 28 Drew Crawford              9 Queensbury             20.70      19.64   2 
 29 James Seccombe            12 Mohonasen              20.40      19.77   3 
 30 Xavier Dixon              12 Mohonasen              19.50      19.91   7 
 31 Keivon Williams           11 Christ the K                      19.94   2 
 32 Nate Oczkowski            09 New Hartford           19.00      20.02   7 
 33 Alex Fiorini              12 Duanesburg             18.17      20.11   1 
 34 Nicholas Reyes             9 Niskayuna              21.04      20.38   1 
 35 Julian Marte               9 Johnstown              21.63      20.66   1 
 36 Donald Yapp               09 Schenectady            18.90      20.86   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 14.4h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Runge              11 Carthage               15.69      15.54  
  2 William Slade             12 Carthage               16.04      15.66  
  3 Caleb Shine               11 Queensbury             16.05      15.81  
  4 Trevin Valdez             10 New Rochelle           16.34      15.82  
  5 Ken Sullivan              12 Canajoharie            16.42      17.26  
  6 Chris Hinchey             12 New Rochelle           16.74      18.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        MEET: M 55.8h  4/18/2009   Shane Wagner, Schuylervill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Justin Runge              11 Carthage               58.84      58.47   8 
  2 Michael Reyes             12 Niskayuna              58.45      59.08   8 
  3 Easton Reagen             11 Schalmont              59.90      59.14   7 
  4 Tom Mulvihill             11 New Hartford           62.50      59.67   6 
  5 James Kearney             12 Bethlehem Ce           61.48      60.72   7 
  6 Randy Pringle             11 Christ the K           58.20      60.75   8 
  7 Luke Maye                 09 Saranac                62.34      62.08   6 
  8 Erik Frank                11 Johnstown              62.41      62.50   6 
  9 Jeffrey Cole              12 Colonie                62.83      62.79   6 
 10 James Runge               11 Carthage               61.79      62.82   7 
 11 James Gifford             12 Bethlehem Ce           62.21      62.89   6 
 12 Shane Fox                 11 Bethlehem Ce           63.20      62.93   5 
 13 Mike Ganesh               12 Schenectady            64.50      63.04   5 
 14 Caleb Shine               11 Queensbury             61.64      63.08   7 
 15 Shai Young                 9 Colonie                66.84      63.32   3 
 16 Grant Harlow              12 New Paltz HS           59.18      63.38   8 
 17 Jake Preston              12 Columbia               64.14      63.45   5 
 18 Mohamed Djalo             12 New Rochelle           59.50      63.61   7 
 19 Blake Olsen               11 New Paltz HS           63.64      64.30   5 
 20 Matthew Tran              11 Colonie                65.04      64.36   4 
 21 Cameron Duffield          09 Saranac                64.32      64.46   5 
 22 Paul Tan                  10 Niskayuna              65.21      64.60   4 
 23 Michael Johnson           12 Amsterdam              61.41      64.67   7 
 24 William Slade             12 Carthage               63.81      64.88   5 
 25 Trevin Valdez             10 New Rochelle           58.90      65.27   8 
 26 Johnathan Knack           12 Amsterdam              65.64      66.50   4 
 27 Marcos Santiago            9 Amsterdam              67.04      66.97   3 
 28 Andrew Towse              10 Canajoharie            66.64      67.06   3 
 29 Matthew Gattullo          11 New Paltz HS           65.34      67.22   4 
 30 Jacob Leaper              10 Scotia-Glenv           68.75      67.46   2 
 31 Nick Tama                  9 Burnt Hills-           66.34      67.91   3 
 32 Nate Oczkowski            09 New Hartford           67.00      68.17   3 
 33 Vladimir Malcevic         12 Niskayuna              65.23      68.20   4 
 34 Nick Smith                 9 Kingston               73.04      69.30   2 
 35 Devin Ramsey              12 Schenectady            66.50      69.54   3 
 36 Gabe Winters-Bona         09 Scotia-Glenv           73.24      70.44   2 
 37 Kyle Bisner               12 Mohonasen              78.24      71.62   1 
 38 Dominic Ramsey            11 Schenectady            65.50      71.70   4 
 39 Isaiah Williamson         11 South Glens            75.50      73.81   1 
 40 Scott Konrad              10 Mohonasen              75.00      78.05   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEET: M 43.84  4/18/2015   Kingston, Kingston                          
                       D Williams, M Matthews, D Farmer, I Moore         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Rochelle                                        44.04      45.05   4 
     1) Jamal Wallace 12                2) Keelan Thomas 12               
     3) Aaron Crosswhite 12             4) Najee Bass 11                  
  2 Christ the King                                     43.90      45.28   4 
     1) Aaron Sanabria 11               2) Derald Coleman 12              
     3) Randy Pringle 11                4) Terrell Jones 11               
  3 New Paltz HS                                        45.80      45.60   4 
     1) Tajay Pearce 11                 2) Kumar Singh 11                 
     3) Mike Pisciotta 9                4) Matt Kanan 12                  
  4 Bethlehem Central                                   46.50      45.78   3 
     1) Chris Abbey 12                  2) Chris Harvey 10                
     3) Zachary Islam 11                4) Jason Rappazzo 9               
  5 Niskayuna                                           45.80      45.81   4 
     1) Michael Reyes 12                2) Mateo Parzych 12               
     3) Terrell Harris 11               4) Soja Moore 11                  
  6 Colonie                                             45.80      46.10   3 
     1) Paul Tonic 11                   2) David Tran 12                  
     3) Eric Silverman 12               4) Kyle Garnsey 11                
  7 Saranac                                             45.68      46.22   4 
     1) Eric Delutis 11                 2) Austin Myers 12                
     3) Tyler Blair 11                  4) Rory Patterson 10              
  8 Mohonasen                                           47.00      46.76   2 
     1) Noah Vice 12                    2) Xavier Dixon 12                
     3) Ozzi Abdullah 11                4) Kaleb Fretto 9                 
  9 South Glens Falls                                   47.80      47.37   1 
     1) Dorsett Varnado 12              2) Liam Moulton 11                
     3) Jarret Pidgeon 12               4) Connor Mallory 11              
 10 Kingston                                            47.60      47.39   2 
     1) Abel Flores 12                  2) Keonee Gibbs 9                 
     3) Prync Harold 12                 4) Javar Tinsley 10               
 11 New Hartford                                        46.50      47.59   3 
     1) Sei Sei 09                      2) Justin Alpert 11               
     3) Dom Marchitelli 12              4) Troy Henderson 11              
 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           47.24      47.62   2 
     1) Justin Ariel 11                 2) Vincent Daviero 9              
     3) Rece Gobel 9                    4) Shane Rafferty 9               
 13 Columbia                                            46.90      47.65   2 
     1) Alec Wright 10                  2) Qwann Francis 11               
     3) Tyler LoPresti 09               4) Bobby Fredericks 10            
 14 Queensbury                                          46.90      48.06   3 
     1) Kevin Collins 11                2) Josh Vogel 10                  
     3) Liam Stewart 11                 4) Antoine Grace 11               
 15 Schenectady                                         43.90      48.08   4 
     1) Trebor Davis 09                 2) Troy Dickson 12                
     3) Deyker Edwards 11               4) Sakim McNeil 12                
 16 Johnstown                                           49.80      50.99   1 
     1) Jon Bearden 12                  2) Zachary Ropeter 10             
     3) Erik Frank 11                   4) Trey Stover 9                  
 17 Scotia-Glenville                                    47.31      51.03   2 
     1) Chris Adams 11                  2) Christian Corker 10            
     3) Justin Ruan 12                  4) Ben Perkins 09                 
 -- Amsterdam                                           47.80         DQ   1 
     1) Louis Fedullo 10                2) Angel Sanchez 9                
     3) Luis Rodriguez 10               4) Gehrig Garner 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEET: M 3:27.88  4/18/2015   Amsterdam, Amsterdam                      
                         D Graveley, G Fernandez, E Maldonado, I Brown     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christ the King                                   3:28.00    3:30.09   3 
     1) Aaron Sanabria 11               2) Terrell Jones 11               
     3) Randy Pringle 11                4) Derald Coleman 12              
  2 Amsterdam                                         3:31.74    3:30.53   3 
     1) Kevon Boucaud 11                2) Gabe Fernandez 12              
     3) Misael Gomez 10                 4) Omahri Sturdivant 12           
  3 Bethlehem Central                                 3:40.00    3:33.46   3 
     1) Chris Davitt 12                 2) Malick Diamonde 12             
     3) James Gifford 12                4) Dawson Homer 12                
  4 New Rochelle                                      3:31.90    3:34.57   3 
     1) Keelan Thomas 12                2) Jamal Wallace 12               
     3) Trevin Valdez 10                4) Aaron Crosswhite 12            
  5 New Paltz HS                                      3:35.10    3:35.59   3 
     1) Mike Krebs 12                   2) Blake Olsen 11                 
     3) Matt Kanan 12                   4) Eric Macaluso 12               
  6 Saranac                                           3:35.98    3:38.40   3 
     1) Tyler Blair 11                  2) Austin Myers 12                
     3) Rory Patterson 10               4) Conner Madden 12               
  7 Colonie                                           3:44.00    3:39.78   2 
     1) Matthew Tran 11                 2) Xavier Washington 10           
     3) Carlos Brito 9                  4) Shai Young 9                   
  8 Schenectady                                       3:40.90    3:42.18   2 
     1) Ethan Violette 11               2) Liam Scott 12                  
     3) Michael Ganesh 12               4) Keagan Cochrane 10             
  9 Scotia-Glenville                                  3:58.24    3:43.70   1 
     1) Grant Norton 12                 2) Chris Adams 11                 
     3) Justin Ruan 12                  4) Dennis Pollicino 12            
 10 New Hartford                                      3:42.00    3:44.39   2 
     1) Troy Henderson 11               2) Steve Malenowski 11            
     3) Christopher Ojuro 11            4) Justin Alpert 11               
 11 Niskayuna                                         3:44.00    3:45.45   2 
     1) Eric Koessler 12                2) Soja Moore 11                  
     3) Dominick Favata 10              4) Darius Irani 12                
 12 Kingston                                          3:50.91    3:45.95   1 
     1) Malik Francis 12                2) Keonee Gibbs 9                 
     3) Prync Harold 12                 4) Javar Tinsley 10               
 13 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                         3:45.17    3:47.67   2 
     1) Michael Bashant 11              2) Evan Brennan 9                 
     3) Kevin Gideon 12                 4) Gavin Vlainich 12              
 14 Mohonasen                                         3:50.00    3:48.51   1 
     1) Sam Ingersol 11                 2) Matteo Iagrossi 10             
     3) Kyle Bisner 12                  4) Core Compositor 11             
 15 Queensbury                                        3:44.60    3:48.88   2 
     1) Kevin Bouyea 10                 2) Stephen Kowalczyk 10           
     3) Antonino Manzella 11            4) Aaron Messina 11               
 16 South Glens Falls                                 3:51.00    3:51.46   1 
     1) Brad Gordon 11                  2) Liam Moulton 11                
     3) Jarret Pidgeon 12               4) Ryan Winkelman 10              
 17 Johnstown                                         4:04.10    3:51.83   1 
     1) Julian Marte 9                  2) Erik Frank 11                  
     3) Austin Fullington 10            4) Matthew Boyle 9                
 18 Duanesburg                                                   4:02.66   1 
     1) Christopher Barnard 10          2) Gary DeCarlo 11                
     3) Alex Fiorini 12                 4) Ben Fredericks 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 8:09.83  4/18/2015   New Rochelle, New Rochelle                
                         R Castello, D Dore, A Betancourt, L Holtzman      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston                                          8:03.51    8:09.37M 
     1) Robert Becker 10                2) Jayson Hines 11                
     3) Lucas Lopez 11                  4) Thorr Trowbridge 12            
  2 Carthage                                          8:32.00    8:26.39  
     1) Noah Affolder 11                2) Sam Affolder 9                 
     3) Brian Lamonica 11               4) Carlton Huff 9                 
  3 Niskayuna                                         8:32.00    8:37.20  
     1) Dominick Favata 10              2) Darius Irani 12                
     3) Colin Ross 10                   4) Joseph Quinn 10                
  4 Queensbury                                        8:40.20    8:39.31  
     1) Kevin Bouyea 10                 2) Stephen Kowalczyk 10           
     3) Niko Manzella 11                4) Aaron Messina 11               
  5 Colonie                                           8:42.00    8:41.95  
     1) Matt Craw 12                    2) Alex Rollo 11                  
     3) Conor Newton 12                 4) Jacob Oertel 10                
  6 Amsterdam                                         8:35.00    8:49.84  
     1) Michael Johnson 12              2) Misael Gomez 10                
     3) Gabe Fernandez 12               4) Ryan Kamanu 10                 
  7 New Rochelle                                      8:35.80    8:56.05  
     1) Jonathan Barragan 11            2) Rob Economou 11                
     3) Luca Mathewson 10               4) Christopher Hinchey 12         
  8 New Paltz HS                                      8:48.00    8:58.32  
     1) Chris Bravo 12                  2) Aj Fazio 12                    
     3) Christian Burda 10              4) Blake Olsen 11                 
  9 Albany High School                                9:10.00    9:00.93  
     1) Liam Leary 11                   2) Syeed Holtzclaw 11             
     3) Max Heller 10                   4) Steven Criscione 12            
 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                         9:05.44    9:05.25  
     1) Max Hussey 9                    2) David Metacarpa 8              
     3) Jack Test 11                    4) Dante Ubriaco 8                
 11 Bethlehem Central                                 8:40.00    9:08.26  
     1) Erik Bidstrup 12                2) Lucas Culley 12                
     3) Henry Manley 10                 4) Alex Python 12                 
 12 Johnstown                                        10:30.00    9:12.57  
     1) Jon Bearden 12                  2) Erik Frank 11                  
     3) Brandon Mraz 11                 4) Alex Quillan 9                 
 13 Mohonasen                                         9:10.00    9:13.30  
     1) Holden Maynard 11               2) Josh Karg 11                   
     3) Nathan Belcastro 8              4) Joseph Colon 11                
 14 Columbia                                          8:50.24    9:13.96  
     1) Jack Patwell 11                 2) John Powhida 09                
     3) Dustin Chambers 09              4) Josh Paultre 11                
 15 Canajoharie                                       9:15.00    9:24.01  
     1) Logan Arduini 9                 2) Hunter Congdon 10              
     3) Ben Mason 12                    4) Chris Shariff 12               
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
        MEET: M  6-04  4/21/2012   Keilan McMillan-Moss, Schenectady           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Ballard             11 Queensbury           5-06.00    6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Michael Zokou             11 Carthage             6-00.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Malick Diamonde           12 Bethlehem Ce         6-03.00   J5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Gehrig Garner             12 Amsterdam            5-10.00   J5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Mitch Fink                12 Saranac              6-00.00   J5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Alex Julien                  Schenectady          6-00.00   J5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Kaisean Adams             12 Canajoharie          5-07.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Noah Vice                 12 Mohonasen            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Grant Harlow              12 New Paltz HS         5-03.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Blake Hobin               09 New Hartford         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Patrick Smith             10 Bethlehem Ce         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Max Bernard               10 Canajoharie          5-04.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Darius Gray               10 Kingston             5-03.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Michael Gottstine         11 New Paltz HS         5-03.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Andrew Yacobucci          10 Canajoharie          5-06.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Trevor Sweet              12 Johnstown            5-08.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Jake Preston              12 Columbia             5-04.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Tyrone Cohen              12 Christ the K         5-03.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Jack Sunko                10 New Rochelle         5-03.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Jayden Torelli            10 Columbia             5-00.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Anthony Dean                 Queensbury                      5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Steven Criscione          12 Albany High          5-02.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Dominic Jack              09 Scotia-Glenv         5-00.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 24 Conway Vumbaco            10 Mohonasen            5-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Justin Rodriguez          10 Hampden Char         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Mike Iula                 10 Columbia             5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Kumar Singh               11 New Paltz HS         5-07.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Kenny Collins             10 New Rochelle         5-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Ryan Winkelman            10 South Glens          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Griffin Williams          10 Saranac              5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Dominic Ramsey            11 Schenectady          5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Nick Flanagan              9 Colonie              5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Evan Fernandex            11 Duanesburg           5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Dorsett Varnado           12 South Glens          5-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Jay-Quan Wilson           11 Christ the K         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Parker Jordan             10 Queensbury           5-08.00         NH            
 -- Ulric Hamlet              10 New Rochelle         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Henry Grygas              10 Duanesburg           4-08.00         NH            
 -- Kyle Walter               12 Duanesburg           4-08.00         NH            
 -- Cameron Duffield          09 Saranac              5-00.00         NH            
 -- Elijah Collins            12 Carthage             5-02.00         NH            
 -- Nick Smith                 9 Kingston             5-00.00         NH            
 -- Anthony Friello           11 Mohonasen            5-03.00         NH            
 -- Eric Bartlett             12 Johnstown            5-00.75         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 14-09  4/18/2009   Nick Gerardi, Queensbury High               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Scribani            11 New Paltz HS        13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Ethan Ballard             11 Queensbury          10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Greg Lenegar              11 Bethlehem Ce        11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Max Wieres                11 New Paltz HS         9-06.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Elliott Husted            11 New Hartford        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Will Walkley              12 Columbia            10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Johnathan Vick            10 Carthage            10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Jack Sunko                10 New Rochelle        11-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Chris Estep                9 Canajoharie         10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Christ Williams           10 Bethlehem Ce        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Chris Hinchey             12 New Rochelle         9-00.00         NH            
 -- Jarret Pidgeon            12 South Glens         13-04.00         NH            
 -- Josh Nagle                11 South Glens          9-06.00         NH            
 -- Alex Sydow                 9 Canajoharie          7-06.00         NH            
 -- James Runge               11 Carthage             9-06.00         NH            
 -- Nick Iula                 10 Columbia             9-06.00         NH            
 -- James Seccombe            12 Mohonasen                            NH            
 -- Dagi Tadesse              11 New Paltz HS        13-00.00         NH            
 -- Greg Mazzie               12 Colonie             11-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 21-07.25  4/18/2015   Omahri Sturdivant, Amsterdam             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kevon Boucaud             11 Amsterdam           21-08.00   21-01.75      6.44m 
  2 Omahri Sturdivant         12 Amsterdam           21-11.00   21-00.50      6.41m 
  3 Troy Dickson              12 Schenectady         20-11.00   20-07.50      6.28m 
  4 Chris Adams               11 Scotia-Glenv        19-01.00   20-02.75      6.16m 
  5 Conway Vumbaco            10 Mohonasen           18-05.00   19-10.00      6.04m 
  6 David Tran                12 Colonie             19-05.00   19-07.00      5.96m 
  7 Mitch Fink                12 Saranac             19-08.00   19-02.75      5.86m 
  8 Daniel Slade              11 Carthage            20-04.00   19-00.00      5.79m 
  9 Kaisean Adams             12 Canajoharie         19-04.00   18-09.75      5.73m 
 10 Zach Spiak                 9 Colonie             16-03.00   18-08.00      5.68m 
 11 Billy Hollis-Ragin        11 New Rochelle        17-06.00   18-07.75      5.68m 
 11 Tyler Blair               11 Saranac             19-09.00   18-07.75      5.68m 
 13 Josiah Kemp                9 Colonie             18-01.00   18-07.00      5.66m 
 14 Andrew Woods              12 Bethlehem Ce        18-09.25   18-05.00      5.61m 
 15 Shane Ferris              11 Bethlehem Ce        18-09.00   18-04.75      5.60m 
 16 Aaron Shields             11 Albany High         19-08.25   18-04.00      5.58m 
 17 Noah Pearsall             12 Saranac             19-01.00   18-03.50      5.57m 
 18 Sei Sei                   09 New Hartford        18-03.00   18-02.50      5.54m 
 19 Justin Runge              11 Carthage            18-08.00   18-00.50      5.49m 
 19 Dimitrius Washington      12 Schenectady         17-09.00   18-00.50      5.49m 
 21 Whitman Carroll           12 New Paltz HS        18-07.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
 21 Najee Bass                11 New Rochelle        20-00.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
 23 Jaren Ellis               11 Christ the K        18-03.00   17-09.50      5.42m 
 24 Gary DeCarlo              11 Duanesburg                     17-09.00      5.41m 
 25 Ryan Winkelman            10 South Glens         16-07.00   17-06.50      5.34m 
 26 Michael Gottstine         11 New Paltz HS        18-06.25   17-05.00      5.30m 
 27 Jayden Torelli            10 Columbia            16-09.00   17-04.50      5.29m 
 28 Justin Rodriguez          10 Hampden Char        17-03.00   17-03.00      5.25m 
 29 Ethan Ballard             11 Queensbury          17-07.50   17-01.50      5.21m 
 30 Kevin Collins             11 Queensbury          17-00.00   16-09.50      5.11m 
 31 Alec Wright               10 Columbia            16-09.00   16-09.00      5.10m 
 31 Parker Jordan             10 Queensbury          17-07.00   16-09.00      5.10m 
 33 Tom Mulvihill             11 New Hartford        18-00.00   16-08.50      5.09m 
 34 Kevin Mazzarella          11 Canajoharie         16-07.50   16-08.25      5.08m 
 34 Keivon Williams           11 Christ the K        17-05.00   16-08.25      5.08m 
 36 Xavier Sharp               9 Kingston            17-00.00   16-08.00      5.08m 
 36 Adam Dwileski             10 Columbia            16-05.00   16-08.00      5.08m 
 38 James Seccombe            12 Mohonasen           16-10.75   16-07.50      5.06m 
 38 Kumar Singh               11 New Paltz HS        18-01.00   16-07.50      5.06m 
 40 Eric Koessler             12 Niskayuna           16-08.00   16-06.50      5.04m 
 41 Connor Mallory            11 South Glens         16-05.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
 42 Troy Henderson            11 New Hartford        18-01.00   16-03.00      4.95m 
 43 Terrell Harris            11 Niskayuna           17-08.00   16-02.50      4.94m 
 44 Dan Golden                11 Niskayuna           17-03.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
 45 Angel Sanchez              9 Amsterdam           16-08.00   16-00.75      4.89m 
 46 Christian Corker          10 Scotia-Glenv        17-00.00   15-10.75      4.84m 
 47 Chris Shariff             12 Canajoharie         15-02.25   15-09.50      4.81m 
 48 Ben Osborn                 9 Kingston            16-11.00   15-06.25      4.73m 
 49 Patrick Smith             10 Bethlehem Ce        18-06.25   15-05.75      4.71m 
 50 Tavis Hiskins             10 Hampden Char        15-04.25   14-10.50      4.53m 
 51 Anthony Friello           11 Mohonasen                      14-01.00      4.29m 
 52 Eric Bartlett             12 Johnstown           17-06.25   13-10.25      4.22m 
 53 Max Tidball               11 Duanesburg                      9-01.00      2.76m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 45-02.50  4/20/2013   Devon Willis, Schalmont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Omahri Sturdivant         12 Amsterdam           48-00.00   46-02.50M    14.08m 
  2 Troy Dickson              12 Schenectady         41-05.00   41-10.00     12.75m 
  3 Liam Stewart              11 Queensbury          40-06.00   41-04.50     12.61m 
  4 David Tran                12 Colonie             40-08.50   40-11.00     12.47m 
  5 Andrew Woods              12 Bethlehem Ce        41-01.75   40-02.50     12.25m 
  6 Mitch Fink                12 Saranac             41-07.00   39-08.75     12.10m 
  7 Aaron Shields             11 Albany High         40-02.50   39-05.00     12.01m 
  8 Jaren Ellis               11 Christ the K        35-11.00   38-10.50     11.84m 
  9 Soja Moore                11 Niskayuna           39-01.50   38-10.00     11.83m 
 10 Destin Yee                10 Colonie             38-03.00   38-04.00     11.68m 
 11 Eric Delutis              11 Saranac             37-07.00   38-00.00     11.58m 
 12 Kaisean Adams             12 Canajoharie         39-08.50   37-05.50     11.41m 
 13 Justin Runge              11 Carthage            39-01.00   37-05.25     11.41m 
 14 Keivon Williams           11 Christ the K        35-05.00   37-02.50     11.34m 
 15 Michael Gottstine         11 New Paltz HS        39-05.00   37-00.50     11.29m 
 16 James Seccombe            12 Mohonasen           35-10.25   36-04.50     11.08m 
 17 Syair Randass             10 Schenectady         36-04.00   36-03.50     11.06m 
 18 Andrew Vazquetelles       11 Bethlehem Ce        35-05.00   36-01.50     11.01m 
 19 Terrell Harris            11 Niskayuna           35-08.00   36-00.00     10.97m 
 20 Chris Estep                9 Canajoharie         35-09.50   35-10.75     10.94m 
 20 Jasper Baur               12 New Paltz HS        37-07.00   35-10.75     10.94m 
 22 Sam Yakubowski            11 Bethlehem Ce        37-08.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 23 Conway Vumbaco            10 Mohonasen           36-02.50   35-05.50     10.80m 
 23 Tajay Pearce              11 New Paltz HS        36-06.00   35-05.50     10.80m 
 25 Alezey Rivera             12 Amsterdam           35-02.00   35-04.00     10.76m 
 26 Parker Jordan             10 Queensbury          33-09.50   35-03.50     10.75m 
 27 Ben Osborn                 9 Kingston            34-04.00   35-01.50     10.70m 
 28 Anthony Libertucci        10 Colonie             35-10.00   35-00.50     10.68m 
 29 Cameron Duffield          09 Saranac             33-09.00   35-00.00     10.66m 
 30 Blake Hobin               09 New Hartford        36-00.00   34-07.50     10.55m 
 31 Chris Shariff             12 Canajoharie         34-02.00   34-06.25     10.52m 
 32 Deric Faulkner            11 Columbia            32-01.00   34-05.50     10.50m 
 33 Jayden Torelli            10 Columbia            33-03.00   34-03.25     10.44m 
 34 Jake Richardson           12 Johnstown           33-00.00   34-02.75     10.43m 
 35 Gary DeCarlo              11 Duanesburg          32-05.00   33-11.00     10.33m 
 36 Isaiah Williamson         11 South Glens         31-04.00   32-08.50      9.96m 
 37 Anthony Friello           11 Mohonasen                      31-09.50      9.69m 
 38 Timothy Kline             11 Amsterdam           33-10.00   31-04.75      9.56m 
 39 Jacob Leaper              10 Scotia-Glenv        32-04.00   31-04.50      9.56m 
 40 James Almond              09 Scotia-Glenv        31-08.00   30-05.00      9.27m 
 41 Sage Blackburn            12 Queensbury          32-10.25   30-01.00      9.16m 
 42 Xavier Sharp               9 Kingston            32-06.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
 43 Sam Bobbette              12 Johnstown           29-02.75   26-10.50      8.19m 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 51-05.75  4/16/2011   Rudy Winkler, Averill Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Brinkman            12 Kingston            48-10.50   48-09.75     14.87m 
  2 Dave Cocca                12 Averill Park        46-02.00   45-09.50     13.95m 
  3 Brad Mussen               11 Burnt Hills-        46-00.50   45-00.50     13.72m 
  4 Jacob Davis               12 Bethlehem Ce        46-03.00   44-04.50     13.52m 
  5 Andrew Maetzold           11 Carthage            39-05.00   43-09.25     13.34m 
  6 Ryan Woods                12 Columbia            39-10.00   42-05.50     12.94m 
  7 Jordan Forrest             9 New Rochelle        44-06.00   41-11.25     12.78m 
  8 Dylan Chirgwin            12 Queensbury          41-01.50   39-04.75     12.00m 
  9 Mikey Hartlieb            11 Canajoharie         38-02.75   38-11.50     11.87m 
 10 Paul Tonic                11 Colonie             37-01.00   38-10.50     11.84m 
 11 Jonathan Burstyn          12 Niskayuna           36-07.50   38-02.50     11.64m 
 12 Izaya Balta               12 Queensbury          37-07.00   37-08.50     11.49m 
 13 John O'Connor             11 Canajoharie         36-00.00   36-11.75     11.27m 
 14 Jason Briscoe             10 Bethlehem Ce        37-06.00   36-05.50     11.11m 
 15 Guiseppe Battista         11 New Hartford        34-01.00   36-03.25     11.05m 
 16 Ryan Desautels            11 South Glens         36-09.00   35-11.50     10.96m 
 17 Zihniar Cooley            11 Albany High         35-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
 17 Zaequan Cancer            11 Albany High         38-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
 19 Jack McDonough             9 Kingston            36-03.00   35-10.75     10.94m 
 20 Mike Cardillo             11 New Hartford        38-00.00   35-10.50     10.93m 
 21 Joshua Yovella            11 Kingston            37-09.50   35-09.00     10.89m 
 22 Kyle Jansen               12 New Paltz HS        35-08.00   35-03.75     10.76m 
 23 Jd Aspland                10 Queensbury          35-09.00   35-02.25     10.72m 
 24 Vincent Daviero            9 Burnt Hills-        32-00.00   34-02.25     10.42m 
 25 Tyler Green               12 New Paltz HS        34-02.00   34-01.50     10.40m 
 26 Jay-Quan Wilson           11 Christ the K        33-00.00   33-11.25     10.34m 
 27 Cameron Huba              11 Mohonasen           35-09.00   33-07.75     10.25m 
 28 Justin Hess               12 Mohonasen           37-06.00   33-07.25     10.24m 
 29 Justin Ariel              11 Burnt Hills-        32-02.00   33-06.75     10.22m 
 30 Will Cook                 11 Averill Park        35-11.00   32-10.00     10.00m 
 31 Michael Dilcher           11 Colonie             30-01.00   32-09.50      9.99m 
 32 Guy Soumah                11 New Paltz HS        36-11.00   32-05.50      9.89m 
 33 Nate Hernandez            12 Carthage            36-00.00   32-03.75      9.84m 
 34 Christian Umbro           10 New Rochelle        31-00.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
 35 Schyler Livingstone       10 Johnstown           26-11.25   31-10.25      9.70m 
 36 Jake Johnson              12 Colonie             27-00.00   31-10.00      9.70m 
 37 Eric Bartlett             12 Johnstown           29-04.25   31-08.50      9.66m 
 38 Calos Jackson             11 Schenectady         32-04.00   31-00.25      9.45m 
 39 Tyler Paul                11 Hampden Char        30-01.00   30-08.75      9.36m 
 40 Jack Cochran              11 South Glens         31-01.00   29-11.00      9.11m 
 41 Zac Goodsell              12 South Glens         31-02.00   29-05.50      8.97m 
 42 Declan Edwards            11 Duanesburg          29-07.00   29-03.50      8.92m 
 43 Konstantin Daniel         10 Seton Cathol        33-03.00   29-03.00      8.91m 
 44 Preston Boliver           10 Saranac             31-10.00   29-00.50      8.85m 
 44 Noah Berkowitz            10 New Rochelle        30-05.00   29-00.50      8.85m 
 46 Alex Lawrence             12 Johnstown           25-00.00   28-10.75      8.80m 
 47 Joey Wolken               11 Duanesburg          26-09.50   27-04.25      8.33m 
 48 Henry Grygas              10 Duanesburg          24-02.50   25-08.50      7.83m 
 49 Cody Bardwell             11 Scotia-Glenv        25-06.00   25-08.00      7.82m 
 -- Ethan Alan Stone          12 Bethlehem Ce        41-09.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 173-00  4/16/2011   Rudy Winkler, Averill Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Davis               12 Bethlehem Ce          139-02     128-00     39.01m 
  2 Brad Mussen               11 Burnt Hills-          125-10     119-08     36.47m 
  3 Dave Cocca                12 Averill Park          125-11     119-05     36.39m 
  4 Zach Erikson              12 Bethlehem Ce          126-06     117-03     35.73m 
  5 Justin Hess               12 Mohonasen             125-00     116-01     35.38m 
  6 Joshua Yovella            11 Kingston               94-07     115-07     35.22m 
  7 James Cocca                9 Averill Park          125-10     113-03     34.51m 
  8 John O'Connor             11 Canajoharie           104-09     109-07     33.40m 
  9 Izaya Balta               12 Queensbury            128-03     108-02     32.96m 
 10 Ryan Desautels            11 South Glens           106-07     107-04     32.71m 
 11 Zac Goodsell              12 South Glens            92-03     107-03     32.68m 
 11 Noah Pearsall             12 Saranac                85-08     107-03     32.68m 
 13 Mike Cardillo             11 New Hartford          120-00     105-11     32.28m 
 14 Edgar Maldonado           12 Amsterdam             111-00     105-03     32.08m 
 15 Tyler Green               12 New Paltz HS           90-02     105-00     32.00m 
 16 Chris Brinkman            12 Kingston              102-10     103-01     31.41m 
 17 Will Cook                 11 Averill Park          105-00     102-10     31.34m 
 18 Ozzi Abdullah             11 Mohonasen             105-00     101-07     30.96m 
 19 Michael Dilcher           11 Colonie               103-11     100-09     30.70m 
 20 Guy Soumah                11 New Paltz HS           97-08      97-00     29.56m 
 21 Guiseppe Battista         11 New Hartford          100-01      95-02     29.00m 
 22 Jonathan Burstyn          12 Niskayuna              91-11      95-01     28.98m 
 23 Zavian Rutty              11 New Paltz HS           83-08      93-10     28.60m 
 24 Dylan Chirgwin            12 Queensbury            104-03      93-03     28.42m 
 25 Andrew Maetzold           11 Carthage              108-00      93-02     28.39m 
 26 Austin Brock              12 Amsterdam              97-03      90-07     27.60m 
 27 Alex Lawrence             12 Johnstown              70-00      89-09     27.35m 
 28 Jack McDonough             9 Kingston               90-03      88-00     26.82m 
 29 Jack Cochran              11 South Glens            96-07      87-10     26.77m 
 30 Omar Beesley              12 Bethlehem Ce           97-10      87-03     26.59m 
 31 Asadbek Koshaiyazov       11 Albany High            75-00      85-02     25.95m 
 32 Zaequan Cancer            11 Albany High            85-00      84-09     25.83m 
 33 Jarred St. John           11 Queensbury            117-04      84-07     25.78m 
 34 Christian Umbro           10 New Rochelle           84-01      83-00     25.29m 
 35 Robert Frazier            12 Canajoharie            84-00      81-04     24.79m 
 36 Schyler Livingstone       10 Johnstown              71-02      80-09     24.61m 
 37 Declan Edwards            11 Duanesburg             81-02      80-03     24.46m 
 38 Ethan Mangum              12 Saranac                89-09      80-02     24.43m 
 39 Vincent Daviero            9 Burnt Hills-           80-08      79-03     24.15m 
 40 Nate Hernandez            12 Carthage               89-00      79-00     24.07m 
 41 Tim Woodward               9 Mohonasen              90-00      78-02     23.82m 
 42 Paul Tonic                11 Colonie                80-06      76-07     23.34m 
 43 Noah Greenblatt            9 Albany High            74-10      74-10     22.80m 
 44 Tyler Paul                11 Hampden Char           78-03      69-05     21.15m 
 45 Calos Jackson             11 Schenectady           100-03      69-02     21.08m 
 46 Joey Wolken               11 Duanesburg             67-09      64-09     19.73m 
 47 Justin Ariel              11 Burnt Hills-           88-08      64-07     19.68m 
 48 Henry Grygas              10 Duanesburg             64-11      60-03     18.36m 
 49 lucas Bevilaqua            9 New Rochelle           61-11      59-03     18.05m 
 50 Eric Bartlett             12 Johnstown              65-00      58-09     17.90m 
 51 Jabbar Muhammad           11 Hampden Char           58-00      46-00     14.02m 
 52 Cody Bardwell             11 Scotia-Glenv           50-00      45-09     13.94m 
 -- Mikey Hartlieb            11 Canajoharie           138-09       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amsterdam                   82        2) Queensbury                 75   
    3) Kingston                    68        4) Niskayuna                  67   
    5) South Glens Falls           43        6) Schalmont                  29   
    7) Averill Park                27        7) Schenectady                27   
    9) New Hartford                20.50    10) Scotia-Glenville           19   
   11) Seton Catholic (7)          18       12) Johnstown                  16   
   12) Canajoharie                 16       14) Albany Leadership Charter  14   
   15) Duanesburg                   3.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carthage                    66        2) Bethlehem Central          64   
    3) Amsterdam                   62        4) New Rochelle               37   
    4) Kingston                    37        6) Queensbury                 34   
    7) Christ the King             30        8) New Paltz HS               29   
    9) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   25       10) Schenectady                23   
   11) Niskayuna                   22       12) Albany High School         16   
   13) Averill Park                14       14) Colonie                    12   
   15) Schalmont                   10       15) Columbia                   10   
   17) Seton Catholic (7)           9       18) Mohonasen                   8   
   19) New Hartford                 7       20) Scotia-Glenville            6   
   21) Saranac                      4       22) Canajoharie                 2